All you need at the races

Thu Jun 16 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Jun 16 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Royal Ascot, Leopardstown and Chelmsford City. See how the horse Order Of St George won the Royal Ascot 16:20 (Gold Cup In Honour Of The Queen's 90th Birthday (Group 1) (British Champions Series)).

Result quick find

Chelmsford City 13:50 Thu Jun 16 2016

Debenhams Personal Shopper Novice Auction Stakes

1

Scudding Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Quick Thought Jockey: J Quinn

3

At The Beach Jockey: K T O'Neill

Ripon 14:10 Thu Jun 16 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes

1

White Tower Jockey: F Norton

2

Zamjar Jockey: P Makin

3

Await The Storm Jockey: Harry Bentley

Chelmsford City 14:20 Thu Jun 16 2016

Olivers Plants Ltd Handicap

1

Voice Control Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Unex Modigliani Jockey: Noel Garbutt

3

Hope You Dance Jockey: M Dwyer

Royal Ascot 14:30 Thu Jun 16 2016

Norfolk Stakes (Group 2)

1

Prince Of Lir Jockey: L Morris

2

The Last Lion Jockey: J Fanning

3

Silver Line Jockey: James Doyle

Ripon 14:45 Thu Jun 16 2016

SIS Claiming Stakes

1

Nezar Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Hit The Lights Jockey: Danielle Mooney

3

Gaelic Wizard Jockey: Gemma Tutty

Chelmsford City 14:55 Thu Jun 16 2016

Power Testing Ltd 50th Anniversary Handicap

1

Strong Steps Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

Firmament Jockey: Shelley Birkett

3

Bold Prediction Jockey: Adam J McNamara

Royal Ascot 15:05 Thu Jun 16 2016

Tercentenary Stakes (Group 3) (Formerly The Hampton Court Stakes)

1

Hawkbill Jockey: W Buick

2

Prize Money Jockey: James Doyle

3

Long Island Sound Jockey: R L Moore

Ripon 15:20 Thu Jun 16 2016

Sanlam Private Wealth Handicap

1

Lord Yeats Jockey: J Garritty

2

Injam Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Hayward Field Jockey: Harry Bentley

Chelmsford City 15:30 Thu Jun 16 2016

Bentley Essex Handicap

1

Primogeniture Jockey: T J Murphy

2

Burcan Jockey: J Quinn

3

Street Artist Jockey: P Cosgrave

Royal Ascot 15:40 Thu Jun 16 2016

Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)

1

Even Song Jockey: R L Moore

2

Ajman Princess Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

The Black Princess Jockey: W Buick

Ripon 15:55 Thu Jun 16 2016

Ladies Day Handicap

1

Salieris Mass Jockey: F Norton

2

Sands Chorus Jockey: Phil Dennis

3

Gulf Of Poets Jockey: Nathan Evans

Chelmsford City 16:05 Thu Jun 16 2016

Tiptree 'Gin And Jam' Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Blind Faith Jockey: A Kirby

2

Potters Lady Jane Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Golden Reign Jockey: P Cosgrave

Royal Ascot 16:20 Thu Jun 16 2016

Gold Cup In Honour Of The Queen's 90th Birthday (Group 1) (British Champions Series)

1

Order Of St George Jockey: R L Moore

2

Mizzou Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Sheikhzayedroad Jockey: M Harley

Ripon 16:35 Thu Jun 16 2016

Beaumont Robinson Ladies' Derby Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders)

1

Pertuis Jockey: Miss C Walton

2

Chauvelin Jockey: Miss A Deniel

3

Vedani Jockey: Miss Joanna Mason

Chelmsford City 16:45 Thu Jun 16 2016

Simply Red Here On 1st July Handicap

1

St Michel Jockey: L Morris

2

Scarpeta Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Monaco Rose Jockey: P Cosgrave

Royal Ascot 17:00 Thu Jun 16 2016

Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Str)

1

Defrocked Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Abe Lincoln Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Chief Whip Jockey: S M Levey

Ripon 17:10 Thu Jun 16 2016

North Ormesby WMC Tony Bennett Memorial Handicap

1

Apricot Sky Jockey: F Norton

2

Orient Class Jockey: J Garritty

3

Flash City Jockey: Nathan Evans

Chelmsford City 17:20 Thu Jun 16 2016

'Conquer The Course' On 16th July Handicap

1

Ada Lovelace Jockey: Rhiain Ingram

2

More Spice Jockey: Aaron Jones

3

Dream Farr Jockey: L Morris

Royal Ascot 17:35 Thu Jun 16 2016

King George V Stakes (Handicap)

1

Primitivo Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Platitude Jockey: R L Moore

3

Harrison Jockey: S De Sousa

Ripon 17:45 Thu Jun 16 2016

Stray FM Celebrating Ladies Day Handicap

1

Lawyer Jockey: P Makin

2

Eastern Dragon Jockey: R Ffrench

3

Shamaheart Jockey: F Norton

Lingfield 17:50 Thu Jun 16 2016

Retraining Of Racehorses Fillies' Handicap

1

Carolinae Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Tabla Jockey: A Quinn

3

Legal Art Jockey: J Quinn

Leopardstown 17:55 Thu Jun 16 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden

1

Mirdif Jockey: D M Simmonson

2

Istan Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Glenamoy Lad Jockey: S Foley

Ffos Las 18:10 Thu Jun 16 2016

Breedon Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Pay Your Way Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Mac Bertie Jockey: Conor Ring

3

Orthodox Lad Jockey: Mr B Gibbs

Lingfield 18:20 Thu Jun 16 2016

Avensys Novice Stakes

1

High Acclaim Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Fair Power Jockey: David Probert

3

Juan Horsepower Jockey: K T O'Neill

Leopardstown 18:25 Thu Jun 16 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Californiadreaming Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

2

Grainne's Dream Jockey: W J Lee

3

Balcony Jockey: W M Lordan

Ffos Las 18:40 Thu Jun 16 2016

Finnings Handicap Chase

1

Peterbrown Jockey: L Heard

2

Strumble Head Jockey: Sean Bowen

3

Gardiners Hill Jockey: Paul Moloney

Lingfield 18:50 Thu Jun 16 2016

Crystal Palace Football Club Handicap

1

Dusty Blue Jockey: George Downing

2

Red Flute Jockey: Tim Clark

3

Quality Art Jockey: Liam Jones

Leopardstown 18:55 Thu Jun 16 2016

Korea Racing Authority Handicap

1

Jefferson Davis Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Camile Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Pinwood Jockey: W J Lee

Ffos Las 19:10 Thu Jun 16 2016

Dribuild Handicap Chase

1

Relentless Dreamer Jockey: Jonathan Moore

2

Super Scorpion Jockey: T E Whelan

3

Canicallyouback Jockey: Paul Moloney

Lingfield 19:20 Thu Jun 16 2016

Heart FM Selling Stakes

1

Clumber Street Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

2

Picansort Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Agerzam Jockey: L Morris

Leopardstown 19:25 Thu Jun 16 2016

Academic Rated Race

1

Ceol Na Nog Jockey: K J Manning

2

Roibeard Jockey: C T Keane

3

Madroos Jockey: C D Hayes

Ffos Las 19:40 Thu Jun 16 2016

Walters Group Novices' Hurdle

1

West Torr Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

As You Like Jockey: R Johnson

3

Deauville Dancer Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Lingfield 19:50 Thu Jun 16 2016

Injured Jockeys Fund Fillies' Handicap

1

Edge Of Reason Jockey: Antonio Fresu

2

All The Rage Jockey: L Morris

3

Matidia Jockey: P C O'Donnell

Leopardstown 19:55 Thu Jun 16 2016

Oliver Brady Memorial Shabra Ballycorus Stakes (Group 3)

1

Dick Whittington Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

Al Mohalhal Jockey: K J Manning

3

Dont Bother Me Jockey: R P Whelan

Ffos Las 20:10 Thu Jun 16 2016

Eversheds Handicap Hurdle

1

Tony Star Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Mountain Tunes Jockey: R Johnson

3

Iora Glas Jockey: P K Donovan

Lingfield 20:20 Thu Jun 16 2016

Racing Welfare Handicap

1

Ventura Falcon Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Sparring Queen Jockey: F M Berry

3

Pacific Salt Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

Leopardstown 20:25 Thu Jun 16 2016

Shabra Charity Handicap (45-70)

1

Lagostovegas Jockey: C P Hoban

2

Black Label Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Athenry Boy Jockey: R P Whelan

Ffos Las 20:40 Thu Jun 16 2016

Davies Chemist Ltd Handicap Hurdle

1

Zalgarry Jockey: Josh Wall

2

Ayla's Emperor Jockey: David Noonan

3

Dovils Date Jockey: R Johnson

Lingfield 20:50 Thu Jun 16 2016

Cantering Cuisine Handicap

1

Hepworth Marble Jockey: G Baker

2

Wattaboutsteve Jockey: Adam Beschizza

3

Whaleweigh Station Jockey: Lemos De Souza

Leopardstown 20:55 Thu Jun 16 2016

Leopardstown Rocks (Q.R.) Maiden

1

Don Vincenzo Jockey: Mr B O'Neill

2

Mr Fiftyone Jockey: Miss K Harrington

3

Killdunne Jockey: Mr C J Gorman

Ffos Las 21:10 Thu Jun 16 2016

Tanners Wines Handicap Hurdle

1

Robinshill Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Vital Evidence Jockey: D Bass

3

Moss Street Jockey: R Flint

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More