All you need at the races

Sat Feb 20 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Feb 20 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Ascot, Haydock and Wincanton. See how the horse Silviniaco Conti won the Ascot 15:35 (Betfair Ascot Chase (Grade 1)).

Result quick find

Ascot 13:15 Sat Feb 20 2016

Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle (Ascot Appearance Money Scheme Race)

1

Yala Enki Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Mr Mix Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Aloomomo Jockey: Harry Bannister

Lingfield 13:25 Sat Feb 20 2016

coral.co.uk Handicap

1

Fleetwood Poppy Jockey: R Havlin

2

Sudden Wish Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Awesome Rock Jockey: Rhiain Ingram

Haydock 13:30 Sat Feb 20 2016

Ray Gilpin Victor Ludorum Juvenile Hurdle (Sponsored By Betfred)

1

Frodon Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Fixe Le Kap Jockey: D Bass

3

Messire Des Obeaux Jockey: R Johnson

Wincanton 13:40 Sat Feb 20 2016

Bathwick Tyres Salisbury Handicap Hurdle

1

Somerset Jem Jockey: Conor Smith

2

Craiganee Jockey: Kieron Edgar

3

I'llhavealook Jockey: Miss P Fuller

Fairyhouse 13:45 Sat Feb 20 2016

Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 3)

1

Newberry New Jockey: R M Power

2

Voix Du Reve Jockey: R Walsh

2

Tocororo Jockey: B J Cooper

Ascot 13:50 Sat Feb 20 2016

Sodexo Reynoldstown Novices' Chase (Ascot Appearance Money Scheme Race) (Grade 2)

1

Vyta Du Roc Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Minella Rocco Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Le Mercurey Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Lingfield 14:00 Sat Feb 20 2016

32Red Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Australian Queen Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Dazzling Rose Jockey: R Havlin

3

Strawberry Sorbet Jockey: A Kirby

Haydock 14:05 Sat Feb 20 2016

Betfred 'Home Of Goals Galore' Hurdle (Registered As The Rendlesham Hurdle) (Grade 2)

1

Reve De Sivola Jockey: R Johnson

2

One Track Mind Jockey: G Sheehan

3

Silsol Jockey: Jack Sherwood

Wincanton 14:15 Sat Feb 20 2016

Bathwick Tyres Taunton Handicap Chase

1

Fourth Act Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Cresswell Breeze Jockey: David Noonan

3

Atlantic Roller Jockey: Tom Cannon

Fairyhouse 14:20 Sat Feb 20 2016

Ratcliffe Group Supporting St. Margaret's GAA Mares Handicap Hurdle

1

Not For Burning Jockey: R M Power

2

Siberian Vixen Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Oscar's Passion Jockey: S W Flanagan

Ascot 14:25 Sat Feb 20 2016

Appletiser 50 Year Celebration Chase (Listed Limited Handicap)

1

Sausalito Sunrise Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Vieux Lion Rouge Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Waldorf Salad Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Lingfield 14:35 Sat Feb 20 2016

Daily Price Boosts At Unibet Handicap

1

Sandfrankskipsgo Jockey: G Baker

2

Vimy Ridge Jockey: Saleem Golam

3

Come On Dave Jockey: A Kirby

Haydock 14:40 Sat Feb 20 2016

Betfred Grand National Trial (Grade 3 Handicap Chase)

1

Bishops Road Jockey: R Johnson

2

Broadway Buffalo Jockey: Ms K Walsh

3

Cloudy Too Jockey: Danny Cook

Wincanton 14:50 Sat Feb 20 2016

Bathwick Tyres Yeovil Handicap Hurdle

1

Tagrita Jockey: Harry Cobden

2

Oscarteea Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Cadoudoff Jockey: G B Watters

Fairyhouse 14:55 Sat Feb 20 2016

Parkview Provisions & Avenue Inn Supporting Killeavy GAC Handicap Hurdle

1

Squouateur Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Coolaghknock Glebe Jockey: A P Crowe

3

Mall Dini Jockey: D N Russell

Ascot 15:00 Sat Feb 20 2016

Les Ambassadeurs Casino Handicap Hurdle

1

Different Gravey Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Fingertips Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Montdragon Jockey: Joshua Moore

Lingfield 15:10 Sat Feb 20 2016

Coral Handicap

1

Sheila's Buddy Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Pactolus Jockey: Aaron Jones

3

Giantstepsahead Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

Haydock 15:15 Sat Feb 20 2016

Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Series Qualifier)

1

Mr Moonshine Jockey: Danny Cook

2

Quel Elite Jockey: Henry Brooke

3

Isaacstown Lad Jockey: B P Harding

Wincanton 15:20 Sat Feb 20 2016

Bathwick Tyres Kingwell Hurdle (Grade 2)

1

Rayvin Black Jockey: Thomas Garner

2

Melodic Rendezvous Jockey: Matt Griffiths

3

Pain Au Chocolat Jockey: Harry Skelton

Fairyhouse 15:25 Sat Feb 20 2016

At The Races Bobbyjo Chase (Grade 2)

1

Boston Bob Jockey: R Walsh

2

On His Own Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Turban Jockey: P Townend

Ascot 15:35 Sat Feb 20 2016

Betfair Ascot Chase (Grade 1)

1

Silviniaco Conti Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Dynaste Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Royal Regatta Jockey: T J O'Brien

Lingfield 15:45 Sat Feb 20 2016

Unibet Handicap

1

Spring Loaded Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Barracuda Boy Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Baddilini Jockey: Saleem Golam

Haydock 15:50 Sat Feb 20 2016

Betfred 'Double Delight' Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Kylemore Lough Jockey: J E Moore

2

Kayfleur Jockey: Jake Greenall

3

Capard King Jockey: R Johnson

Wincanton 15:55 Sat Feb 20 2016

Bathwick Tyres Salisbury Handicap Chase

1

Ultragold Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Gardefort Jockey: Charlie Deutsch

3

Gentleman Jon Jockey: Paul O'Brien

Fairyhouse 16:00 Sat Feb 20 2016

At The Races E.B.F. Beginners Chase

1

Vedettariat Jockey: R Walsh

2

Katnap Jockey: A Ring

3

Crowded Room Jockey: L P Dempsey

Ascot 16:10 Sat Feb 20 2016

Two Weeks Until Racing UK HD Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier For The Challenger Staying Hurdle Series Final)

1

Bangkok Pete Jockey: Matthew Batchelor

2

Billy Dutton Jockey: C Gethings

3

Petethepear Jockey: Joshua Moore

Lingfield 16:20 Sat Feb 20 2016

Unibet Offer Daily Jockey & Trainer Specials Handicap

1

Rigolleto Jockey: G Baker

2

Pharoh Jake Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Whaleweigh Station Jockey: Raul Da Silva

Haydock 16:25 Sat Feb 20 2016

Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Registered As The Prestige Novices' Hurdle) (Grade 2)

1

Jonniesofa Jockey: Craig Nichol

2

Vintage Clouds Jockey: Danny Cook

3

Duke Des Champs Jockey: R Johnson

Wincanton 16:30 Sat Feb 20 2016

Bathwick Tyres Bridgwater Handicap Chase

1

Barton Gift Jockey: A Thornton

2

Winston Churchill Jockey: Killian Moore
Tikkapick Jockey: P J Brennan

Fairyhouse 16:35 Sat Feb 20 2016

Easter Festival 27th - 29th March Hunters Chase

1

Salsify Jockey: Mr R O Harding

2

Luska Lad Jockey: Miss A B O'Connor

3

Abbey Lane Jockey: Mr N McParlan

Ascot 16:45 Sat Feb 20 2016

Neptune Investment Management Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Tearsofclewbay Jockey: Conor Smith

2

Theatre Territory Jockey: Mr S Waley-Cohen

3

Calling Des Blins Jockey: N D Fehily

Lingfield 16:55 Sat Feb 20 2016

unibet.co.uk Daily Enhanced Place Terms Maiden Stakes

1

Blue Bounty Jockey: Saleem Golam

2

Sadie Babes Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

3

Gorgeous Geezer Jockey: Tim Clark

Haydock 17:00 Sat Feb 20 2016

Betfred 'Hat Trick Heaven' Walrus Open Hunters' Chase

1

Pearlysteps Jockey: Miss J C Williams

2

Ace High Jockey: Mr D Edwards
Connies Cross Jockey: Mr J Nixon

Wincanton 17:05 Sat Feb 20 2016

Ben Wakeley 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Gala Ball Jockey: M G Nolan

2

Fountains Windfall Jockey: David Noonan

3

Black Corton Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Fairyhouse 17:10 Sat Feb 20 2016

Ian Smith Memorial (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Thebarrowman Jockey: Mr J P McKeown

2

Laverteen Jockey: Ms N Carberry

3

Are You Bidding Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More