All you need at the races

Wed Sep 14 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Sep 14 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Listowel, Yarmouth and Sandown. See how the horse Wrath Of Titans won the Listowel 16:10 (Guinness Kerry National Handicap Chase (Grade A)).

Result quick find

Beverley 13:50 Wed Sep 14 2016

toteplacepot Six Places In Six Races Claiming Stakes

1

Newgate Sioux Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Local Artist Jockey: Jason Hart

3

Bismarck The Flyer Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

Listowel 13:55 Wed Sep 14 2016

Exchange Inn Ballybunion & Kevin Broderick's Bar Listowel Handicap (45-75)

1

Fair Game Jockey: W J Lee

2

Prove The Point Jockey: C T Keane

3

He's Complete Jockey: K J Leonard

Sandown 14:05 Wed Sep 14 2016

gg.co.uk Supports The Racehorse Sanctuary Handicap

1

Bahamian Sunrise Jockey: George Buckell

2

Go Nani Go Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Ambitious Icarus Jockey: R Ffrench

Yarmouth 14:15 Wed Sep 14 2016

Greene King IPA/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Solomon's Bay Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Calibration Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Via Serendipity Jockey: Jim Crowley

Beverley 14:25 Wed Sep 14 2016

totepool Racecourse Cash Back Available Irish EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Dubara Jockey: D Tudhope

1

Amabilis Jockey: F M Berry

3

Song Maker Jockey: James Doyle

Listowel 14:30 Wed Sep 14 2016

Listowel Arms Handicap

1

Love In The Sun Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Kandahari Jockey: C D Hayes

3

Camile Jockey: C O'Donoghue

Sandown 14:40 Wed Sep 14 2016

Willmott Dixon/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Atty Persse Jockey: G Baker

2

Hamada Jockey: W Buick

3

Keepup Kevin Jockey: Rob Hornby

Yarmouth 14:50 Wed Sep 14 2016

Danny And Peggy Wright Memorial Fillies' Handicap (For The Challenge Trophy)

1

Shypen Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Racing Angel Jockey: William Carson

3

Monarch Maid Jockey: Lulu Stanford

Beverley 15:00 Wed Sep 14 2016

totequadpot Insure Your Placepot Last Four Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Je Suis Charlie Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Getgo Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Pepys Jockey: Connor Beasley

Listowel 15:05 Wed Sep 14 2016

Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes (Listed)

1

Champagne Or Water Jockey: W J Lee

2

In My Pocket Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Dream Walker Jockey: C D Hayes

Sandown 15:15 Wed Sep 14 2016

Max Patel Wealth Manager Of Choice Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Rebel De Lope Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Eaton Square Jockey: R L Moore

3

Khafoo Shememi Jockey: S M Levey

Yarmouth 15:25 Wed Sep 14 2016

EBF Stallions John Musker Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (For The John Musker Trophy)

1

So Mi Dar Jockey: L Dettori

2

Nezwaah Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Arabian Queen Jockey: S De Sousa

Beverley 15:30 Wed Sep 14 2016

totepool Live Info Download The App Handicap

1

Icefall Jockey: D Allan

2

Maestro Mac Jockey: F M Berry

3

Welford Jockey: James Doyle

Listowel 15:35 Wed Sep 14 2016

Seamus Mulvaney Handicap

1

Dew Line Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Bobby Jean Jockey: R P Cleary

3

Hidden Oasis Jockey: W M Lordan

Sandown 15:50 Wed Sep 14 2016

Racehorse Sanctuary Fortune Stakes (Listed)

1

Quebee Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Yorker Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Muwaary Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Yarmouth 16:00 Wed Sep 14 2016

Parklands Leisure Holiday Distributors Handicap (For The Golden Jubilee Trophy)

1

Al Neksh Jockey: L Dettori

2

Great Hall Jockey: William Carson

3

Absolute Zero Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Beverley 16:05 Wed Sep 14 2016

totepoolracing Win Tickets On Twitter Handicap (Div 1)

1

Musharrif Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Socialites Red Jockey: D Allan

3

Space Artist Jockey: Kieran Schofield

Listowel 16:10 Wed Sep 14 2016

Guinness Kerry National Handicap Chase (Grade A)

1

Wrath Of Titans Jockey: Ms L O'Neill

2

Rightville Boy Jockey: R P Treacy

3

Gas Line Boy Jockey: T Scudamore

Kelso 16:15 Wed Sep 14 2016

Barbara McLeod Memorial Maiden Hurdle

1

Theligny Jockey: R Johnson

2

Derintoher Yank Jockey: W T Kennedy

3

Grexit Jockey: Harry Reed

Sandown 16:25 Wed Sep 14 2016

Salt Island Memorial Fillies' Handicap

1

Crowning Glory Jockey: Georgia Cox

2

Lady Perignon Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Nicarra Jockey: F Sweeney

Yarmouth 16:35 Wed Sep 14 2016

Sea-Deer Handicap

1

Fastnet Tempest Jockey: L Dettori

2

Misty Lord Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Kestrel Dot Com Jockey: S De Sousa

Beverley 16:40 Wed Sep 14 2016

totepoolracing Win Tickets On Twitter Handicap (Div 2)

1

Astrophysics Jockey: P Aspell

2

Royal Brave Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Encantar Jockey: P McDonald

Listowel 16:45 Wed Sep 14 2016

Ballygarry House Hotel Novice Hurdle

1

Carrig Cathal Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Mai Fitzs Jack Jockey: J J Slevin

3

Screaming Rose Jockey: R Walsh

Kelso 16:50 Wed Sep 14 2016

Connie's Celebration Handicap Chase

1

Amilliontimes Jockey: Tony Kelly

2

Up And Go Jockey: W T Kennedy

3

Seven Devils Jockey: D R Fox

Sandown 17:00 Wed Sep 14 2016

Molson Coors Handicap

1

Toulson Jockey: Charles Bishop

2

Bedrock Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Both Sides Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Beverley 17:10 Wed Sep 14 2016

totepoolracing Find Us On Instagram Maiden Stakes

1

Broadhaven Honey Jockey: G Lee

2

Savannah Moon Jockey: K Latham

3

Man Of Verve Jockey: T Eaves

Listowel 17:20 Wed Sep 14 2016

M.S.D Animal Health Maiden Hurdle

1

Timiyan Jockey: M P Walsh

2

It Has To Be Jockey: A P Heskin

3

Sweet Company Jockey: R Walsh

Kelso 17:25 Wed Sep 14 2016

Bannerman Burke Taits Solicitors Handicap Hurdle

1

Momkinzain Jockey: Blair Campbell

2

Danceintothelight Jockey: Mr T Gillard

3

Son Of Feyan Jockey: Grant Cockburn

Sandown 17:30 Wed Sep 14 2016

Silverpeak Systems Fillies' Handicap

1

Pina Jockey: G Baker

2

Solveig's Song Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Perfect Quest Jockey: A Kirby

Yarmouth 17:35 Wed Sep 14 2016

La Continental Cafe Handicap

1

Highly Sprung Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Tanasoq Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Red Artist Jockey: R Havlin

Beverley 17:40 Wed Sep 14 2016

Collect Any totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Apprentice Classified Stakes

1

Candesta Jockey: Liam Doran

2

Wootton Vale Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Call Me Crockett Jockey: Ger O'Neill

Listowel 17:50 Wed Sep 14 2016

Listowel Vintners Association Flat Race

1

Dorans River Jockey: Mr J J Codd

2

Kagney Jockey: Ms N Carberry

3

Magic Of Light Jockey: Miss K Harrington

Kelso 18:00 Wed Sep 14 2016

Jail Dornoch Supporting M.S. Handicap Chase

1

Theflyingportrait Jockey: Sean Quinlan

2

Imjoeking Jockey: D R Fox

3

Gurkha Brave Jockey: P J Brennan

Kelso 18:30 Wed Sep 14 2016

Principal & Prosper Handicap Hurdle

1

Wisty Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

Martila Jockey: B P Harding

3

Lyric Street Jockey: W T Kennedy

Kelso 19:00 Wed Sep 14 2016

Thanking Mary Irving M.S. Borders Branch 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Tokaramore Jockey: Ross Chapman

2

Thomas Todd Jockey: Adam Wedge

3

Temple Man Jockey: B Hughes

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More