All you need at the races

Fri Oct 16 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Oct 16 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Dundalk, Downpatrick and Fakenham. See how the horse Fire Fighting won the Dundalk 20:05 (Carlingford Stakes (Listed)).

Result quick find

Haydock 13:30 Fri Oct 16 2015

ApolloBet In Play Betting Nursery

1

Curtain Call Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Modest Jockey: Louis Steward

3

Harmonic Wave Jockey: P McDonald

Redcar 13:40 Fri Oct 16 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

G K Chesterton Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Muzdawaj Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Torremar Jockey: G Lee

Haydock 14:00 Fri Oct 16 2015

ApolloBet New Customers Promotions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Balance Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Tanaasub Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Futoon Jockey: F Lynch

Redcar 14:10 Fri Oct 16 2015

Market Cross Jewellers Claiming Stakes

1

Lady Mcguffy Jockey: J Fanning

2

Canford Kilbey Jockey: P Mathers

3

Romancingthestone Jockey: Nathan Alison

Fakenham 14:15 Fri Oct 16 2015

Dereham Conditional Jockeys' Selling Handicap Hurdle

1

Maid Of Tuscany Jockey: Shane Quinlan

2

Nebula Storm Jockey: George Gorman

3

Nellie The Elegant Jockey: Alan Johns

Wincanton 14:25 Fri Oct 16 2015

Bruton Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

East Hill Jockey: Brendan Powell

2

The Cider Maker Jockey: R Johnson

3

The Kvilleken Jockey: Killian Moore

Downpatrick 14:30 Fri Oct 16 2015

All Things Byerley Maiden Hurdle

1

Sarwistan Jockey: R Walsh

2

John Monash Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Banker Burke Jockey: C D Maxwell

Haydock 14:35 Fri Oct 16 2015

Griffiths And Armour Handicap

1

Mukaynis Jockey: S A Gray

2

Muir Lodge Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Anonymous John Jockey: J F Egan

Redcar 14:45 Fri Oct 16 2015

EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes

1

Explosive Power Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Regal Response Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

First Wheat Jockey: D Fentiman

Fakenham 14:50 Fri Oct 16 2015

Helhoughton Novices' Chase

1

Katgary Jockey: Nick Scholfield

2

Minella Forfitness Jockey: A Pogson

3

The Society Man Jockey: Danny Burton

Wincanton 15:00 Fri Oct 16 2015

Wincanton Handicap Chase

1

Gentleman Jon Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Polisky Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Houston Dynimo Jockey: Mr D G Noonan

Downpatrick 15:05 Fri Oct 16 2015

Royal Charter Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Urban Dusk Jockey: D R Fox

2

Most Honourable Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

3

The Bach Road Jockey: S E Butler

Haydock 15:10 Fri Oct 16 2015

ApolloBet Best Odds Guaranteed EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Gershwin Jockey: G Baker

2

Baydar Jockey: M Harley

3

Kelvin Hall Jockey: F Norton

Redcar 15:20 Fri Oct 16 2015

Sam Hall Memorial Handicap

1

Rock On Bollinski Jockey: D Allan

2

Bulas Belle Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Virnon Jockey: Neil Farley

Fakenham 15:25 Fri Oct 16 2015

Rosalie Monbiot 80th Birthday Celebration Novices' Hurdle

1

Wings Attract Jockey: T Messenger

2

Romulus Du Donjon Jockey: D A Jacob

3

Who You For Jockey: Jack Quinlan

Wincanton 15:35 Fri Oct 16 2015

Horsington Handicap Hurdle

1

Regulation Jockey: R Johnson

2

Laser Blazer Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Dry Ol'party Jockey: T J O'Brien

Downpatrick 15:40 Fri Oct 16 2015

I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle

1

Altiepix Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Barrack Street Jockey: J M Moore

3

Saval Park Jockey: A P Heskin

Haydock 15:45 Fri Oct 16 2015

ApolloBet Weekly Golf Cash Back Offers Handicap

1

Express Himself Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Mitchum Swagger Jockey: G Baker

3

Finn Class Jockey: T Eaves

Redcar 15:55 Fri Oct 16 2015

Introducing The Racing UK Day Pass Handicap (Div 1)

1

Scrutiny Jockey: Shelley Birkett

2

What Could She Be Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Lady Atlas Jockey: Callum Shepherd

Fakenham 16:00 Fri Oct 16 2015

October Handicap Chase

1

Open Hearted Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Knock House Jockey: B Hughes

3

Bucking The Trend Jockey: Alan Johns

Wincanton 16:10 Fri Oct 16 2015

Shepton Mallet Novices' Handicap Chase

1

He's A Bully Jockey: R Johnson

2

Supapowers Jockey: Ciaran Gethings

3

Celtic Fella Jockey: L Treadwell

Downpatrick 16:15 Fri Oct 16 2015

Celebrating 330 Years Later Handicap Chase (0-102)

1

Down Time Jockey: B Hayes

2

One Fine Morning Jockey: J J Burke

3

Admiral Bob Jockey: M P Butler

Haydock 16:20 Fri Oct 16 2015

ApolloBet Online Games And Casino Nursery (Div 1)

1

Zealous Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Burningfivers Jockey: S M Levey

3

Hairdryer Jockey: Tom Marquand

Redcar 16:30 Fri Oct 16 2015

Introducing The Racing UK Day Pass Handicap (Div 2)

1

Cabal Jockey: D Allan

2

Cliff Jockey: J Fanning

3

Mr Cool Cash Jockey: P Mathers

Fakenham 16:35 Fri Oct 16 2015

Fakenham Handicap Hurdle

1

Gin And Tonic Jockey: Jack Quinlan

2

Istimraar Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Hawdyerwheesht Jockey: Jamie Bargary

Wincanton 16:45 Fri Oct 16 2015

Castle Cary Handicap Hurdle

1

Barton Antix Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Lady From Geneva Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Demographic Jockey: R P McLernon

Downpatrick 16:50 Fri Oct 16 2015

Captain Byerley Beginners Chase

1

Battling Boru Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Mustadrik Jockey: K M Donoghue

3

Hurry Kitty Jockey: S W Flanagan

Haydock 16:55 Fri Oct 16 2015

ApolloBet Online Games And Casino Nursery (Div 2)

1

Dark Crescent Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Master Mirasol Jockey: F Lynch

3

Musical Taste Jockey: F Tylicki

Redcar 17:05 Fri Oct 16 2015

100% Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Maiden Stakes

1

Dream Bounty Jockey: P Mathers

2

Havre De Paix Jockey: P Makin

3

Debit Jockey: D Allan

Fakenham 17:10 Fri Oct 16 2015

Norfolk Novices' Hurdle

1

Francis Of Assisi Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Ch'tibello Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Galuppi Jockey: J M Davies

Wincanton 17:20 Fri Oct 16 2015

Redlynch Maiden Hurdle

1

Fourth Act Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Rustamabad Jockey: R Johnson

3

Minmore Grey Jockey: W Featherstone

Downpatrick 17:25 Fri Oct 16 2015

Byerley Turk, Godolphin Arabian And Darley Arabian Handicap Chase (0-109)

1

The Mooch Jockey: D Meyler

2

Old Castletown Jockey: R Walsh

3

Sister Annie Jockey: S W Flanagan

Haydock 17:30 Fri Oct 16 2015

ApolloBet Worldwide Lotteries Handicap

1

Magic Circle Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Handiwork Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Star Rider Jockey: Cam Hardie

Dundalk 17:35 Fri Oct 16 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Rezeki Jockey: S Foley

2

Medicean El Diablo Jockey: W J Lee

3

Shepherds Crook Jockey: P J Smullen

Redcar 17:40 Fri Oct 16 2015

Watch Racing UK Anywhere Handicap (Lady Amateurs)

1

Rainford Glory Jockey: Miss H Dukes

2

Henpecked Jockey: Miss K Bryson

3

Testa Rossa Jockey: Mrs C Bartley

Wolverhampton 17:50 Fri Oct 16 2015

Wolverhampton Racecourse A 365 Business Venue Apprentice Handicap

1

Bush Beauty Jockey: Sophie Killoran

2

Burtonwood Jockey: Kieran Schofield

3

Bogsnog Jockey: P C O'Donnell

Downpatrick 17:55 Fri Oct 16 2015

Invitational Byerley Turk Gala Ball On 5th December Flat Race

1

Concience Jockey: Mr J P Dowling

2

Thinkinginmysleep Jockey: Mr J J King

3

Bellas Rock Jockey: Miss K Young

Dundalk 18:05 Fri Oct 16 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Lady Oak Jockey: W J Lee

2

The Yellow Bus Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Even Song Jockey: J A Heffernan

Wolverhampton 18:20 Fri Oct 16 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Parkour Jockey: R Havlin

2

Irish Eclare Jockey: S J Drowne

3

Westbourne Grove Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Dundalk 18:35 Fri Oct 16 2015

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Apprentice Handicap

1

Coreczka Jockey: O J Orr

2

Kodiac's Back Jockey: K J Leonard

3

Split The Atom Jockey: D O'Brien

Wolverhampton 18:50 Fri Oct 16 2015

wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Nursery

1

Point Of Woods Jockey: P C O'Donnell

2

Sign of The Kodiac Jockey: T Eaves

3

Bochart Jockey: Kevin Stott

Dundalk 19:05 Fri Oct 16 2015

Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Package Handicap

1

Golden Raven Jockey: S Foley

2

Bishan Bedi Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Toccata Blue Jockey: C T Keane

Wolverhampton 19:20 Fri Oct 16 2015

Meeting And Events At Wolverhampton Racecourse Handicap

1

Captain George Jockey: S J Drowne

2

Cabuchon Jockey: A Kirby

3

Broughtons Berry Jockey: T P Queally

Dundalk 19:35 Fri Oct 16 2015

Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Handicap

1

Lake Champlain Jockey: F M Berry

2

Eye Of The Tiger Jockey: R Coakley

3

Eric The Grey Jockey: W J Lee

Wolverhampton 19:50 Fri Oct 16 2015

Book Now For Christmas Handicap (Div 1)

1

Mercury Jockey: Raul Da Silva

2

Duke Of Dunton Jockey: R Winston

3

Elle Rebelle Jockey: L Morris

Dundalk 20:05 Fri Oct 16 2015

Carlingford Stakes (Listed)

1

Fire Fighting Jockey: F M Berry

2

Hot Sauce Jockey: S Foley

3

Mandatario Jockey: R P Whelan

Wolverhampton 20:20 Fri Oct 16 2015

Book Now For Christmas Handicap (Div 2)

1

Glasgon Jockey: Rowan Scott

2

Layla's King Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Diamond Runner Jockey: Adam Beschizza

Dundalk 20:35 Fri Oct 16 2015

Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)

1

Honor Oak Jockey: S Foley

2

Best Kept Secret Jockey: D O'Brien

3

New Direction Jockey: R P Whelan

Wolverhampton 20:50 Fri Oct 16 2015

Award Winning Fine Dining At Horizons Classified Stakes

1

The Way You Dance Jockey: Thomas Brown

2

X Raise Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Cahar Fad Jockey: Adam Beschizza

Dundalk 21:05 Fri Oct 16 2015

Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)

1

Mademoiselle Penny Jockey: D M Grant

2

Temasek Star Jockey: S Foley

3

Excelli Jockey: F M Berry

Wolverhampton 21:20 Fri Oct 16 2015

Follow Us On Twitter At WolvesRaces Handicap

1

Exit Europe Jockey: J F Egan

2

Billy Bond Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Mallymkun Jockey: R Kingscote

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More