All you need at the races

Wed Oct 14 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Oct 14 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Punchestown, Nottingham and Wetherby. See how the horse Modem won the Punchestown 14:35 (Follow Punchestown On Twitter And Facebook Rated Hurdle).

Result quick find

Nottingham 13:30 Wed Oct 14 2015

trustatrader.com Reviewed And Approved Tradespeople EBF Maiden Stakes (Div 1)

1

Mr Khalid Jockey: A Kirby

2

Hammer Gun Jockey: R L Moore

3

Jazzy Jockey: J P Spencer

Nottingham 14:00 Wed Oct 14 2015

trustatrader.com Reviewed And Approved Tradespeople EBF Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

1

Mainstream Jockey: R L Moore

2

Kuantan Jockey: G Baker

3

Provoking Jockey: J F Egan

Punchestown 14:05 Wed Oct 14 2015

Go Racing In Kildare 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle

1

Sports Barrow Jockey: R Loughran

2

Vocal Heir Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Masterchippy Jockey: A P Heskin

Wetherby 14:10 Wed Oct 14 2015

Spinal Research Rachel Wright Memorial Juvenile Maiden Hurdle

1

Our Thomas Jockey: B Hughes

2

The Lampo Genie Jockey: Henry Brooke

3

No Rum Jockey: Adam Wedge

Worcester 14:20 Wed Oct 14 2015

Worcester News Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Bob Tucker Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Somerset Lias Jockey: L Heard

3

Trapper Peak Jockey: A Thornton

Nottingham 14:30 Wed Oct 14 2015

trustatraderinsurance.com EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Architecture Jockey: G Lee

2

De Veer Cliffs Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Snow Moon Jockey: L Dettori

Punchestown 14:35 Wed Oct 14 2015

Follow Punchestown On Twitter And Facebook Rated Hurdle

1

Modem Jockey: M J Bolger

2

Baby Jake Jockey: Rachael Blackmore
Identity Thief Jockey: B J Cooper

Wetherby 14:40 Wed Oct 14 2015

Watch On The Racing UK App Novices' Chase

1

Twelve Roses Jockey: D Bass

2

Southfield Royale Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Kilgefin Star Jockey: B Hughes

Worcester 14:50 Wed Oct 14 2015

Lewis Badges Handicap Chase

1

Be On Time Jockey: Brendan Powell

2

Helium Jockey: R Flint

3

The Bay Bandit Jockey: M J Quinlan

Nottingham 15:00 Wed Oct 14 2015

trustatrader.com The UK's Trusted Online Directory Nursery

1

Opera Baron Jockey: A Kirby

2

Toboggan's Fire Jockey: P McDonald

3

Blacklister Jockey: S De Sousa

Punchestown 15:05 Wed Oct 14 2015

irishinjuredjockeys.com Maiden Hurdle

1

Moylisha Tim Jockey: Mr J J Slevin

2

Silken Thomas Jockey: C M Collins

3

Rathmuck Native Jockey: D J Mullins

Wetherby 15:15 Wed Oct 14 2015

Racing UK 1 Price 3 Devices Novices' Hurdle

1

Mustmeetalady Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Dalia Pour Moi Jockey: R Johnson

3

Potters Corner Jockey: T J O'Brien

Worcester 15:25 Wed Oct 14 2015

Worcester News Mares' Intermediate Open NH Flat Race

1

Girly Girl Jockey: Bridget Andrews

2

Pink Play Jockey: G Sheehan

3

Hoponandsee Jockey: A Tinkler

Nottingham 15:35 Wed Oct 14 2015

trustatrader.com Supporting Friends Of The Elderly Maiden Stakes

1

Murgan Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Signed Sealed Jockey: L Dettori

3

Miro Jockey: F Tylicki

Punchestown 15:40 Wed Oct 14 2015

ITBA Next Generation Racing To A Better Future Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

See Me Here Jockey: L P Dempsey

2

Pace And Passion Jockey: J S McGarvey

3

Baroque Style Jockey: K M Donoghue

Wetherby 15:50 Wed Oct 14 2015

Bobby Renton Handicap Chase

1

Village Vic Jockey: R Johnson

2

Upepito Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Final Assault Jockey: D R Fox

Worcester 16:00 Wed Oct 14 2015

Book Christmas Parties At Worcester Racecourse Novices' Hurdle

1

Flying Angel Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Cloudy Joker Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

After Hours Jockey: J M Davies

Nottingham 16:10 Wed Oct 14 2015

trustatrader.com Quality Tradespeople Apply Today Handicap

1

Lahayeb Jockey: A Mullen

2

Aleator Jockey: L Morris

3

Esteaming Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Punchestown 16:15 Wed Oct 14 2015

Visit The New Look Punchestown.com Beginners Chase

1

Don Vincenzo Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Full Cry Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Captain Von Trappe Jockey: B J Cooper

Wetherby 16:25 Wed Oct 14 2015

bet365 Charlie Hall Meeting 30/31 October Handicap Hurdle

1

Lord Wishes Jockey: Dale Irving

2

L'aigle Royal Jockey: R Johnson

3

Crazy Jack Jockey: D Bass

Worcester 16:35 Wed Oct 14 2015

R & A Mason Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Lady Of Longstone Jockey: Michael Heard

2

Kayla Jockey: Ciaran Gethings

3

Think Of Me Jockey: A P Cawley

Nottingham 16:45 Wed Oct 14 2015

trustatrader.com Find Tradespeople You Can Trust Handicap

1

Waseem Faris Jockey: Gary Mahon

2

El Viento Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Scarborough Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

Punchestown 16:50 Wed Oct 14 2015

Festival 3 For 2 Deals On punchestown.com Handicap Chase

1

Colms Dream Jockey: D Meyler

2

Shield Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Never Complain Jockey: A E Lynch

Wetherby 16:55 Wed Oct 14 2015

Racing UK Anywhere Available Now Handicap Chase

1

Oliver's Gold Jockey: Jake Greenall

2

Notnowsam Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Muwalla Jockey: Callum Bewley

Worcester 17:05 Wed Oct 14 2015

R & A Mason Handicap Hurdle

1

Mont Choisy Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Masterplan Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Over The Air Jockey: Nico de Boinville

Nottingham 17:15 Wed Oct 14 2015

trustatrader.com Handicap

1

Prigsnov Dancer Jockey: Patrick Pilley

2

Toni's A Star Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Lydiate Lady Jockey: J F Egan

Punchestown 17:20 Wed Oct 14 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Flat Race

1

Petuna Jockey: Mr S P Houlihan

2

Earth Sister Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Cashelard Lady Jockey: Mr J J King

Wetherby 17:25 Wed Oct 14 2015

Watch Racing UK Anywhere Handicap Hurdle

1

Superb Story Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Mad Jack Mytton Jockey: R Johnson

3

Uriah Heep Jockey: Callum Bewley

Worcester 17:35 Wed Oct 14 2015

R & A Mason Maiden Hurdle

1

Net Work Rouge Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

2

Dusk Till Dawn Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Tilinisi Jockey: Kielan Woods

Kempton 17:45 Wed Oct 14 2015

iInsure365 Nursery

1

The Burnham Mare Jockey: Liam Jones

2

Showmethewayavrilo Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Fred's Filly Jockey: Philip Prince

Kempton 18:15 Wed Oct 14 2015

Learn English At isehove.com Handicap

1

Miracle Garden Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

First Rebellion Jockey: George Downing

3

Argent Touch Jockey: S Donohoe

Kempton 18:45 Wed Oct 14 2015

32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Veena Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Catchment Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Black Bess Jockey: P Cosgrave

Kempton 19:15 Wed Oct 14 2015

32Red On The App Store Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Desiderada Jockey: M Harley

2

Pirouette Jockey: J Fortune

3

Strawberry Sorbet Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Kempton 19:45 Wed Oct 14 2015

32Red Casino Maiden Stakes

1

Trevisani Jockey: G Baker

2

Perche Jockey: W Buick

3

Champagne Ceri Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Kempton 20:15 Wed Oct 14 2015

32Red/EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap

1

Skinny Love Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Lady Horatia Jockey: D C Costello

3

Cascading Stars Jockey: Liam Jones

Kempton 20:45 Wed Oct 14 2015

10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Classified Stakes (Div 1)

1

Etaad Jockey: G Baker

2

Lettuce Snow Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Yard Of Ale Jockey: Ryan While

Kempton 21:15 Wed Oct 14 2015

10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Classified Stakes (Div 2)

1

Candesta Jockey: Adam Beschizza

2

Tangramm Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

On The Huh Jockey: Louis Steward

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More