All you need at the races

Wed Mar 16 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Mar 16 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Cheltenham, Southwell and Kempton. See how the horse Sprinter Sacre won the Cheltenham 15:30 (Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1)).

Result quick find

Southwell 13:20 Wed Mar 16 2016

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Red Touch Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

2

Eium Mac Jockey: Raul Da Silva

3

The Firm Jockey: Rob Hornby

Cheltenham 13:30 Wed Mar 16 2016

Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Baring Bingham Novices' Hurdle)

1

Yorkhill Jockey: R Walsh

2

Yanworth Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Its'afreebee Jockey: Ian Popham

Southwell 13:55 Wed Mar 16 2016

32Red Handicap

1

Down Time Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Moonshine Ridge Jockey: Neil Farley

3

Lifting Me Higher Jockey: J F Egan

Cheltenham 14:10 Wed Mar 16 2016

RSA Chase (Grade 1 Novices' Chase)

1

Blaklion Jockey: Ryan Hatch

2

Shaneshill Jockey: P Townend

3

More Of That Jockey: B J Geraghty

Bangor 14:25 Wed Mar 16 2016

horseradish-hospitality.com Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Magic Money Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

2

Definitely Better Jockey: Jamie Bargary

3

Glenariff Jockey: Kevin Jones

Southwell 14:35 Wed Mar 16 2016

Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes (Div 1)

1

Street Duel Jockey: J Fanning

2

Ocean Ready Jockey: L Morris

3

Moueenn Jockey: Jack Mitchell

Cheltenham 14:50 Wed Mar 16 2016

Coral Cup (Grade 3 Handicap Hurdle)

1

Diamond King Jockey: D N Russell

2

Long House Hall Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Ubak Jockey: Joshua Moore

Bangor 15:05 Wed Mar 16 2016

bangorBET Handicap Chase

1

Whiskey Chaser Jockey: James Cowley

2

Wish In A Well Jockey: Kielan Woods
Over My Head Jockey: Brendan Powell

Southwell 15:15 Wed Mar 16 2016

Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

1

Remarkable Jockey: R Havlin

2

Highwayman Jockey: Callum Shepherd

3

Bingo George Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Cheltenham 15:30 Wed Mar 16 2016

Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1)

1

Sprinter Sacre Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Un De Sceaux Jockey: R Walsh

3

Special Tiara Jockey: N D Fehily

Bangor 15:45 Wed Mar 16 2016

Restaurant 1539 Maiden Hurdle

1

Kilcullen Flem Jockey: Trevor Whelan

2

Boy In A Bentley Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

3

Mahler Lad Jockey: Craig Nichol

Southwell 15:55 Wed Mar 16 2016

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Moon River Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Trojan Rocket Jockey: Aaron Jones

3

Showboating Jockey: D Tudhope

Cheltenham 16:10 Wed Mar 16 2016

Glenfarclas Chase (Cross Country Chase)

1

Any Currency Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Josies Orders Jockey: Ms N Carberry

3

Bless The Wings Jockey: Mr J J Codd

Bangor 16:25 Wed Mar 16 2016

Southport Flower Show Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle

1

Old Magic Jockey: Miss C V Hart

2

Eco Warrior Jockey: Miss L M Turner

3

Bell Weir Jockey: Emma Sayer

Southwell 16:35 Wed Mar 16 2016

Bet&Watch Every Race At Unibet Selling Stakes

1

Sadie Babes Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

2

Very First Blade Jockey: Lewis Stones

3

Hello Beautiful Jockey: Callum Shepherd

Cheltenham 16:50 Wed Mar 16 2016

Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)

1

Diego Du Charmil Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Romain De Senam Jockey: Nick Scholfield

3

Coo Star Sivola Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

Bangor 17:05 Wed Mar 16 2016

Cholmondeley Pageant Of Power Handicap Chase

1

Slidecheck Jockey: Adam Wedge

2

Mist The Boat Jockey: Alan Johns

3

Cruising Bye Jockey: Nick Slatter

Southwell 17:15 Wed Mar 16 2016

Daily Price Boosts At Unibet Handicap

1

Ticking Away Jockey: S M Levey

2

Fumbo Jumbo Jockey: D Allan

3

Kiringa Jockey: K T O'Neill

Cheltenham 17:30 Wed Mar 16 2016

Weatherbys Champion Bumper (Grade 1 Standard Open NH Flat Race)

1

Ballyandy Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Battleford Jockey: Mr M P Fogarty

3

Bacardys Jockey: R Walsh

Bangor 17:40 Wed Mar 16 2016

bangorBET Maiden Hurdle

1

Midnight Tour Jockey: Jack Sherwood

2

Road To Rome Jockey: Thomas Garner

3

Midnight Target Jockey: Lee Edwards

Southwell 17:50 Wed Mar 16 2016

Daily Unibet Early Prices From 9am Handicap

1

Sir Geoffrey Jockey: K T O'Neill

2

Spitfire Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Secret Look Jockey: S M Levey

Kempton 18:05 Wed Mar 16 2016

Getting Out Stakes At Cheltenham Handicap (Div 1)

1

Sandy Cove Jockey: Ryan Tate

2

Tingo In The Tale Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Lions Charge Jockey: L P Keniry

Kempton 18:40 Wed Mar 16 2016

Getting Out Stakes At Cheltenham Handicap (Div 2)

1

Avenue Des Champs Jockey: Danny Brock

2

Golly Miss Molly Jockey: G Baker

3

Prince Of Islay Jockey: J Fanning

Kempton 19:10 Wed Mar 16 2016

32Red On The App Store Handicap

1

Giovanni Di Bicci Jockey: Rhiain Ingram

2

Pike Corner Cross Jockey: G Baker

3

Nubar Boy Jockey: L P Keniry

Kempton 19:40 Wed Mar 16 2016

32Red Maiden Stakes

1

Rosenborg Rider Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Very Honest Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Viscount Barfield Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Kempton 20:10 Wed Mar 16 2016

10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Handicap

1

Burning Blaze Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Light From Mars Jockey: L Morris

3

Barnmore Jockey: Charles Bishop

Kempton 20:40 Wed Mar 16 2016

32Red Casino Handicap

1

A Momentofmadness Jockey: D Holland

2

Gorokai Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Heraldic Jockey: J Fanning

Kempton 21:10 Wed Mar 16 2016

32Red.com Handicap

1

Bouclier Jockey: William Carson

2

Nasri Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Gold Beau Jockey: Natalia Gemelova

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More