All you need at the races

Sat Oct 15 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Oct 15 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Ascot, Cork and Ffos Las. See how the horse Almanzor won the Ascot 15:45 (Qipco Champion Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Middle Distance)).

Result quick find

Market Rasen 13:05 Sat Oct 15 2016

Spire Brewing Company - Chesterfield, Whiter Shade Novices' Hurdle

1

Doesyourdogbite Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Bubba N Squeak Jockey: Harry Skelton
One Forty Seven Jockey: Ryan Hatch

Ascot 13:25 Sat Oct 15 2016

Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2)

1

Sheikhzayedroad Jockey: M Harley

2

Quest For More Jockey: G Baker

3

Simple Verse Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Market Rasen 13:35 Sat Oct 15 2016

Spire Brewing Company - Chesterfield, Dark Side Maiden Hurdle

1

Southport Jockey: Ryan Hatch

2

Strait Of Magellan Jockey: B P Harding

3

Rossington Jockey: Maurice Linehan

Cork 13:40 Sat Oct 15 2016

Coolmore Most Improved Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Spanish Tenor Jockey: W J Lee

2

Clongowes Jockey: K J Manning

3

The Statesman Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

Catterick 13:45 Sat Oct 15 2016

toteplacepot Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Man Of Verve Jockey: Jason Hart

2

Rag Tatter Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Love Power Jockey: J Fanning

Ffos Las 13:50 Sat Oct 15 2016

Dribuild Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Truckers Glory Jockey: Jonathan Moore

2

Bendomingo Jockey: Jamie Bargary

3

Bishops Court Jockey: S Corby

Ascot 14:00 Sat Oct 15 2016

Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1)

1

The Tin Man Jockey: T P Queally

2

Growl Jockey: G Lee

3

Brando Jockey: T Eaves

Stratford 14:05 Sat Oct 15 2016

toteplacepot Racing's Favourite Bet Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Midnight Jazz Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Jelly Monger Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Sureness Jockey: T Dowling

Market Rasen 14:10 Sat Oct 15 2016

Spire Brewing Company - Chesterfield, Yaroslavna Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Zara Hope Jockey: G B Watters

2

Vic's Last Stand Jockey: Mr John Dawson

3

Cool Baranca Jockey: Miss Emma Sayer

Cork 14:15 Sat Oct 15 2016

Equine Acres Handicap

1

Windsor Beach Jockey: N G McCullagh

2

Tony The Gent Jockey: G F Carroll

3

Ormskirk Jockey: W M Lordan

Catterick 14:20 Sat Oct 15 2016

totescoop6 The Millionaire Maker Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Ce La Vie Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Starlight Romance Jockey: D Nolan

3

Ocelot Jockey: A Mullen

Ffos Las 14:25 Sat Oct 15 2016

Pennant Wales Juvenile Maiden Hurdle

1

Defi Du Seuil Jockey: R Johnson

2

Ochos Rios Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Atlantic King Jockey: C Gethings

Ascot 14:35 Sat Oct 15 2016

Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1)

1

Journey Jockey: L Dettori

2

Speedy Boarding Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Queen's Trust Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Stratford 14:40 Sat Oct 15 2016

toteexacta Forecast The 1st And 2nd Selling Hurdle

1

Shan Dun Na Ngall Jockey: Ms Lisa O'Neill

2

Tajseer Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Angus Glens Jockey: L P Aspell

Market Rasen 14:45 Sat Oct 15 2016

Spire Brewing Company - Chesterfield, Hopink Mad Handicap Hurdle

1

L'aigle Royal Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Card Game Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

3

Dovils Date Jockey: George Blackwell

Cork 14:50 Sat Oct 15 2016

corkracecourse.ie Navigation Stakes (Listed)

1

Brendan Brackan Jockey: G F Carroll

2

Black Hawk War Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Tipstaff Jockey: K J Manning

Catterick 14:55 Sat Oct 15 2016

totepoolliveinfo.com Claiming Stakes

1

Trendsetter Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

Astra Hall Jockey: A Mullen

3

An Fear Ciuin Jockey: Callum Rodriguez

Ffos Las 15:00 Sat Oct 15 2016

Volvo Beginners' Chase

1

Minella Daddy Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Whataknight Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Beast Of Burden Jockey: Jonathan Moore

Ascot 15:10 Sat Oct 15 2016

Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Group 1) (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str)

1

Minding Jockey: R L Moore

2

Ribchester Jockey: W Buick

3

Lightning Spear Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Stratford 15:15 Sat Oct 15 2016

totequadpot Four Places In Four Races Handicap Chase

1

Roman Flight Jockey: L P Aspell

2

Mountain King Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Top Cat Henry Jockey: D A Jacob

Market Rasen 15:20 Sat Oct 15 2016

Spire Brewing Company - Chesterfield Best Bitter Novices' Chase

1

Viens Chercher Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Blue Heron Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Next Exit Jockey: Benjamin Poste

Cork 15:25 Sat Oct 15 2016

Annual Ticket 2017 Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)

1

Galilean Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Tang Dynasty Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

3

Cleona Jockey: R P Cleary

Catterick 15:30 Sat Oct 15 2016

totescoop6 Catterick Dash Handicap

1

Ocean Sheridan Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Confessional Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Aleef Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Ffos Las 15:35 Sat Oct 15 2016

Volvo Mares' 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle

1

Copper Kay Jockey: R Johnson

2

What A Diva Jockey: Sean Bowen

3

Jump And Jump Jockey: Kieron Edgar

Ascot 15:45 Sat Oct 15 2016

Qipco Champion Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Middle Distance)

1

Almanzor Jockey: C Soumillon

2

Found Jockey: R L Moore

3

Jack Hobbs Jockey: W Buick

Stratford 15:50 Sat Oct 15 2016

totetrifecta Pick The 1,2,3 Handicap Hurdle

1

Diamond Rock Jockey: J M Davies

2

Vivas Jockey: R P McLernon

3

Mahlers Star Jockey: T Scudamore

Market Rasen 15:55 Sat Oct 15 2016

Spire Brewing Company - Chesterfield, Jailbreak Handicap Chase

1

By The Boardwalk Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

2

Cusheen Bridge Jockey: A Pogson

3

Schindler's Prince Jockey: Benjamin Poste

Cork 16:00 Sat Oct 15 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Handicap

1

Gentil J Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Special Focus Jockey: D M Redmond

3

Bobby Jean Jockey: R P Cleary

Catterick 16:05 Sat Oct 15 2016

toteexacta Handicap

1

Machine Learner Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Tamayuz Magic Jockey: Nathan Evans

3

Henry Smith Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

Ffos Las 16:10 Sat Oct 15 2016

Walters Group Welsh Champion Hurdle (Limited Handicap)

1

Garde La Victoire Jockey: R Johnson

2

Welsh Shadow Jockey: D N Russell

3

Curious Carlos Jockey: Sean Bowen

Stratford 16:20 Sat Oct 15 2016

toteswinger Three Ways To Win Handicap Chase

1

Little Windmill Jockey: T E Whelan

2

High Counsel Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Daulys Anthem Jockey: Mr James King

Ascot 16:25 Sat Oct 15 2016

Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str)

1

Yuften Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Remarkable Jockey: R Havlin

3

Firmament Jockey: D Tudhope

Market Rasen 16:30 Sat Oct 15 2016

Spire Brewing Company - Chesterfield, Scavelli Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 1)

1

Boreham Bill Jockey: D Bass

2

Bandsman Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Tree Of Liberty Jockey: G B Watters

Cork 16:35 Sat Oct 15 2016

Follow Us On Twitter Apprentice Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)

1

Zero Euro Jockey: G M Scully

2

Fast On Jockey: K J Leonard

3

Chicago Fire Jockey: D W O'Connor

Catterick 16:40 Sat Oct 15 2016

totetrifecta Handicap

1

Shouranour Jockey: Josh Doyle

2

Mystic Miraaj Jockey: D Fentiman

3

Toboggan's Fire Jockey: P McDonald

Ffos Las 16:45 Sat Oct 15 2016

Dribuild Handicap Chase

1

Forever My Friend Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Court Frontier Jockey: D N Russell

3

Moorlands Jack Jockey: Matt Griffiths

Stratford 16:55 Sat Oct 15 2016

totepoolracing Follow Us On Twitter 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle

1

Kalaskadesemilley Jockey: Thomas Cheesman

2

Clic Work Jockey: Nick Scholfield

3

Amalfi Doug Jockey: T Scudamore

Market Rasen 17:05 Sat Oct 15 2016

Spire Brewing Company - Chesterfield, Scavelli Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 2)

1

Ravenhill Road Jockey: Kaine Wood

2

Temple Man Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

3

Test Pilot Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Cork 17:10 Sat Oct 15 2016

Follow Us On Twitter Apprentice Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)

1

Ask Katie Jockey: D E Hogan

2

Prince Jock Jockey: K P Moriarty

3

Nannys Well Jockey: D W O'Connor

Catterick 17:15 Sat Oct 15 2016

totepool Follow Us On Twitter Apprentice Handicap

1

Miss Tree Jockey: Josh Quinn

2

Jan De Heem Jockey: Rowan Scott

3

Adrakhan Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

Ffos Las 17:20 Sat Oct 15 2016

Pennant Walters Maiden Open NH Flat Race

1

Woodfort Jockey: Jamie Bargary

2

Oologist Jockey: Tom Cannon

3

Flints Legacy Jockey: R Johnson

Stratford 17:30 Sat Oct 15 2016

totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle

1

Presenting Julio Jockey: Ms Lisa O'Neill

2

Wildmoor Boy Jockey: Miss T Worsley

3

The Kvilleken Jockey: Mrs Claire Hardwick

Cork 17:40 Sat Oct 15 2016

Christmas Party Package Maiden

1

Stormingin Jockey: R Coakley

2

London Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Creme De La Jockey: L F Roche

Wolverhampton 17:45 Sat Oct 15 2016

FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Maiden Stakes

1

Waneen Jockey: J F Egan

2

Heiba Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Eternalist Jockey: Joe Doyle

Wolverhampton 18:15 Sat Oct 15 2016

FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Fillies' Handicap (Div 1)

1

Shypen Jockey: Jane Elliott

2

Kindly Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Rose Eclair Jockey: Jason Hart

Wolverhampton 18:45 Sat Oct 15 2016

FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Fillies' Handicap (Div 2)

1

Kashtan Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Sirajiah Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Rural Celebration Jockey: Patrick Vaughan

Wolverhampton 19:15 Sat Oct 15 2016

FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Handicap

1

Shakopee Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Great Glen Jockey: F M Berry

3

Niblawi Jockey: L Morris

Wolverhampton 19:45 Sat Oct 15 2016

Contact Us At fclgf.com EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Munawer Jockey: M M Monaghan

2

Royal Melody Jockey: Jack Mitchell

3

Upgrade Jockey: D C Costello

Wolverhampton 20:15 Sat Oct 15 2016

fclgf.com Handicap

1

Alfredo Jockey: S M Levey

2

Cosmic Tigress Jockey: Jason Hart

3

Sakhra Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Wolverhampton 20:45 Sat Oct 15 2016

FCL Global Forwarding Handicap

1

Mercifilly Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Anneani Jockey: J F Egan

2

Oregon Gift Jockey: B A Curtis

Wolverhampton 21:15 Sat Oct 15 2016

Personal Logistics From FCL Global Forwarding Handicap

1

Mr Frankie Jockey: Joe Doyle

2

Victoriously Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Rafaaf Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More