All you need at the races

Wed Oct 19 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Oct 19 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Newmarket, Navan and Worcester. See how the horse Lavetta won the Newmarket 17:20 (Home Of Racing Fillies' Handicap).

Result quick find

Newmarket 13:30 Wed Oct 19 2016

discovernewmarket.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

White Chocolate Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Curlew River Jockey: W Buick

3

Nostalgie Jockey: Jim Crowley

Fontwell 13:40 Wed Oct 19 2016

Too Drunk To Drive Home, Charlie! Novices' Hurdle

1

Movewiththetimes Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Azzerti Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Sleep Easy Jockey: N D Fehily

Worcester 13:50 Wed Oct 19 2016

Fred Rimell Memorial Handicap Chase

1

Foxtail Hill Jockey: Ryan Hatch

2

Kitchapoly Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

No Ceiling Jockey: T Scudamore

Newmarket 14:00 Wed Oct 19 2016

discovernewmarket.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Medicean Ballet Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Sulafah Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Passcode Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Navan 14:05 Wed Oct 19 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Imagine If Jockey: C T Keane

2

Elizabeth Browning Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Glenamoy Lad Jockey: S Foley

Fontwell 14:10 Wed Oct 19 2016

Bryan Skinner's Happy 80th Birthday Handicap Chase

1

Fergal Mael Duin Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Rothman Jockey: L P Aspell

3

Milgen Bay Jockey: Thomas Garner

Worcester 14:20 Wed Oct 19 2016

Andsotobed Sample Sale 4th-6th November Mares' Handicap Chase

1

Ballydague Lady Jockey: R Johnson

2

Still Believing Jockey: Adam Wedge

3

Emerald Rose Jockey: M D Grant

Newmarket 14:30 Wed Oct 19 2016

Newmarket Equine Security Nursery

1

Tap Tap Boom Jockey: S J Drowne

2

Texas Katie Jockey: L Morris

3

Star Maker Jockey: Mitch Godwin

Navan 14:35 Wed Oct 19 2016

www.navanracecourse.ie Handicap (45-75)

1

One Boy Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Doonard Prince Jockey: S Foley

3

Mo Henry Jockey: D E Sheehy

Fontwell 14:45 Wed Oct 19 2016

Porto Racing Specialist Horse Racing Saddlery Handicap Hurdle

1

Parish Business Jockey: L P Aspell

2

Board Of Trade Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Hawkhurst Jockey: B J Geraghty

Worcester 14:55 Wed Oct 19 2016

Richard Davis Memorial Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)

1

Fayette County Jockey: Alan Johns

2

Churchtown Champ Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Singlefarmpayment Jockey: A P Heskin

Newmarket 15:05 Wed Oct 19 2016

newmarketracecourses.co.uk Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Cape Byron Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Manchego Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Rummani Jockey: W Buick

Navan 15:10 Wed Oct 19 2016

Come Racing Again Sunday 13th November Handicap

1

Giant Spark Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Rattling Jewel Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Shanghai Beauty Jockey: A J Breslin

Fontwell 15:20 Wed Oct 19 2016

Call Star Sports On 08000 521321 Beginners' Chase

1

As De Mee Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Royal Vacation Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Red Devil Star Jockey: M G Nolan

Worcester 15:30 Wed Oct 19 2016

Equestrian Surfaces 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Monty's Award Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Eskendash Jockey: B Hughes

3

Old Harry Rocks Jockey: Kieron Edgar

Newmarket 15:40 Wed Oct 19 2016

AR Legal Houghton Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Dreamfield Jockey: James Doyle

2

Top Score Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Sincil Bank Jockey: J P Spencer

Navan 15:45 Wed Oct 19 2016

Navan Welcomes Owners (C & G) Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Perfect Storm Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

2

Harbour Beacon Jockey: C T Keane

3

Sao Paulo Jockey: J A Heffernan

Fontwell 15:55 Wed Oct 19 2016

starsportsbet.co.uk Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Looksnowtlikebrian Jockey: George Blackwell

2

Earls Fort Jockey: S Corby

3

Generous Helpings Jockey: William Clarke

Worcester 16:05 Wed Oct 19 2016

Richard Wright Memorial Handicap Hurdle

1

Herbert Park Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Western Cape Jockey: Kevin Jones

3

Dolores Delightful Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

Newmarket 16:15 Wed Oct 19 2016

Breeders Supporting Racing EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Cracksman Jockey: R Havlin

2

Wild Tempest Jockey: W Buick

3

Alfawaris Jockey: P Hanagan

Navan 16:20 Wed Oct 19 2016

Arkle Bar Handicap

1

Song Of The Sky Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Sixtyfiveroses Jockey: S P Davis

3

Northern Rocked Jockey: P J Smullen

Fontwell 16:30 Wed Oct 19 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (Div 1)

1

Dont Tell Val Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Peggies Venture Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Versifier Jockey: L P Aspell

Worcester 16:40 Wed Oct 19 2016

Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

Tearsofclewbay Jockey: R Johnson

2

Passmore Jockey: Tom Cannon

3

Lamanver Odyssey Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Newmarket 16:50 Wed Oct 19 2016

Racing UK HD Nursery

1

Desert Skyline Jockey: F M Berry

2

Ghayyar Jockey: L Dettori

3

Je Suis Charlie Jockey: J P Spencer

Navan 16:55 Wed Oct 19 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Handicap

1

Ceol Na Nog Jockey: K J Manning

2

Elm Grove Jockey: L F Roche

3

Dragon Fei Jockey: C T Keane

Fontwell 17:00 Wed Oct 19 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (Div 2)

1

Bold Image Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Ruby Russet Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Jupiter's Gift Jockey: M Hamill

Worcester 17:10 Wed Oct 19 2016

Myson Radiators Maiden Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Monbeg Charmer Jockey: B Hughes

2

Boyhood Jockey: A P Heskin

3

Free Stone Hill Jockey: Harry Skelton

Newmarket 17:20 Wed Oct 19 2016

Home Of Racing Fillies' Handicap

1

Lavetta Jockey: J Fanning

2

Little Lady Katie Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

3

Sharaakah Jockey: James Doyle

Navan 17:25 Wed Oct 19 2016

Come Racing Again Sunday 13th November Maiden

1

Vigil Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Bay of Biscay Jockey: Reserve 2

3

Solita Jockey: W J Lee

Worcester 17:40 Wed Oct 19 2016

Myson Radiators Maiden Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Hey Bill Jockey: Kielan Woods

2

Marlais Jockey: Josh Wall

3

Cuirassier Dempire Jockey: A P Heskin

Kempton 17:50 Wed Oct 19 2016

100% Profit Boost At 32RedSport.com Handicap

1

Dream Of Summer Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Spiritual Star Jockey: Paddy Bradley

3

Squire Jockey: L Morris

Kempton 18:20 Wed Oct 19 2016

32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Pivoine Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Archer's Arrow Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Spirit Of Belle Jockey: J F Egan

Kempton 18:50 Wed Oct 19 2016

32Red Casino Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Compas Scoobie Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Port Isaac Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Cinders Jockey: J Fortune

Kempton 19:20 Wed Oct 19 2016

32Red On The App Store Nursery

1

Plant Pot Power Jockey: Hollie Doyle

2

Juanito Chico Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Nibras Bounty Jockey: S M Levey

Kempton 19:50 Wed Oct 19 2016

32Red.com Handicap (Div 1)

1

Ower Fly Jockey: Megan Nicholls

2

Golden Wedding Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

Sydney Ruffdiamond Jockey: S W Kelly

Kempton 20:20 Wed Oct 19 2016

32Red.com Handicap (Div 2)

1

Finelcity Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Plucky Dip Jockey: Danny Brock

3

Frenchman Jockey: L Morris

Kempton 20:50 Wed Oct 19 2016

Racing UK In Glorious HD Classified Stakes

1

Dark Confidant Jockey: D Nolan

2

Just Fab Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Deftera Lad Jockey: J Quinn

Kempton 21:20 Wed Oct 19 2016

racinguk.com Handicap

1

Munsarim Jockey: Paddy Bradley

2

Top Pocket Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

3

Lobster Cocktail Jockey: L Morris

Next Top Racecards

Tue 13:30 Uttoxeter 13:30 - Signs 2000 Novices' Chase
3 runners, Class 3
Tue 13:50 Southwell 13:50 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
14 runners, Class 4
Tue 14:10 Fontwell 14:10 - T I Engineering Structural Ltd Handicap Chase
6 runners, Class 3
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More