All you need at the races

Sat Oct 17 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Oct 17 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Ascot, Cork and Catterick. See how the horse Fascinating Rock won the Ascot 15:05 (Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1)).

Result quick find

Ascot 12:45 Sat Oct 17 2015

Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2)

1

Flying Officer Jockey: L Dettori

2

Clever Cookie Jockey: G Lee

3

Wicklow Brave Jockey: R L Moore

Ascot 13:20 Sat Oct 17 2015

Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1)

1

Muhaarar Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Twilight Son Jockey: R L Moore

3

Danzeno Jockey: L Dettori

Catterick 13:40 Sat Oct 17 2015

toteplacepot Racing's Favourite Bet Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Indian Pursuit Jockey: P Makin

2

Dacoity Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Kingsley Klarion Jockey: J Fanning

Stratford 13:45 Sat Oct 17 2015

toteplacepot Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Northern Meeting Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Bantam Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Troubled Soul Jockey: T J O'Brien

Cork 13:50 Sat Oct 17 2015

Ticket Sales Online Handicap

1

Leading Actress Jockey: W J Lee

2

In Salutem Jockey: S Foley

3

An Saighdiur Jockey: D P McDonogh

Ascot 13:55 Sat Oct 17 2015

Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1)

1

Simple Verse Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Journey Jockey: L Dettori

3

Beautiful Romance Jockey: James Doyle

Ffos Las 14:00 Sat Oct 17 2015

Tanners Wines Mares' 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle

1

Clemency Jockey: D Bass

2

Kilty Caul Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

3

Rest And Be Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Market Rasen 14:05 Sat Oct 17 2015

Listers Mercedes-Benz A-Class Maiden Hurdle

1

Adrakhan Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Film Director Jockey: D A Jacob

3

Scoppio Del Carro Jockey: D F O'Regan

Catterick 14:15 Sat Oct 17 2015

totepoolliveinfo.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Sunnua Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Forest Lakes Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Lady Canford Jockey: P McDonald

Stratford 14:20 Sat Oct 17 2015

totepoolliveinfo.com Selling Hurdle

1

Milan Of Crystal Jockey: Miss B Frost

2

Island Villa Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Toptempo Jockey: Michael Byrne

Cork 14:25 Sat Oct 17 2015

Follow Us On Twitter Apprentice Handicap (47-65)

1

Well Done Me Jockey: D M Redmond

2

Zakhrafa Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

3

Sweetest Taboo Jockey: O J Orr

Ascot 14:30 Sat Oct 17 2015

Queen Elizabeth II Stakes Sponsored By Qipco (Group 1) (Str) (British Champions Mile)

1

Solow Jockey: M Guyon

2

Belardo Jockey: James Doyle

3

Gabrial Jockey: P Hanagan

Ffos Las 14:35 Sat Oct 17 2015

Bridgestone Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Tokyo Javilex Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

2

King's Song Jockey: Kieron Edgar

3

Shanksforamillion Jockey: Ciaran Gethings

Market Rasen 14:40 Sat Oct 17 2015

Rase Equine Novices' Hurdle

1

Crimson Ark Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Oh Land Abloom Jockey: R Johnson

3

Le Legro Jockey: J M Davies

Catterick 14:50 Sat Oct 17 2015

totequadpot Four Places In Four Races Claiming Stakes

1

English Summer Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Moshe Jockey: D Allan

3

Monsea Jockey: B A Curtis

Stratford 14:55 Sat Oct 17 2015

totequadpot Open Handicap Chase

1

Carrigmorna King Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Top Cat Henry Jockey: W Kennedy

3

What A Laugh Jockey: Bridget Andrews

Cork 15:00 Sat Oct 17 2015

Coolmore Most Improved Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Moonlight Magic Jockey: K J Manning

2

Embiran Jockey: L F Roche

3

Murmuration Jockey: R P Whelan

Ascot 15:05 Sat Oct 17 2015

Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1)

1

Fascinating Rock Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Found Jockey: R L Moore

3

Jack Hobbs Jockey: W Buick

Ffos Las 15:10 Sat Oct 17 2015

Saxton Drilling Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Voix D'eau Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Henllan Harri Jockey: Sean Bowen

3

King Alfonso Jockey: R T Dunne

Market Rasen 15:15 Sat Oct 17 2015

DD Stable Lads Cafe Novices' Chase

1

Fox Norton Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Golden Doyen Jockey: R Johnson

3

Pain Au Chocolat Jockey: Harry Skelton

Catterick 15:25 Sat Oct 17 2015

totescoop6 Catterick Dash Handicap

1

Arctic Feeling Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

2

Adam's Ale Jockey: D C Costello

3

Rural Celebration Jockey: Sam James

Stratford 15:30 Sat Oct 17 2015

totescoop6 Handicap Hurdle

1

Baron Alco Jockey: J E Moore

2

Nesterenko Jockey: Nico de Boinville

3

Great Fighter Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Cork 15:35 Sat Oct 17 2015

corkracecourse.ie Navigation Stakes (Listed)

1

Brendan Brackan Jockey: G F Carroll

2

Akira Jockey: J P O'Brien

3

Corail Jockey: C O'Donoghue

Ascot 15:45 Sat Oct 17 2015

Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco)

1

Musaddas Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Gm Hopkins Jockey: R Havlin

3

Master The World Jockey: R L Moore

Ffos Las 15:50 Sat Oct 17 2015

Bridgestone Handicap Hurdle

1

Ongenstown Lad Jockey: R C Colgan

2

Minella On Line Jockey: L P Aspell

3

Princeton Royale Jockey: Trevor Whelan

Market Rasen 15:55 Sat Oct 17 2015

listersmercedesbenz.co.uk Handicap Chase

1

Viva Steve Jockey: B Hughes

2

Auvergnat Jockey: R Johnson

3

Set List Jockey: D A Jacob

Catterick 16:00 Sat Oct 17 2015

toteexacta Pick The 1st And 2nd Handicap

1

Sellingallthetime Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Card High Jockey: Hollie Doyle

3

Strait Of Magellan Jockey: Josh Doyle

Stratford 16:05 Sat Oct 17 2015

toteexacta Handicap Chase

1

Fennis Moll Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

2

Bob Lewis Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Mr Robinson Jockey: James Best

Cork 16:10 Sat Oct 17 2015

Annual Ticket 2016 Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)

1

Verbosity Jockey: R P Whelan

2

Dewdrop Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Ravens Hill Jockey: D M Grant

Ffos Las 16:20 Sat Oct 17 2015

Integral Geotechnique Handicap Hurdle

1

Wild Rover Jockey: L P Aspell

2

Captainofindustry Jockey: Sean Bowen

3

Skint Jockey: Adam Wedge

Market Rasen 16:25 Sat Oct 17 2015

Listers Mercedes-Benz GLE Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Presenting Lisa Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Lily Little Legs Jockey: B Hughes

3

Pixiepot Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

Catterick 16:35 Sat Oct 17 2015

totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Handicap (Div 1)

1

Dutch Breeze Jockey: D Allan

2

Cabelo Jockey: Gearoid Patrick Brouder

3

Llewellyn Jockey: Phil Dennis

Stratford 16:40 Sat Oct 17 2015

totetrifecta Maiden Hurdle

1

Arctic Gold Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Star Foot Jockey: James Banks

3

War On The Rocks Jockey: P J Brennan

Cork 16:45 Sat Oct 17 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Handicap

1

Cailin Mor Jockey: S Corby

2

Ringside Humour Jockey: K J Manning

3

Lady Giselle Jockey: K J Leonard

Ffos Las 16:55 Sat Oct 17 2015

JCP Solicitors Handicap Chase

1

The Italian Yob Jockey: L P Aspell

2

Ladfromhighworth Jockey: Nick Scholfield

3

Isthereadifference Jockey: N D Fehily

Market Rasen 17:00 Sat Oct 17 2015

Racing UK Anywhere Now Handicap Hurdle

1

Love The Leader Jockey: A P Cawley

2

Minella Bliss Jockey: Charlie Hammond

3

Combustible Kate Jockey: Charlie Deutsch

Catterick 17:10 Sat Oct 17 2015

totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Handicap (Div 2)

1

Cadeaux Power Jockey: D Allan

2

Red Tycoon Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Terhaal Jockey: D Tudhope

Stratford 17:15 Sat Oct 17 2015

totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle

1

Vexillum Jockey: Miss B Hampson

2

Drummond Jockey: Miss P Fuller

3

Percys Choice Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

Cork 17:20 Sat Oct 17 2015

Christmas Party Package Maiden

1

Bunk Off Early Jockey: W J Lee

2

Rainfall Radar Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Glib Speech Jockey: C P Hoban

Ffos Las 17:30 Sat Oct 17 2015

Thomas Carroll Maiden Open NH Flat Race

1

Soupy Soups Jockey: M J Quinlan

2

Templeross Jockey: Ryan Hatch

3

You Say What Jockey: Trevor Whelan

Market Rasen 17:35 Sat Oct 17 2015

Farewell And Thank You Alex McMahon Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Braavos Jockey: R Johnson

2

Dubai Angel Jockey: B Hughes

3

Adman Sam Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Catterick 17:45 Sat Oct 17 2015

totetrifecta Pick The 1, 2, 3, Apprentice Handicap

1

With Hindsight Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

2

That Be Grand Jockey: Garry Lavery

3

Funky Munky Jockey: Rowan Scott

Wolverhampton 18:15 Sat Oct 17 2015

bet365 Maiden Stakes

1

Helvetia Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Zain Time Jockey: T Eaves

3

Comparative Jockey: Simon Pearce

Wolverhampton 18:45 Sat Oct 17 2015

bet365 Fillies' Handicap

1

Available Jockey: L Morris

2

Burren View Lady Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Queen Aggie Jockey: George Downing

Wolverhampton 19:15 Sat Oct 17 2015

bet365.com Handicap

1

Illya Kuryakin Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Lacey Jockey: A Kirby

3

Sky Rose Jockey: P Cosgrave

Wolverhampton 19:45 Sat Oct 17 2015

Cash Out At bet365 Handicap

1

Know Your Name Jockey: Neil Farley

2

Depth Charge Jockey: R Havlin

3

Sea Of Red Jockey: L P Keniry

Wolverhampton 20:15 Sat Oct 17 2015

bet365 Handicap

1

Hamelin Jockey: S Donohoe

2

The Steward Jockey: L Morris

3

Zand Jockey: J Fanning

Wolverhampton 20:45 Sat Oct 17 2015

Casino At bet365 Handicap

1

San Quentin Jockey: R Winston

2

Step On It Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Amazing Blue Sky Jockey: J P Sullivan

Wolverhampton 21:15 Sat Oct 17 2015

Bingo At bet365 Handicap

1

Elle Rebelle Jockey: L Morris

2

Lynngale Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Chorlton House Jockey: S Donohoe

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More