All you need at the races

Fri Aug 21 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Aug 21 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from York, Killarney and Salisbury. See how the horse Mecca's Angel won the York 15:40 (Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1)).

Result quick find

TurfTV Extras 13:45 Fri Aug 21 2015

SANDOWN - Arab Race - HH Sheikha Fatima Bint Mubarak Apprentice World Championship (Handicap)

1

Karar (A) Jockey: I T Queally

2

Man Of Dreams (A) Jockey: Fanny Olsson

3

Sharaf (A) Jockey: Rob Hornby

York 13:55 Fri Aug 21 2015

Sky Bet First Race Special Handicap

1

Memorial Day Jockey: James Doyle

1

Libran Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Top Tug Jockey: L Dettori

Bangor 14:10 Fri Aug 21 2015

Exterion Media Maiden Hurdle

1

Agenor Jockey: Brendan Powell

2

Sacred Square Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Moontime Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Sandown 14:20 Fri Aug 21 2015

TCA Abu Dhabi Nursery

1

Celebration Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Komedy Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Sharara Jockey: P J Dobbs

York 14:30 Fri Aug 21 2015

Weatherbys Hamilton Lonsdale Cup (British Champions Series) (Group 2)

1

Max Dynamite Jockey: L Dettori

2

Mizzou Jockey: W Buick

3

Hidden Gold Jockey: James Doyle

Bangor 14:45 Fri Aug 21 2015

Mint Staffing Solutions Handicap Chase

1

Strobe Jockey: Adam Nicol

2

According To Sarah Jockey: R Johnson

3

Sandynow Jockey: Sean Bowen

Sandown 14:55 Fri Aug 21 2015

AD Sports Council Handicap

1

El Viento Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Rocket Rob Jockey: C Catlin

3

Whitecrest Jockey: Gary Mahon

York 15:05 Fri Aug 21 2015

Sky Bet City Of York Stakes (Listed)

1

Fadhayyil Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Speculative Bid Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Salateen Jockey: G Lee

Bangor 15:20 Fri Aug 21 2015

Evans Halshaw Ford Commercials Bretton Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

King Muro Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Gin And Tonic Jockey: Jack Quinlan

3

The Bugler Jockey: Paul Moloney

Sandown 15:30 Fri Aug 21 2015

Invest AD/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div 1)

1

Special Season Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Ian Fleming Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Not Touch Jockey: P J Dobbs

York 15:40 Fri Aug 21 2015

Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1)

1

Mecca's Angel Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Acapulco Jockey: Irad Ortiz Jr

3

Mattmu Jockey: D Allan

Bangor 15:55 Fri Aug 21 2015

Golden Sunset Holidays Novices' Hurdle

1

Curious Carlos Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Lilac Tree Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Hepijeu Jockey: R Johnson

Sandown 16:05 Fri Aug 21 2015

Invest AD/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

1

Stormy Antarctic Jockey: Antonio Fresu

2

Lovell Jockey: A Kirby

3

Past Master Jockey: D Sweeney

York 16:20 Fri Aug 21 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Convivial Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Beautiful Morning Jockey: W Buick

2

Very Talented Jockey: James Doyle

3

Taqwaa Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Bangor 16:30 Fri Aug 21 2015

Genesis Wealth Management Handicap Chase

1

Dreamsoftheatre Jockey: R Johnson

2

Pena Dorada Jockey: Miss R McDonald

3

Porters War Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Sandown 16:40 Fri Aug 21 2015

National Archive Of The UAE Handicap

1

Chevallier Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

2

Suddyan Jockey: Derek Leung

3

Pallister Jockey: R Mullen

Killarney 16:50 Fri Aug 21 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Nursery (Plus 10)

1

Jefferson Davis Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Dancing On Air Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

3

Hollywood Road Jockey: F M Berry

York 16:55 Fri Aug 21 2015

Nationwide Accident Repair Services Handicap

1

My Dream Boat Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Hathal Jockey: L Dettori

3

Get Knotted Jockey: P Mulrennan

Bangor 17:05 Fri Aug 21 2015

Utilities Connections Management Ltd Handicap Hurdle

1

Ever So Much Jockey: A Tinkler

2

Secret Dancer Jockey: R Flint

3

Daizy Jockey: W Kennedy

Kilbeggan 17:10 Fri Aug 21 2015

Kilbeggan Maiden Hurdle

1

Prickly Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Ballybryan Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Buckeye Shan Jockey: S W Flanagan

Sandown 17:15 Fri Aug 21 2015

National Feed & Flour Production Fillies' Handicap

1

Inke Jockey: William Carson

2

Pacolita Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Hala Madrid Jockey: S Hitchcott

Killarney 17:25 Fri Aug 21 2015

Kelly Foley & Co. In Association With Lloyd Fitzpatrick Accountants Rated Race

1

Current State Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Emperor Bob Jockey: C R King

3

Jinsha Lake Jockey: J P O'Brien

Salisbury 17:35 Fri Aug 21 2015

Shipseys Marquees Lady Riders' Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders)

1

Al's Memory Jockey: Miss B Hampson

2

Cricklewood Green Jockey: Ms K Walsh

3

Mr Frankie Jockey: Miss Joanna Mason

Kilbeggan 17:40 Fri Aug 21 2015

Follow Kilbeggan On Twitter Hurdle

1

Carriganog Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Kilkishen Jockey: A P Heskin

3

Hisaabaat Jockey: D N Russell

Sandown 17:50 Fri Aug 21 2015

YAS TV Handicap

1

Monasada Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Royal Toast Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

North America Jockey: R Mullen

Killarney 17:55 Fri Aug 21 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Gelenschik Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Avizare Jockey: R P Downey

3

Ask Me Nicely Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

Salisbury 18:05 Fri Aug 21 2015

Bathwick Tyres Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Ground Control Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Clodianna Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Nutbourne Lad Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

Kilbeggan 18:10 Fri Aug 21 2015

Follow Kilbeggan On Facebook Maiden Hurdle

1

Portmore Lough Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Roconga Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Defining Year Jockey: D N Russell

Wolverhampton 18:20 Fri Aug 21 2015

Adele Louise Bridal Boutique Apprentice Handicap

1

Omotesando Jockey: Charlie Bennett

2

Diamond Runner Jockey: Patrick Pilley

3

Angels Above Jockey: Joe Doyle

Killarney 18:25 Fri Aug 21 2015

Benchmark Hospitality Handicap

1

Hudson's Bay Jockey: W M Lordan

2

He's Our Man Jockey: C D Hayes

3

Eye Of The Tiger Jockey: R Coakley

Salisbury 18:35 Fri Aug 21 2015

Bathwick Car & Van Hire Nursery

1

Edification Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Knight Commander Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Masterson Jockey: J F Egan

Kilbeggan 18:40 Fri Aug 21 2015

Mullingar.ie Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Pacelli Road Jockey: P Carberry

2

Glendaars Best Jockey: A P Crowe

3

Whatever It Takes Jockey: M P Walsh

Wolverhampton 18:50 Fri Aug 21 2015

Dacia Duster At Dacia Wolverhampton Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Robero Jockey: Lemos De Souza

2

Niblawi Jockey: Louis Steward

3

Beauty Index Jockey: Ashley Morgan

Killarney 19:00 Fri Aug 21 2015

Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Pace And Passion Jockey: J S McGarvey

2

Exhibit Five Jockey: L P Dempsey

3

Millstream Ned Jockey: S A Shortall

Salisbury 19:05 Fri Aug 21 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Stonehenge Stakes (Listed)

1

Tony Curtis Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Opal Tiara Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

Platitude Jockey: S Donohoe

Kilbeggan 19:10 Fri Aug 21 2015

www.kilbegganraces.com Beginners Chase

1

Much Wants More Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Speed Demon Jockey: D N Russell

3

Phangio Jockey: M P Fogarty

Wolverhampton 19:20 Fri Aug 21 2015

All-New Renault Kadjar At Renault Wolverhampton Handicap

1

Idol Deputy Jockey: Racheal Kneller

2

So It's War Jockey: P Makin

3

Equity Risk Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Killarney 19:30 Fri Aug 21 2015

Download The Free Racing Post Mobile App Handicap Hurdle (Grade C)

1

Rupert Lamb Jockey: R Walsh

2

Draco Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Crystal Earth Jockey: L P Dempsey

Salisbury 19:35 Fri Aug 21 2015

Breeze Radio Handicap

1

Shell Bay Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Azilian Jockey: J F Egan

3

Bnedel Jockey: Tom Marquand

Kilbeggan 19:40 Fri Aug 21 2015

Tullamore Handicap Chase (0-109)

1

Tulsa Jack Jockey: G N Fox

2

Naughty Molly Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Abarta Jockey: P Carberry

Wolverhampton 19:50 Fri Aug 21 2015

In Memory Of Teja Singh Driver Fillies' Selling Stakes

1

Emerald Bay Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Madame Barker Jockey: F Lynch

3

Hobnob Jockey: L Morris

Killarney 20:00 Fri Aug 21 2015

Plaza Hotel Maiden Hurdle

1

After Rain Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Mighty Concorde Jockey: B T O'Connell

3

Hard Fought Jockey: R Walsh

Salisbury 20:05 Fri Aug 21 2015

Westover Group Handicap

1

Brittleton Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Street Entertainer Jockey: Mikey Ennis

3

Bold Runner Jockey: Edward Greatrex

Kilbeggan 20:10 Fri Aug 21 2015

Athlone Flat Race

1

Airlie Beach Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Bertie Bell Jockey: Mr D G Lavery

3

Paddy Gunzales Jockey: Mr P T Foley

Wolverhampton 20:20 Fri Aug 21 2015

Renault Captur At Renault Wolverhampton Handicap

1

Bosham Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Reginald Claude Jockey: Charlotte Jenner

3

Dream Ally Jockey: P C O'Donnell

Wolverhampton 20:50 Fri Aug 21 2015

Dacia Sandero At Dacia Wolverhampton Handicap

1

Bold Henmie Jockey: Phil Dennis

2

Trafalgar Rock Jockey: F Norton

3

Thecornishcowboy Jockey: R Winston

Wolverhampton 21:20 Fri Aug 21 2015

FCL Global Forwarding. Making Logistics Personal Handicap

1

Scurr Mist Jockey: P Makin

2

French Press Jockey: A Mullen

3

Diletta Tommasa Jockey: L Morris

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More