All you need at the races

Fri Jun 17 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Jun 17 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Royal Ascot, Down Royal and Limerick. See how the horse Quiet Reflection won the Royal Ascot 15:40 (Commonwealth Cup (Group 1)).

Result quick find

Market Rasen 13:40 Fri Jun 17 2016

Sea Cargo Juvenile Hurdle

1

Milrow Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Itsamysterytome Jockey: R Johnson

3

Stone Quercus Jockey: W T Kennedy

Redcar 13:50 Fri Jun 17 2016

Royal Ascot Extra Places At 188Bet Selling Stakes

1

Areyoutheway Jockey: F Norton

2

Springforth Jockey: George Chaloner

3

Last Paradise Jockey: P McDonald

Market Rasen 14:10 Fri Jun 17 2016

DFDS Seaways' Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Il Presidente Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Nicki's Nipper Jockey: Jonathan England

3

Cry Fury Jockey: Paul Moloney

Redcar 14:20 Fri Jun 17 2016

Euro 2016 Betting At 188Bet Maiden Stakes

1

Istanbul Bey Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Miss Galidora Jockey: Sam James

3

Dubawi Hundred Jockey: D Allan

Royal Ascot 14:30 Fri Jun 17 2016

Albany Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)

1

Brave Anna Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

Bletchley Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Queen Kindly Jockey: J P Spencer

Market Rasen 14:45 Fri Jun 17 2016

PD Ports' Handicap Hurdle

1

Mr Snoozy Jockey: Jake Greenall

2

Overtheedge Jockey: J Kington

3

Ourmanmassini Jockey: W T Kennedy

Redcar 14:55 Fri Jun 17 2016

188bet.co.uk Handicap

1

Viserion Jockey: George Buckell

2

British Embassy Jockey: Sam James

3

Ronya Jockey: R Ffrench

Royal Ascot 15:05 Fri Jun 17 2016

King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2)

1

Across The Stars Jockey: L Dettori

2

Beacon Rock Jockey: R L Moore

3

Muntahaa Jockey: P Hanagan

Market Rasen 15:20 Fri Jun 17 2016

GP Shipping Novices' Chase

1

Party Rock Jockey: Sean Quinlan

2

Golden Doyen Jockey: R Johnson

3

Cusheen Bridge Jockey: A Pogson

Redcar 15:30 Fri Jun 17 2016

Pinnacle Racing Syndicate Shares Now Available Handicap (Straight Mile Qualifier)

1

Abushamah Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Mariee Jockey: F Norton

3

Amazement Jockey: D Allan

Royal Ascot 15:40 Fri Jun 17 2016

Commonwealth Cup (Group 1)

1

Quiet Reflection Jockey: D C Costello

2

Kachy Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Washington Dc Jockey: R L Moore

Market Rasen 15:55 Fri Jun 17 2016

Associated British Ports Handicap Chase

1

Indian Stream Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Art Of Logistics Jockey: R Johnson

3

Bar De Ligne Jockey: B Hughes

Redcar 16:05 Fri Jun 17 2016

Free Month Trial Of Racing UK Handicap

1

Muzdawaj Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Dune Dancer Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Torremar Jockey: Joe Doyle

Royal Ascot 16:20 Fri Jun 17 2016

Coronation Stakes (British Champions Series) (Fillies' Group 1) (Rnd)

1

Qemah Jockey: G Benoist

2

Nemoralia Jockey: O Peslier

3

Alice Springs Jockey: R L Moore

Market Rasen 16:35 Fri Jun 17 2016

GBA Group Novices' Handicap Chase

1

For 'n' Against Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Sirius Star Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

3

She's Late Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Redcar 16:45 Fri Jun 17 2016

Celebrate The Life Of Joe Newton Handicap (Div 1)

1

Mustaqbal Jockey: Phil Dennis

2

Cabal Jockey: F Norton

3

Newmarket Warrior Jockey: R Ffrench

Royal Ascot 17:00 Fri Jun 17 2016

Duke Of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap)

1

Kinema Jockey: F M Berry

2

Elite Army Jockey: James Doyle

3

Kings Fete Jockey: R L Moore

Market Rasen 17:10 Fri Jun 17 2016

Svitzer Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Pickamix Jockey: Harry Bannister

2

Mr Monochrome Jockey: B Hughes

3

High Wheeler Jockey: Harry Skelton

Redcar 17:20 Fri Jun 17 2016

Celebrate The Life Of Joe Newton Handicap (Div 2)

1

Weather Front Jockey: D Allan

2

Yulong Xiongba Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Curzon Line Jockey: Nathan Evans

Limerick 17:30 Fri Jun 17 2016

Ballyduane Stud Claiming Race

1

Almadaa Jockey: O J Orr

2

Touch Of Frost Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Pillar Jockey: D P McDonogh

Royal Ascot 17:35 Fri Jun 17 2016

Queen's Vase (Listed)

1

Sword Fighter Jockey: C O'Donoghue

2

Harbour Law Jockey: G Baker

3

Twilight Payment Jockey: K J Manning

Down Royal 17:45 Fri Jun 17 2016

www.thetote.com Mares Hurdle

1

Listen Dear Jockey: D E Mullins

2

The Nutcracker Jockey: M P Flanagan

3

Tocororo Jockey: J W Kennedy

Newmarket 17:50 Fri Jun 17 2016

Taylor Wimpey Apprentice Handicap

1

Theydon Thunder Jockey: Adam McLean

2

Schottische Jockey: Liam Lewis-Salter

3

Roxie Lot Jockey: Callum Shepherd

Redcar 17:55 Fri Jun 17 2016

188Bet Maiden Handicap

1

Rose Eclair Jockey: D Allan

2

Kingthistle Jockey: Nathan Evans

3

Emerald Asset Jockey: P McDonald

Limerick 18:05 Fri Jun 17 2016

Croom House Stud Rated Race

1

Ishebayorgrey Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Markhan Jockey: C R King

3

An Saighdiur Jockey: D P McDonogh

Goodwood 18:10 Fri Jun 17 2016

Nyetimber Classic Cuvee Apprentice Stakes (Handicap)

1

Kesselring Jockey: Megan Nicholls

2

Kismet Hardy Jockey: Gary Mahon

3

Sennockian Song Jockey: Rob J Fitzpatrick

Down Royal 18:15 Fri Jun 17 2016

Taste At downroyal Maiden Hurdle

1

Our Dougal Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Tajseer Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Banker Burke Jockey: G N Fox

Newmarket 18:20 Fri Jun 17 2016

Henbrandt Ltd Importer Of Harlequin Brand Handicap

1

Baydar Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Percy's Romance Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Corpus Chorister Jockey: M Dwyer

Ayr 18:30 Fri Jun 17 2016

Tennent's Black T Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Togetherwecan Jockey: Miss Emma Bedford

2

The Wee Barra Jockey: Miss H T Lees

3

Testa Rossa Jockey: Mrs C Bartley

Limerick 18:35 Fri Jun 17 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Fillies Maiden

1

Ellery Lane Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Lost In Silence Jockey: L F Roche

3

Perplexity Jockey: D O'Brien

Goodwood 18:45 Fri Jun 17 2016

Nyetimber Blanc De Blancs Stakes (Handicap)

1

Mad Endeavour Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Regal Parade Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

3

Capolavoro Jockey: Jim Crowley

Down Royal 18:50 Fri Jun 17 2016

Dark Horse Wine Bar At Down Royal Hurdle

1

Clarcam Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Run With The Wind Jockey: A P Heskin

3

Strongpoint Jockey: A E Lynch

Newmarket 18:55 Fri Jun 17 2016

NGK Spark Plugs Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Spiritous Jockey: James McDonald

2

Hathiq Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Nobly Born Jockey: R Havlin

Ayr 19:05 Fri Jun 17 2016

Heverlee Maiden Stakes

1

Knights Table Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Apres Midi Jockey: Joey Haynes

3

Jaameh Jockey: Jason Hart

Limerick 19:10 Fri Jun 17 2016

Grant Thornton Handicap (50-80)

1

Total Demolition Jockey: S P Davis

2

Catch Word Jockey: T P Madden

3

Kubali Jockey: G F Carroll

Goodwood 19:15 Fri Jun 17 2016

Nyetimber Rose Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Alyday Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Beauty Sleep Jockey: R Winston

3

Ecureuil Jockey: M M Monaghan

Down Royal 19:20 Fri Jun 17 2016

Sean Graham Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Shake The Bucket Jockey: N P Madden

2

Jack Slade Jockey: G N Fox

3

By The Banks Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

Newmarket 19:30 Fri Jun 17 2016

Electronic Metalwork Services Handicap

1

Blackout Jockey: R L Moore

2

Feed The Goater Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Briyouni Jockey: S A Gray

Ayr 19:40 Fri Jun 17 2016

Menabrea Handicap

1

Classic Seniority Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

2

Gold Flash Jockey: P Makin

3

Favourite Treat Jockey: Adam J McNamara

Limerick 19:45 Fri Jun 17 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Darkyila Jockey: C P Hoban

2

Remarkable Lady Jockey: C D Hayes

3

Sevilla Jockey: N G McCullagh

Goodwood 19:50 Fri Jun 17 2016

Russian Standard Original Stakes (Handicap)

1

Boite Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Monotype Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Star Rider Jockey: Jim Crowley

Down Royal 19:55 Fri Jun 17 2016

Hamilton & Kirk Beginners Chase

1

Beau Et Sublime Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

The Herds Garden Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Sea's Aria Jockey: A P Heskin

Newmarket 20:00 Fri Jun 17 2016

OMA (West Africa) Shipping & Logistics Handicap

1

Namhroodah Jockey: L Morris

2

Dutch Law Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Scottish Glen Jockey: Hector Crouch

Ayr 20:10 Fri Jun 17 2016

Magners Handicap

1

I Am Not Here Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Braes Of Lochalsh Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Be Perfect Jockey: J Garritty

Limerick 20:15 Fri Jun 17 2016

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Apprentice Handicap (45-65)

1

Papal Motel Jockey: Karen Reidy

2

Rockview Emperor Jockey: D P Linehan

3

House Limit Jockey: O J Orr

Goodwood 20:25 Fri Jun 17 2016

Nyetimber Demi-Sec Fillies' Stakes (Handicap)

1

Peloponnese Jockey: J Fanning

2

Motdaw Jockey: J F Egan

3

Eager Beaver Jockey: Rob Hornby

Down Royal 20:30 Fri Jun 17 2016

thetote.com Galway Plate Trial Handicap Chase

1

Elegant Statesman Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Shantou Flyer Jockey: Mr B O'Neill

3

Kylestyle Jockey: J W Kennedy

Newmarket 20:35 Fri Jun 17 2016

Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Natural Scenery Jockey: James Doyle

2

Cape Cova Jockey: T P Queally

3

Lexington Law Jockey: Tom Marquand

Ayr 20:45 Fri Jun 17 2016

Tennent's Handicap

1

Intisaab Jockey: Shelley Birkett

2

Cornwallville Jockey: Josh Doyle

3

Duke Cosimo Jockey: T Eaves

Limerick 20:50 Fri Jun 17 2016

Limerick Racecourse Family Fun Day 3rd July Handicap (50-80)

1

Winter Lion Jockey: W J Lee

1

Prickly Jockey: K J Leonard

3

Papa's Way Jockey: C D Hayes

Goodwood 20:55 Fri Jun 17 2016

Basement Jaxx Stakes (Handicap)

1

Shahaama Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Caitie Jockey: David Probert

3

Iceaxe Jockey: J Fanning

Down Royal 21:00 Fri Jun 17 2016

Mencap Flat Race

1

Robin Des Mana Jockey: Ms N Carberry

2

Calzini Bianchi Jockey: Mr B O'Neill

3

Apasionado Jockey: Mr D L Queally

Newmarket 21:05 Fri Jun 17 2016

Celebrating 350 Years Of Making History Handicap

1

East Street Revue Jockey: D Fentiman

2

Justice Lady Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Sacred Harp Jockey: Milly Naseb

Ayr 21:15 Fri Jun 17 2016

Caledonia Best Handicap

1

Euchen Glen Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Gworn Jockey: J Garritty

3

Biff Johnson Jockey: P Makin

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More