All you need at the races

Sat Nov 21 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Nov 21 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Haydock, Ascot and Gowran Park. See how the horse Cue Card won the Haydock 15:00 (Betfair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Lancashire Chase)).

Result quick find

Lingfield 11:45 Sat Nov 21 2015

32Red Casino Selling Stakes

1

Holiday Henry Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Lunar Son Jockey: F Norton

3

Bigbadboy Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Huntingdon 12:00 Sat Nov 21 2015

royalequestrian.co.uk Mares' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

The Organist Jockey: L P Aspell

2

Carinena Jockey: Craig Nichol

3

Angel Face Jockey: Paul Moloney

Haydock 12:10 Sat Nov 21 2015

Read Paul Nicholls Exclusively On Betfair Handicap Hurdle

1

Baby King Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Zaidiyn Jockey: W Kennedy

3

De Boitron Jockey: Danny Cook

Lingfield 12:15 Sat Nov 21 2015

Unibet/EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes

1

Olympic Runner Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Belle Mare Plage Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Shine Likeadiamond Jockey: Charles Bishop

Ascot 12:20 Sat Nov 21 2015

Mitie Events & Leisure Novices' Hurdle

1

American Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Label Des Obeaux Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Ephraim Jockey: R Johnson

Gowran Park 12:25 Sat Nov 21 2015

www.gowranpark.ie 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle

1

Footpad Jockey: P Townend

2

Lagostovegas Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Oiche Mhaith Boy Jockey: A E Lynch

Huntingdon 12:30 Sat Nov 21 2015

1st Security Solutions Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Allow Dallow Jockey: Joshua Moore

2

Trojan Star Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

3

Old Storm Jockey: Craig Gallagher

Haydock 12:40 Sat Nov 21 2015

Betfair Home Of Price Rush Handicap Chase

1

Emperor's Choice Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Lackamon Jockey: Danny Cook

3

Harry The Viking Jockey: D R Fox

Lingfield 12:50 Sat Nov 21 2015

32Red Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) (All-Weather Championship Fast-Track Qualifier)

1

Race Day Jockey: James Doyle

2

Special Season Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Abe Lincoln Jockey: Jim Crowley

Ascot 12:55 Sat Nov 21 2015

BAM Construct UK Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Another Hero Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Delgany Demon Jockey: Trevor Whelan

3

Astigos Jockey: L Treadwell

Gowran Park 13:00 Sat Nov 21 2015

Join Gowran Park Golf Club For 499 Novice Hurdle

1

American Tom Jockey: P Townend

2

Squouateur Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Ted Bach Jockey: P T Enright

Huntingdon 13:05 Sat Nov 21 2015

Boongate Kia 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle

1

O O Seven Jockey: A Tinkler

2

Cyrius Moriviere Jockey: Maurice Linehan

3

Lords Park Star Jockey: A Thornton

Haydock 13:15 Sat Nov 21 2015

Better Odds With Betfair Exchange Handicap Hurdle

1

Rock The Kasbah Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Aerlite Supreme Jockey: Adam Wedge

3

Stilletto Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Lingfield 13:25 Sat Nov 21 2015

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap (Div 1)

1

With Approval Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Polar Kite Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Exit Europe Jockey: J F Egan

Ascot 13:30 Sat Nov 21 2015

Trisoft Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier For The Challenger Mares' Hurdle Series Final)

1

Desert Queen Jockey: Mr M Legg

2

Altesse De Guye Jockey: Killian Moore

3

Smart Talk Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Gowran Park 13:35 Sat Nov 21 2015

Race That Stops A County Thyestes Jan 21st 2016 Maiden Hurdle

1

Stone Hard Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Don't Touch It Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Supasundae Jockey: J J Burke

Huntingdon 13:40 Sat Nov 21 2015

Cambridge Magazine Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle

1

Sirop De Menthe Jockey: Lucy Gardner

2

Gin And Tonic Jockey: Miss B Hampson

3

Abricot De L'oasis Jockey: Miss G Andrews

Haydock 13:50 Sat Nov 21 2015

Betfair Price Rush Hurdle

1

Irving Jockey: Nick Scholfield

2

Top Notch Jockey: D A Jacob

3

Melodic Rendezvous Jockey: T Scudamore

Lingfield 14:00 Sat Nov 21 2015

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap (Div 2)

1

Etaad Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Wild Flower Jockey: K T O'Neill

3

Miss Lillie Jockey: R Winston

Ascot 14:05 Sat Nov 21 2015

Stella Artois 1965 Chase (Grade 2)

1

Vautour Jockey: R Walsh

2

Ptit Zig Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Third Intention Jockey: R Johnson

Gowran Park 14:10 Sat Nov 21 2015

Gowran Park Racing Club Membership 2016 For 125 Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Court Challenge Jockey: Mr J J King

2

The Conker Club Jockey: R C Colgan

3

All Summer Long Jockey: D Meyler

Huntingdon 14:15 Sat Nov 21 2015

Price Bailey LLP Handicap Chase

1

Milgen Bay Jockey: Thomas Garner

2

Denali Highway Jockey: A Thornton

3

Midnight Chorister Jockey: James Banks

Haydock 14:25 Sat Nov 21 2015

Betfair 'Tap Tap Boom' 'Fixed Brush' Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)

1

Baradari Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Definitly Red Jockey: Danny Cook

3

Batavir Jockey: T Scudamore

Lingfield 14:35 Sat Nov 21 2015

32Red.com/British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap

1

Crystal Malt Jockey: K T O'Neill

2

Lady Estella Jockey: L Morris

3

Arethusa Jockey: Jim Crowley

Ascot 14:40 Sat Nov 21 2015

Coral Hurdle (Registered As The Ascot Hurdle) (Grade 2)

1

Rock On Ruby Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Court Minstrel Jockey: Paul Moloney

3

Brother Tedd Jockey: R Johnson

Gowran Park 14:45 Sat Nov 21 2015

Morrison BMW Chase

1

Smashing Jockey: J J Burke

2

Followmeuptocarlow Jockey: B Hayes

3

Tennis Cap Jockey: P Townend

Huntingdon 14:50 Sat Nov 21 2015

Supporting British Bred Thoroughbreds Handicap Hurdle

1

Snowball Jockey: L P Aspell

2

Global Dream Jockey: A Pogson

3

Aaly Jockey: M Goldstein

Haydock 15:00 Sat Nov 21 2015

Betfair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Lancashire Chase)

1

Cue Card Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Silviniaco Conti Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Dynaste Jockey: T Scudamore

Lingfield 15:10 Sat Nov 21 2015

Download The New Unibet Racing App Handicap

1

Snow Cloud Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Jebediah Shine Jockey: Josh Doyle

3

Mossgo Jockey: Kieren Fox

Ascot 15:15 Sat Nov 21 2015

Shawbrook Handicap Chase

1

Dresden Jockey: J M Davies

2

Dunraven Storm Jockey: R Johnson

3

Cold March Jockey: L Treadwell

Gowran Park 15:20 Sat Nov 21 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase

1

Monksland Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Roi Des Francs Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Noble Endeavor Jockey: D N Russell

Huntingdon 15:25 Sat Nov 21 2015

Matt Hampson Foundation - Get Busy Living Maiden Open NH Flat Race

1

High Bridge Jockey: Mr Alex Ferguson

2

Templeross Jockey: Mr J J Slevin

3

Cotswold Road Jockey: Paul O'Brien

Haydock 15:35 Sat Nov 21 2015

Cash Out In Running With Betfair Handicap Chase

1

Vieux Lion Rouge Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Sun Cloud Jockey: B Hughes

3

No Planning Jockey: S Quinlan

Lingfield 15:45 Sat Nov 21 2015

Daily Price Boosts At Unibet Handicap

1

Snow King Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Culloden Jockey: Jordan Nason

3

Encapsulated Jockey: Rhiain Ingram

Ascot 15:50 Sat Nov 21 2015

Neptune Investment Management Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Criq Rock Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Bags Groove Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Minstrel Royal Jockey: D Bass

Gowran Park 15:55 Sat Nov 21 2015

Irish Racing Yearbook Handicap Chase

1

Malt Gem Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Ibetellingyoualie Jockey: P Townend

3

Black Zero Jockey: J J Burke

Wolverhampton 17:45 Sat Nov 21 2015

Download The New Unibet Racing App Handicap

1

Loumarin Jockey: A Mullen

2

Ada Lovelace Jockey: J Fanning

3

Innocently Jockey: Shelley Birkett

Wolverhampton 18:15 Sat Nov 21 2015

32Red.com Nursery

1

Illegally Blonde Jockey: A Kirby

2

Murdanova Jockey: J P Fahy

3

Rockley Point Jockey: S W Kelly

Wolverhampton 18:45 Sat Nov 21 2015

32Red Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Coherent Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Red Verdon Jockey: J Fanning

3

Vizier Jockey: Jack Mitchell

Wolverhampton 19:15 Sat Nov 21 2015

32Red Casino Handicap

1

Sinbad The Sailor Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Ellerina Jockey: Joey Haynes

3

Illustration Jockey: Daryl McLaughlin

Wolverhampton 19:45 Sat Nov 21 2015

Ladbrokes Claiming Stakes

1

Field Of Dream Jockey: A Kirby

2

Fleckerl Jockey: Rowan Scott

3

Spirit Of The Law Jockey: Jack Garritty

Wolverhampton 20:15 Sat Nov 21 2015

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Seychelloise Jockey: L Morris

2

Wink Oliver Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Clockmaker Jockey: L P Keniry

Wolverhampton 20:45 Sat Nov 21 2015

Download The Coral App Handicap (Div 1)

1

Savvy Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Hartford Starts Jockey: D C Costello

3

Well Owd Mon Jockey: Rob Hornby

Wolverhampton 21:15 Sat Nov 21 2015

Download The Coral App Handicap (Div 2)

1

Bayan Kasirga Jockey: Natalie Hambling

2

Always Will Jockey: T Eaves

3

Ballyfarsoon Jockey: George Downing

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More