All you need at the races

Fri Aug 14 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Aug 14 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Nottingham, Newbury and Newmarket. See how the horse Rhombus won the Nottingham 16:20 (Racing FX Colwick Cup (Handicap)).

Result quick find

Newbury 13:45 Fri Aug 14 2015

Don Deadman Memorial EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Str) (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Storm Rising Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

In The Red Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Christchurch Jockey: J Fortune

Newcastle 14:00 Fri Aug 14 2015

STP Construction Nursery

1

Show Palace Jockey: J Fanning

2

Emerald Asset Jockey: G Lee

3

Ae Fananah Jockey: Thomas Brown

Nottingham 14:10 Fri Aug 14 2015

racingfx.co.uk EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes

1

Blackout Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

Cautious Optimism Jockey: F Norton

3

Missy Blue Eyes Jockey: S Hitchcott

Newbury 14:20 Fri Aug 14 2015

Don Deadman Memorial EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Str) (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Justice Law Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Tashweeq Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Nice Future Jockey: James Doyle

Newcastle 14:30 Fri Aug 14 2015

G.F.A. Gastech Ltd/Irish Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Simple Attack Jockey: J Fanning

2

Ikerrin Road Jockey: P Makin

3

Gold Trade Jockey: G Lee

Nottingham 14:40 Fri Aug 14 2015

Racing FX Currency Conversion Handicap

1

Captain Scooby Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Pacngo Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Robbian Jockey: R P Walsh

Newbury 14:50 Fri Aug 14 2015

Christopher Smith Associates Handicap (Str)

1

Dazzle The Duel Jockey: L F Roche

2

Hard To Handel Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Goring Jockey: Edward Greatrex

Newcastle 15:00 Fri Aug 14 2015

DSE Northern Handicap

1

Liberal Angel Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Cliff Jockey: A Mullen

3

Danot Jockey: Jack Garritty

Nottingham 15:10 Fri Aug 14 2015

#racingfx Kind Fillies' Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier)

1

Refuse Colette Jockey: William Carson

2

Punk Rocker Jockey: T Eaves

3

Cadeaux Power Jockey: J P Sullivan

Newbury 15:20 Fri Aug 14 2015

Sri Lanka Handicap

1

Satellite Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Faithful Mount Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Stock Hill Fair Jockey: P J Dobbs

Newcastle 15:35 Fri Aug 14 2015

Esh Group Handicap

1

Ella's Honour Jockey: D Allan

2

Field Of Light Jockey: G Lee

3

Burner Jockey: P Mulrennan

Nottingham 15:45 Fri Aug 14 2015

Racing FX Online Solution Maiden Stakes

1

Arthenus Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Amazing Charm Jockey: F Norton

3

Tawdeea Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Newbury 15:55 Fri Aug 14 2015

Bathwick Tyres St Hugh's Stakes (Fillies' Listed)

1

Whatdoiwantthatfor Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Thatsallimsaying Jockey: A Kirby

3

Pity Cash Jockey: J F Egan

Newcastle 16:10 Fri Aug 14 2015

North Sea Logistics Maiden Stakes

1

Covenant Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Tartoor Jockey: J Fanning

3

Joyful Star Jockey: Jack Garritty

Nottingham 16:20 Fri Aug 14 2015

Racing FX Colwick Cup (Handicap)

1

Rhombus Jockey: Tim Clark

2

Kinema Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Gale Force Jockey: F Tylicki

Newbury 16:30 Fri Aug 14 2015

KKA - Highpoint Handicap

1

Macdillon Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Elusivity Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Judge 'n Jury Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

Newcastle 16:40 Fri Aug 14 2015

H Malone & Sons Handicap

1

King Crimson Jockey: G Lee

2

Compton River Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Belle Nellie Jockey: A Mullen

Nottingham 16:50 Fri Aug 14 2015

Thoroughbred Breeders Association EBF Fillies' Handicap

1

Sealife Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Princessofthestars Jockey: N Mackay

3

Pamushana Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

Newbury 17:00 Fri Aug 14 2015

Al Basti Equiworld EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Carnachy Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Mediation Jockey: Jack Mitchell

3

Persian Breeze Jockey: R Havlin

Newcastle 17:10 Fri Aug 14 2015

Collingwood Insurance Handicap

1

Mission Impossible Jockey: P Mathers

2

Lucky Mark Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Secret City Jockey: P Mulrennan

Tramore 17:15 Fri Aug 14 2015

EY Beginners Chase

1

Broughtons Bandit Jockey: K M Donoghue

2

Lettermacaward Jockey: J J Burke

3

Ocean Glandore Jockey: D G Hogan

Nottingham 17:20 Fri Aug 14 2015

AJA Ladies' Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders)

1

Highlife Dancer Jockey: Miss Katy Lyons

2

Flag Of Glory Jockey: Miss M Edden

3

Layla's King Jockey: Miss H Heal

Newmarket 17:30 Fri Aug 14 2015

discovernewmarket.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Tidal Wave Jockey: S M Levey

2

Bernie's Boy Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Four On Eight Jockey: Lemos De Souza

Newbury 17:35 Fri Aug 14 2015

John Lee Memorial Apprentice Handicap

1

Peak Storm Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Mr Frankie Jockey: Daniel Cremin

3

Gen I Am Jockey: Gary Mahon

Catterick 17:40 Fri Aug 14 2015

Happy 12th Birthday Georgia Fenwicke-Clennell Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Tapis Libre Jockey: Miss Joanna Mason

2

Hubertas Jockey: Mr S Walker

3

King Of Paradise Jockey: Mr T Hamilton

Tramore 17:50 Fri Aug 14 2015

Tom Murphy (Mercedes-Benz) Car Sales Handicap Chase (0-95)

1

Old Supporter Jockey: Reserve 1

2

Island Peak Jockey: Mr E O'Connell

3

Cool Warrior Jockey: J J Burke

Newmarket 18:00 Fri Aug 14 2015

Firestone Building Products Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier)

1

Muir Lodge Jockey: James Doyle

2

Regal Parade Jockey: L Morris

3

Mon Brav Jockey: Gearoid Patrick Brouder

Catterick 18:10 Fri Aug 14 2015

Activelife Leisure Club Scotch Corner Selling Stakes

1

Ada Misobel Jockey: S A Gray

2

Bond's Tricks Jockey: P McDonald

3

Intalza Jockey: Raul Da Silva

Tramore 18:20 Fri Aug 14 2015

Flynn Hotel Group Rated Novice Hurdle

1

My Manekineko Jockey: R Walsh

2

Cecil Corbett Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Coolfighter Jockey: D E Splaine

Newmarket 18:30 Fri Aug 14 2015

NGK Spark Plugs EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Ventura Storm Jockey: S M Levey

2

Culturati Jockey: James Doyle

3

Zzoro Jockey: Louis Steward

Catterick 18:40 Fri Aug 14 2015

Oops A Daisy Florists Nursery

1

Saturn Lace Jockey: Joe Doyle

2

Mon Beau Visage Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Cuppatee Jockey: P McDonald

Tramore 18:50 Fri Aug 14 2015

Marthas Pub, Tramore Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

Escape Footwear Jockey: R Walsh

2

Barbalicious Jockey: B T O'Connell

3

Snowbird Jockey: J J Burke

Newmarket 19:00 Fri Aug 14 2015

Firestone Handicap

1

Spirited Acclaim Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Wu Zetian Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Nice Thoughts Jockey: L Morris

Catterick 19:15 Fri Aug 14 2015

Black Bull Inn Moulton Maiden Stakes

1

Chebsey Beau Jockey: Joe Doyle

2

Our Thomas Jockey: D Allan

3

Mr Kite Jockey: G Lee

Tramore 19:25 Fri Aug 14 2015

Midge Nolan Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Most Honourable Jockey: Andrew J McNamara

2

Luimneach Abu Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Eric The Third Jockey: A Ring

Newmarket 19:35 Fri Aug 14 2015

Amp Air Conditioning Handicap

1

Golden Emerald Jockey: S W Kelly

2

The Third Man Jockey: Louis Steward

2

Sisyphus Jockey: M Harley

Catterick 19:45 Fri Aug 14 2015

yorkshire-outdoors.co.uk Handicap

1

Eland Ally Jockey: Gemma Tutty

2

Lorimer's Lot Jockey: D Fentiman

3

Pavers Star Jockey: Joey Haynes

Tramore 19:55 Fri Aug 14 2015

Chia Bia Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Collen Beag Jockey: J J Burke

2

Invincible Don Jockey: P F Mangan

3

Elis Gury Jockey: D E Mullins

Newmarket 20:05 Fri Aug 14 2015

32Red Fillies' Handicap

1

Mistrusting Jockey: A Kirby

2

Wordcraft Jockey: James Doyle

3

Bint Dandy Jockey: S De Sousa

Catterick 20:15 Fri Aug 14 2015

Catterick Sunday Market Every Sunday Handicap

1

Imperator Augustus Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Tanawar Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Khajaaly Jockey: J Fanning

Tramore 20:25 Fri Aug 14 2015

Brennan's Pharmacy Flat Race

1

Bluegrass Princess Jockey: Mr E O'Connell

2

Tt's Star Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Concience Jockey: Mr J P Dowling

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More