All you need at the races

Mon Oct 12 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Mon Oct 12 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Salisbury, Sedgefield and Windsor. See how the horse Wet Sail won the Salisbury 16:20 (EBF Stallions Bathwick Tyres Conditions Stakes).

Result quick find

Salisbury 13:50 Mon Oct 12 2015

Bathwick Car & Van Hire Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 1)

1

Kismet Hardy Jockey: S M Levey

2

White Shaheen Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Finelcity Jockey: S De Sousa

Windsor 14:00 Mon Oct 12 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Fighting Temeraire Jockey: R Winston

2

Cee Jay Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Kyllukey Jockey: S J Drowne

Sedgefield 14:10 Mon Oct 12 2015

AMCO Engineering Novices' Hurdle (Betfred Hurdle Series Qualifier)

1

Vancouverite Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Where's Tiger Jockey: Grant Cockburn

3

Absolute Jockey: Danny Cook

Salisbury 14:20 Mon Oct 12 2015

Bathwick Car & Van Hire Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 2)

1

Hermarna Jockey: Martin Lane

2

The Juggler Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Trust The Man Jockey: S Donohoe

Windsor 14:30 Mon Oct 12 2015

Ronald McDonald House Charities Nursery

1

Stormflower Jockey: Liam Jones

2

Addicted To Luck Jockey: A Kirby

3

Illegally Blonde Jockey: J P Spencer

Sedgefield 14:40 Mon Oct 12 2015

VHE Construction Handicap Hurdle

1

Amuse Me Jockey: R Johnson

2

Keep To The Beat Jockey: B Hughes

3

Attention Please Jockey: Craig Nichol

Salisbury 14:50 Mon Oct 12 2015

Bathwick Tyres British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Rostova Jockey: R L Moore

2

Secret Sense Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Ejayteekay Jockey: S M Levey

Windsor 15:00 Mon Oct 12 2015

MPM Flooring Ltd Maiden Stakes (Div 1)

1

Weetles Jockey: A Kirby

2

China Girl Jockey: M Harley

3

The Salmon Man Jockey: D Sweeney

Sedgefield 15:10 Mon Oct 12 2015

Seymour Civil Engineering Contractors Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Ashcott Boy Jockey: Mr D G Noonan

2

Blades Lad Jockey: B Hughes

3

Morning With Ivan Jockey: Henry Brooke

Salisbury 15:20 Mon Oct 12 2015

Bathwick Tyres British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Dutch Destiny Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Girling Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Kakashan Jockey: N Mackay

Windsor 15:30 Mon Oct 12 2015

MPM Flooring Ltd Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

1

Optima Petamus Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Noblest Jockey: J Fanning

3

Brutus Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Sedgefield 15:40 Mon Oct 12 2015

Renew Holdings Handicap Chase

1

Mia's Anthem Jockey: D R Fox

2

Highland Lodge Jockey: D A Jacob

3

Swing Hard Jockey: Danny Cook

Salisbury 15:50 Mon Oct 12 2015

Bathwick Tyres 'Happy Retirement Michael Simmonds' Handicap

1

Champagne Bob Jockey: Patrick Pilley

2

Exit Europe Jockey: David Probert

3

Dippinganddiving Jockey: S De Sousa

Windsor 16:00 Mon Oct 12 2015

Unibet Offer Daily Jockey/Trainer Specials Handicap

1

Deeds Not Words Jockey: Charles Bishop

2

Be Bold Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Silverrica Jockey: Georgia Cox

Sedgefield 16:10 Mon Oct 12 2015

Renew Holdings Handicap Hurdle

1

Darsi Dancer Jockey: Mr S W Coltherd

2

Tokyo Javilex Jockey: Mr L Drowne

3

Finish The Story Jockey: Brendan Powell

Salisbury 16:20 Mon Oct 12 2015

EBF Stallions Bathwick Tyres Conditions Stakes

1

Wet Sail Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Mobsta Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Justice Well Jockey: T P Queally

Windsor 16:30 Mon Oct 12 2015

Unibet Download The App Fillies' Handicap

1

Ghinia Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Miss Van Gogh Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Crystal Malt Jockey: Tom Marquand

Sedgefield 16:40 Mon Oct 12 2015

AMCO Rail Handicap Chase

1

Champagne Agent Jockey: Callum Whillans

2

Court Of Law Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Gin Cobbler Jockey: Mr S W Coltherd

Salisbury 16:50 Mon Oct 12 2015

bathwickcarandvanhire.co.uk Handicap

1

Hit List Jockey: David Probert

2

Lopito de Vega Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Fitzwilliam Jockey: S De Sousa

Windsor 17:00 Mon Oct 12 2015

Daily Unibet Early Prices From 9am Handicap

1

Devonshire Place Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Berland Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Majrooh Jockey: A Kirby

Sedgefield 17:10 Mon Oct 12 2015

Shepley Engineers Handicap Hurdle

1

David John Jockey: R T Dunne

2

Gunner Lindley Jockey: Mr S W Coltherd

3

Pinotage Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

Salisbury 17:20 Mon Oct 12 2015

Bathwick Tyres 'Season Finale' Handicap

1

Faithful Mount Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Mark Hopkins Jockey: T P Queally

3

Scrutinise Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Windsor 17:30 Mon Oct 12 2015

John Goodwin Personal Tailoring Handicap

1

All My Love Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Candella Jockey: Jack Mitchell

3

Furiously Fast Jockey: Jack Garritty

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More