All you need at the races

Tue Sep 20 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Sep 20 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Ballinrobe, Beverley and Warwick. See how the horse The Black Russian won the Ballinrobe 15:15 (John Mulhern Handicap Hurdle (81-123)).

Result quick find

Lingfield 14:00 Tue Sep 20 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Wahash Jockey: L Dettori

2

Hydroxide Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Balashakh Jockey: J P Spencer

Ballinrobe 14:15 Tue Sep 20 2016

Sponsors Day At Ballinrobe 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle

1

Lord Justice Jockey: J J Slevin

2

Zig Zag Jockey: J S McGarvey

3

Champagne Pat Jockey: A McCurtin

Warwick 14:20 Tue Sep 20 2016

Arkle Finance Novices' Hurdle

1

Tahira Jockey: Conor Shoemark

2

Furiously Fast Jockey: R T Dunne

3

Hag Stone Jockey: Mr Thomas M O'Brien

Lingfield 14:30 Tue Sep 20 2016

Pearroc Handicap (Div 1)

1

Wakame Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Wings Of Esteem Jockey: J Quinn

3

Classical Rose Jockey: F Tylicki

Ballinrobe 14:45 Tue Sep 20 2016

Tuam Herald Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Tornado Watch Jockey: M P Fogarty

2

Mic Milano Jockey: Mr T N Brett

3

Konig Hall Jockey: C Brassil

Warwick 14:50 Tue Sep 20 2016

Rathbone Investment Management Handicap Chase

1

Highbury High Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Copperfacejack Jockey: C Poste

3

Bally Lagan Jockey: Jack Quinlan

Lingfield 15:00 Tue Sep 20 2016

Pearroc Handicap (Div 2)

1

Multitask Jockey: Hector Crouch

2

Pendo Jockey: Kieren Fox

3

Four Poets Jockey: J P Spencer

Ballinrobe 15:15 Tue Sep 20 2016

John Mulhern Handicap Hurdle (81-123)

1

The Black Russian Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

2

Runyon Rattler Jockey: A Ring

3

Paris Snow Jockey: C Brassil

Ballinrobe 16:20 Tue Sep 20 2016

Brendan McNulty Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Father Jed Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Bawnmore Lass Jockey: D G Hogan

3

Ballygill Princess Jockey: D J Mullins

Warwick 16:30 Tue Sep 20 2016

Asset Finance Brokers Handicap Chase

1

Kilfinichen Bay Jockey: R Johnson

2

Master Dee Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Silver Man Jockey: Nico de Boinville

Lingfield 16:40 Tue Sep 20 2016

King And Johnston Homes Ltd Handicap

1

Zipedeedodah Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Red Flute Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Sacred Harp Jockey: P Cosgrave

Beverley 16:45 Tue Sep 20 2016

Celebrate Christmas At Racecourse Sparkle Nights Handicap

1

Ravenhoe Jockey: J Fanning

2

Nona Blu Jockey: S De Sousa

3

John Caesar Jockey: P McDonald

Ffos Las 16:50 Tue Sep 20 2016

Download The App At 188Bet Maiden Stakes

1

Amaany Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Kullu Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Ttainted Love Jockey: F Sweeney

Ballinrobe 16:55 Tue Sep 20 2016

J.B. Staunton Memorial Chase

1

Bashful Beauty Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Eight Till Late Jockey: J S McGarvey

3

Dream N Jockey: L P Dempsey

Lingfield 17:10 Tue Sep 20 2016

Norman Smith's 80th Birthday Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Entsar Jockey: L Dettori

2

Cape Peninsular Jockey: L Morris

3

Time To Blossom Jockey: R Havlin

Beverley 17:15 Tue Sep 20 2016

Steve Wall Equestrian Photography Handicap

1

Beadlam Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Wayside Magic Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Mr Potter Jockey: R Ffrench

Ffos Las 17:20 Tue Sep 20 2016

Free Spins At 188Bet Casino Handicap

1

Edge Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Zlatan Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Lobster Cocktail Jockey: F M Berry

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More