All you need at the races

Fri Sep 18 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Sep 18 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Listowel, Ayr and Newbury. See how the horse Fact Or Folklore won the Listowel 16:20 (Guinness Handicap (Premier Handicap)).

Result quick find

Ayr 13:30 Fri Sep 18 2015

Al Maktoum College, Dundee/EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Ambriel Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Prying Pandora Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Fatherly Friend Jockey: D Tudhope

Newton Abbot 13:50 Fri Sep 18 2015

Weatherbys Printing Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

Dry Ol'party Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Bantam Jockey: R Johnson

3

Precision Five Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Ayr 14:00 Fri Sep 18 2015

Al Maktoum College, Dundee/EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Constantino Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Weekend Offender Jockey: G Lee

3

Icefall Jockey: D Allan

Listowel 14:05 Fri Sep 18 2015

Listowel Printing Works Maiden

1

Time For Art Jockey: F M Berry

2

Knockmaole Boy Jockey: J P O'Brien

3

Expreso Brasileiro Jockey: W J Lee

Newbury 14:10 Fri Sep 18 2015

Al Basti Equiworld EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Christchurch Jockey: J Fortune

2

Operative Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Fighting Temeraire Jockey: R Winston

Newton Abbot 14:20 Fri Sep 18 2015

Riviera Stonemasons, Novices' Chase

1

Dormello Mo Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Dubai Prince Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Nicolas Chauvin Jockey: Nico de Boinville

Ayr 14:30 Fri Sep 18 2015

Shadwell Stud Nursery

1

Donjuan Triumphant Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Flying Pursuit Jockey: D Fentiman

3

Theos Lolly Jockey: F Lynch

Listowel 14:40 Fri Sep 18 2015

John & Terry Moriarty Memorial Handicap (47-65)

1

Jealika Jockey: C P Hoban

2

Dragon Khan Jockey: F M Berry

3

Clear Focus Jockey: R P Cleary

Newbury 14:45 Fri Sep 18 2015

Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise Handicap

1

Keep In Line Jockey: James Doyle

2

Satellite Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Oceane Jockey: J P Spencer

Newton Abbot 14:55 Fri Sep 18 2015

Bishops Charter Novices' Hurdle

1

Al Alfa Jockey: R Johnson

2

Lamool Jockey: Alan Johns

3

Native Robin Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Ayr 15:05 Fri Sep 18 2015

William Hill Ayr Bronze Cup Handicap

1

Go Far Jockey: M Harley

2

Tiger Jim Jockey: F Lynch

3

New Bidder Jockey: G Lee

Listowel 15:10 Fri Sep 18 2015

Bank Of Ireland Handicap

1

Third Dimension Jockey: C T Keane

2

Bubbly Bellini Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Chillie Billie Jockey: R Coakley

Newbury 15:20 Fri Sep 18 2015

Dubai Duty Free Handicap

1

Fractal Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Memorial Day Jockey: James Doyle

3

Xinbama Jockey: W Buick

Newton Abbot 15:30 Fri Sep 18 2015

Peter Goord Travel & Kuoni Handicap Chase

1

Dream Bolt Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Easily Pleased Jockey: J McGrath

3

Sergeant Thunder Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Ayr 15:40 Fri Sep 18 2015

Al Maktoum College, Dundee Handicap (For The South Ayrshire Cup)

1

Compton Heights Jockey: P Makin

2

El Viento Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Anonymous Lady Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Listowel 15:45 Fri Sep 18 2015

L.M. Carey & Company Handicap

1

Sr Cartage Jockey: K J Manning

2

Cocoon Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Greanta Jockey: R P Cleary

Newbury 15:55 Fri Sep 18 2015

Haynes, Hanson & Clark Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) (Str)

1

Stormy Antarctic Jockey: G Baker

2

Special Season Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Navajo War Dance Jockey: W Buick

Newton Abbot 16:05 Fri Sep 18 2015

Alpha Logic Selling Handicap Hurdle

1

Bulletproof Jockey: Tom Cannon

2

Sweet World Jockey: Robert Williams

3

Oscar Jane Jockey: A P Cawley

Ayr 16:15 Fri Sep 18 2015

Shadwell Stud/EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes (Listed)

1

Quiet Reflection Jockey: G Lee

2

Field of Vision Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Promised Money Jockey: C O'Donoghue

Listowel 16:20 Fri Sep 18 2015

Guinness Handicap (Premier Handicap)

1

Fact Or Folklore Jockey: W J Lee

2

Shamar Jockey: R Coakley

3

Pyromaniac Jockey: F M Berry

Newbury 16:25 Fri Sep 18 2015

Dubai Duty Free Cup (Listed) (Str)

1

Hathal Jockey: L Dettori

2

Ascription Jockey: W Buick

3

Dark Emerald Jockey: A Kirby

Hexham 16:30 Fri Sep 18 2015

First Twilight Maiden Hurdle

1

Great Fighter Jockey: Mr Alex Ferguson

2

Summer Storm Jockey: Tony Kelly

3

Sacred Square Jockey: James Cowley

Newton Abbot 16:40 Fri Sep 18 2015

Climatic Engineering Ltd Handicap Hurdle

1

Skylander Jockey: Kieron Edgar

2

The Winking Prawn Jockey: Kielan Woods

3

Kalmbeforethestorm Jockey: Conor Ring

Ayr 16:50 Fri Sep 18 2015

BAM Properties Ltd Handicap

1

Amour de Nuit Jockey: L Morris

2

Hidden Justice Jockey: P Makin

3

Braes Of Lochalsh Jockey: F Lynch

Listowel 16:55 Fri Sep 18 2015

Southampton Goodwill Chase

1

Devils Bride Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Texas Jack Jockey: P Carberry

3

Lord Ben Jockey: J J Burke

Newbury 17:00 Fri Sep 18 2015

Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises EBF Stallions Fillies' Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) (Str)

1

Nathra Jockey: L Dettori

2

Alqubbah Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Turning The Table Jockey: J P Spencer

Hexham 17:05 Fri Sep 18 2015

Northumberland College Handicap Chase

1

Brother Scott Jockey: S Quinlan

2

Local Present Jockey: D C Costello

3

French Seventyfive Jockey: Miss E Todd

Ayr 17:20 Fri Sep 18 2015

QTS Group Handicap

1

Devious Spirit Jockey: P Hanagan

2

American Hustle Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Pushingmypatience Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

Listowel 17:25 Fri Sep 18 2015

John J. Galvin Maiden Hurdle

1

Grecian Tiger Jockey: R Walsh

2

Hows Patsy Jockey: S A Shortall

3

Moylisha Tim Jockey: Mr J J Slevin

Newbury 17:30 Fri Sep 18 2015

Al Basti Equiworld Handicap (Div 1)

1

Kastini Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Craftsmanship Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Navajo Chief Jockey: W Buick

Hexham 17:35 Fri Sep 18 2015

Wedding Congratulations Mr & Mrs Reader Novices' Hurdle

1

Samedi Soir Jockey: J Reveley

2

Number One London Jockey: Michael Byrne

3

Landmeafortune Jockey: Henry Brooke

Listowel 17:55 Fri Sep 18 2015

John Francis Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Winter Breeze Jockey: N P Madden

2

Vintage Supreme Jockey: I J McCarthy

3

Ash Rowe Jockey: Mr J J Slevin

Newbury 18:00 Fri Sep 18 2015

Al Basti Equiworld Handicap (Div 2)

1

Star System Jockey: David Probert

2

Calm Attitude Jockey: C Catlin

3

One Pekan Jockey: Cameron Noble

Hexham 18:05 Fri Sep 18 2015

Charles Enderby Happy Birthday Handicap Chase

1

Chicago Outfit Jockey: Jonathon Bewley

2

Green Wizard Jockey: S Quinlan

3

Big Sound Jockey: D C Costello

Hexham 18:35 Fri Sep 18 2015

Tynedale Hospice At Home Handicap Hurdle

1

Dynamic Drive Jockey: Thomas Dowson

2

Honourable Gent Jockey: Craig Nichol

3

Worldor Jockey: R Flint

Hexham 19:05 Fri Sep 18 2015

Chollerford Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Bescot Springs Jockey: G B Watters

2

Koultas King Jockey: Sean Bowen

3

Mia's Anthem Jockey: Steven Fox

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More