All you need at the races

Sun Sep 13 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sun Sep 13 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Curragh, Listowel and Ffos Las. See how the horse Order Of St George won the Curragh 16:50 (Palmerstown House Estate Irish St. Leger (Group 1)).

Result quick find

Bath 13:50 Sun Sep 13 2015

Sue Lewis Memorial Handicap

1

Zuzinia Jockey: Charles Bishop

2

Jaganory Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Mc Diamond Jockey: Raul Da Silva

Curragh 14:00 Sun Sep 13 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 'Bold Lad' Sprint Handicap

1

George Bowen Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Master Speaker Jockey: C T Keane

3

Jan Van Hoof Jockey: P Mathers

Ffos Las 14:10 Sun Sep 13 2015

Sinclair Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Make Fast Jockey: David Probert

2

Cautious Optimism Jockey: S Hitchcott

3

Sacrament Jockey: Cam Hardie

Listowel 14:15 Sun Sep 13 2015

Kerry Group 3-Y-O Hurdle

1

Rashaan Jockey: M P Fogarty

2

Crocosmia Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Lake Champlain Jockey: R M Power

Bath 14:25 Sun Sep 13 2015

Genting Casino Golden Anniversary Handicap

1

Grand Beauty Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Red Stripes Jockey: R Clark

3

Excellent George Jockey: L Morris

Curragh 14:35 Sun Sep 13 2015

Moyglare Jewels Blandford Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)

1

Ribbons Jockey: T P Queally

2

Tapestry Jockey: J P O'Brien

3

Bocca Baciata Jockey: F M Berry

Ffos Las 14:45 Sun Sep 13 2015

Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Atlantic Sun Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Ormito Jockey: David Probert

3

Knight Commander Jockey: L P Keniry

Listowel 14:50 Sun Sep 13 2015

Kerrymaid Hurdle

1

Modem Jockey: R M Power

2

Cardinal Palace Jockey: D J Casey

3

Aminabad Jockey: B J Cooper

Bath 14:55 Sun Sep 13 2015

SuperPirates Totally Awesome Adventure Nursery

1

Masterson Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Zebedee's Son Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Not So Gentle Jockey: L Morris

Curragh 15:05 Sun Sep 13 2015

Derrinstown Stud Flying Five Stakes (Group 2)

1

Sole Power Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Maarek Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Take Cover Jockey: D Allan

Ffos Las 15:15 Sun Sep 13 2015

O.J. Williams Premier Fuel Distributors Nursery

1

Rioca Jockey: C Catlin

2

Poet's Beauty Jockey: Thomas Brown

3

Capital Gearing Jockey: Louis Steward

Listowel 15:20 Sun Sep 13 2015

Charleville Cheese Maiden Hurdle

1

Boris De Blae Jockey: A P Heskin

2

Icantsay Jockey: N M Kelly

3

Patience Miner Jockey: John J Fitzpatrick

Bath 15:30 Sun Sep 13 2015

Simonstone Motor Group Handicap

1

Miss Minuty Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Mr Frankie Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Scarlet Sash Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Curragh 15:40 Sun Sep 13 2015

Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies' Group 1)

1

Minding Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

Ballydoyle Jockey: J P O'Brien

3

Alice Springs Jockey: M C Hussey

Ffos Las 15:50 Sun Sep 13 2015

EBF Stallions Fillies' Handicap

1

Perceived Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Eager Beaver Jockey: S Hitchcott

3

Dark Amber Jockey: Jenny Powell

Listowel 15:55 Sun Sep 13 2015

Low Low E.B.F. Mares Handicap Hurdle

1

Emcon Jockey: K C Sexton

2

Curragh Na Gold Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Presenting Mahler Jockey: A E Lynch

Bath 16:05 Sun Sep 13 2015

ARC Racing Syndicates Cardiff Somersetshire Conditions Stakes

1

Algaith Jockey: P Hanagan

2

The Rectifier Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Mustadeem Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Curragh 16:15 Sun Sep 13 2015

Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes (Group 1)

1

Air Force Blue Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Herald The Dawn Jockey: K J Manning

3

Birchwood Jockey: James Doyle

Ffos Las 16:25 Sun Sep 13 2015

Integral Geotechnique (Wales) Limited Handicap

1

Karraar Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Royal Warranty Jockey: David Probert

3

Felix Fabulla Jockey: L P Keniry

Listowel 16:30 Sun Sep 13 2015

Cheestrings Beginners Chase

1

Jansboy Jockey: P Carberry

2

He Is Top Class Jockey: R M Power

3

Rightville Boy Jockey: K C Sexton

Bath 16:40 Sun Sep 13 2015

BetBright Handicap

1

Saint Lucy Jockey: Catherine Gannon

2

Daghash Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

3

Fitzwilly Jockey: Patrick Pilley

Curragh 16:50 Sun Sep 13 2015

Palmerstown House Estate Irish St. Leger (Group 1)

1

Order Of St George Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Agent Murphy Jockey: J Fortune

3

Wicklow Brave Jockey: P Townend

Ffos Las 17:00 Sun Sep 13 2015

Castell Howell Foods Handicap

1

Brandon Castle Jockey: David Probert

2

Marengo Jockey: Jordan Williams

3

Sweet Selection Jockey: D Sweeney

Listowel 17:05 Sun Sep 13 2015

Kerry Group Handicap Chase

1

Kylecrue Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Rogue Angel Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Harangue Jockey: A E Lynch

Bath 17:15 Sun Sep 13 2015

ARC Syndicates Handicap

1

Le Torrent Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Forgiving Glance Jockey: J P Fahy

3

Doctor Kehoe Jockey: Catherine Gannon

Curragh 17:25 Sun Sep 13 2015

Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Glass House Jockey: G F Carroll

2

War Queen Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Zeeoneandonly Jockey: Philip Prince

Ffos Las 17:30 Sun Sep 13 2015

Congratulations Mr Mason & Mrs Morgan Handicap

1

Roring Samson Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Bapak Bangsawan Jockey: Ann Stokell

3

Diminutive Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Listowel 17:35 Sun Sep 13 2015

Kerry Group Flat Race

1

Volvalien Jockey: Mr S Clements

2

Heath King Jockey: Mr F Maguire

3

Undefined Beauty Jockey: Mr J C Barry

Curragh 17:55 Sun Sep 13 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 'Northfields' Handicap

1

Torcedor Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Fog of War Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Maudlin Magdalen Jockey: K J Leonard

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More