All you need at the races

Fri Oct 14 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Oct 14 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Dundalk, Downpatrick and Fakenham. See how the horse Hawke won the Dundalk 20:05 (Carlingford Stakes (Listed)).

Result quick find

Haydock 13:30 Fri Oct 14 2016

St Helens Star Nursery

1

Four Dragons Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Father Mckenzie Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

Street Jazz Jockey: T Eaves

Redcar 13:45 Fri Oct 14 2016

racinguk.com/daypass British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Baashiq Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Maghfoor Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Armandihan Jockey: Kevin Stott

Wincanton 13:50 Fri Oct 14 2016

Bovis Homes South West Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Deserter Jockey: Harry Bannister

2

Doitforjoe Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Hahnenkam Jockey: M Hamill

Haydock 14:00 Fri Oct 14 2016

David Smith Travel Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Eartha Kitt Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Cashla Bay Jockey: L Dettori

3

Classical Times Jockey: James Doyle

Fakenham 14:05 Fri Oct 14 2016

Fakenham Handicap Hurdle

1

Throthethatch Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Miami Present Jockey: Adam Wedge

3

Todd Jockey: T Scudamore

Redcar 14:15 Fri Oct 14 2016

Watch Racing UK Today Just 10 Claiming Stakes

1

Volta Do Mar Jockey: P Mathers

2

Pavela Jockey: Nathan Evans

3

Springforth Jockey: P Hanagan

Downpatrick 14:20 Fri Oct 14 2016

Can You Believe It's October Maiden Hurdle

1

Mahler Ten Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Foxearth Jockey: D Robinson

3

Captain Bocelli Jockey: D F O'Regan

Wincanton 14:25 Fri Oct 14 2016

Crestmoor Construction Handicap Hurdle

1

Cliffs Of Dover Jockey: Harry Cobden

2

Moonday Sun Jockey: G Sheehan

3

My Brother Sylvest Jockey: Michael Heard

Haydock 14:35 Fri Oct 14 2016

Crispy Cod Knowsley Road Handicap

1

Munfallet Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Blaine Jockey: T Eaves

3

Fendale Jockey: Connor Beasley

Fakenham 14:40 Fri Oct 14 2016

Lobo Steve Harris 60th Birthday Celebrations Conditional Jockeys' Selling Handicap Hurdle

1

Trapper Peak Jockey: Robert Hawker

2

Osgood Jockey: Jason Nuttall

3

Alyasan Jockey: Bridget Andrews

Redcar 14:50 Fri Oct 14 2016

Market Cross Jewellers ebfstallions.com Maiden Stakes

1

Khamaary Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Bithynia Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Dream Reversion Jockey: P McDonald

Downpatrick 14:55 Fri Oct 14 2016

Ode To Autumn Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Shek O Lad Jockey: J B Kane

2

Canny Tom Jockey: K M Donoghue

3

Our Rachael Jockey: D Meyler

Wincanton 15:00 Fri Oct 14 2016

Harry Dufosee Challenge Cup Handicap Chase

1

Present Man Jockey: Jack Sherwood

2

I'm In Charge Jockey: Harry Cobden

3

Gentleman Jon Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Haydock 15:10 Fri Oct 14 2016

David Smith Famous Christmas Parties Handicap

1

Raising Sand Jockey: G Baker

2

Rousayan Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Al Khan Jockey: T Eaves

Fakenham 15:15 Fri Oct 14 2016

Helhoughton Novices' Chase

1

Its'afreebee Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Rolling Maul Jockey: J E Moore

3

The Jugopolist Jockey: Lee Edwards

Redcar 15:25 Fri Oct 14 2016

Sam Hall Memorial Handicap

1

Wishing Well Jockey: Callum Shepherd

2

Sporty Yankee Jockey: Clifford Lee

3

Hurry Home Poppa Jockey: G Lee

Downpatrick 15:30 Fri Oct 14 2016

I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle

1

Ballela Boy Jockey: D J Mullins

2

Brightest Flame Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Forever Dylan Jockey: B Hayes

Wincanton 15:35 Fri Oct 14 2016

Bathwick Tyres Yeovil Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Kapgarde King Jockey: Brendan Powell

2

Prettylittlething Jockey: James Best

3

Replacement Plan Jockey: D A Jacob

Haydock 15:45 Fri Oct 14 2016

St Helens Windows EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Trading Point Jockey: P Makin

2

Materialist Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

High Commander Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Fakenham 15:50 Fri Oct 14 2016

IRL Ltd Novices' Hurdle

1

Pilansberg Jockey: Nick Scholfield

2

Barkis Jockey: J McGrath

3

Stage One Jockey: Harry Skelton

Redcar 16:00 Fri Oct 14 2016

Racing UK In Glorious HD Handicap (Div 1)

1

Gun Case Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Jordan James Jockey: D Swift

3

Kirkham Jockey: Joe Doyle

Downpatrick 16:05 Fri Oct 14 2016

Talk To Us About Sponsorship Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Teacher's Pet Jockey: L P Dempsey

2

Tb Broke Her Jockey: D Meyler

3

Coldstonesober Jockey: K C Sexton

Wincanton 16:10 Fri Oct 14 2016

Bathwick Tyres Back For The Season Handicap Hurdle

1

Milan Of Crystal Jockey: C Gethings

2

Jack Snipe Jockey: Matt Griffiths

3

On Demand Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Haydock 16:20 Fri Oct 14 2016

St Helens Windows EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Eldritch Jockey: L Dettori

2

Dubawi Prince Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Beaconsfield Jockey: L P Keniry

Fakenham 16:25 Fri Oct 14 2016

October Handicap Chase

1

Keltus Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Princeton Royale Jockey: T E Whelan

3

Gallery Exhibition Jockey: D Bass

Redcar 16:35 Fri Oct 14 2016

Racing UK In Glorious HD Handicap (Div 2)

1

Enjoy Life Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

Someone Exciting Jockey: P Mathers

3

Desire Jockey: Adam J McNamara

Downpatrick 16:40 Fri Oct 14 2016

Port Beginners Chase

1

Better Back Bob Jockey: R C Colgan

2

Gone Platinum Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Mullinavat Jockey: Mr J J Codd

Wincanton 16:45 Fri Oct 14 2016

Salisbury BMW & Mini Maiden Hurdle

1

Rouge Devils Jockey: Harry Cobden

2

Trakeur Jockey: Thomas Cheesman

3

Rainbow Blues Jockey: Thomas Garner

Haydock 16:55 Fri Oct 14 2016

Three Sisters Nursery

1

Brogan Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Juan Horsepower Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Cool Climate Jockey: George Chaloner

Fakenham 17:00 Fri Oct 14 2016

Norfolk Novices' Hurdle

1

Al Reesha Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Captain Felix Jockey: Jack Quinlan

3

Lou Vert Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Redcar 17:05 Fri Oct 14 2016

Racing UK HD On Sky432 Maiden Stakes

1

Gabrielle Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Never In Doubt Jockey: Nathan Evans

3

Shesthedream Jockey: S H James

Downpatrick 17:10 Fri Oct 14 2016

Birthday Greetings Handicap Chase (0-102)

1

Midnight Theatre Jockey: K M Donoghue

2

Capture The Drama Jockey: A Ring

3

Taboo Jockey: John J Fitzpatrick

Dundalk 17:25 Fri Oct 14 2016

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Room To Roam Jockey: C T Keane

2

Cape Of Eagles Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

First Premio Jockey: N G McCullagh

Haydock 17:30 Fri Oct 14 2016

Rainhill Windows Handicap

1

Withhold Jockey: S J Drowne

2

London Prize Jockey: George Downing

3

Aramist Jockey: J Fanning

Redcar 17:35 Fri Oct 14 2016

racinguk.com/hd Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders)

1

Galilee Chapel Jockey: Miss K Bryson

2

The Wee Barra Jockey: Miss H T Lees

3

Bahamian C Jockey: Miss Emily Bullock

Downpatrick 17:40 Fri Oct 14 2016

End Of Season Party Flat Race

1

Dounikos Jockey: Ms N Carberry

2

Bridge Native Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Nerual Jockey: Mr R Deegan

Newcastle 17:50 Fri Oct 14 2016

ESH Charitable Trust Handicap

1

Ajman Prince Jockey: Rowan Scott

2

Airton Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

High Command Jockey: Harry Bentley

Dundalk 18:00 Fri Oct 14 2016

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Shes Ranger Jockey: R Aguiar

2

Desert Dancer Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Delegating Jockey: S B Kelly

Newcastle 18:20 Fri Oct 14 2016

Mediaworks Nursery

1

Election Day Jockey: P McDonald

2

Temerity Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Haulani Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Dundalk 18:35 Fri Oct 14 2016

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Apprentice Handicap

1

Appointment Only Jockey: E T Daly

2

Dark Alliance Jockey: D Robinson

3

Fairy Foxglove Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

Newcastle 18:50 Fri Oct 14 2016

Smart Fix Handicap

1

Alice Thornton Jockey: D Nolan

2

Poolstock Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Who's Shirl Jockey: A Elliott

Dundalk 19:05 Fri Oct 14 2016

Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Package Handicap

1

Hurricane Cass Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Secret Wizard Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Hes Our Music Jockey: D E Sheehy

Newcastle 19:20 Fri Oct 14 2016

MGF 35th Anniversary Handicap (Div 1)

1

Frenchman Jockey: L Morris

2

Manatee Bay Jockey: A Mullen

3

Meandmyshadow Jockey: D Swift

Dundalk 19:35 Fri Oct 14 2016

Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Handicap

1

To Choose Jockey: C T Keane

2

Carried Jockey: L F Roche

3

Darkyila Jockey: P J Smullen

Newcastle 19:50 Fri Oct 14 2016

MGF 35th Anniversary Handicap (Div 2)

1

Slingsby Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Dark Side Dream Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Art Obsession Jockey: D Nolan

Dundalk 20:05 Fri Oct 14 2016

Carlingford Stakes (Listed)

1

Hawke Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Elusive Heights Jockey: C T Keane

3

Tennessee Wildcat Jockey: G F Carroll

Newcastle 20:20 Fri Oct 14 2016

Jewsons Durham Fillies' Handicap

1

Totally Magic Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Heartstone Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Arcane Dancer Jockey: Nathan Evans

Dundalk 20:35 Fri Oct 14 2016

Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)

1

Lunada Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Society Ranger Jockey: D E Sheehy

3

Reddot Dancer Jockey: C P Hoban

Newcastle 20:50 Fri Oct 14 2016

Solution Group Design Partners Of Kings Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Right Rebel Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

Best Laid Plans Jockey: L Morris

3

Captain Peaky Jockey: J Garritty

Dundalk 21:05 Fri Oct 14 2016

Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)

1

Specific Gravity Jockey: R P Whelan

2

Milford Lass Jockey: M C Hussey

3

Jessamine Jockey: L F Roche

Newcastle 21:20 Fri Oct 14 2016

Corepeople Cup Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Trooper's Gold Jockey: T Eaves

2

Nature Boy Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Roaring Character Jockey: L Morris

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More