All you need at the races

Sat Sep 19 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Sep 19 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Newmarket, Ayr and Newbury. See how the horse Zhui Feng won the Newmarket 15:15 (200,000 Tattersalls Millions Median Auction Trophy).

Result quick find

Newbury 13:10 Sat Sep 19 2015

Wedgewood Estates EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Str)

1

Tabarrak Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

River Echo Jockey: J F Egan

3

Fang Jockey: J Fortune

Ayr 13:25 Sat Sep 19 2015

QTS/EBF British Stallion Studs Nursery

1

Another Touch Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Robinnielly Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Reputation Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Newbury 13:45 Sat Sep 19 2015

Dubai Duty Free Legacy Cup (Registered As The Arc Trial) (Group 3)

1

The Corsican Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Sky Hunter Jockey: James Doyle

3

Eagle Top Jockey: L Dettori

Listowel 13:50 Sat Sep 19 2015

Allman Contracts Limited Beginners Chase

1

Sizing Codelco Jockey: J J Burke

2

Rock On Fruity Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

My Direction Jockey: B Hayes

Ayr 14:00 Sat Sep 19 2015

William Hill Firth Of Clyde Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)

1

Shaden Jockey: Hayley Turner

2

Only Mine Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Priceless Jockey: A Kirby

Newmarket 14:05 Sat Sep 19 2015

Federation Of Bloodstock Agents 'EBF Stallions' Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Haggle Jockey: T P Queally

2

Hereawi Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Cleverconversation Jockey: H Poulton

Newbury 14:15 Sat Sep 19 2015

Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2)

1

Ribchester Jockey: James Doyle

2

Log Out Island Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Raucous Jockey: P Cosgrave

Listowel 14:20 Sat Sep 19 2015

Charlie Chute Memorial (Q.R.) Handicap Chase (0-109)

1

Bendala Bleu Jockey: Mr D O'Connor

2

Mark Me Up Jockey: Mr P J Cawley

3

Analyse That Jockey: Miss S Ahern

Catterick 14:25 Sat Sep 19 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Marsha Jockey: C Catlin

2

Grey Morning Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Indian Pursuit Jockey: I J Brennan

Ayr 14:35 Sat Sep 19 2015

William Hill Ayr Silver Cup (Handicap)

1

Tatlisu Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

George Bowen Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Hillbilly Boy Jockey: Hayley Turner

Newmarket 14:40 Sat Sep 19 2015

Martin Collins' Polytrack Handicap

1

Shady Mccoy Jockey: W Buick

2

Mystical Spirit Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Classical Rose Jockey: F Tylicki

Newbury 14:50 Sat Sep 19 2015

Dubai Duty Free Handicap

1

What About Carlo Jockey: G Baker

2

Tom Hark Jockey: K T O'Neill

3

Cymro Jockey: R Kingscote

Listowel 14:55 Sat Sep 19 2015

Beasley Engineering Limited Handicap Chase

1

Katie Do Jockey: M P Fogarty

2

Bottle Rattler Jockey: D Meyler

3

Tulsa Jack Jockey: G N Fox

Catterick 15:00 Sat Sep 19 2015

Michael Richardson 60th Birthday Nursery

1

Awohaam Jockey: K Latham

2

Sun'aq Jockey: C Catlin

3

Quick N Quirky Jockey: D Allan

Ayr 15:10 Sat Sep 19 2015

William Hill Doonside Cup (Listed)

1

Scottish Jockey: David Probert

2

Mutakayyef Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Exosphere Jockey: T E Durcan

Newmarket 15:15 Sat Sep 19 2015

200,000 Tattersalls Millions Median Auction Trophy

1

Zhui Feng Jockey: T P Queally

2

Hillside Dream Jockey: L Morris

3

Seastrom Jockey: W Buick

Newbury 15:25 Sat Sep 19 2015

Dubai International Airport World Trophy (Group 3)

1

Steps Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Ridge Ranger Jockey: Neil Farley

3

Justice Day Jockey: Cam Hardie

Listowel 15:30 Sat Sep 19 2015

John Lynch Memorial Maiden Hurdle

1

Have A Few Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Holy Water Jockey: R M Power

3

Playbook Jockey: M J Bolger

Catterick 15:35 Sat Sep 19 2015

racinguk.com/anywhere 3 Devices 1 Price Nursery

1

Mininggold Jockey: A Elliott

2

Haughmond Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Socialites Red Jockey: C Catlin

Ayr 15:45 Sat Sep 19 2015

William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap)

1

Don't Touch Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Poyle Vinnie Jockey: A Mullen

3

Ninjago Jockey: S M Levey

Newmarket 15:50 Sat Sep 19 2015

Betfred Cesarewitch Trial Stakes (Handicap)

1

Low Key Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Encrypted Message Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Full Day Jockey: Gearoid Patrick Brouder

Newbury 16:00 Sat Sep 19 2015

Dubai Duty Free Nursery (Str)

1

Storm Rising Jockey: J Fortune

2

Missy Blue Eyes Jockey: S Hitchcott

3

Forgotten Wish Jockey: Gary Mahon

Listowel 16:05 Sat Sep 19 2015

Michael McElligott Memorial Novice Hurdle

1

Gangster Jockey: B J Cooper

2

After Rain Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Flaviana Jockey: R M Power

Catterick 16:10 Sat Sep 19 2015

Happy 60th Birthday Carol McSharry Handicap

1

Skiddaw Valleys Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Goathland Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Solstalla Jockey: Rowan Scott

Ayr 16:20 Sat Sep 19 2015

William Hill Ayrshire Handicap

1

Mutasayyid Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Melvin The Grate Jockey: David Probert

3

Gerry The Glover Jockey: F Lynch

Newmarket 16:25 Sat Sep 19 2015

Aspall Handicap

1

Mehronissa Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Stake Acclaim Jockey: T P Queally

3

Magnus Maximus Jockey: Tom Marquand

Newbury 16:35 Sat Sep 19 2015

Heatherwold Stud Handicap (Str)

1

Goring Jockey: J P Fahy

2

Harlequin Striker Jockey: J F Egan

3

Best Endeavour Jockey: S Hitchcott

Listowel 16:40 Sat Sep 19 2015

M.J. Carroll ARRO Handicap Hurdle

1

Buster Dan Dan Jockey: A P Heskin

2

Master Appeal Jockey: D Meyler

3

Childrens List Jockey: R Walsh

Catterick 16:45 Sat Sep 19 2015

Adrian Chew 30 Years' Service Handicap (For The 2015 Catterick Twelve Furlong Series Final)

1

Dominada Jockey: F Norton

2

Poetic Verse Jockey: Phil Dennis

3

Sellingallthetime Jockey: George Buckell

Ayr 16:55 Sat Sep 19 2015

Microtech Group Handicap

1

Right Touch Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Al Khan Jockey: G Lee

3

Pastoral Player Jockey: Charlie Bennett

Newmarket 17:00 Sat Sep 19 2015

Thoroughbred Breeders' Association EBF Stallions Fillies' Handicap

1

Bateel Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Twitch Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Distain Jockey: Tom Marquand

Listowel 17:10 Sat Sep 19 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Augusta Kate Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

L'atmosphere Jockey: Mr B O'Neill

3

Little Trixie Jockey: Mr D L Queally

Catterick 17:20 Sat Sep 19 2015

Watch Racing UK Today Just 10 Maiden Stakes

1

Shamlan Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Thawraat Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Molly Approve Jockey: D Fentiman

Ayr 17:30 Sat Sep 19 2015

Jordan Electrics Ltd Handicap

1

Hardstone Jockey: T Eaves

2

Corona Borealis Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Trendsetter Jockey: P Makin

Newmarket 17:35 Sat Sep 19 2015

Son Of Sid Fine Ale Furlong Handicap

1

Haaf A Sixpence Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Athletic Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Knight Owl Jockey: F Tylicki

Wolverhampton 17:40 Sat Sep 19 2015

Ladbrokes Handicap (Div 1)

1

Wimboldsley Jockey: D Swift

2

Smart Dj Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Frank The Barber Jockey: R Ffrench

Listowel 17:45 Sat Sep 19 2015

Listowel Races Supporters Club Slan Abhaile (Q.R.) Race

1

Ted Veale Jockey: Mr K J Quigley

2

Sea Pride Jockey: Ms N Carberry

3

Do Try Dolly Jockey: Miss N Fahey

Catterick 17:55 Sat Sep 19 2015

Book Now For Saturday 17th October Handicap (Div 1)

1

Totally Magic Jockey: K Latham

2

Mrs Biggs Jockey: D Allan

3

Charava Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

Wolverhampton 18:10 Sat Sep 19 2015

Ladbrokes Handicap (Div 2)

1

Belle Nellie Jockey: R Ffrench

2

John Joiner Jockey: Ciaran McKee

3

Go Charlie Jockey: Lemos De Souza

Catterick 18:25 Sat Sep 19 2015

Book Now For Saturday 17th October Handicap (Div 2)

1

Khajaaly Jockey: F Norton

2

Blue Maisey Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

3

La Havrese Jockey: Rowan Scott

Wolverhampton 18:40 Sat Sep 19 2015

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Bosham Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Angels Wings Jockey: S J Drowne

3

Indian Affair Jockey: R Ffrench

Wolverhampton 19:10 Sat Sep 19 2015

Ladbrokes Selling Stakes

1

Madame Barker Jockey: Joe Doyle

2

Q Ten Girl Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

David's Beauty Jockey: S J Drowne

Wolverhampton 19:40 Sat Sep 19 2015

Bet Now With The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Sandy Cove Jockey: L Morris

2

Yorkindred Spirit Jockey: J Fanning

3

Kristjano Jockey: G Baker

Wolverhampton 20:10 Sat Sep 19 2015

Ladbrokes EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes

1

Maestro Mac Jockey: R Havlin

2

Change The Game Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Technicolour Jockey: Gary Mahon

Wolverhampton 20:40 Sat Sep 19 2015

This Is The Ladbrokes Life Handicap

1

Gang Warfare Jockey: R Havlin

2

Longshadow Jockey: J Fanning

3

Argante Jockey: Louis Steward

Wolverhampton 21:10 Sat Sep 19 2015

Bet On The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Dark Wonder Jockey: Joe Doyle

2

Jaiyana Jockey: L Morris

3

Etienne Gerard Jockey: Shelley Birkett

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More