All you need at the races

Fri Feb 19 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Feb 19 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Sandown, Dundalk and Lingfield. See how the horse Jessber's Dream won the Sandown 14:45 (Weatherbys GSB Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2)).

Result quick find

Fakenham 13:30 Fri Feb 19 2016

Andy Don Memorial Novices' Chase

1

Willow's Saviour Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Larteta Jockey: Romain Clavreul
Lovefromabove Jockey: R T Dunne

Sandown 13:40 Fri Feb 19 2016

Cobham Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Canadian Diamond Jockey: Mikey Hamill

2

Smart Catch Jockey: Nick Slatter

3

Aston Cantlow Jockey: C Gethings

Fakenham 14:00 Fri Feb 19 2016

Richard Farquhar (A Good Man) Walking Courses Selling Handicap Hurdle

1

Razzle Dazzle 'em Jockey: Brendan Powell

2

Neworld Jockey: Conor Shoemark

3

Bernisdale Jockey: R T Dunne

Sandown 14:10 Fri Feb 19 2016

'Ubique' Handicap Chase

1

Fairy Rath Jockey: Tom Cannon

2

Blandfords Gunner Jockey: Adam Wedge

3

Helium Jockey: R Flint

Lingfield 14:20 Fri Feb 19 2016

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

The Tichborne Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Van Huysen Jockey: Danny Brock

3

Chelwood Gate Jockey: G Baker

Fakenham 14:30 Fri Feb 19 2016

EBF Stallions 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier)

1

Work In Progress Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

McKenzie's Friend Jockey: Harrison Beswick

3

Raise A Spark Jockey: Henry Brooke

Sandown 14:45 Fri Feb 19 2016

Weatherbys GSB Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2)

1

Jessber's Dream Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Katie Too Jockey: R Johnson

3

Actinpieces Jockey: Miss G Andrews

Lingfield 14:55 Fri Feb 19 2016

Coral Maiden Stakes

1

Miss Giler Jockey: R Havlin

2

Start Seven Jockey: J F Egan

3

Peeps Jockey: Saleem Golam

Fakenham 15:05 Fri Feb 19 2016

Tim Barclay Memorial Handicap Chase (Qualifier For The Challenger Middle Distance Chase Series Final)

1

Gamain Jockey: Kielan Woods

2

The Italian Yob Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

3

Kings Cross Jockey: Lee Edwards

Sandown 15:20 Fri Feb 19 2016

Royal Artillery Gold Cup (Military Amateur Riders' Chase)

1

Jennys Surprise Jockey: Miss Brodie Hampson

2

Newton Thistle Jockey: Capt Harry Wallace

3

Morney Wing Jockey: Mr Max Chenery

Lingfield 15:30 Fri Feb 19 2016

32RedSport.com Fillies' Handicap

1

Tommys Geal Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

2

Cosmic Halo Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

3

What A Party Jockey: Adam Beschizza

Fakenham 15:40 Fri Feb 19 2016

Snelling Group Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Roycano Jockey: Harry Bannister

2

Just So Cool Jockey: Trevor Whelan

3

Summer Sounds Jockey: J M Davies

Sandown 15:50 Fri Feb 19 2016

David Lindon & Co Novices' Hurdle

1

Protek Des Flos Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Starving Marvin Jockey: L P Aspell

3

Centurius Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Lingfield 16:00 Fri Feb 19 2016

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners/32Red Fillies' Handicap

1

Saucy Minx Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Slovak Jockey: R Havlin

3

Queen Aggie Jockey: Lulu Stanford

Fakenham 16:10 Fri Feb 19 2016

Betfair Switching Saddles 'Grassroots' Fox Hunters' Chase

1

Vasco Du Mee Jockey: Miss Josephine Banks

2

Good Egg Jockey: Miss S Rippon

3

Can Mestret Jockey: Mr J Andrews

Sandown 16:20 Fri Feb 19 2016

Ascot Underwriting Handicap Chase (For The Alanbrooke Challenge Trophy)

1

Beg To Differ Jockey: R Johnson

2

Loose Chips Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Arbeo Jockey: M Goldstein

Lingfield 16:35 Fri Feb 19 2016

32Red Casino Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Theos Lolly Jockey: D Nolan

2

Aid To Africa Jockey: William Carson

3

Carry Me Home Jockey: D Holland

Fakenham 16:45 Fri Feb 19 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Maiden Open NH Flat Race

1

Potters Lady Jane Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Postbridge Jockey: G Sheehan

3

Llantara Jockey: J M Davies

Sandown 16:50 Fri Feb 19 2016

Oxshott Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Le Boizelo Jockey: J E Moore

2

Ruperra Tom Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Buckontupence Jockey: L Treadwell

Lingfield 17:05 Fri Feb 19 2016

10 Free At 32Red.com Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Pao De Acuca Jockey: Mr J McInerney

2

Master Burbidge Jockey: Miss R Waterson

3

Delagoa Bay Jockey: Mr T Greatrex

Wolverhampton 17:20 Fri Feb 19 2016

Download The New Unibet Racing App Handicap

1

Englishwoman Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

La Asomada Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

David's Beauty Jockey: D C Costello

Wolverhampton 17:50 Fri Feb 19 2016

32Red Casino Fillies' Handicap

1

Bayan Kasirga Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Hope You Dance Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Celestial Bay Jockey: L Morris

Dundalk 18:05 Fri Feb 19 2016

www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (47-70)

1

Strategic Heights Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

2

Rattling Jewel Jockey: M C Hussey

3

Sassaway Jockey: D P McDonogh

Wolverhampton 18:20 Fri Feb 19 2016

32RedSport.com Handicap

1

Consortium Jockey: A Kirby

2

Astra Hall Jockey: L Morris

3

Robben Jockey: P McDonald

Dundalk 18:35 Fri Feb 19 2016

Weatherbys General Stud Book Handicap

1

Russian Soul Jockey: C P Hoban

2

Togoville Jockey: G F Carroll

3

Split The Atom Jockey: T P Madden

Wolverhampton 18:50 Fri Feb 19 2016

32Red.com Handicap

1

Dream Mover Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Jaadu Jockey: J F Egan

3

Bear Faced Jockey: L Morris

Dundalk 19:05 Fri Feb 19 2016

32Red.com Race

1

Mandatario Jockey: K J Manning

2

Shalaman Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Modem Jockey: S Corby

Wolverhampton 19:20 Fri Feb 19 2016

Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes

1

Ikerrin Road Jockey: D C Costello

2

Torreon Jockey: A Kirby

3

Rosenborg Rider Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Dundalk 19:35 Fri Feb 19 2016

32Red Casino Race

1

Roman Impero Jockey: C P Hoban

2

Turbine Jockey: J Fanning

3

More Than Munny Jockey: D P Linehan

Wolverhampton 19:50 Fri Feb 19 2016

coral.co.uk Handicap

1

Tangramm Jockey: R Winston

2

Midtech Star Jockey: A Kirby

3

Lean On Pete Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Dundalk 20:05 Fri Feb 19 2016

Big Bad Bob Fillies Maiden

1

Bridle Path Jockey: K J Manning

2

Lunada Jockey: R Coakley

3

Starlostinacloud Jockey: C P Hoban

Dundalk 20:35 Fri Feb 19 2016

Weatherbys Printing Handicap (47-65)

1

Rose Angel Jockey: D M Redmond

2

Tom Dooley Jockey: T P Madden

3

Tansanite Jockey: D M Grant

Dundalk 21:05 Fri Feb 19 2016

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap (47-65)

1

Temasek Star Jockey: C J McGovern

2

My Manekineko Jockey: Reserve 2

3

Brokopondo Jockey: D W O'Connor

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More