All you need at the races

Fri Jul 17 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Jul 17 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Kilbeggan, Hamilton and Newbury. See how the horse Ravished won the Kilbeggan 20:30 (Midlands National Handicap Chase).

Result quick find

Nottingham 13:50 Fri Jul 17 2015

Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Danecase Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Daleelak Jockey: F Norton

3

Show Legend Jockey: J P Spencer

Newbury 14:00 Fri Jul 17 2015

Highclere Thoroughbred Racing EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus10) (Str)

1

Zebadiah Jockey: R Hughes

2

Equistar Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Recorder Jockey: P Cosgrave

Haydock 14:10 Fri Jul 17 2015

Racing UK Anywhere Available Now Handicap

1

Newera Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Cyril Jockey: S A Gray

3

Bermondsey Jockey: A Kirby

Nottingham 14:20 Fri Jul 17 2015

Knights Property Ltd Nursery

1

Whitman Jockey: F Norton

2

Show Stealer Jockey: David Probert

3

Jinko's Approval Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Newbury 14:30 Fri Jul 17 2015

Al Basti Equiworld EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus10)

1

Serradura Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Fataawy Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Stylish Minerva Jockey: K T O'Neill

Haydock 14:40 Fri Jul 17 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Wayward Hoof Jockey: K Latham

2

Alshalaal Jockey: J Fanning

3

Arcanada Jockey: G Baker

Nottingham 14:55 Fri Jul 17 2015

Jim Taylor Memorial Handicap

1

Secret Glance Jockey: D Swift

2

My Mate Jockey: L Morris

3

Pyroclastic Jockey: J P Spencer

Newbury 15:05 Fri Jul 17 2015

Al Basti Equiworld TBA Fillies' Handicap

1

Maybelater Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Novancia Jockey: Adrian Nicholls

3

Bella Nouf Jockey: R Hughes

Haydock 15:15 Fri Jul 17 2015

Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com Handicap

1

Mythmaker Jockey: F Lynch

2

Mount Tahan Jockey: G Lee

3

Dragon King Jockey: P Mulrennan

Nottingham 15:30 Fri Jul 17 2015

Introducing The Racing UK Day Pass Handicap

1

Greeb Jockey: W Buick

2

Lexington Abbey Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Subversive Jockey: F Norton

Newbury 15:40 Fri Jul 17 2015

Rose Bowl Stakes - Sponsored By Compton Beauchamp Estates Ltd (Listed)

1

Tasleet Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Madrinho Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Plagiarism Jockey: Adrian Nicholls

Haydock 15:50 Fri Jul 17 2015

Family Fun Day Here 6th August Handicap

1

Bondi Beach Boy Jockey: George Chaloner

2

Nocturn Jockey: Mikey Ennis

3

I'll Be Good Jockey: F Lynch

Nottingham 16:05 Fri Jul 17 2015

Pay For Your Raceday With Rewards4Racing Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Shoal Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Rive Gauche Jockey: W Buick

3

Persian Breeze Jockey: R Havlin

Newbury 16:15 Fri Jul 17 2015

R & M Electrical Group Handicap (Str)

1

Sakash Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Exceeding Power Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

3

Arlecchino'S Leap Jockey: L P Keniry

Haydock 16:25 Fri Jul 17 2015

Racing Together Handicap

1

Senrima Jockey: G Baker

2

Joseph Jefferson Jockey: G Lee

3

Leighterton Jockey: D Sweeney

Nottingham 16:35 Fri Jul 17 2015

Racing UK Day Pass Now Available Handicap

1

Nayel Jockey: S M Levey

2

Light And Shade Jockey: L Morris

3

Acclio Jockey: F Norton

Newbury 16:45 Fri Jul 17 2015

TKP Surfacing Handicap

1

Jakey Jockey: R Hughes

2

Elkaayed Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Dutch Uncle Jockey: William Carson

Haydock 16:55 Fri Jul 17 2015

Watch Racing UK On 3 Devices Maiden Stakes

1

Memorial Day Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Arabian Illusion Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Erik The Red Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Nottingham 17:05 Fri Jul 17 2015

Today's Racing Just 10 With Racing UK Handicap

1

Venutius Jockey: D Swift

2

Little Choosey Jockey: Raul Da Silva

3

Venus Grace Jockey: Tom Marquand

Newbury 17:15 Fri Jul 17 2015

Oakley Coachbuilders Apprentice Handicap

1

Groundworker Jockey: Georgia Cox

2

Hipz Jockey: Rhiain Ingram

3

Monarch Maid Jockey: Paddy Bradley

Haydock 17:25 Fri Jul 17 2015

betdaq.com Serious About Horses Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Part of The Racing Excellence Initiative)

1

Janaab Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Baltic Prince Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Day Of The Eagle Jockey: Danielle Mooney

Newmarket 17:40 Fri Jul 17 2015

32RedSport.com Fillies' Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier)

1

Trulee Scrumptious Jockey: J Quinn

2

Donna Graciosa Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Ocean Crystal Jockey: Ryan Powell

Kilbeggan 17:55 Fri Jul 17 2015

Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

Tri Na Ceile Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Tigroney Jockey: J M Moore

3

Barbalicious Jockey: B T O'Connell

Hamilton 18:05 Fri Jul 17 2015

Superseal Apprentice Series Handicap (Round Three Of The Hamilton Park Apprentice Rider Series)

1

Cadmium Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Fantasy Gladiator Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

3

Fazza Jockey: Joe Doyle

Newmarket 18:15 Fri Jul 17 2015

Woodhurst Construction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus10)

1

Bint Al Reem Jockey: W Buick

2

Heroic Heart Jockey: L Dettori

3

Notary Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Kilbeggan 18:25 Fri Jul 17 2015

Coola Maiden Hurdle

1

The Scourge Jockey: P Carberry

2

Emmy Lou Jockey: D G Hogan

3

Zagelle Jockey: A E Lynch

Pontefract 18:30 Fri Jul 17 2015

Countrywide Freight Maiden Auction Stakes (Plus10)

1

Quoteline Direct Jockey: F Norton

2

Lady Argentum Jockey: George Chaloner

3

Bing Bang Bong Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Hamilton 18:40 Fri Jul 17 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Qualifier For 20,000 Highland Spring Water 2YO Series Final) (Plus10)

1

War Queen Jockey: G Lee

2

Triassic Jockey: J Fanning

3

Black Hambleton Jockey: F Lynch

Newmarket 18:50 Fri Jul 17 2015

Brentwood Communications Handicap

1

Mister Brightside Jockey: L Dettori

2

Vegas Rebel Jockey: M Harley

3

Gothic Empire Jockey: W Buick

Kilbeggan 18:55 Fri Jul 17 2015

Best Dressed Lady Competition At Kilbeggan Races On 8th August Handicap Hurdle (80-116)

1

Damefirth Jockey: D Robinson

2

Do Na Paisti Jockey: P Townend

3

First Trim Jockey: J M Moore

Pontefract 19:00 Fri Jul 17 2015

totepool Supports Jack Berry House Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Twitch Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Kelly's Finest Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Tolah Jockey: Martin Lane

Hamilton 19:10 Fri Jul 17 2015

John Smith's Extra Smooth Handicap

1

Ocean Sheridan Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Steventon Star Jockey: Amy Ryan

3

Indego Blues Jockey: Anna Hesketh

Newmarket 19:20 Fri Jul 17 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Conditions Stakes

1

Justineo Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Barracuda Boy Jockey: L Morris

3

Dutch Masterpiece Jockey: S W Kelly

Kilbeggan 19:25 Fri Jul 17 2015

Michael Moore Car Sales Mercedes-Benz Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

St Maxime Jockey: J B Kane

2

Naughty Molly Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Le Grand Chene Jockey: J W Kennedy

Pontefract 19:30 Fri Jul 17 2015

Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Handicap

1

Silvanus Jockey: D C Costello

2

Mukaynis Jockey: K Latham

3

Singeur Jockey: R Kingscote

Hamilton 19:40 Fri Jul 17 2015

John Smith's Scottish Stewards' Cup (Handicap)

1

Poyle Vinnie Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

2

Tatlisu Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Shared Equity Jockey: D Nolan

Newmarket 19:50 Fri Jul 17 2015

EUF Group Shipping & Logistics Specialists Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier)

1

Crew Cut Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Bravo Echo Jockey: R Havlin

3

Diamond Lady Jockey: F Tylicki

Kilbeggan 19:55 Fri Jul 17 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase

1

Carriganog Jockey: M P Walsh

2

As De Ferbet Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Tiger Bay Lady Jockey: J J Burke

Pontefract 20:05 Fri Jul 17 2015

Colstrope Cup Handicap

1

Yourartisonfire Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Kiwi Bay Jockey: Phil Dennis

3

Bancnuanaheireann Jockey: A Mullen

Hamilton 20:15 Fri Jul 17 2015

EBF Stallions Glasgow Stakes (Listed)

1

Medrano Jockey: F Lynch

2

Prince Gagarin Jockey: G Lee

3

Red Tornado Jockey: P Makin

Newmarket 20:25 Fri Jul 17 2015

10 Free At 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Floriss Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Figment Jockey: L Dettori

3

Oakley Girl Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Kilbeggan 20:30 Fri Jul 17 2015

Midlands National Handicap Chase

1

Ravished Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Rohan's Pride Jockey: B Hayes

3

Archie Meade Jockey: D J Howard

Pontefract 20:35 Fri Jul 17 2015

Injured Jockeys Fund Maiden Handicap

1

Entity Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

No Backchat Jockey: K Latham

3

Comanche Chieftain Jockey: A Mullen

Hamilton 20:45 Fri Jul 17 2015

Jordan Electrics Handicap

1

Moon Arc Jockey: F Lynch

2

Henpecked Jockey: G Whillans

3

Indian Giver Jockey: Joe Doyle

Newmarket 20:55 Fri Jul 17 2015

Mead Construction Handicap

1

He's My Boy Jockey: Hayley Turner

2

Zeshov Jockey: L Dettori

3

Le Laitier Jockey: K T O'Neill

Kilbeggan 21:00 Fri Jul 17 2015

Sean Kane 70th Birthday Remembrance Flat Race

1

Ciandarragh Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Moylisha Tim Jockey: Mr J J Slevin

3

Hardtorock Jockey: Mr P Power

Pontefract 21:05 Fri Jul 17 2015

Jack Berry House Handicap

1

Be Lucky Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Sweet Missi Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Teetotal Jockey: George Chaloner

Hamilton 21:15 Fri Jul 17 2015

John Smith's Handicap

1

Lara Carbonara Jockey: R P Whelan

2

Lightning Spree Jockey: S A Gray

3

Diddy Eric Jockey: G Lee

Next Top Racecards

Tue 13:30 Uttoxeter 13:30 - Signs 2000 Novices' Chase
3 runners, Class 3
Tue 13:50 Southwell 13:50 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
14 runners, Class 4
Tue 14:10 Fontwell 14:10 - T I Engineering Structural Ltd Handicap Chase
6 runners, Class 3
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More