All you need at the races

Fri Aug 19 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Aug 19 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from York, Killarney and Salisbury. See how the horse Mecca's Angel won the York 15:40 (Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1)).

Result quick find

TurfTV Extras 13:45 Fri Aug 19 2016

Sandown - Arab Race - HH Sheikha Fatima Bint Mubarak Ladies World Championship (IFAHR)

1

Koline (A) Jockey: Miss Monique Luebcke

2

Noble Athlete (A) Jockey: Laura Cheshire

3

Synergy (A) Jockey: Anna Wallace

York 13:55 Fri Aug 19 2016

Sky Bet First Race Special Stakes (Handicap)

1

Barsanti Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Shakopee Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Moonmeister Jockey: F Norton

Bangor 14:10 Fri Aug 19 2016

Exterion Media Maiden Hurdle

1

Moonday Sun Jockey: Ryan Hatch

2

Three Colours Red Jockey: G Sheehan

3

Kalaskadesemilley Jockey: Thomas Cheesman

Sandown 14:20 Fri Aug 19 2016

Abu Dhabi Sports Council Nursery

1

Looting Jockey: S M Levey

2

Big Lachie Jockey: William Carson

3

Zumran Jockey: M M Monaghan

York 14:30 Fri Aug 19 2016

Weatherbys Hamilton Lonsdale Cup (British Champions Series) (Group 2)

1

Quest For More Jockey: G Baker

2

Pallasator Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Wicklow Brave Jockey: P J Smullen

Bangor 14:45 Fri Aug 19 2016

North East Wales Ambassador Scheme Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Irish Hawke Jockey: W T Kennedy

2

Our Three Sons Jockey: Miss P Fuller

3

Jinsha Lake Jockey: Paul Moloney

Sandown 14:55 Fri Aug 19 2016

UAE National Archive Handicap

1

Babyfact Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Ejbaar Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Ask The Guru Jockey: L Morris

York 15:05 Fri Aug 19 2016

Sky Bet City Of York Stakes (Group 3)

1

Nemoralia Jockey: J P Spencer

2

So Beloved Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Jallota Jockey: M Harley

Bangor 15:20 Fri Aug 19 2016

Genesis Wealth Management Handicap Chase

1

For 'n' Against Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Allow Dallow Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Schindler's Prince Jockey: Benjamin Poste

Sandown 15:30 Fri Aug 19 2016

TCA Abu Dhabi/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Deningy Jockey: James Doyle

2

Calibration Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Whip Nae Nae Jockey: S M Levey

York 15:40 Fri Aug 19 2016

Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1)

1

Mecca's Angel Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Limato Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Take Cover Jockey: D Allan

Bangor 15:55 Fri Aug 19 2016

Allan Roberts Celebratory Handicap Chase

1

Ballycool Jockey: D R Fox

2

The Backup Plan Jockey: W T Kennedy

3

Safari Journey Jockey: Dean Pratt

Sandown 16:05 Fri Aug 19 2016

National Feed & Flour Production Handicap

1

Wimpole Hall Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Fleeting Visit Jockey: J P Fahy

3

Midnight Macchiato Jockey: P Cosgrave

York 16:20 Fri Aug 19 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Convivial Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Rivet Jockey: L Dettori

2

Contrapposto Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Via Serendipity Jockey: P J Smullen

Bangor 16:30 Fri Aug 19 2016

Maelor Novices' Hurdle

1

Move To The Groove Jockey: W T Kennedy

2

Morianour Jockey: Paul Moloney

3

Armorous Jockey: Sean Quinlan

Sandown 16:40 Fri Aug 19 2016

IPIC Fillies' Handicap

1

Carenot Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Indigo Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Figurante Jockey: William Carson

York 16:55 Fri Aug 19 2016

Nationwide Accident Repair Services Stakes (Handicap)

1

Arcanada Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Banksea Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Candelisa Jockey: G Lee

Bangor 17:05 Fri Aug 19 2016

bangorBet Fab Four Handicap Hurdle

1

Noble Call Jockey: Sean Quinlan

2

Ange Des Malberaux Jockey: Dale Irving

3

Civil Unrest Jockey: Lucy Alexander

Kilbeggan 17:10 Fri Aug 19 2016

Kilbeggan Maiden Hurdle

1

Mindsmadeup Jockey: D N Russell

2

Black Ace Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Field Robin Jockey: K C Sexton

Sandown 17:15 Fri Aug 19 2016

Global United Veterinary Services Handicap

1

Hollywood Road Jockey: George Wood

2

Blind Faith Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Jimenez Jockey: J Fortune

Killarney 17:20 Fri Aug 19 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Nursery (Plus 10)

1

Youarewonder Jockey: C T Keane

2

Sweetasever Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

3

Sea Haar Jockey: G F Carroll

Salisbury 17:30 Fri Aug 19 2016

Shipseys Marquees Lady Riders' Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders)

1

Cosmic Storm Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

2

Nona Blu Jockey: Ms Lisa O'Neill

3

Stormbound Jockey: Miss Joanna Mason

Kilbeggan 17:40 Fri Aug 19 2016

Follow Kilbeggan On Twitter Hurdle

1

Plinth Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Killer Crow Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Tempo Mac Jockey: L P Dempsey

Killarney 17:55 Fri Aug 19 2016

Kelly Foley & Co. In Association With Lloyd Fitzpatrick Rated Race

1

Aspen Mountain Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Tony The Gent Jockey: C T Keane

3

The Moore Factor Jockey: L F Roche

Salisbury 18:05 Fri Aug 19 2016

Bathwick Tyres Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Swift Mover Jockey: Hollie Doyle

2

Shabeeh Jockey: F Norton

3

Darkroom Angel Jockey: S Hitchcott

Kilbeggan 18:10 Fri Aug 19 2016

Follow Kilbeggan On Facebook Maiden Hurdle

1

Beechmount Whisper Jockey: D N Russell

2

Weightfordave Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Cyril Jockey: J W Kennedy

Wolverhampton 18:20 Fri Aug 19 2016

Glazerite UK Group Ltd Apprentice Handicap

1

Mount Cheiron Jockey: Callum Rodriguez

2

Zamastar Jockey: Danny Brock

3

Mops Angel Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

Killarney 18:25 Fri Aug 19 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Shes An Art Jockey: R P Whelan

2

Hibiscus Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Train Time Jockey: D P McDonogh

Salisbury 18:35 Fri Aug 19 2016

Bathwick Car & Van Hire Nursery

1

Haulani Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Quothquan Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Singing Sands Jockey: F Tylicki

Kilbeggan 18:40 Fri Aug 19 2016

At The Races Handicap Hurdle (80-116)

1

Baily Sunset Jockey: M A Enright

2

Fiosrach Jockey: D G Hogan

3

My Betty Jockey: S W Flanagan

Wolverhampton 18:50 Fri Aug 19 2016

Qatar Airways Handicap

1

Langley Vale Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Viva Verglas Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Virile Jockey: R Winston

Killarney 18:55 Fri Aug 19 2016

Plaza Hotel Handicap

1

Prickly Jockey: W J Lee

2

Sword of The Lord Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Three Star General Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

Salisbury 19:05 Fri Aug 19 2016

EBF Stallions Stonehenge Stakes (Listed)

1

Montataire Jockey: F Norton

2

Gemina Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Sea Fox Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Kilbeggan 19:10 Fri Aug 19 2016

www.kilbegganraces.com Beginners Chase

1

Westerner Lady Jockey: P Townend

2

Dallas Cowboy Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Baily Moon Jockey: M A Enright

Wolverhampton 19:20 Fri Aug 19 2016

Goliath Homeworld Ltd Fillies' Selling Stakes

1

Ballyanna Jockey: R Winston

2

Princess Way Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Luv U Always Jockey: J F Egan

Killarney 19:25 Fri Aug 19 2016

Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

See Me Here Jockey: D Meyler

2

Courtin Bb Jockey: D E Splaine

3

Mista Wabbit Man Jockey: C M Walsh

Salisbury 19:35 Fri Aug 19 2016

Richard Maclellan, Sage Of Barton Handicap

1

Guns of Leros Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Visage Blanc Jockey: F Norton

3

Knight Commander Jockey: M Dwyer

Kilbeggan 19:40 Fri Aug 19 2016

Coola Handicap Chase

1

Stonehall Jack Jockey: L P Dempsey

2

Na Trachtalai Abu Jockey: J J Burke

3

Illtakeitfromhere Jockey: P Townend

Wolverhampton 19:50 Fri Aug 19 2016

Qatar Airways - Going Places Together Handicap

1

Rubensian Jockey: George Buckell

2

Stonecoldsoba Jockey: J F Egan

3

Machine Learner Jockey: Louis Steward

Killarney 19:55 Fri Aug 19 2016

John J. Galvin Handicap Hurdle (Grade C)

1

Roconga Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Runyon Rattler Jockey: A Ring

3

Bitview Colin Jockey: D E Mullins

Salisbury 20:05 Fri Aug 19 2016

Sarah Jane Smith Memorial Handicap

1

Ivanhoe Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Hurricane Volta Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

Walter White Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Kilbeggan 20:10 Fri Aug 19 2016

Athlone Flat Race

1

Robin Des Foret Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Time And Times Jockey: Mr J C Barry

3

Kitty B Jockey: Mr T N Brett

Wolverhampton 20:20 Fri Aug 19 2016

Glazerite Windows & Network Veka Partnership Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Van Dyke Jockey: Charlie Bennett

2

Best Laid Plans Jockey: L Morris

3

Hangman Jury Jockey: S W Kelly

Killarney 20:25 Fri Aug 19 2016

Irish Examiner Maiden Hurdle

1

St Stephens Green Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Chance It Jockey: P A Gallagher

3

Wild And Wonderful Jockey: A E Lynch

Wolverhampton 20:50 Fri Aug 19 2016

Birmingham To Doha And Beyond Handicap

1

Toboggan's Fire Jockey: Rowan Scott

2

The Third Man Jockey: Louis Steward

3

Mustaqqil Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Wolverhampton 21:20 Fri Aug 19 2016

Birmingham To The World Handicap

1

Cape Crystal Jockey: L Morris

2

Anneani Jockey: J F Egan

3

Ahraam Jockey: Jack Mitchell

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More