All you need at the races

Fri Jul 22 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Jul 22 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Ascot, Down Royal and York. See how the horse Red Box won the Ascot 15:30 (Carraig Insurance EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Valiant Stakes (Fillies' Listed)).

Result quick find

Uttoxeter 13:40 Fri Jul 22 2016

Derby Telegraph Mares' Maiden Hurdle

1

Ethelwyn Jockey: B Hughes

2

Angel Face Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Book At Bedtime Jockey: Mr John Dawson

Ascot 13:50 Fri Jul 22 2016

John Guest British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Kazimiera Jockey: James Doyle

2

Soldier's Girl Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Snow Squaw Jockey: J P Spencer

Thirsk 14:00 Fri Jul 22 2016

Skybet Go Racing In Yorkshire Summer Festival Selling Handicap

1

Mango Chutney Jockey: P Makin

2

Lozah Jockey: Sam James

3

A Boy Named Sue Jockey: Nathan Evans

Uttoxeter 14:10 Fri Jul 22 2016

Derby Telegraph Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Ablazing Jockey: Kieron Edgar

2

Vic's Last Stand Jockey: Mr John Dawson

3

Darloa Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Ascot 14:20 Fri Jul 22 2016

Anders Foundation EBF Stallions Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Eqtiraan Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Rivet Jockey: R L Moore

3

Calibration Jockey: Harry Bentley

Thirsk 14:30 Fri Jul 22 2016

ebfstallions.com Maiden Stakes

1

Fashion Queen Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Kodiac Khan Jockey: M M Monaghan

3

Mama Africa Jockey: P Makin

Uttoxeter 14:40 Fri Jul 22 2016

Derby Telegraph Handicap Hurdle

1

Knight Bachelor Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Native Display Jockey: A Tinkler

3

Yes Daddy Jockey: T J O'Brien

Ascot 14:55 Fri Jul 22 2016

John Guest Brown Jack Handicap

1

Sea Of Heaven Jockey: L Morris

2

Nakeeta Jockey: R Ffrench

3

Monaleen Jockey: J P Spencer

Thirsk 15:05 Fri Jul 22 2016

racinguk.com/hd Nursery

1

Alicante Dawn Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Kilbaha Lady Jockey: Rachel Richardson

3

Lady Cristal Jockey: D C Costello

Uttoxeter 15:15 Fri Jul 22 2016

derbytelegraph.co.uk Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Debt To Society Jockey: Miss Becky Smith

2

Madam Be Jockey: Michael Heard

3

Lady Vivona Jockey: B Hughes

Ascot 15:30 Fri Jul 22 2016

Carraig Insurance EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Valiant Stakes (Fillies' Listed)

1

Red Box Jockey: L Morris

2

Irish Rookie Jockey: R L Moore

3

Namhroodah Jockey: J P Spencer

Thirsk 15:40 Fri Jul 22 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Glitter Girl Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Iconic Belle Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Starlight Romance Jockey: T Hamilton

Uttoxeter 15:50 Fri Jul 22 2016

derbytelegraph.co.uk Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Celtic Passion Jockey: R Johnson

2

The Late Shift Jockey: Ryan Day

3

Cairnshill Jockey: D R Fox

Ascot 16:05 Fri Jul 22 2016

John Guest Handicap

1

Yorkidding Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Masterpaver Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Pinzolo Jockey: James Doyle

Thirsk 16:15 Fri Jul 22 2016

JW 4x4 Northallerton Fillies' Handicap

1

Hilary J Jockey: P McDonald

2

Courier Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

3

Ponty Royale Jockey: D Allan

Uttoxeter 16:25 Fri Jul 22 2016

Derby Telegraph Handicap Chase

1

Notarfbad Jockey: Matt Griffiths

2

Domtaline Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Ulis De Vassy Jockey: Harry Skelton

Ascot 16:35 Fri Jul 22 2016

SIS Live Handicap

1

Alpha Delphini Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Final Venture Jockey: Neil Farley

3

Royal Birth Jockey: Aaron Jones

Thirsk 16:45 Fri Jul 22 2016

Ladies' Day Saturday 3rd September Book Now Handicap

1

Briyouni Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

King Of Swing Jockey: T Eaves

3

Regal Response Jockey: P Mulrennan

Uttoxeter 16:55 Fri Jul 22 2016

Derby Telegraph Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Schindler's Prince Jockey: Benjamin Poste

2

Billy Two Tongues Jockey: Matt Griffiths

3

Queen Spud Jockey: R Johnson

Ascot 17:05 Fri Jul 22 2016

Investec October Club Charity Fillies' Handicap

1

Midnight Malibu Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Cosmopolitan Girl Jockey: M Harley

3

Coto Jockey: Paddy Bradley

Thirsk 17:15 Fri Jul 22 2016

Racing Excellence 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Handicap

1

Penny Royale Jockey: Hannah Worrall

2

Tinsill Jockey: David Egan

3

Tavener Jockey: Patrick Vaughan

Wexford 17:20 Fri Jul 22 2016

www.wexfordraces.ie Maiden Hurdle

1

Runyon Rattler Jockey: A Ring

2

Henry Howard Jockey: R Walsh

3

Whitber's Choice Jockey: S W Flanagan

Uttoxeter 17:25 Fri Jul 22 2016

Derby Telegraph Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Primo Time Jockey: J E Moore

2

Just Milly Jockey: B Hughes

3

Soldier Boy Jockey: Harry Cobden

Down Royal 17:35 Fri Jul 22 2016

Magners Irish Cider Race (Plus 10)

1

Noble Dancer Jockey: R P Downey

2

Giselle's Charm Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Grand Coalition Jockey: R Coakley

Newmarket 17:40 Fri Jul 22 2016

32Red.com Handicap

1

Red Tea Jockey: Adam Beschizza

2

Misty Lord Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

3

Mithqaal Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Chepstow 17:50 Fri Jul 22 2016

Brains Beer Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Ariena Jockey: J P Fahy

2

Quick Artist Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Highland Lotus Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Wexford 17:55 Fri Jul 22 2016

Tintern Abbey Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Tellthemnuttin Jockey: D Robinson

2

Teacher's Pet Jockey: L P Dempsey

3

Artists Daughter Jockey: B R Dalton

York 18:00 Fri Jul 22 2016

Think As One Apprentice Handicap

1

Cote d'Azur Jockey: Manuel Fernandes

2

Shufoog Jockey: Georgia Cox

3

Al Nasser Alwashik Jockey: Cameron Noble

Down Royal 18:05 Fri Jul 22 2016

Apple Orchard Handicap (45-65)

1

Catwilldo Jockey: K J Leonard

2

Patience A Plenty Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

3

Calm Bay Jockey: C D Hayes

Newmarket 18:10 Fri Jul 22 2016

Adnams Ghost Ship Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Fly At Dawn Jockey: James Doyle

2

Harbour Master Jockey: Lucy K Barry

3

Stanhope Jockey: A Kirby

Chepstow 18:20 Fri Jul 22 2016

Rum Bar Chepstow Fillies' Handicap

1

Fantasy Queen Jockey: J P Fahy

2

Polymnia Jockey: K T O'Neill

3

Inner Knowing Jockey: F Tylicki

Wexford 18:25 Fri Jul 22 2016

Monart Destination Spa Ladies Evening Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1)

1

The Rite Article Jockey: I J McCarthy

2

Cadawill Jockey: C Brassil

3

Scenic Star Jockey: J B Kane

York 18:30 Fri Jul 22 2016

Premier Design & Print Handicap

1

Available Jockey: F Norton

2

Bop It Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Fyrecracker Jockey: T Eaves

Down Royal 18:35 Fri Jul 22 2016

Her Majesty's Plate (Listed)

1

Stellar Mass Jockey: K J Manning

2

Benkei Jockey: C D Hayes

3

Charming Kitten Jockey: P J Smullen

Newmarket 18:40 Fri Jul 22 2016

Home Of Horseracing Nursery

1

Montataire Jockey: James Doyle

2

Luduamf Jockey: Hollie Doyle

3

Spirit Of Sarwan Jockey: Adam Beschizza

Chepstow 18:50 Fri Jul 22 2016

Hotspring Hot Tubs Handicap

1

Boycie Jockey: K T O'Neill

2

Wild Dancer Jockey: Hector Crouch

3

Donttouchthechips Jockey: S Donohoe

Wexford 18:55 Fri Jul 22 2016

Monart Destination Spa Ladies Evening Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2)

1

Definite Income Jockey: B Hayes

2

Jet Mistress Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Milano Express Jockey: D E Mullins

York 19:00 Fri Jul 22 2016

Best One Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Tommy Taylor Jockey: T Eaves

2

Star Archer Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Used To Be Jockey: D C Costello

Down Royal 19:05 Fri Jul 22 2016

Magners Forbidden Flavours Handicap

1

Brontide Jockey: K J Manning

2

Sing For Me Jockey: W J Lee

3

Power Struggle Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

Newmarket 19:10 Fri Jul 22 2016

Maritime Cargo Services Fillies' Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier)

1

Trulee Scrumptious Jockey: J Quinn

2

Carpe Diem Lady Jockey: A Kirby

3

Fol O'yasmine Jockey: James McDonald

Chepstow 19:20 Fri Jul 22 2016

County Marquees Handicap

1

Diamonds A Dancing Jockey: Ciaran McKee

2

Lilbourne Prince Jockey: Gary Mahon

3

Wordismybond Jockey: Stephen Cummins

Wexford 19:25 Fri Jul 22 2016

Ferrybank Opel Beginners Chase

1

Carole Rose Jockey: M A Enright

2

Teds Island Jockey: Mr M J Scallan

3

Overtures Jockey: J W Kennedy

York 19:30 Fri Jul 22 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Lyric Fillies' Stakes (Listed)

1

Diploma Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Fireglow Jockey: F Norton

3

Pandora Jockey: P Makin

Down Royal 19:35 Fri Jul 22 2016

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Dancing Waves Jockey: C T Keane

2

Famous Milly Jockey: R P Cleary

3

Dapper Man Jockey: P J Smullen

Newmarket 19:40 Fri Jul 22 2016

Stortford Interiors Silver Jubilee Maiden Stakes

1

Crimean Tatar Jockey: James McDonald

2

Mazalto Jockey: J F Egan

3

Golden Reign Jockey: S De Sousa

Chepstow 19:50 Fri Jul 22 2016

Dribuild Dash (Round 4 Of The Chepstow Sprint Series) Handicap

1

Fine 'n Dandy Jockey: T P Queally

2

Head Space Jockey: Joshua Bryan

3

Quantum Dot Jockey: J P Fahy

Wexford 19:55 Fri Jul 22 2016

Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase (0-109)

1

King's Wharf Jockey: N M Kelly

2

Hurry Kitty Jockey: D Meyler

3

Curragh Golan Jockey: S A Shortall

York 20:00 Fri Jul 22 2016

Novus Handicap

1

Briardale Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Muntadab Jockey: P McDonald

3

Pumaflor Jockey: George Chaloner

Down Royal 20:05 Fri Jul 22 2016

Magners This Is Our Time Fillies Maiden

1

The Yellow Bus Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Sufoof Jockey: C D Hayes

3

Elusive Approach Jockey: K J Manning

Newmarket 20:10 Fri Jul 22 2016

Racing UK HD Handicap

1

Ruwasi Jockey: M Harley

2

Regal Monarch Jockey: J Fanning

3

Nayel Jockey: S M Levey

Chepstow 20:20 Fri Jul 22 2016

Platinum Anniversary Handicap

1

Ring Eye Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Miss Marina Bay Jockey: L Morris

3

Taste The Wine Jockey: Jordan Williams

Wexford 20:25 Fri Jul 22 2016

Opel 162 Handicap Chase

1

As De Pique Jockey: J B Kane

2

Give Her Bach Jockey: P A Gallagher

3

Altiepix Jockey: C D Timmons

York 20:30 Fri Jul 22 2016

Sky Bet Go-Racing-In-Yorkshire Summer Festival Handicap

1

Just Glamorous Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

East Street Revue Jockey: D Fentiman

3

Sandra's Secret Jockey: F Norton

Down Royal 20:40 Fri Jul 22 2016

Magners Light Handicap

1

Three Bells Jockey: G F Carroll

2

Lily's Prince Jockey: C T Keane

3

Valentana Jockey: W J Lee

Newmarket 20:45 Fri Jul 22 2016

newmarketracecourses.co.uk Handicap

1

Battlement Jockey: James Doyle

2

Baltic Brave Jockey: Charlie Bennett

3

Plucky Dip Jockey: L Dettori

Chepstow 20:55 Fri Jul 22 2016

Brains Beer Handicap

1

Urban Space Jockey: Hector Crouch

2

Petrify Jockey: Mitch Godwin

3

Tamarillo Grove Jockey: Saleem Golam

Wexford 21:00 Fri Jul 22 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Flat Race

1

Inchiquin High Jockey: Mr R J Kiely

2

Quinnsborotemptres Jockey: Ms N Carberry

3

Risk It All Jockey: Mr J P O'Sullivan

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More