All you need at the races

Thu Aug 13 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Aug 13 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Salisbury, Leopardstown and Tramore. See how the horse Kodi Bear won the Salisbury 16:25 (totepool Sovereign Stakes (Group 3)).

Result quick find

Fontwell 13:15 Thu Aug 13 2015

Sara Tiara Hat Wear Handicap Hurdle

1

Royal Battalion Jockey: Tom Cannon

2

At First Light Jockey: Nico de Boinville

3

Zarawi Jockey: R Johnson

Fontwell 13:45 Thu Aug 13 2015

George Digweed Sporting Agency Novices' Hurdle

1

I'dliketheoption Jockey: R P McLernon

2

Antony Jockey: R Johnson

3

Bedale Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Beverley 14:00 Thu Aug 13 2015

Walking The Courses Selling Handicap (Part Of The Beverley Middle Distance Series)

1

Cassandane Jockey: J Fanning

2

Different Scenario Jockey: D Allan

3

Yourholidayisover Jockey: D Fentiman

Fontwell 14:15 Thu Aug 13 2015

Aviator Bar And Restaurant Bognor Regis Handicap Chase

1

Marie Des Anges Jockey: Mr D G Noonan

2

Try Catch Me Jockey: L P Aspell
Julie Prince Jockey: Brendan Powell

Salisbury 14:25 Thu Aug 13 2015

totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Bobby Wheeler Jockey: G Mosse

2

Art Echo Jockey: R Clark

3

Evidence Jockey: S Hitchcott

Beverley 14:35 Thu Aug 13 2015

Bullet Day Next On 29 August Nursery

1

Bathos Jockey: J Fanning

2

Dutch Heiress Jockey: L Morris

3

Hillside Dream Jockey: P Mulrennan

Fontwell 14:45 Thu Aug 13 2015

Win A Football Fortune With Scoop6Soccer Handicap Hurdle

1

For 'n' Against Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Skint Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Hi Note Jockey: M Goldstein

Salisbury 14:55 Thu Aug 13 2015

Play The New Scoop6Soccer Every Week Handicap

1

Filosofo Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Goodwood Moonlight Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Delaire Jockey: F Tylicki

Beverley 15:05 Thu Aug 13 2015

Watch Racing Replays On Racing UK EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Giddy Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Harmonic Wave Jockey: P McDonald

3

Itsinthestars Jockey: F Lynch

Fontwell 15:15 Thu Aug 13 2015

Maureen Sturt Ladies Day Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Sylvan Legend Jockey: M J Quinlan

2

The Wee Midget Jockey: Thomas Cheesman

3

Blackwood Rover Jockey: Paul Moloney

Salisbury 15:25 Thu Aug 13 2015

Mary Wort Memorial Maiden Stakes

1

Khareer Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Big Chill Jockey: G Baker

3

Musharrif Jockey: T E Durcan

Beverley 15:35 Thu Aug 13 2015

Bridge McFarland Solicitors Fillies' Handicap

1

Jebediah Shine Jockey: Josh Doyle

2

Tweety Pie Jockey: Garry Lavery

3

Penny Royale Jockey: D Allan

Fontwell 15:45 Thu Aug 13 2015

50 Welcome Bonus At RaceBets.com Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Osgood Jockey: George Gorman

2

Herecomesthetruth Jockey: Tom Cannon

3

El Toreros Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Salisbury 15:55 Thu Aug 13 2015

Win A Football Fortune With Scoop6Soccer EBF Stallions Fillies' Handicap

1

Stockhill Diva Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Mill Springs Jockey: R Havlin

3

Zamani Jockey: Jim Crowley

Beverley 16:05 Thu Aug 13 2015

Hull Trains Handicap

1

Duke Street Jockey: J Fanning

2

Sea Of Heaven Jockey: L Morris

3

Medina Sidonia Jockey: D Fentiman

Fontwell 16:15 Thu Aug 13 2015

50 Welcome Bonus At RaceBets.com Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Shalianzi Jockey: A Glassonbury

2

Keychain Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Al Guwair Jockey: M Goldstein

Salisbury 16:25 Thu Aug 13 2015

totepool Sovereign Stakes (Group 3)

1

Kodi Bear Jockey: G Mosse

2

Dark Emerald Jockey: A Kirby

3

Custom Cut Jockey: D Tudhope

Beverley 16:35 Thu Aug 13 2015

Bet And Watch With RacingUK's App Handicap

1

La Superba Jockey: G Lee

2

Miss Inga Sock Jockey: J Fanning

3

Spirit Of Wedza Jockey: P Mulrennan

Fontwell 16:45 Thu Aug 13 2015

Maureen Sturt Memorial Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Nicely Indeed Jockey: Mikey Hamill

2

Amirr Jockey: Mr Alex Ferguson

3

Menace Jockey: James Banks

Salisbury 16:55 Thu Aug 13 2015

Bill Garnett Memorial Fillies' Handicap

1

Hipz Jockey: Megan Nicholls

2

Capelita Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Saskia's Dream Jockey: J P Spencer

Ffos Las 17:00 Thu Aug 13 2015

European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes

1

Shaiyem Jockey: S M Levey

2

Valitop Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Poet's Beauty Jockey: Thomas Brown

Beverley 17:05 Thu Aug 13 2015

White Rose Saddlery Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

I'm Super Too Jockey: Miss Phillipa Tutty

2

Outlaw Torn Jockey: Mr S Walker

3

Bajan Rebel Jockey: Miss Joanna Mason

Tramore 17:10 Thu Aug 13 2015

Follow Us On Twitter At TramoreRaces Mares Beginners Chase

1

Give Her Bach Jockey: P A Gallagher

2

What A Jewel Jockey: M P Butler

3

Icy Reply Jockey: R Walsh

Lingfield 17:15 Thu Aug 13 2015

Orpheus Centre Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Stormflower Jockey: William Carson

2

Lady Nayef Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Chief Entertainer Jockey: Saleem Golam

Leopardstown 17:20 Thu Aug 13 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Juliette Fair Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Gilded Reflection Jockey: F M Berry

3

Indrahar Jockey: S Foley

Salisbury 17:25 Thu Aug 13 2015

Kevin Hall & Pat Boakes Memorial Handicap

1

The Twisler Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Diamond Joel Jockey: Daniel Cremin

3

Star Rider Jockey: J Fortune

Ffos Las 17:30 Thu Aug 13 2015

Pembroke Dock Handicap

1

Outlaw Kate Jockey: Raul Da Silva

2

Red Unico Jockey: A Mullen

3

Skye Morning Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Tramore 17:40 Thu Aug 13 2015

Noel Cummins Bookmaker Beginners Chase

1

Dandridge Jockey: D J Casey

2

Company Coming Jockey: B T O'Connell

3

Island Villa Jockey: D G Hogan

Lingfield 17:45 Thu Aug 13 2015

Avensys Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Bell Heather Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Giveaway Glance Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Tranquil Time Jockey: P Cosgrave

Leopardstown 17:55 Thu Aug 13 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Handicap

1

Creggs Pipes Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Peace Mission Jockey: G F Carroll

3

Bainne Jockey: S B Kelly

Ffos Las 18:00 Thu Aug 13 2015

Llanelli Handicap

1

Paladin Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Black Dave Jockey: D J Bates

3

For Shia And Lula Jockey: S M Levey

Tramore 18:10 Thu Aug 13 2015

Pat Woodbyrne Memorial Handicap Chase (0-123)

1

A Decent Excuse Jockey: J J Burke

2

Best Value Jockey: S J Crimin

3

Jack The Hat Jockey: S W Flanagan

Lingfield 18:15 Thu Aug 13 2015

Vesta Fillies' Handicap

1

Subtle Knife Jockey: Patrick Pilley

2

Alfajer Jockey: Hayley Turner

3

Saucy Minx Jockey: James Doyle

Leopardstown 18:25 Thu Aug 13 2015

Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Handicap

1

Three Bells Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Captain Power Jockey: R P Downey

3

Acroleina Jockey: S Foley

Ffos Las 18:30 Thu Aug 13 2015

Ffos Las Handicap

1

Muraabit Jockey: Thomas Brown

2

Camagueyana Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Memoria Jockey: C Catlin

Tramore 18:40 Thu Aug 13 2015

Michael Guiry Auctioneers Maiden Hurdle

1

St Peter's Square Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Racing Again Jockey: P T Enright

3

Crown Pleasure Jockey: A E Lynch

Lingfield 18:45 Thu Aug 13 2015

Heart FM Handicap

1

Perfect Pastime Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Oil Strike Jockey: Nathan Evans

3

Rambo Will Jockey: S De Sousa

Leopardstown 18:55 Thu Aug 13 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden

1

Unicorn Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Theodorico Jockey: K J Manning

3

Monocle Jockey: P J Smullen

Ffos Las 19:00 Thu Aug 13 2015

Pembrey Handicap

1

Valmina Jockey: George Downing

2

Minty Jones Jockey: Raul Da Silva

3

Diminutive Jockey: M Dwyer

Tramore 19:10 Thu Aug 13 2015

O'Neill's Bar Maiden Hurdle

1

Akito Jockey: B T O'Connell

2

Killiney Court Jockey: M P Fogarty

3

Spicy Fruity Jockey: D N Russell

Lingfield 19:15 Thu Aug 13 2015

PMW Communications Handicap (AW)

1

Sleep Easy Jockey: M Harley

2

Dolphin Village Jockey: J Quinn
Par Three Jockey: William Carson

Leopardstown 19:25 Thu Aug 13 2015

Invesco Pension Consultants Desmond Stakes (Group 3)

1

Cougar Mountain Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Raydara Jockey: S Foley

3

Convergence Jockey: C T Keane

Ffos Las 19:30 Thu Aug 13 2015

Fishguard Handicap

1

Harlequin Striker Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Poyle Jessica Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Jakodima Jockey: S M Levey

Tramore 19:40 Thu Aug 13 2015

Club Deise Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Ancient Highway Jockey: D J Mullins

2

Cadawill Jockey: G N Fox

3

The Fitz Lady Jockey: J W Kennedy

Lingfield 19:45 Thu Aug 13 2015

Hickstead Show Ground Handicap (AW)

1

Storming Harry Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Lorelei Jockey: S Hitchcott

2

Yorkindred Spirit Jockey: S De Sousa

Leopardstown 19:55 Thu Aug 13 2015

Today FM Apprentice Handicap

1

Aurelia Cotta Jockey: D P Linehan

2

Cullentry Royal Jockey: D W O'Connor

3

Wonder Holy Jockey: R P Downey

Ffos Las 20:00 Thu Aug 13 2015

Camarthen Handicap

1

Agreement Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Annaluna Jockey: D J Bates

3

Shadows Ofthenight Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Tramore 20:10 Thu Aug 13 2015

www.tramoreracecourse.com (Ladies) Maiden

1

The Brock Inn Jockey: Miss L A Hourigan

2

Do Try Dolly Jockey: Miss N Fahey

3

Aminabad Jockey: Ms K Walsh

Lingfield 20:15 Thu Aug 13 2015

Centrepoint Handicap (AW)

1

Artistic Flight Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Understory Jockey: Hayley Turner

3

Rebel Smile Jockey: Ryan Powell

Leopardstown 20:25 Thu Aug 13 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Jolyne Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Aunt Sally Jockey: C T Keane

3

All Dolled Up Jockey: W M Lordan

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More