All you need at the races

Fri Sep 16 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Sep 16 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Listowel, Ayr and Newbury. See how the horse Zafayan won the Listowel 15:45 (Guinness Handicap (Premier Handicap)).

Result quick find

Ayr 13:30 Fri Sep 16 2016

Al Maktoum College, Dundee/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Naval Warfare Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Saint Equiano Jockey: P Makin

3

Golden Apollo Jockey: D Allan

Newbury 13:40 Fri Sep 16 2016

Thatcham Butchers EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Musawaat Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Natajack Jockey: R Kingscote

3

No Not Again Jockey: P J Dobbs

Newton Abbot 13:50 Fri Sep 16 2016

Riviera Stonemasons Maiden Hurdle

1

Beau Phil Jockey: Harry Cobden

2

Verygoodverygood Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Oscar Fiain Jockey: Alan Johns

Ayr 14:00 Fri Sep 16 2016

Al Maktoum College, Dundee/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Kitten's Johnstown Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

Trading Point Jockey: P Makin

3

Grinty Jockey: P Mulrennan

Listowel 14:05 Fri Sep 16 2016

Old Castle Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Countess Guiccioli Jockey: R P Cleary

2

Gifted Lady Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Latchet Jockey: K J Manning

Newbury 14:10 Fri Sep 16 2016

Thatcham Butchers EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Executive Force Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Dark Power Jockey: A Kirby

3

Vigee Le Brun Jockey: J Fortune

Newton Abbot 14:20 Fri Sep 16 2016

PKF Francis Clark Maiden Hurdle

1

Master Dancer Jockey: Alan Johns

2

Echo Brava Jockey: J E Moore

3

Honour Promise Jockey: Jordan Williams

Ayr 14:30 Fri Sep 16 2016

Shadwell Stud Nursery

1

Tawny Port Jockey: T Eaves

2

Poet's Princess Jockey: R Havlin

3

Heatongrad Jockey: P Mathers

Listowel 14:35 Fri Sep 16 2016

Bank Of Ireland Handicap

1

Canary Row Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

2

The Moore Factor Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Tribal Path Jockey: D W O'Connor

Newbury 14:45 Fri Sep 16 2016

Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise Handicap

1

Leah Freya Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Not Never Jockey: R L Moore

3

Gawdawpalin Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Newton Abbot 14:55 Fri Sep 16 2016

Attheraces Sky 415 Novices' Chase

1

Frodon Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Tempestatefloresco Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

King Muro Jockey: Conor Shoemark

Ayr 15:05 Fri Sep 16 2016

Al Maktoum College, Dundee Handicap

1

Lincoln Jockey: G Lee

2

Classy Anne Jockey: William Carson

3

Rita's Boy Jockey: J Garritty

Listowel 15:10 Fri Sep 16 2016

John & Terry Moriarty Memorial Handicap

1

Dew Line Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Theos Well Jockey: K J Leonard

3

Greanta Jockey: R P Cleary

Newbury 15:20 Fri Sep 16 2016

Dubai Duty Free Handicap

1

Southdown Lad Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Mainstream Jockey: R L Moore

3

New Caledonia Jockey: W Buick

Newton Abbot 15:30 Fri Sep 16 2016

Climatic Engineering Ltd Handicap Hurdle

1

Winter Walk Jockey: Alan Johns

2

Generous Chief Jockey: Ryan Hatch

3

The Wealerdealer Jockey: D A Jacob

Ayr 15:40 Fri Sep 16 2016

Shadwell Stud/EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes (Listed)

1

Clem Fandango Jockey: P Makin

2

Angel Meadow Jockey: P McDonald

3

Smokey Lane Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Listowel 15:45 Fri Sep 16 2016

Guinness Handicap (Premier Handicap)

1

Zafayan Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Total Demolition Jockey: C P Hoban

3

Daredevil Day Jockey: W J Lee

Newbury 15:55 Fri Sep 16 2016

Haynes, Hanson & Clark Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) (Str)

1

Temple Church Jockey: J Fortune

2

Raheen House Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Galactic Prince Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Newton Abbot 16:05 Fri Sep 16 2016

Peter Goord Travel & Kuoni Handicap Chase

1

Belmount Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Miss Serious Jockey: Nick Scholfield

3

Pawn Star Jockey: D A Jacob

Ayr 16:15 Fri Sep 16 2016

William Hill Ayr Bronze Cup Handicap

1

Classic Seniority Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Fendale Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Khelman Jockey: George Chaloner

Listowel 16:20 Fri Sep 16 2016

Southampton Goodwill Chase

1

Kylecrue Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Pumbaa Jockey: M P Walsh

3

The Game Changer Jockey: B J Cooper

Newbury 16:25 Fri Sep 16 2016

Dubai Duty Free Cup Stakes (Listed) (Str)

1

Aclaim Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Fannaan Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Accession Jockey: Martin Lane

Hexham 16:30 Fri Sep 16 2016

Welcome To Square One Law Maiden Hurdle

1

Top of The Glas Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

Cloud Monkey Jockey: B P Harding

3

Like A Diamond Jockey: Nathan Moscrop

Newton Abbot 16:40 Fri Sep 16 2016

newtonabbotracing.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Dun Scaith Jockey: Patrick Cowley

2

Buz Barton Jockey: Harry Cobden

3

Fuzzy Logic Jockey: Robert Williams

Ayr 16:50 Fri Sep 16 2016

Bam Properties Ltd Handicap

1

Impulsive American Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Mijhaar Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Always Resolute Jockey: C D Hayes

Listowel 16:55 Fri Sep 16 2016

John Francis Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Garri Rua Jockey: D Meyler

2

A Decent Excuse Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Tristram Shandy Jockey: R Walsh

Newbury 17:00 Fri Sep 16 2016

Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises EBF Stallions Fillies' Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) (Str)

1

Dabyah Jockey: L Dettori

2

Shawami Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Nancy Hart Jockey: R Kingscote

Hexham 17:05 Fri Sep 16 2016

Welcome To 82 Communications Ltd Handicap Chase

1

Formidableopponent Jockey: Sean Quinlan

2

Dun Faw Good Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

3

Pekanheim Jockey: B P Harding

Newton Abbot 17:15 Fri Sep 16 2016

SIS Trading Services Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Pokari Jockey: Mr Martin McIntyre

2

Third Estate Jockey: T E Whelan

3

Cordey Warrior Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Ayr 17:20 Fri Sep 16 2016

QTS Group Handicap

1

Sophie P Jockey: P McDonald

2

Catastrophe Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Reinforced Jockey: A Mullen

Listowel 17:25 Fri Sep 16 2016

John J. Galvin Maiden Hurdle

1

Electric Concorde Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Tinos Tank Jockey: P T Enright

3

Kaiser Black Jockey: D N Russell

Newbury 17:30 Fri Sep 16 2016

Bathwick Tyres Handicap

1

Muraabit Jockey: Cameron Noble

2

Lime And Lemon Jockey: Ryan Tate

3

Pasaka Boy Jockey: R Kingscote

Hexham 17:35 Fri Sep 16 2016

Welcome To CCF (Travis Perkins) Ltd Novices' Hurdle

1

Australasia Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Gran Paradiso Jockey: Finian O'Toole

3

Black Ivory Jockey: B Hughes

Listowel 17:55 Fri Sep 16 2016

Listowel Printing Works E.B.F. Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Lakemilan Jockey: Mr J C Barry

2

Trans Highway Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Cant Wait Jockey: Mr D L Queally

Hexham 18:05 Fri Sep 16 2016

Hexham & Northern Rural Handicap Chase

1

Dursey Sound Jockey: R P McLernon

2

Ueueteotl Jockey: Lucy Alexander

3

Pena Dorada Jockey: Miss R McDonald

Hexham 18:35 Fri Sep 16 2016

Welcome To Keir Highways Services Ltd Handicap Hurdle

1

Wyfield Rose Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

Cowslip Jockey: W T Kennedy

3

Down Time Jockey: P J Brennan

Hexham 19:05 Fri Sep 16 2016

Welcome To The Brian Smith Party Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Fred Le Macon Jockey: Finian O'Toole

2

Gunner Lindley Jockey: Sam Coltherd

3

Civil Unrest Jockey: Dale Irving

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More