All you need at the races

Fri Nov 20 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Nov 20 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Haydock, Ascot and Dundalk. See how the horse Silsol won the Haydock 14:30 (Betfair Home Of Price Rush Novices' Chase).

Result quick find

Haydock 12:50 Fri Nov 20 2015

Money Advice Group Handicap Hurdle

1

Island Heights Jockey: Grant Cockburn

2

Major Ivan Jockey: B Hughes

3

Shades Of Midnight Jockey: Callum Whillans

Ascot 13:00 Fri Nov 20 2015

Geotech Soil Stabilisation 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle

1

Krugermac Jockey: J E Moore

2

He's A Charmer Jockey: N D Fehily

3

What's The Scoop Jockey: Peter Carberry

Haydock 13:20 Fri Nov 20 2015

Money Advice Group Graduation Chase

1

Doctor Phoenix Jockey: B Hughes

2

Kings Lad Jockey: D A Jacob

3

Solar Impulse Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Ascot 13:30 Fri Nov 20 2015

Iron Stand Beginners' Chase (Ascot Appearance Money Scheme Race)

1

Thomas Brown Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Bon Chic Jockey: R T Dunne

3

Remind Me Later Jockey: Joshua Moore

Haydock 13:55 Fri Nov 20 2015

Betfair Tap Tap Boom Novices' Hurdle (Registered As The Newton Novices' Hurdle) (Listed)

1

Welsh Shadow Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Viens Chercher Jockey: Danny Cook

3

Mardale Jockey: B P Harding

Ascot 14:05 Fri Nov 20 2015

Robert Giles Agencies Introductory Hurdle

1

Wishing And Hoping Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Clayton Jockey: Joshua Moore

3

Brave Richard Jockey: R Johnson

Haydock 14:30 Fri Nov 20 2015

Betfair Home Of Price Rush Novices' Chase

1

Silsol Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Private Malone Jockey: D A Jacob

3

Minella Rocco Jockey: B J Geraghty

Ascot 14:40 Fri Nov 20 2015

Winkworth Handicap Chase

1

Tenor Nivernais Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Garrahalish Jockey: C Poste

3

Fairy Rath Jockey: Tom Cannon

Haydock 15:05 Fri Nov 20 2015

Wingate Signs Supports & Superjosh Charity 'Fixed Brush' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Vintage Clouds Jockey: B Hughes

2

Baratineur Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Celldomfed Jockey: B J Geraghty

Ascot 15:15 Fri Nov 20 2015

Spey From Speyside Distillery Whisky Handicap Chase

1

Fruity O'Rooney Jockey: J E Moore

2

Loose Chips Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Sands Cove Jockey: L P Aspell

Haydock 15:40 Fri Nov 20 2015

Racing Welfare 'Junior' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Du Soleil Jockey: Callum Whillans

2

Crackdeloust Jockey: Danny Cook

3

Renaissance Red Jockey: Brendan Powell

Ascot 15:50 Fri Nov 20 2015

Canaccord Genuity Handicap Hurdle

1

Winner Massagot Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Rayvin Black Jockey: Thomas Garner

3

Leviathan Jockey: L Treadwell

Wolverhampton 16:15 Fri Nov 20 2015

Download The New Unibet Racing App Apprentice Handicap

1

Zebs Lad Jockey: Clifford Lee

2

Grey Destiny Jockey: Mathew Still

3

Go Charlie Jockey: Chris Kelly

Wolverhampton 16:45 Fri Nov 20 2015

Bet And Watch Every Race At Unibet Maiden Stakes

1

Jaiyana Jockey: L Morris

2

Napoleon Solo Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Mr Christopher Jockey: L P Keniry

Wolverhampton 17:15 Fri Nov 20 2015

32Red Handicap

1

El Campeon Jockey: N Mackay

2

Duchess Of Marmite Jockey: S W Kelly

3

All For The Best Jockey: L Morris

Dundalk 17:35 Fri Nov 20 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden

1

Another Story Jockey: R P Whelan

2

Tarazani Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Mr Michael Jockey: C R King

Wolverhampton 17:45 Fri Nov 20 2015

32Red.com Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 1)

1

Turn On The Tears Jockey: T J Murphy

2

Theos Lolly Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Waneen Jockey: J F Egan

Dundalk 18:05 Fri Nov 20 2015

Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Handicap

1

Kimbay Jockey: D A McCormack

2

Fast In The Wind Jockey: C P Hoban

3

Sors Jockey: D P McDonogh

Wolverhampton 18:20 Fri Nov 20 2015

32Red.com Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 2)

1

Rebel Lightning Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Zauffaly Jockey: J Fanning

3

Mercifilly Jockey: L Morris

Dundalk 18:35 Fri Nov 20 2015

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap

1

Taglietelle Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Eye Of The Tiger Jockey: Caroline Murtagh

3

He'llberemembered Jockey: T P Madden

Wolverhampton 18:50 Fri Nov 20 2015

Coral Connect Handicap

1

Tangramm Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Call Me Crockett Jockey: A Kirby

3

Brilliant Toy Jockey: Josh Doyle

Dundalk 19:05 Fri Nov 20 2015

Big Bad Bob Maiden

1

Neatly Put Jockey: D G Hogan

2

Rock On Rosie Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

3

Presenting Julio Jockey: S Foley

Wolverhampton 19:20 Fri Nov 20 2015

Coral Handicap

1

Demonstration Jockey: J Fanning

2

Ready Jockey: Justin Newman

3

Aldeburgh Jockey: Thomas Brown

Dundalk 19:35 Fri Nov 20 2015

Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)

1

Hatch Hall Jockey: C T Keane

2

Havelock Ellis Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Sea of Blue Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

Wolverhampton 19:50 Fri Nov 20 2015

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Idol Deputy Jockey: Racheal Kneller

2

Know Your Name Jockey: Neil Farley

3

Manolito Jockey: Charlie Bennett

Dundalk 20:05 Fri Nov 20 2015

Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)

1

Invincible Don Jockey: W J Lee

2

Ondamoura Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Sea Bank Jockey: P J Smullen

Dundalk 20:35 Fri Nov 20 2015

Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Apprentice Handicap (47-65)

1

Settle For Red Jockey: C R King

2

Red Words Jockey: R Coakley

3

No Way Jack Jockey: D P Linehan

Dundalk 21:05 Fri Nov 20 2015

Floodlit Friday Nights Rated Race

1

Political Policy Jockey: R P Whelan

2

Reckless Lad Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Hat Alnasar Jockey: C J McGovern

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More