All you need at the races

Tue Jul 14 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Jul 14 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Killarney, Downpatrick and Bath. See how the horse Enjoy Responsibly won the Killarney 20:00 (Bourn Vincent Memorial Handicap Chase (Grade C)).

Result quick find

Bath 14:00 Tue Jul 14 2015

ARC Syndicates Nursery

1

Powerful Dream Jockey: L Morris

2

Sing Something Jockey: S M Levey

3

Wicked Woo Jockey: Cam Hardie

Beverley 14:15 Tue Jul 14 2015

Racing UK Profits All Returned To Racing Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Sandra's Secret Jockey: D Allan

2

Anagallis Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Ponty Royale Jockey: D Fentiman

Bath 14:35 Tue Jul 14 2015

Bath Chronicle Fillies' Handicap

1

Dangerous Age Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

You're My Cracker Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Lead A Merry Dance Jockey: Edward Greatrex

Beverley 14:50 Tue Jul 14 2015

100% Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap (Div 1)

1

Minty Jones Jockey: Raul Da Silva

2

Gaelic Wizard Jockey: Gemma Tutty

3

Daring Dragon Jockey: P Mathers

Downpatrick 15:00 Tue Jul 14 2015

Downpatrick Family Fun Day (C & G) Maiden Hurdle

1

Cecil Corbett Jockey: P Carberry

2

Itshard To No Jockey: Mr N McParlan

3

Tight Times Jockey: A E Lynch

Bath 15:10 Tue Jul 14 2015

Western Daily Press Handicap

1

Rathaath Jockey: S M Levey

2

Snap Shots Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Accipiter Jockey: R Hughes

Beverley 15:25 Tue Jul 14 2015

100% Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap (Div 2)

1

George Bailey Jockey: G Lee

2

Niceonemyson Jockey: P McDonald

3

Thornaby Princess Jockey: P Makin

Downpatrick 15:35 Tue Jul 14 2015

Win A Meerkat Toy Hurdle

1

Rae's Creek Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Vercingetorix Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Theatre Mill Jockey: M P Fogarty

Bath 15:45 Tue Jul 14 2015

Islington Motor Group Handicap

1

Agerzam Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Edged Out Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Archie Stevens Jockey: Philip Prince

Beverley 16:00 Tue Jul 14 2015

130th Year Of The Watt Memorial Handicap

1

Waterclock Jockey: G Lee

2

Aldreth Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Jammy Moment Jockey: P McDonald

Downpatrick 16:10 Tue Jul 14 2015

Probably The Best Family Fun Day Ever Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

Twenty Four Years Jockey: P Townend

2

Idee Emery Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Swift Jockey: J M Moore

Bath 16:20 Tue Jul 14 2015

Headway Charity Bath & District Handicap

1

Doctor Kehoe Jockey: Catherine Gannon

2

Cocker Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Awesome Rock Jockey: Martin Lane

Beverley 16:35 Tue Jul 14 2015

irishbigracetrends.com Handicap

1

Strong Man Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Naoise Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

3

Rousayan Jockey: P Makin

Downpatrick 16:45 Tue Jul 14 2015

Meet Your Friends Here Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Show And Go Jockey: A E Lynch

2

An Capall Mor Jockey: P Carberry

3

Exit Seven Jockey: C D Maxwell

Bath 16:55 Tue Jul 14 2015

Sustainable Drainage Systems Ltd Handicap

1

Senor George Jockey: R Clark

2

Cameley Dawn Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Santayana Jockey: Philip Prince

Beverley 17:05 Tue Jul 14 2015

Sandra Evison Memorial Handicap

1

Hulcolt Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Talent Scout Jockey: Gemma Tutty

3

Buckland Beau Jockey: S Donohoe

Downpatrick 17:15 Tue Jul 14 2015

Inspiration Tree Maiden Hurdle

1

Top Of The Town Jockey: P Townend

2

Ultimate Horseman Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Barrack Street Jockey: J M Moore

Killarney 17:30 Tue Jul 14 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden

1

Aimhirgin Lass Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Boherbuoy Jockey: F M Berry

3

Unyielding Jockey: N G McCullagh

Beverley 17:35 Tue Jul 14 2015

Racing Again On Monday Evening Handicap

1

Mercury Jockey: Raul Da Silva

2

Stormin Tom Jockey: D Allan

3

Avenue Des Champs Jockey: Danny Brock

Downpatrick 17:45 Tue Jul 14 2015

Win A Family Weekend Away Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Abarta Jockey: L P Dempsey

2

Broughtons Bandit Jockey: P Carberry

3

Cousin Bill Jockey: Mr N McParlan

Lingfield 17:50 Tue Jul 14 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Hawkbill Jockey: W Buick

2

Lazzam Jockey: M Harley

3

Midhmaar Jockey: P Hanagan

Killarney 18:00 Tue Jul 14 2015

International Hotel Killarney Rated Race

1

Vitally Important Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Cradle Mountain Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Maudlin Magdalen Jockey: I T Queally

Beverley 18:05 Tue Jul 14 2015

Dorothy Laird Memorial Trophy Lady Riders' Handicap

1

Engai Jockey: Miss P Bridgwater

2

Scrutiny Jockey: Miss R Heptonstall

3

City Ground Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

Thirsk 18:10 Tue Jul 14 2015

Thirsk Races Jazz Night 10th August Apprentice Maiden Stakes

1

Estikhraaj Jockey: S A Gray

2

Ella's Honour Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Playboy Bay Jockey: Shirley Teasdale

Downpatrick 18:15 Tue Jul 14 2015

Downpatrick Children's Talent Show Flat Race

1

Oakfield Rose Jockey: Mr L J McGuinness

2

Canadian Steel Jockey: Mr D G Lavery

3

Onemorezero Jockey: Mr N McParlan

Lingfield 18:20 Tue Jul 14 2015

Avensys Nursery Selling Handicap

1

Dylan Alexander Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Q Ten Girl Jockey: L Morris

3

Cliodhna Jockey: J F Egan

Killarney 18:30 Tue Jul 14 2015

Ross Golf Course Handicap (Div 1)

1

Lagostovegas Jockey: C P Hoban

2

Three Colours Red Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Swamp Fox Jockey: P J Smullen

Thirsk 18:40 Tue Jul 14 2015

Yorkshire Outdoors Fillies' Handicap

1

Blue Jacket Jockey: Emma Sayer

2

La Havrese Jockey: P McDonald

3

Sugar Town Jockey: G Lee

Lingfield 18:50 Tue Jul 14 2015

John & Joan Goodall Memorial Handicap

1

Brittleton Jockey: L Morris

2

Field Of Light Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

El Campeon Jockey: N Mackay

Killarney 19:00 Tue Jul 14 2015

Ross Golf Course Handicap (Div 2)

1

Dancing Noretta Jockey: F M Berry

2

Boris Bike Jockey: C D Hayes

3

No Way Jack Jockey: C T Keane

Thirsk 19:10 Tue Jul 14 2015

Ladies' Day 5th September Tickets Fast Selling Stakes

1

Camanche Grey Jockey: G Lee

2

Scoreline Jockey: Josh Doyle

3

A J Cook Jockey: D Swift

Lingfield 19:20 Tue Jul 14 2015

Crystal Palace Football Club Handicap

1

Indomitable Spirit Jockey: Ryan While

2

Oakley Star Jockey: L Morris

3

Jersey Bull Jockey: L P Keniry

Killarney 19:30 Tue Jul 14 2015

Celtic Steps At Killarney Racecourse (Q.R.) Race

1

Silver Concorde Jockey: Mr F Maguire

2

Spacious Sky Jockey: Mr K J Quigley

3

Gambling Girl Jockey: Miss K Harrington

Thirsk 19:40 Tue Jul 14 2015

Trevor Conley's 70th Birthday Handicap

1

Arizona John Jockey: J Fanning

2

Deep Blue Diamond Jockey: Noel Garbutt

3

Pin Up Jockey: T Hamilton

Lingfield 19:50 Tue Jul 14 2015

Heart FM Handicap

1

Risky Rizkova Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Bubbly Bailey Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Emily Davison Jockey: Charles Bishop

Killarney 20:00 Tue Jul 14 2015

Bourn Vincent Memorial Handicap Chase (Grade C)

1

Enjoy Responsibly Jockey: D J Mullins

2

Sizing Solution Jockey: J J Burke

3

Empresario Jockey: M A Enright

Thirsk 20:10 Tue Jul 14 2015

Calverts Carpets Maiden Stakes

1

Scent Of Summer Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Lady Gemini Jockey: D C Costello

3

Jillanar Jockey: D Nolan

Lingfield 20:20 Tue Jul 14 2015

Centrepoint Handicap

1

Beau Amadeus Jockey: M Harley

2

Deftera Lad Jockey: D Mylonas

3

Perfect Pastime Jockey: Jim Crowley

Killarney 20:30 Tue Jul 14 2015

MC Group Handicap Chase (0-116)

1

Valours Minion Jockey: M A Enright

2

As De Pique Jockey: J B Kane

3

Painted Lady Jockey: R M Power

Thirsk 20:40 Tue Jul 14 2015

Anderson Barrowcliff Handicap

1

Exclusive Contract Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

2

Jan Smuts Jockey: Emma Sayer

3

Call It On Jockey: T Hamilton

Lingfield 20:50 Tue Jul 14 2015

Hickstead Show Ground Handicap

1

Fine Judgment Jockey: S Hitchcott

2

Toast Of Newbury Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

Blue Amazon Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

Killarney 21:00 Tue Jul 14 2015

McSweeney Arms Hotel 65th Anniversary Novice Chase

1

Shesaportrait Jockey: M A Enright

2

Horendus Hulabaloo Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Railway Zira Jockey: S W Flanagan

Thirsk 21:10 Tue Jul 14 2015

Yorkshire Racing Summer Festival 18th-26th July Handicap

1

Sands Chorus Jockey: T Eaves

2

Muhaafiz Jockey: F Lynch

3

Liberal Angel Jockey: B A Curtis

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More