All you need at the races

Wed Oct 21 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Oct 21 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Newmarket, Navan and Worcester. See how the horse Volunteer Point won the Newmarket 17:25 (Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Fillies' Handicap).

Result quick find

Newmarket 13:30 Wed Oct 21 2015

TurfTV Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Farandine Jockey: A Kirby

2

Ejayteekay Jockey: S M Levey

3

Izmir Jockey: P Cosgrave

Worcester 13:45 Wed Oct 21 2015

Myson Radiators Handicap Chase

1

Muckle Roe Jockey: Jamie Bargary

2

Cobajayisland Jockey: D R Fox

3

Railway Storm Jockey: Miss B Frost

Newmarket 14:00 Wed Oct 21 2015

Fred Murfitt Memorial Nursery

1

Gaspirali Jockey: M Harley

2

Short Work Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Grizzly Bear Jockey: L Dettori

Navan 14:05 Wed Oct 21 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden

1

Burning Bullet Jockey: K J Manning

2

Aspar Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Piazzini Jockey: P J Smullen

Worcester 14:15 Wed Oct 21 2015

Richard Davis Memorial Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Upswing Jockey: R Johnson

2

Relentless Dreamer Jockey: L P Aspell

3

St Johns Point Jockey: B Hughes

Fontwell 14:25 Wed Oct 21 2015

ABP Southampton Gateway To The World Novices' Hurdle

1

Bigmartre Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Board Of Trade Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Red Devil Star Jockey: T J O'Brien

Newmarket 14:35 Wed Oct 21 2015

Directa Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Colour Me Happy Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Wave Reviews Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Gunmetal Jockey: James Doyle

Navan 14:40 Wed Oct 21 2015

Come Racing Again Sunday 8th November Handicap

1

In Salutem Jockey: S Foley

2

Sors Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Calm Bay Jockey: P J Smullen

Worcester 14:50 Wed Oct 21 2015

Fred Rimell Memorial Handicap Chase

1

Helium Jockey: R Flint

2

Val D'arc Jockey: A P Cawley

3

All Together Jockey: R Johnson

Fontwell 15:00 Wed Oct 21 2015

Southampton Makes More Sense Beginners' Chase

1

Calipto Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Wadswick Court Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Harristown Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Newmarket 15:10 Wed Oct 21 2015

Directa Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Mootaharer Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Symbolic Jockey: L Dettori

3

Claymore Jockey: J P Spencer

Navan 15:15 Wed Oct 21 2015

Come Racing Again Sunday 8th November Maiden

1

Goodwill Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

Gran Paradiso Jockey: J P O'Brien

3

Poker Party Jockey: W M Lordan

Worcester 15:25 Wed Oct 21 2015

Visit Worcestershire In Autumn & Winter 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Ballyandy Jockey: Ryan Hatch

2

Rodneythetrotter Jockey: Joshua Moore

3

Crazy Penguin Jockey: R Johnson

Fontwell 15:35 Wed Oct 21 2015

Solent Stevedores Handicap Hurdle

1

Drum Valley Jockey: Ben Ffrench Davis

2

Lightentertainment Jockey: Tom Cannon

3

Laughton Park Jockey: Freddie Mitchell

Newmarket 15:45 Wed Oct 21 2015

AR Legal Collections Houghton Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Hayadh Jockey: L Dettori

2

Atlantic Sun Jockey: S M Levey

3

Risk Adjusted Jockey: J Quinn

Navan 15:50 Wed Oct 21 2015

Navan Welcomes Owners Median Auction Maiden

1

Dinozzo Jockey: C T Keane

2

Maneen Jockey: L F Roche

3

Hazamar Jockey: S Foley

Worcester 16:00 Wed Oct 21 2015

Mike Ashton Is Nearly 60 Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

Smart Talk Jockey: W Kennedy

2

Avispa Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

La Pyle Jockey: R Johnson

Fontwell 16:10 Wed Oct 21 2015

Society Of St James Handicap Chase

1

Fergal Mael Duin Jockey: Tom Cannon

2

Frizzo Jockey: P N O'Brien

3

Venetian Lad Jockey: M Goldstein

Newmarket 16:20 Wed Oct 21 2015

Breeders Supporting Racing EBF Maiden Stakes (Stallion-Restricted) (Plus 10)

1

Prize Money Jockey: James Doyle

2

Hepplewhite Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Mediciman Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Navan 16:25 Wed Oct 21 2015

Arkle Bar Handicap

1

Jacobs Well Jockey: R Coakley

2

Bunk Off Early Jockey: W J Lee

3

Mcguigan Jockey: K J Manning

Worcester 16:35 Wed Oct 21 2015

7Bets4Free.com Says No 1 Wins Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Lady Of Longstone Jockey: Michael Heard

2

Queen Spud Jockey: Jake Greenall

3

Amour D'or Jockey: R Johnson

Fontwell 16:45 Wed Oct 21 2015

ABP Keeping Britain Trading Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Dainty Diva Jockey: Matt Griffiths

2

Al Guwair Jockey: Kieron Edgar

3

Watchmetail Jockey: Thomas Cheesman

Newmarket 16:55 Wed Oct 21 2015

Racing FX Online Nursery

1

Southdown Lad Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Laafiraaq Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Four On Eight Jockey: L Dettori

Navan 17:00 Wed Oct 21 2015

www.navanracecourse.ie Handicap (47-70)

1

Talented Kid Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Aye Aye Skipper Jockey: G F Carroll

3

High Focus Jockey: D M Redmond

Worcester 17:05 Wed Oct 21 2015

Worcester News Maiden Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Roll The Dough Jockey: R Johnson

2

Always Lion Jockey: D Bass

3

Viaduct Jack Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

Fontwell 17:15 Wed Oct 21 2015

ABP Cruise Southampton Stakes Mares' Intermediate Open NH Flat Race

1

Late Night Lily Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Midnight Tune Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Pollyogan Jockey: N D Fehily

Kempton 17:20 Wed Oct 21 2015

English Teacher Training At isehove.com Handicap

1

Bennelong Jockey: A Quinn

2

Byrd In Hand Jockey: William Carson

3

Young Jackie Jockey: Lulu Stanford

Newmarket 17:25 Wed Oct 21 2015

Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Fillies' Handicap

1

Volunteer Point Jockey: Charles Bishop

2

Fruit Pastille Jockey: J Fortune

3

Imshivalla Jockey: T Hamilton

Navan 17:30 Wed Oct 21 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Handicap

1

Vintage Charm Jockey: R P Cleary

2

Ringside Humour Jockey: K J Manning

3

Cocoon Jockey: D O'Brien

Worcester 17:35 Wed Oct 21 2015

Worcester News Maiden Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Alcala Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Captain McGinley Jockey: L P Aspell

3

Brise Coeur Jockey: R Johnson

Kempton 17:55 Wed Oct 21 2015

32Red Casino Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Emperors Warrior Jockey: Hector Crouch

2

Mc Diamond Jockey: Raul Da Silva

3

Stoic Boy Jockey: Catherine Gannon

Kempton 18:25 Wed Oct 21 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Bluebeard Jockey: R Havlin

2

Cat Silver Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Murad Khan Jockey: M Harley

Kempton 18:55 Wed Oct 21 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Southern Gailes Jockey: D C Costello

2

Pergamino Jockey: W Buick

3

Cause And Effect Jockey: Harry Bentley

Kempton 19:25 Wed Oct 21 2015

10 Free Bet At 32RedSport Handicap

1

Fly Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Lu's Buddy Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

3

Red Paladin Jockey: S W Kelly

Kempton 19:55 Wed Oct 21 2015

32Red Nursery

1

Replenish Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Many Dreams Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Grey Morning Jockey: P Cosgrave

Kempton 20:25 Wed Oct 21 2015

32Red.com Handicap

1

Elemraan Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

1

Mr Bossy Boots Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Aldayha Jockey: S M Levey

Kempton 20:55 Wed Oct 21 2015

32Red On The App Store Classified Stakes

1

Choral Clan Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Yorkshire Jockey: R Winston

3

Magic Bucks Jockey: D C Costello

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More