All you need at the races

Sat Aug 13 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Aug 13 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Newbury, Ripon and Newmarket. See how the horse Richard Pankhurst won the Newbury 16:10 (Betfred Hungerford Stakes (Group 2) (Str)).

Result quick find

TurfTV Extras 13:25 Sat Aug 13 2016

Newbury - Arab Race - Royal Cavalry of Oman Clarendon Stakes (Group 2 PA)

1

Kao Kat MHF (A) Jockey: S M Levey

2

Radames (A) Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Lou Raynal (A) Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Ripon 13:50 Sat Aug 13 2016

CHS Vehicles Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Robben Rainbow Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

The Stalking Moon Jockey: Jason Hart

3

Golden Apollo Jockey: D Allan

Newbury 13:55 Sat Aug 13 2016

Betfred 'Supports Jack Berry House' EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Partitia Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Considered Opinion Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Promising Jockey: S M Levey

Doncaster 14:05 Sat Aug 13 2016

Betfred 'Looking Forward To Simply Red' Handicap

1

Red Paladin Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Danot Jockey: G Lee

3

Caledonia Laird Jockey: Joey Haynes

Newmarket 14:15 Sat Aug 13 2016

Ridgeons Fillies' Nursery

1

Clef Jockey: J Fanning

2

High On Love Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Shozita Jockey: S De Sousa

Ripon 14:20 Sat Aug 13 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap

1

Bocking End Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Lincoln Rocks Jockey: P Makin

3

Gold Show Jockey: Kevin Stott

Newbury 14:30 Sat Aug 13 2016

Denford Stud Washington Singer Stakes (Listed) (Str)

1

Escobar Jockey: L Dettori

2

Mr Scaramanga Jockey: S M Levey

3

Amabilis Jockey: P J Smullen

Doncaster 14:35 Sat Aug 13 2016

Betfred TV EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Aljezeera Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Conqueress Jockey: Liam Jones

3

Show Me The Music Jockey: T Eaves

Newmarket 14:45 Sat Aug 13 2016

Pantile Stud Grey Horse Handicap (Grey Horses Only)

1

Syrian Pearl Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Champagne Bob Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Case Key Jockey: A Mullen

Ripon 14:55 Sat Aug 13 2016

William Hill Ripon Horn Blower Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Phijee Jockey: S Hitchcott

2

Madam Dancealot Jockey: T P Queally

3

Seduce Me Jockey: D C Costello

Newbury 15:05 Sat Aug 13 2016

Betfred Geoffrey Freer Stakes (Group 3)

1

Kings Fete Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Ormito Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Red Cardinal Jockey: J P Spencer

Doncaster 15:10 Sat Aug 13 2016

Betfred '1400 Shops Nationwide' Maiden Stakes

1

Time To Exceed Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Soundstrings Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Thankyou Stars Jockey: Joey Haynes

Newmarket 15:20 Sat Aug 13 2016

C J Murfitt Ltd Handicap

1

Summer Chorus Jockey: J Quinn

2

Futoon Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Projection Jockey: G Baker

Ripon 15:25 Sat Aug 13 2016

William Hill Silver Trophy Handicap (Consolation Race For The William Hill Great St Wilfrid Stakes)

1

Roudee Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Mishaal Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Rex Imperator Jockey: D Nolan

Newbury 15:40 Sat Aug 13 2016

Betfred TV Ladies Day Handicap (Str)

1

Cornwallville Jockey: A Kirby

2

Von Blucher Jockey: L Dettori

3

Charles Molson Jockey: Hector Crouch

Doncaster 15:45 Sat Aug 13 2016

Betfred 'Be Part Of The Action' Handicap

1

Certificate Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Bertiewhittle Jockey: Rowan Scott

3

Get Knotted Jockey: T Eaves

Newmarket 15:50 Sat Aug 13 2016

Longines Irish Champions Weekend EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Rich And Famous Jockey: J Fanning

2

Father Mckenzie Jockey: G Baker

3

Anfaass Jockey: N Callan

Ripon 15:55 Sat Aug 13 2016

William Hill Great St Wilfrid Stakes (Handicap)

1

Nameitwhatyoulike Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Intisaab Jockey: Shelley Birkett

3

Baccarat Jockey: Kevin Stott

Tramore 16:05 Sat Aug 13 2016

Ashtown House Stud E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Remarkable Lady Jockey: S Foley

2

Sing For Me Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Flagstaff Jockey: L F Roche

Newbury 16:10 Sat Aug 13 2016

Betfred Hungerford Stakes (Group 2) (Str)

1

Richard Pankhurst Jockey: R Havlin

2

Home Of The Brave Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Dark Emerald Jockey: A Kirby

Doncaster 16:20 Sat Aug 13 2016

Betfred 'Follow Us On Twitter' Handicap

1

Bashiba Jockey: Rowan Scott

2

Confessional Jockey: Jason Hart

3

Gamesome Jockey: M Harley

Newmarket 16:25 Sat Aug 13 2016

Eagle Home Interiors Handicap

1

Fire Fighting Jockey: N Callan

2

Knights Table Jockey: A Mullen

3

Passover Jockey: David Probert

Ripon 16:30 Sat Aug 13 2016

attheraces.com Handicap

1

Breakable Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Abushamah Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Rousayan Jockey: Shelley Birkett

Tramore 16:40 Sat Aug 13 2016

Perennial Freight Rated Race

1

Gabardine Jockey: S Foley

2

Scealtana Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

First Class Ticket Jockey: C T Keane

Newbury 16:45 Sat Aug 13 2016

Betfred 'Celebrating Aiden Kelly's 81st Birthday' Handicap

1

Muzdawaj Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Croquembouche Jockey: Georgia Cox

3

Wapping Jockey: P J Smullen

Doncaster 16:50 Sat Aug 13 2016

Betfred 'Racings Biggest Supporter' Handicap

1

Fidaawy Jockey: G Lee

2

Fastnet Tempest Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Richie Mccaw Jockey: George Downing

Lingfield 16:55 Sat Aug 13 2016

Ladbrokes Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative)

1

Wordismybond Jockey: Stephen Cummins

2

Sarmadee Jockey: Killian Hennessy

3

Limerick Lord Jockey: Liam Doran

Newmarket 17:00 Sat Aug 13 2016

N & C Glass Handicap

1

Roll On Rory Jockey: J F Egan

2

Captain Dion Jockey: N Callan

3

Chester Street Jockey: G Baker

Ripon 17:05 Sat Aug 13 2016

William Hill Download The App Handicap

1

Theos Lolly Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Icefall Jockey: D Allan

3

Kings Gold Jockey: P Mulrennan

Tramore 17:15 Sat Aug 13 2016

Dan Cowman Memorial Maiden

1

Prince Charmin' Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Propriano Jockey: L F Roche

3

Galaxor Jockey: W J Lee

Newbury 17:20 Sat Aug 13 2016

Betfred Ladies Derby Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders)

1

Cosmeapolitan Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

2

Samtu Jockey: Miss Becky Smith

3

Whinging Willie Jockey: Miss Hayley Moore

Doncaster 17:25 Sat Aug 13 2016

Betfred 'Like Us On Facebook' Apprentice Handicap

1

Purple Rock Jockey: Danielle Mooney

2

Merchant Of Dubai Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

3

Ingleby Spring Jockey: Natalie Hambling

Lingfield 17:30 Sat Aug 13 2016

Download The Ladbrokes App EBF Novice Stakes

1

Rodaini Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Matthioli Jockey: Adam Beschizza
Harbour Master Jockey: Lucy K Barry

Newmarket 17:35 Sat Aug 13 2016

Andrew Fleet Handicap

1

Carry Me Home Jockey: David Probert

2

Duck A L'orange Jockey: William Carson

3

Dolphin Village Jockey: D Holland

Market Rasen 17:40 Sat Aug 13 2016

Listers Smart Fortwo 'Hands And Heels' Selling Hurdle (Conditionals/Amateurs)

1

Claude Carter Jockey: Mr Gary Beaumont

2

Triple Eight Jockey: Mr James King

3

Avel Vor Jockey: Mr L Drowne

Tramore 17:50 Sat Aug 13 2016

O'Shea's Hotel Handicap (45-65)

1

Rockview Emperor Jockey: D P Linehan

2

Invernata Jockey: Reserve 3

3

Shan Dun Na Ngall Jockey: D P McDonogh

Lingfield 18:00 Sat Aug 13 2016

Cashout Available On The App At Ladbrokes Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Grey Britain Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Miss Icon Jockey: N Mackay

3

Wind In Her Sails Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Market Rasen 18:10 Sat Aug 13 2016

Alicia Kitteridge 21st Birthday Novices' Hurdle

1

Birch Hill Jockey: R Johnson

2

Hassle Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Gran Paradiso Jockey: Jamie Bargary

Tramore 18:20 Sat Aug 13 2016

Assembly Techniques Handicap

1

My Direction Jockey: L F Roche

2

Landsman Jockey: C T Keane

3

Mademoiselle Penny Jockey: D M Grant

Lingfield 18:35 Sat Aug 13 2016

E.B.F. Series EBF Fillies' Handicap

1

Eternally Jockey: R Havlin

2

Haley Bop Jockey: A Kirby

3

Subtle Knife Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Market Rasen 18:45 Sat Aug 13 2016

Jane Clugston Challenge Cup Novices' Chase

1

Hammersly Lake Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Rejaah Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

One For The Guv'nr Jockey: D Bass

Tramore 18:55 Sat Aug 13 2016

Assembly Techniques Handicap

1

Paddy The Celeb Jockey: S Foley

2

Water Sprite Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Magnetic Force Jockey: C T Keane

Lingfield 19:05 Sat Aug 13 2016

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Spinners Ball Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Fearless Lad Jockey: Kieren Fox

3

Machine Learner Jockey: A Kirby

Market Rasen 19:15 Sat Aug 13 2016

Dennis Meech 'Magic Moments' Memorial Handicap Chase

1

Proud Gamble Jockey: Thomas Dowson

2

Caspian Piper Jockey: R Johnson

3

Solway Legend Jockey: B Hughes

Tramore 19:25 Sat Aug 13 2016

Strand Inn Handicap (45-65)

1

Sea's Aria Jockey: Reserve 1

2

Vote Of Confidence Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Ondamoura Jockey: C P Hoban

Lingfield 19:35 Sat Aug 13 2016

Bet Now With The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Captain Peacock Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Contingency Jockey: Charlie Bennett

3

Argyle Jockey: S De Sousa

Market Rasen 19:45 Sat Aug 13 2016

Listers Smart Forfour Winning Handicap Hurdle

1

Debt To Society Jockey: Miss J Walton

2

Bourne Jockey: W T Kennedy

3

Polstar Jockey: Harry Teal

Lingfield 20:05 Sat Aug 13 2016

Track Your Football Acca With Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Monna Valley Jockey: Aaron Jones

2

Power Up Jockey: Charlie Bennett

3

Megalala Jockey: Danny Brock

Market Rasen 20:15 Sat Aug 13 2016

Millie Murray Happy Birthday Handicap Hurdle

1

Beat The Tide Jockey: R Johnson

2

Pixiepot Jockey: B Hughes

3

Berry De Carjac Jockey: T Scudamore

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More