All you need at the races

Thu Mar 17 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Mar 17 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Cheltenham, Wexford and Down Royal. See how the horse Vautour won the Cheltenham 14:50 (Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy Chase)).

Result quick find

Towcester 13:15 Thu Mar 17 2016

Brackley Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

Sainte Ladylime Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

2

Lemtara Bay Jockey: L P Aspell

3

Peal Of Bells Jockey: Jake Greenall

Cheltenham 13:30 Thu Mar 17 2016

JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden Miller Novices' Chase)

1

Black Hercules Jockey: R Walsh

2

Bristol De Mai Jockey: D A Jacob

3

L'Ami Serge Jockey: Nico de Boinville

Towcester 13:45 Thu Mar 17 2016

Grafton Beginners' Chase

1

Spirit Of Shankly Jockey: G B Watters

2

Royalraise Jockey: L P Aspell
Yanmare Jockey: Ryan Hatch

Hexham 13:55 Thu Mar 17 2016

Book Your Tickets For Ladies Day Conditional Jockeys' Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Beyondtemptation Jockey: Diarmuid O'Regan

2

Roja Dove Jockey: Joe Colliver

3

This Thyne Jude Jockey: Grant Cockburn

Down Royal 14:00 Thu Mar 17 2016

Daily Mirror Maiden Hurdle

1

Mount Beckham Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Laid Back Luke Jockey: R C Colgan

3

Improver Jockey: D Meyler

Cheltenham 14:10 Thu Mar 17 2016

Pertemps Network Final (Listed Handicap Hurdle)

1

Mall Dini Jockey: D N Russell

2

Arpege D'alene Jockey: Sean Bowen

3

If In Doubt Jockey: R Johnson

Wexford 14:20 Thu Mar 17 2016

Wexford Racecourse Supporters Club Maiden Hurdle

1

Alterno Jockey: M P Fogarty

2

Tagg's Island Jockey: L P Dempsey

3

Windsor Higgins Jockey: B T O'Connell

Towcester 14:25 Thu Mar 17 2016

Xpress Relocations 20th Anniversary Year Handicap Hurdle

1

Grams And Ounces Jockey: M G Nolan

2

Steel City Jockey: J McGrath

3

Lettheriverrundry Jockey: L P Aspell

Hexham 14:35 Thu Mar 17 2016

Become An Annual Member 'National Hunt' Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

My Little Cracker Jockey: B P Harding

2

Flemensfirthleader Jockey: Craig Nichol

3

Dance And Romance Jockey: Danny Cook

Down Royal 14:40 Thu Mar 17 2016

Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Theo Jockey: C Brassil

2

Manuka Jockey: E O'Connell

3

Boris Boru Jockey: A W Short

Cheltenham 14:50 Thu Mar 17 2016

Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy Chase)

1

Vautour Jockey: R Walsh

2

Valseur Lido Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Road To Riches Jockey: B J Cooper

Wexford 15:00 Thu Mar 17 2016

Join The Wexford Racecourse Supporters Club Today Maiden Hurdle

1

Next Bend Jockey: M P Flanagan

2

First Post Jockey: J M Moore

3

Heron Heights Jockey: P T Enright

Towcester 15:05 Thu Mar 17 2016

Haygain Hay Steamers Clean Healthy Forage Handicap Chase

1

Upbeat Cobbler Jockey: Jake Greenall

2

Try It Sometime Jockey: Mikey Hamill

3

Molly Oscar Jockey: Tom Cannon

Hexham 15:15 Thu Mar 17 2016

Race Sponsorship To Celebrate Any Occasion Novices' Handicap Chase

1

The Bishop Jockey: Mr Kit Alexander

2

Spring Over Jockey: D R Fox

3

Trouble In Paris Jockey: Lorcan Murtagh

Down Royal 15:20 Thu Mar 17 2016

Silks At DownRoyal Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Colms Dream Jockey: D Meyler

2

Troll D'oudairies Jockey: C Brassil

3

Augher Castle Jockey: Miss H Mooney

Cheltenham 15:30 Thu Mar 17 2016

Ryanair World Hurdle (Grade 1)

1

Thistlecrack Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Alpha Des Obeaux Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Bobs Worth Jockey: D Bass

Wexford 15:40 Thu Mar 17 2016

St. Patrick's Day Novice Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Head Turner Jockey: A P Crowe

2

Rooster Byron Jockey: M P Fogarty

3

Massini's Brook Jockey: B M Cash

Towcester 15:45 Thu Mar 17 2016

Abthorpe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Visible Light Jockey: C Gethings

2

Pret A Thou Jockey: Nick Slatter

3

Gud Day Jockey: Harry Cobden

Hexham 15:55 Thu Mar 17 2016

Have Your Wedding At Hexham Racecourse Handicap Hurdle

1

Beer Goggles Jockey: Joe Colliver

2

Newyearsresolution Jockey: Miss A Waugh

3

More Madness Jockey: Mr Kit Alexander

Down Royal 16:00 Thu Mar 17 2016

Pat O'Hare Bookmakers Rated Novice Chase

1

Kylestyle Jockey: G N Fox

2

Some Drama Jockey: R C Colgan

3

Dr Moloney Jockey: A E Lynch

Cheltenham 16:10 Thu Mar 17 2016

Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate (Grade 3 Handicap Chase)

1

Empire Of Dirt Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Tango De Juilley Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Kings Palace Jockey: T Scudamore

Wexford 16:20 Thu Mar 17 2016

Micheal O'Murchadha Memorial Rated Hurdle

1

Getoutwhenyoucan Jockey: J S McGarvey

2

Prickly Jockey: S J Gray

3

Champagne James Jockey: S A Shortall

Towcester 16:25 Thu Mar 17 2016

Towcester Open Hunters' Chase

1

Pearlysteps Jockey: Miss J C Williams

2

Vasco Du Mee Jockey: Miss Josephine Banks

3

Goodnight Vienna Jockey: Mr M J P Kendrick

Hexham 16:35 Thu Mar 17 2016

Perfect Location For Your Business Meeting Handicap Chase

1

Itstimeforapint Jockey: D R Fox

2

Jonny Eager Jockey: Craig Nichol

3

Longueville Flier Jockey: Joe Colliver

Down Royal 16:40 Thu Mar 17 2016

Daily Mirror Chase

1

Fine Rightly Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Draycott Place Jockey: D Meyler

3

Yes Tom Jockey: R C Colgan

Cheltenham 16:50 Thu Mar 17 2016

Trull House Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (Registered As The Dawn Run Mares' Novices' Hurdle)

1

Limini Jockey: R Walsh

2

Dusky Legend Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Bloody Mary Jockey: B J Geraghty

Wexford 16:55 Thu Mar 17 2016

Arctic Tack Stud Veterans Handicap Chase

1

Canaly Jockey: R Loughran

2

Followmeuptocarlow Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

3

Blazing Beacon Jockey: C D Maxwell

Towcester 17:00 Thu Mar 17 2016

Greens Norton Handicap Hurdle

1

Tara Tavey Jockey: Conor Smith

2

Storm Alert Jockey: Lucy Gardner

3

Precious Ground Jockey: James Best

Hexham 17:10 Thu Mar 17 2016

Hexham Interactive Handicap Chase

1

Flaming Thistle Jockey: Grant Cockburn

2

Suprise Vendor Jockey: Mr S W Coltherd

3

Treliver Manor Jockey: Lorcan Murtagh

Down Royal 17:15 Thu Mar 17 2016

Daily Mirror Hunters Chase

1

Pointview Gale Jockey: Mr Anthony Fox

2

Goldmineinthesky Jockey: Mr S Cavanagh

3

Hasty Times Jockey: Mr R Kavanagh

Wexford 17:25 Thu Mar 17 2016

Christy Lynch Of The Order Of Malta Memorial Novice Handicap Chase (0-123)

1

Westerner Point Jockey: P T Enright

2

Glenwood For Ever Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

3

Westerners Son Jockey: C D Maxwell

Cheltenham 17:30 Thu Mar 17 2016

Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Amateur Riders)

1

Cause Of Causes Jockey: Mr J J Codd

2

A Good Skin Jockey: Mr M Legg

3

Silvergrove Jockey: Mr Tom David

Hexham 17:40 Thu Mar 17 2016

Advertise Your Company At Hexham Racecourse 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle

1

Too Many Chiefs Jockey: Finian O'Toole

2

Milan Dancer Jockey: Mr S P Kelly

3

Smart Boy Jockey: Danny Cook

Down Royal 17:45 Thu Mar 17 2016

Weatherbys Ireland GSB Mares Flat Race

1

Dixie Lee Jockey: Mr M J O'Hare

2

Sunset Marquis Jockey: Mr P A King

3

Tullyglush Jockey: Ms L O'Neill

Chelmsford City 17:50 Thu Mar 17 2016

toteplacepot Massive Cheltenham Pool Today Handicap

1

Choral Clan Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Ellaal Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Head Coach Jockey: Danny Brock

Wexford 17:55 Thu Mar 17 2016

Wexford (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Fire In His Eyes Jockey: Mr L J McGuinness

2

Hold Onto Your Hat Jockey: Mr B Browne

3

Justmemyselfandi Jockey: Mr R Tector

Chelmsford City 18:20 Thu Mar 17 2016

totejackpot Win Big At Cheltenham This Week Handicap

1

Mystical Spirit Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Loyalty Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Franco's Secret Jockey: Charles Bishop

Chelmsford City 18:50 Thu Mar 17 2016

totetrifecta Pick The World Hurdle 1,2,3 Handicap

1

Bosham Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Brother Tiger Jockey: J F Egan

3

Come On Dave Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

Chelmsford City 19:20 Thu Mar 17 2016

toteexacta The Extra Value Festival Forecast Handicap

1

Whoopsy Daisy Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Lady Marl Jockey: R L Moore

3

Freud Jockey: A Kirby

Chelmsford City 19:50 Thu Mar 17 2016

totepoolliveinfo.com Maiden Stakes

1

Erhaaf Jockey: R L Moore

2

Hepplewhite Jockey: Jack Mitchell

3

Air Of Astana Jockey: M Harley

Chelmsford City 20:20 Thu Mar 17 2016

Collect totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Fillies' Handicap

1

Invade Jockey: Aaron Jones

2

Penny Dreadful Jockey: K T O'Neill

2

Saved My Bacon Jockey: S De Sousa

Chelmsford City 20:50 Thu Mar 17 2016

Simply Red Here On 1st July Handicap

1

Kuanyao Jockey: Ann Stokell

2

Fearbuster Jockey: Jack Mitchell

3

Red Flute Jockey: Tim Clark

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More