All you need at the races

Sat Nov 14 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Nov 14 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Cheltenham, Lingfield and Punchestown. See how the horse Annacotty won the Cheltenham 14:25 (Paddy Power Gold Cup Chase (Grade 3 Handicap)).

Result quick find

Punchestown 11:55 Sat Nov 14 2015

Ballymore GAA Christmas Fair & Family Fun Day 3-Y-O Hurdle

1

Thywillbedone Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Newberry New Jockey: R M Power

3

Bold Bid Jockey: P D Kennedy

Lingfield 12:15 Sat Nov 14 2015

32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes

1

Race Day Jockey: James Doyle

2

Southern Gailes Jockey: D C Costello

3

Vallance Road Jockey: J F Egan

Wetherby 12:20 Sat Nov 14 2015

racinguk.com/freetrial Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

Actinpieces Jockey: Miss G Andrews

2

Shine Away Jockey: Danny Cook

3

Milly Baloo Jockey: Jake Greenall

Punchestown 12:25 Sat Nov 14 2015

Grabel Mares Hurdle (Listed)

1

Whiteout Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Valyssa Monterg Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Gitane Du Berlais Jockey: R Walsh

Uttoxeter 12:30 Sat Nov 14 2015

Marston's Pedigree 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Captain Chaos Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Athou Du Nord Jockey: A P Cawley

3

Will O'the West Jockey: T J O'Brien

Cheltenham 12:40 Sat Nov 14 2015

JCB Triumph Hurdle Trial (Grade 2) (Registered As The Prestbury Juvenile Hurdle)

1

Wolf Of Windlesham Jockey: Joshua Moore

2

Coo Star Sivola Jockey: R Johnson

3

Romain De Senam Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Lingfield 12:50 Sat Nov 14 2015

32Red.com Claiming Stakes

1

Captain Felix Jockey: L Morris

2

Brasted Jockey: James Doyle

3

Hercullian Prince Jockey: L P Keniry

Wetherby 12:55 Sat Nov 14 2015

Racing UK Free For A Month Novices' Chase

1

Boru's Brook Jockey: Tom Cannon

2

Dig Deeper Jockey: A Thornton

3

Vodka Wells Jockey: Finian O'Toole

Punchestown 13:00 Sat Nov 14 2015

Gain Supporting Laois GAA Beginners Chase

1

Outlander Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Free Expression Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Walk To Freedom Jockey: R M Power

Uttoxeter 13:05 Sat Nov 14 2015

New World Pale Ale Maiden Hurdle

1

April Dusk Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Rushvale Jockey: Mr M J P Kendrick

3

Zephyros Bleu Jockey: P N O'Brien

Cheltenham 13:15 Sat Nov 14 2015

mallardjewellers.com Novices' Chase

1

Vicente Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Un Temps Pour Tout Jockey: T Scudamore

3

One For Arthur Jockey: P Buchanan

Lingfield 13:25 Sat Nov 14 2015

Unibet Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

The Big Lad Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Fast Sprite Jockey: L Morris

3

Leith Bridge Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Wetherby 13:30 Sat Nov 14 2015

Dransfields CIU Charity Raceday Handicap Hurdle

1

Call It On Jockey: Adam Nicol

2

Snapping Turtle Jockey: Callum Whillans

3

Gilzean Jockey: Trevor Whelan

Punchestown 13:35 Sat Nov 14 2015

Festival 3 For 2 Ticket Offer Handicap Chase (0-140)

1

Rossvoss Jockey: R Walsh

2

Dromnea Jockey: M A Enright

3

Ad Idem Jockey: B Hayes

Uttoxeter 13:40 Sat Nov 14 2015

Wychwood Hobgoblin Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Kylemore Lough Jockey: J E Moore

2

Oscar Magic Jockey: Adam Wedge

3

Vice Et Vertu Jockey: A Tinkler

Cheltenham 13:50 Sat Nov 14 2015

Murphy Group Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

1

Sausalito Sunrise Jockey: R Johnson

2

Upswing Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Knockanrawley Jockey: D Bass

Lingfield 14:00 Sat Nov 14 2015

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Mindurownbusiness Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Mulzamm Jockey: W Buick

3

Aleator Jockey: L Morris

Wetherby 14:05 Sat Nov 14 2015

totescoop6 Handicap Chase

1

De Vous A Moi Jockey: Danny Cook

2

Indian Temple Jockey: Mr W H R Reed
Elenika Jockey: Callum Whillans

Punchestown 14:10 Sat Nov 14 2015

Cavan Supporters Club Supporting Cavan GAA Novice Handicap Hurdle (80-123)

1

Tully East Jockey: A P Heskin

2

Prince Kup Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Balkinstown Jockey: D J Mullins

Uttoxeter 14:15 Sat Nov 14 2015

Banks's Sunbeam Handicap Hurdle

1

Thatchers Gold Jockey: D F O'Regan

2

Western Breeze Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Howaboutnever Jockey: T J O'Brien

Cheltenham 14:25 Sat Nov 14 2015

Paddy Power Gold Cup Chase (Grade 3 Handicap)

1

Annacotty Jockey: Ian Popham

2

Buywise Jockey: Paul Moloney

3

Sound Investment Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Lingfield 14:35 Sat Nov 14 2015

Unibet Golden Rose Stakes (Listed) (All-Weather Championship Fast-Track Qualifier)

1

Goken Jockey: G Lee

2

Jamesie Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Magnus Maximus Jockey: J F Egan

Wetherby 14:40 Sat Nov 14 2015

Trial Racing UK For Free Now Novices' Hurdle

1

Bowdler's Magic Jockey: Adam Nicol

2

Bollin Ace Jockey: B P Harding

3

Agentleman Jockey: Danny Cook

Punchestown 14:45 Sat Nov 14 2015

Risk Of Thunder Chase

1

Quantitativeeasing Jockey: Ms N Carberry

2

Love Rory Jockey: A P Heskin

3

First To Boogie Jockey: Mr J P McKeown

Uttoxeter 14:50 Sat Nov 14 2015

Ringwood Old Thumper Handicap Chase

1

Hi Vic Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Loughalder Jockey: C Poste

3

Bennys Well Jockey: S Quinlan

Cheltenham 15:00 Sat Nov 14 2015

Regulatory Finance Solutions Handicap Hurdle (Listed)

1

Rons Dream Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Sir Mangan Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Morito Du Berlais Jockey: Harry Cobden

Lingfield 15:10 Sat Nov 14 2015

coral.co.uk Churchill Stakes (Listed) (All-Weather Championship Fast-Track Qualifier)

1

Let's Go Jockey: James Doyle

2

Grendisar Jockey: A Kirby

3

Metropol Jockey: T Bachelot

Wetherby 15:15 Sat Nov 14 2015

totepoolliveinfo.com Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier For The Challenger Two Mile Hurdle Series Final)

1

Kayf Blanco Jockey: Kielan Woods

2

Vendor Jockey: Diarmuid O'Regan

3

Sir Safir Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

Punchestown 15:20 Sat Nov 14 2015

Kildare Now Maiden Hurdle

1

Marakoush Jockey: A P Heskin

2

Road To Respect Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Cape City Boy Jockey: B Hayes

Uttoxeter 15:25 Sat Nov 14 2015

Jennings Cumberland Ale Handicap Hurdle

1

Mulligan's Man Jockey: David England

2

Hunters Belt Jockey: Jonathon Bewley

3

Hill Fort Jockey: C Poste

Cheltenham 15:35 Sat Nov 14 2015

Martin & Co Jewellers Intermediate Handicap Hurdle

1

Leave At Dawn Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Fort Worth Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Cusheen Bridge Jockey: A Pogson

Lingfield 15:45 Sat Nov 14 2015

Download The Coral App Handicap

1

Saint Honore Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Storm Runner Jockey: Lulu Stanford

3

Evacusafe Lady Jockey: A Kirby

Wetherby 15:50 Sat Nov 14 2015

racinguk.com/freetrial Handicap Chase

1

Longueville Flier Jockey: Joe Colliver

2

Cara Court Jockey: Harry Bannister

3

Itstimeforapint Jockey: D R Fox

Punchestown 15:55 Sat Nov 14 2015

Racing At Punchestown Tomorrow (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Our Duke Jockey: Miss K Harrington

2

De Plotting Shed Jockey: Mr J J Codd

3

All In The Head Jockey: Mr P T Foley

Uttoxeter 16:00 Sat Nov 14 2015

Wainwright Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Penn Lane Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Call To Order Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Bacchanel Jockey: T J O'Brien

Cheltenham 16:05 Sat Nov 14 2015

Jockey Club Venues Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (Listed)

1

Copper Kay Jockey: R Johnson

2

Which One Is Which Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Theatre Territory Jockey: Mr S Waley-Cohen

Wolverhampton 17:45 Sat Nov 14 2015

Unibet Offer Daily Jockey/Trainer Specials Nursery

1

Parkour Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Rockley Point Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Illegally Blonde Jockey: J Fanning

Wolverhampton 18:15 Sat Nov 14 2015

Download The New Unibet Racing App Handicap

1

Burren View Lady Jockey: D O'Brien

2

You're Cool Jockey: T Eaves

3

Air Of York Jockey: J F Egan

Wolverhampton 18:45 Sat Nov 14 2015

32Red Irish EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Prisom Jockey: Adam Beschizza

2

Fruit Salad Jockey: J Fanning

3

Artists Model Jockey: D Sweeney

Wolverhampton 19:15 Sat Nov 14 2015

32Red.com Nursery

1

Ritasun Jockey: K T O'Neill

2

Ripoll Jockey: Gary Mahon

3

Spirit Of The Vale Jockey: L Morris

Wolverhampton 19:45 Sat Nov 14 2015

32Red Casino Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1

City Of Ideas Jockey: N Mackay

2

Plenary Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Rasasee Jockey: M Harley

Wolverhampton 20:15 Sat Nov 14 2015

Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes

1

Bromyard Jockey: T Eaves

2

Nonios Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Nosey Barker Jockey: K T O'Neill

Wolverhampton 20:45 Sat Nov 14 2015

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap (Div 1)

1

Mary Le Bow Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Call Me Crockett Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Menelik Jockey: S W Kelly

Wolverhampton 21:15 Sat Nov 14 2015

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap (Div 2)

1

Dove Mountain Jockey: T P Queally

2

Thermal Column Jockey: A Mullen

3

Zed Candy Girl Jockey: A Kirby

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More