All you need at the races

Sat Aug 22 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Aug 22 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from York, Curragh and Sandown. See how the horse Litigant won the York 15:45 (Betfred Ebor (Heritage Handicap)).

Result quick find

Killarney 13:40 Sat Aug 22 2015

Seamusweldon.com Maiden Hurdle

1

Zafayan Jockey: D N Russell

2

Kk Lexion Jockey: B R Dalton

3

Annadiamond Jockey: B T O'Connell

Sandown 13:45 Sat Aug 22 2015

Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Atalanta Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)

1

Nakuti Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Blond Me Jockey: David Probert

3

Black Cherry Jockey: P J Dobbs

Chester 13:50 Sat Aug 22 2015

Betdaq Serious About Horses Handicap

1

Ballesteros Jockey: F Lynch

2

Deauville Prince Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Gramercy Jockey: J P Sullivan

Newton Abbot 13:55 Sat Aug 22 2015

toteplacepot Juvenile Hurdle

1

Doubly Clever Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Mountainside Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Retro Valley Jockey: Jamie Bargary

Killarney 14:10 Sat Aug 22 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Novice Hurdle

1

Exxaro Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Credo Star Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Undressed Jockey: M P Fogarty

Sandown 14:15 Sat Aug 22 2015

888sport Solario Stakes (Group 3)

1

First Selection Jockey: G Baker

2

Manaafidh Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Mr Wizard Jockey: S Donohoe

Chester 14:20 Sat Aug 22 2015

Echo Falls Fruit Fusion / EBF Fillies' Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Four's Company Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Forever A Lady Jockey: F Lynch

3

Sixties Sue Jockey: S Hitchcott

Curragh 14:25 Sat Aug 22 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden

1

Zalfana Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Ceol An Ghra Jockey: K J Manning

3

Coolmore Jockey: J P O'Brien

Newton Abbot 14:30 Sat Aug 22 2015

Lord Mildmay Memorial Handicap Chase (Listed)

1

Standing Ovation Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Valco De Touzaine Jockey: Nick Scholfield

3

Gold Futures Jockey: B P Harding

York 14:35 Sat Aug 22 2015

Betfred Melrose Stakes (Handicap)

1

Polarisation Jockey: Liam Jones

2

Not Never Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Outspoken Jockey: D O'Brien

Killarney 14:45 Sat Aug 22 2015

McSweeney Arms Hotel Handicap Hurdle

1

Argentino Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Plinth Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Powersbomb Jockey: J M Moore

Sandown 14:50 Sat Aug 22 2015

Kalaglow Handicap

1

Exosphere Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Mount Logan Jockey: L Morris

3

Noble Gift Jockey: Callum Shepherd

Chester 14:55 Sat Aug 22 2015

Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Chester Stakes (Listed Handicap)

1

Gabrial's King Jockey: George Chaloner

2

Gabrial's Star Jockey: D Nolan

3

Blue Wave Jockey: F Norton

Curragh 15:00 Sat Aug 22 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden

1

Smash Williams Jockey: K J Manning

2

Indrahar Jockey: S Foley

3

Moral High Ground Jockey: E J McNamara

Newton Abbot 15:05 Sat Aug 22 2015

Play The New scoop6soccer Today Handicap Hurdle

1

Seacon Beg Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Cruise In Style Jockey: James Best

3

Mix N Match Jockey: R P McLernon

York 15:10 Sat Aug 22 2015

Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Gimcrack Stakes (Group 2)

1

Ajaya Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Ribchester Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Raucous Jockey: P Cosgrave

Perth 15:15 Sat Aug 22 2015

Keyline Novices' Hurdle (Strongbow Dark Fruit Scottish Hurdle Series Qualifier)

1

Maputo Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Mr Steadfast Jockey: R Johnson

3

Robin's Command Jockey: Craig Nichol

Killarney 15:20 Sat Aug 22 2015

JOC Metal Fabrication (C & G) Beginners Chase

1

Golantilla Jockey: A P Heskin

2

Mr Picotee Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Pink Coat Jockey: B J Cooper

Sandown 15:25 Sat Aug 22 2015

Ripley Handicap

1

Chilworth Icon Jockey: Charles Bishop

2

Noble Storm Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Pixeleen Jockey: Catherine Gannon

Chester 15:30 Sat Aug 22 2015

Sportingbet Handicap

1

Sound Advice Jockey: F Lynch

2

Miracle of Medinah Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Above The Rest Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

Curragh 15:35 Sat Aug 22 2015

Gerrardstown House Stud Supporting Breast Cancer Research Renaissance Stakes (Group 3)

1

Moviesta Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Toscanini Jockey: S Foley

3

Gordon Lord Byron Jockey: W M Lordan

Newton Abbot 15:40 Sat Aug 22 2015

Play scoop6soccer In Betfred Shops Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Sleeping City Jockey: D F O'Regan

2

Arty Campbell Jockey: Robert Williams

3

Shout It Aloud Jockey: Alan Johns

York 15:45 Sat Aug 22 2015

Betfred Ebor (Heritage Handicap)

1

Litigant Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Wicklow Brave Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Suegioo Jockey: M Harley

Perth 15:50 Sat Aug 22 2015

SPM (Scotland) Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Strongbow Dark Fruit Scottish Hurdle Series Qualifier)

1

Maraweh Jockey: D R Fox

2

Johnny Go Jockey: B Hughes

3

Rosie Revenue Jockey: R Johnson

Killarney 15:55 Sat Aug 22 2015

International Hotel Beginners Chase

1

Colour Squadron Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Full Cry Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Railway Icon Jockey: S W Flanagan

Sandown 16:00 Sat Aug 22 2015

Hwfa Williams Nursery

1

Time Warp Jockey: L Morris

2

Risk Adjusted Jockey: J Quinn

3

Carrington Jockey: Kevin Stott

Chester 16:05 Sat Aug 22 2015

Abacus-Law/E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Kingston Kurrajong Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Templier Jockey: F Norton

3

Invermere Jockey: D Nolan

Curragh 16:10 Sat Aug 22 2015

Breast Cancer Research Debutante Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)

1

Ballydoyle Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Minding Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Most Beautiful Jockey: W M Lordan

Newton Abbot 16:15 Sat Aug 22 2015

toteswinger Handicap Hurdle

1

Mister Fizz Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Vivant Poeme Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Lamool Jockey: Michael Byrne

York 16:20 Sat Aug 22 2015

Julia Graves Roses Stakes (Listed)

1

Shadow Hunter Jockey: P Makin

2

Rouleau Jockey: W Buick

3

Kurland Jockey: D Sweeney

Perth 16:25 Sat Aug 22 2015

Visit mytotepool.com Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Xaarcet Jockey: R Johnson

2

Cayman Islands Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Tour D'Argent Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Killarney 16:30 Sat Aug 22 2015

MSL Cork Mercedes-Benz Handicap Chase (Grade C)

1

A Decent Excuse Jockey: A P Crowe

2

Harangue Jockey: R C Colgan

3

Black Benny Jockey: A P Heskin

Sandown 16:35 Sat Aug 22 2015

888sport Handicap

1

Fleckerl Jockey: Rowan Scott

2

Jack Of Diamonds Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Zabeel Star Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

Chester 16:40 Sat Aug 22 2015

betdaq.com 20 Free Bet Handicap

1

Soie D'leau Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Fast Dancer Jockey: J F Egan

2

Straightothepoint Jockey: F Lynch

Curragh 16:45 Sat Aug 22 2015

Curragh Stakes (Group 3)

1

Bear Cheek Jockey: C T Keane

2

Independence Day Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Blood Moon Jockey: G F Carroll

Newton Abbot 16:50 Sat Aug 22 2015

Follow totepool On Twitter Novices' Handicap Chase

1

A Keen Sense Jockey: Jamie Bargary

2

Railway Storm Jockey: Miss B Frost

3

Moorlands George Jockey: Nico de Boinville

York 16:55 Sat Aug 22 2015

Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Handicap

1

Elhaame Jockey: James Doyle

2

Roseburg Jockey: A Kirby

3

Off Art Jockey: D Allan

Bath 17:00 Sat Aug 22 2015

Caribbean Collection Handicap

1

Meetings Man Jockey: G Baker

2

Perfect Rhythm Jockey: Patrick Pilley

3

Saint Lucy Jockey: M Dwyer

Perth 17:00 Sat Aug 22 2015

CPS Global Racing Handicap Hurdle

1

Los Nadis Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

Politeness Jockey: Craig Nichol

3

Kumbeshwar Jockey: Ross Chapman

Killarney 17:05 Sat Aug 22 2015

Malton.com (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Prince D'aubrelle Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

All The Answers Jockey: Miss S O'Brien

3

Poetic Lady Jockey: Miss J M Mangan

Sandown 17:10 Sat Aug 22 2015

888sport.com Handicap

1

Chain Of Events Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Zambeasy Jockey: Hector Crouch

3

River Dart Jockey: P J Dobbs

Chester 17:15 Sat Aug 22 2015

Racing UK Handicap

1

Rowlestone Lass Jockey: Hayley Turner

2

Gleese The Devil Jockey: George Chaloner

3

Lady Yeats Jockey: J P Sullivan

Curragh 17:20 Sat Aug 22 2015

Irish Times Handicap (60-90)

1

Hes Our Music Jockey: D P Linehan

2

Katimavik Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Chenega Bay Jockey: C T Keane

Newton Abbot 17:25 Sat Aug 22 2015

Like totepool On Facebook Handicap Chase

1

Easily Pleased Jockey: J McGrath

2

Sublime Talent Jockey: Mr Conor Orr

3

Marie Des Anges Jockey: Mr D G Noonan

York 17:25 Sat Aug 22 2015

Betfred Apprentice Handicap

1

Thesme Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Imtiyaaz Jockey: C P Hoban

3

Handsome Dude Jockey: Jack Garritty

Bath 17:30 Sat Aug 22 2015

Mediterranean Marvels Handicap

1

Thames Knight Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Dark Avenger Jockey: William Carson

3

Faery Song Jockey: G Baker

Perth 17:35 Sat Aug 22 2015

totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Handicap Chase

1

Balding Banker Jockey: Tony Kelly

2

Count Salazar Jockey: James Banks

3

Solway Bay Jockey: Miss R McDonald

Killarney 17:40 Sat Aug 22 2015

ML Lynch Civil Engineering (Q.R.) Race

1

High Secret Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Ma Garrett Jockey: Mr F Maguire

3

Lots Of Memories Jockey: Mr T J Beattie

Curragh 17:50 Sat Aug 22 2015

Longines World Fegentri Championship For Lady Riders Handicap

1

Three Colours Red Jockey: Miss M Blumenauer

2

High Kicker Jockey: Miss C Stummer

3

Placere Jockey: Miss D Heggum

Bath 18:00 Sat Aug 22 2015

Imagine Cruising Masterpiece Collection Handicap

1

Smiling Stranger Jockey: David Probert

2

Cornish Path Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Dream Spirit Jockey: S Sanders

Perth 18:05 Sat Aug 22 2015

Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer STV Appeal Summer Hurdle (Limited Handicap) (For The Governors Cup)

1

Court Minstrel Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Commissioned Jockey: Mikey Ennis

3

Ittirad Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Chelmsford City 18:15 Sat Aug 22 2015

toteplacepot Nursery

1

Fable Of Arachne Jockey: Saleem Golam

2

Modest Jockey: L Morris

3

Name That Toon Jockey: S Donohoe

Bath 18:30 Sat Aug 22 2015

Far East Collection Handicap

1

Dusty Blue Jockey: David Probert

2

Potternello Jockey: Patrick Pilley

3

Quite A Story Jockey: J P Fahy

Perth 18:35 Sat Aug 22 2015

Book Your Christmas Party At Perth Racecourse Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Carinena Jockey: Craig Nichol

2

Tara Time Jockey: Adam Nicol

3

Blayney Queen Jockey: P Buchanan

Chelmsford City 18:45 Sat Aug 22 2015

toteexacta Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Danehill Kodiac Jockey: K T O'Neill

2

Antioco Jockey: M M Monaghan

3

Rockley Jockey: Louis Steward

Bath 19:00 Sat Aug 22 2015

Holland America Line Collection Handicap

1

Smart Dj Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Warm Order Jockey: William Carson

3

Go Charlie Jockey: Lemos De Souza

Chelmsford City 19:15 Sat Aug 22 2015

totequadpot Handicap

1

Pactolus Jockey: Aaron Jones

2

Monsieur Chevalier Jockey: T Eaves

3

Hercullian Prince Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Bath 19:30 Sat Aug 22 2015

Koningsdam Cup Maiden Stakes

1

Burmese Jockey: G Baker

2

Libbard Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Le Rock Jockey: David Probert

Chelmsford City 19:45 Sat Aug 22 2015

totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Handicap

1

Red Stripes Jockey: R Clark

1

Borough Boy Jockey: D Swift

3

Stocking Jockey: Jack Mitchell

Bath 20:00 Sat Aug 22 2015

Leukaemia Care Handicap

1

Rakaan Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Starlight Symphony Jockey: G Baker

3

Jersey Brown Jockey: Patrick Pilley

Chelmsford City 20:15 Sat Aug 22 2015

totetrifecta Maiden Stakes

1

Cryptonym Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Royal History Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Emerald Jockey: M M Monaghan

Chelmsford City 20:45 Sat Aug 22 2015

toteswinger Handicap

1

Shifting Moon Jockey: Kieren Fox

2

Unex Modigliani Jockey: D Swift

3

Littlemissparton Jockey: J Quinn

Chelmsford City 21:15 Sat Aug 22 2015

Super Saturday 26th September At CCR Handicap

1

Big City Boy Jockey: Charlotte Jenner

2

Gladsome Jockey: L Morris

3

Ms Eboracum Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More