All you need at the races

Sun Jul 19 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sun Jul 19 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Curragh, Tipperary and Stratford. See how the horse Wedding Vow won the Curragh 15:45 (Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)).

Result quick find

Newton Abbot 13:45 Sun Jul 19 2015

In Memory Of Lena Packman Maiden Hurdle

1

Ruddy Article Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Mont Choisy Jockey: Jamie Bargary

3

Air Glider Jockey: Harry Skelton

Redcar 14:00 Sun Jul 19 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Sailun Tyres Maiden Stakes

1

Kentuckyconnection Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Ormskirk Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Broadway Melody Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Curragh 14:05 Sun Jul 19 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Leafy Shade Jockey: K J Manning

2

Camellia Japonica Jockey: S Foley

3

Tessonna Jockey: W J Lee

Stratford 14:10 Sun Jul 19 2015

Shakespeare Media Selling Hurdle

1

Man Of Leisure Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Masterful Act Jockey: Bridget Andrews

3

Limpopo Tom Jockey: D F O'Regan

Newton Abbot 14:20 Sun Jul 19 2015

Independent Racecourses Limited, IRL Handicap Chase

1

Walden Prince Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Maizy Missile Jockey: Paul Moloney

3

Accessallareas Jockey: R T Dunne

Tipperary 14:25 Sun Jul 19 2015

Micheal Maher Building & Construction Services Maiden Hurdle

1

Minella Berry Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Little Jimmy Brown Jockey: J J Burke

3

Portmore Lough Jockey: N P Madden

Redcar 14:30 Sun Jul 19 2015

Watch Racing UK Today Just 10 Handicap (Div 1)

1

Ronya Jockey: R Ffrench

2

Im Dapper Too Jockey: P McDonald

3

Anneani Jockey: J F Egan

Curragh 14:35 Sun Jul 19 2015

Pat O'Donovan Irish Racing Excellence Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)

1

Leath Na Hoibre Jockey: K J Manning

2

Flirt Jockey: T P Madden

3

Berlios Jockey: C D Hayes

Stratford 14:40 Sun Jul 19 2015

Amber Security Novices' Hurdle

1

Penglai Pavilion Jockey: N D Fehily

2

No Win No Fee Jockey: W Kennedy

3

Presenting Streak Jockey: Mr R Winks

Newton Abbot 14:50 Sun Jul 19 2015

Packexe Edge Handicap Hurdle

1

Lava Lamp Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Byron Blue Jockey: Tom Cannon

3

Rum And Butter Jockey: B J Geraghty

Tipperary 14:55 Sun Jul 19 2015

Ballykisteen Hotel & Golf Resort Hurdle

1

Sandymount Duke Jockey: R M Power

2

Daisy's Gift Jockey: R Walsh
Speed Demon Jockey: B J Cooper

Redcar 15:05 Sun Jul 19 2015

Jack's Coaches Handicap

1

Racing Angel Jockey: William Carson

2

Edgar Balthazar Jockey: P Makin

3

Taffetta Jockey: Barry McHugh

Curragh 15:10 Sun Jul 19 2015

Friarstown Stud Minstrel Stakes (Group 3)

1

Home Of The Brave Jockey: James Doyle

2

Gordon Lord Byron Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Sovereign Debt Jockey: C D Hayes

Stratford 15:15 Sun Jul 19 2015

Hat Lady Of Alcester Handicap Chase

1

Danandy Jockey: R Johnson

2

Buck Mulligan Jockey: Conor Ring

3

Croco Mister Jockey: Benjamin Poste

Newton Abbot 15:25 Sun Jul 19 2015

Gill And Terry Wedding Celebration, 31 July Novices' Chase

1

Dubai Prince Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Dormello Mo Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Russian Bolero Jockey: T Scudamore

Tipperary 15:30 Sun Jul 19 2015

Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Kylecrue Jockey: M P Burke

2

Springfield Grey Jockey: S J Crimin

3

Cloudy Morning Jockey: F A McCurtin

Redcar 15:40 Sun Jul 19 2015

Battle Of Britain 75th Anniversary Classified Claiming Stakes

1

Valantino Oyster Jockey: J Fanning

2

Commissar Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Pivotman Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Curragh 15:45 Sun Jul 19 2015

Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)

1

Wedding Vow Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Brooch Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Bocca Baciata Jockey: F M Berry

Stratford 15:50 Sun Jul 19 2015

102 Touch FM Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

The Kvilleken Jockey: A Tinkler

2

Mac Bertie Jockey: Adam Wedge

3

Cousin Guillaume Jockey: Henry Brooke

Newton Abbot 16:00 Sun Jul 19 2015

Racing Together Handicap Hurdle

1

Astaroland Jockey: Peter Carberry

2

Key To Milan Jockey: Giles Hawkins

3

Ladies Dancing Jockey: J M Davies

Tipperary 16:05 Sun Jul 19 2015

Packie Downey Memorial Handicap Chase (0-109)

1

Tisamystery Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Lilly The Lioness Jockey: M A Enright

3

Dark Outsider Jockey: A P Crowe

Redcar 16:10 Sun Jul 19 2015

Skybet Supporting The Yorkshire Summer Racing Festival Handicap

1

Eastern Racer Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Grissom Jockey: Rachel Richardson

3

Vallarta Jockey: J P Sullivan

Curragh 16:15 Sun Jul 19 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap

1

Champagne Or Water Jockey: W J Lee

2

Gallope Jockey: S Foley

3

Sparkle Factor Jockey: P J Smullen

Stratford 16:20 Sun Jul 19 2015

Ivor Huckerby Memorial Handicap Hurdle

1

Absolutlyfantastic Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Midnight Sapphire Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

Iguacu Jockey: R Johnson

Newton Abbot 16:30 Sun Jul 19 2015

Packexe Fleece Handicap Chase

1

Celtic Intrigue Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Hinton Indiana Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

The Wee Midget Jockey: Thomas Cheesman

Tipperary 16:40 Sun Jul 19 2015

Kenyon Street Traders Nenagh Beginners Chase

1

Pierlow Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Invincible Don Jockey: P F Mangan

3

Drive The Bus Jockey: Mr P J Cawley

Redcar 16:45 Sun Jul 19 2015

Redcar Cricket Club Fillies' Handicap

1

Hidden Rebel Jockey: P McDonald

2

Run Fat Lass Run Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Wiener Valkyrie Jockey: G Lee

Curragh 16:50 Sun Jul 19 2015

O'Briens Wines Handicap

1

Digeanta Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Awesome Star Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Ceylon Jockey: C O'Donoghue

Stratford 16:55 Sun Jul 19 2015

Jackie Ebsworth Memorial Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Zama Zama Jockey: Adam Wedge

2

Faustina Pius Jockey: Mr S Sheppard

3

Mr Mafia Jockey: Lee Edwards

Newton Abbot 17:05 Sun Jul 19 2015

At The Races Virgin 534 Maiden Open NH Flat Race

1

Lincoln County Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Tour De Ville Jockey: C O'Farrell

3

Brenda De Ronceray Jockey: T Scudamore

Tipperary 17:10 Sun Jul 19 2015

Tipperary Town Plaza Plate Handicap Chase

1

Coldstonesober Jockey: K C Sexton

2

Harangue Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Bishops Road Jockey: B J Cooper

Redcar 17:15 Sun Jul 19 2015

Watch Racing UK Today Just 10 Handicap (Div 2)

1

Bahamian Desert Jockey: Sam James

2

Gabrial's Hope Jockey: F Norton

3

Kopassus Jockey: Jordan Nason

Curragh 17:20 Sun Jul 19 2015

Waxperts Fillies Maiden

1

Diamond Rio Jockey: D M Redmond

2

Catalyst Jockey: W J Lee

3

Chinese Light Jockey: P J Smullen

Stratford 17:25 Sun Jul 19 2015

Retro Rebel Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Violets Girl Jockey: A Tinkler

2

Jazz Thyme Jockey: R Flint

3

Tilinisi Jockey: Conor Shoemark

Tipperary 17:40 Sun Jul 19 2015

Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Flat Race

1

Tesseract Jockey: Miss S O'Brien

2

Fu's Island Jockey: Mr J F O'Meara

3

Closer To You Jockey: Mr R P Quinlan

Redcar 17:45 Sun Jul 19 2015

Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Handicap (Round 5)

1

Serenity Now Jockey: Callum Shepherd

2

Tourtiere Jockey: Daniel Cremin

3

Ballyfarsoon Jockey: Josh Doyle

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More