All you need at the races

Sat Sep 12 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Sep 12 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Leopardstown, Doncaster and Chester. See how the horse Golden Horn won the Leopardstown 17:45 (Qipco Irish Champion Stakes (Group 1)).

Result quick find

Lingfield 13:20 Sat Sep 12 2015

FSB Legal Information Online/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Doubly Motivated Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Percy's Romance Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Pretty Jewel Jockey: R Havlin

Chester 13:40 Sat Sep 12 2015

Betfair Price Rush/EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Stamp Hill Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Dark Shot Jockey: David Probert

3

Gorokai Jockey: James Doyle

Lingfield 13:50 Sat Sep 12 2015

FSB Legal Information Online/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Mix And Mingle Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Heartstone Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Carpe Diem Lady Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Doncaster 14:00 Sat Sep 12 2015

At The Races Champagne Stakes (Group 2)

1

Emotionless Jockey: W Buick

2

Ibn Malik Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Palawan Jockey: P J Dobbs

Bath 14:10 Sat Sep 12 2015

Festival Racing Apprentice Handicap

1

Babyfact Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Triple Dream Jockey: Ciaran McKee

3

Top Cop Jockey: M M Monaghan

Chester 14:15 Sat Sep 12 2015

Better Odds With Betfair Handicap

1

Marcret Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Jack's Revenge Jockey: F Norton

3

Gabrial's Kaka Jockey: Jack Garritty

Lingfield 14:25 Sat Sep 12 2015

FSB Card Payment Processing Handicap

1

Can't Change It Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Ejbaar Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Rogue Wave Jockey: Ryan Powell

Doncaster 14:35 Sat Sep 12 2015

Ladbrokes Portland (Handicap)

1

Steps Jockey: Louis Steward

2

Harry Hurricane Jockey: U Rispoli

3

Another Wise Kid Jockey: G Lee

Bath 14:45 Sat Sep 12 2015

Profab Windows Maiden Stakes

1

Lady Gemini Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Oat Couture Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Moon Eyes Jockey: Liam Jones

Chester 14:50 Sat Sep 12 2015

Betfair Stand Cup (Listed)

1

Secret Number Jockey: James Doyle

2

Lustrous Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Sheikhzayedroad Jockey: Martin Lane

Lingfield 15:00 Sat Sep 12 2015

British Stallion Studs/FSB Care EBF Conditions Stakes

1

Make It Up Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Zarwaan Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Windfast Jockey: Jim Crowley

Doncaster 15:10 Sat Sep 12 2015

Saint Gobain Weber Park Stakes (Group 2)

1

Limato Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Markaz Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Breton Rock Jockey: U Rispoli

Bath 15:20 Sat Sep 12 2015

Distinction Property Services Fillies' Handicap

1

Free To Love Jockey: S J Drowne

2

Stocking Jockey: Jack Mitchell

3

Star Fire Jockey: G Baker

Chester 15:25 Sat Sep 12 2015

Betfair Tap Tap Boom Nursery

1

Powerallied Jockey: P Mathers

2

This Is For You Jockey: David Probert

3

Socialites Red Jockey: K T O'Neill

Leopardstown 15:30 Sat Sep 12 2015

Ballylinch Stud E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Anamba Jockey: S Foley

2

Coolmore Jockey: J P O'Brien

3

Siamsaiocht Jockey: K J Manning

Lingfield 15:35 Sat Sep 12 2015

Laurie Green Memorial Fillies' Handicap

1

Lolita Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Links Drive Lady Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Stellarta Jockey: L P Keniry

Doncaster 15:45 Sat Sep 12 2015

Ladbrokes St Leger Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1)

1

Bondi Beach Jockey: C O'Donoghue

2

Simple Verse Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Fields Of Athenry Jockey: S De Sousa

Bath 15:55 Sat Sep 12 2015

Profab Windows Handicap

1

Guard Of Honour Jockey: J Fortune

2

Sunny Future Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Statsminister Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Chester 16:00 Sat Sep 12 2015

Betfair More to Play For Handicap

1

Empress Ali Jockey: A Elliott

2

Berrahri Jockey: Kieren Fox

3

Save The Bees Jockey: D Allan

Leopardstown 16:05 Sat Sep 12 2015

Willis Champions Juvenile Stakes (Group 3)

1

Johannes Vermeer Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

True Solitaire Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Sanus Per Aquam Jockey: K J Manning

Lingfield 16:10 Sat Sep 12 2015

FSB Experts In Business Handicap (AW)

1

Pink Ribbon Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Shifting Star Jockey: William Carson

3

Baileys En Premier Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Musselburgh 16:15 Sat Sep 12 2015

William Yule 150th Anniversary Handicap

1

Art World Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Little Belter Jockey: T Eaves

3

Jumbo Steps Jockey: Rachael Grant

Doncaster 16:20 Sat Sep 12 2015

Napoleons Casinos And Restaurants Handicap

1

Captain Morley Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Kinema Jockey: R Winston

3

Emerahldz Jockey: P Hanagan

Bath 16:30 Sat Sep 12 2015

PK Building Handicap

1

Goathland Jockey: J Fortune

2

Vanishing Jockey: Clifford Lee

3

Mikandy Jockey: Ryan Tate

Chester 16:35 Sat Sep 12 2015

Betfair Supports Racing Welfare Handicap

1

I'll Be Good Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Keep It Dark Jockey: P Mathers

3

Mutafaakir Jockey: J P Sullivan

Leopardstown 16:40 Sat Sep 12 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. 'Petingo' Handicap (Premier Handicap)

1

Silwana Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Western Boy Jockey: F M Berry

3

Roheryn Jockey: C T Keane

Lingfield 16:45 Sat Sep 12 2015

FSB Benefits Of Membership Fillies' Handicap (AW)

1

Saraha Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Whoopsy Daisy Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

Mollasses Jockey: D C Costello

Musselburgh 16:50 Sat Sep 12 2015

EBF Scottish Premier Series Fillies' Handicap

1

Hidden Rebel Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Atlantic Affair Jockey: J Fanning

3

Marsh Pride Jockey: T Eaves

Doncaster 16:55 Sat Sep 12 2015

Potter Logistics 50 Glorious Years Handicap (Str)

1

Bronze Angel Jockey: Louis Steward

2

Man Of Harlech Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Birdman Jockey: Sam James

Bath 17:05 Sat Sep 12 2015

Distinction Property Services Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Executor Jockey: G Baker

2

Et Toi Jockey: J Fortune

3

Frap Jockey: Cam Hardie

Chester 17:10 Sat Sep 12 2015

Betfair Supports The Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap

1

Sea Of Heaven Jockey: L Morris

2

Yorkidding Jockey: F Norton

3

Brittleton Jockey: James Doyle

Leopardstown 17:15 Sat Sep 12 2015

KPMG Enterprise Stakes (Group 3)

1

Fascinating Rock Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Panama Hat Jockey: C D Hayes

3

John F Kennedy Jockey: J P O'Brien

Lingfield 17:20 Sat Sep 12 2015

FSB Fuel Card Handicap (AW)

1

Jack Bear Jockey: T J Murphy

2

Tingo In The Tale Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Savvy Jockey: Jim Crowley

Musselburgh 17:25 Sat Sep 12 2015

Flying Scotsman Nursery

1

Harmonic Wave Jockey: Rowan Scott

2

Early Bird Jockey: T Hamilton

3

First Party Jockey: J Fanning

Doncaster 17:30 Sat Sep 12 2015

Harriet De-Vere Powell Nursery (Str)

1

Danehill Kodiac Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Prince Of Arran Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Mansfield Jockey: W Buick

Bath 17:40 Sat Sep 12 2015

Malcolm Saunders Handicap

1

Pyla Jockey: G Baker

2

Light Of Love Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Call Me Crockett Jockey: J Quinn

Leopardstown 17:45 Sat Sep 12 2015

Qipco Irish Champion Stakes (Group 1)

1

Golden Horn Jockey: L Dettori

2

Found Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Free Eagle Jockey: P J Smullen

Musselburgh 17:55 Sat Sep 12 2015

Deuchers IPA Nursery

1

Robinnielly Jockey: Joe Doyle

2

Cool Crescendo Jockey: T Eaves

3

Livella Fella Jockey: P Makin

Leopardstown 18:20 Sat Sep 12 2015

Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Fillies' Group 1)

1

Legatissimo Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Cladocera Jockey: C Soumillon

3

Ainippe Jockey: C T Keane

Musselburgh 18:25 Sat Sep 12 2015

Caledonian Cup Handicap

1

Adele Jockey: J Fanning

2

Agent Gibbs Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Mister Rockandroll Jockey: T Eaves

Leopardstown 18:50 Sat Sep 12 2015

Clipper Logistics Boomerang Stakes (Group 2)

1

Custom Cut Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Top Notch Tonto Jockey: C D Hayes

3

Lightning Spear Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Musselburgh 18:55 Sat Sep 12 2015

Three Hop Handicap

1

Donna Graciosa Jockey: J Fanning

2

Titus Bolt Jockey: Rachael Grant

3

San Cassiano Jockey: T Eaves

Leopardstown 19:20 Sat Sep 12 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. 'Sovereign Path' Handicap (Premier Handicap)

1

Kelinni Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

2

Withernsea Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Seanie Jockey: C R King

Musselburgh 19:25 Sat Sep 12 2015

Around The Ragged Racecourse Rachel Ralston Ran Handicap

1

Azrur Jockey: P Makin

2

Qaffaal Jockey: Nathan Evans

3

Nelson's Bay Jockey: Emma Sayer

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More