All you need at the races

Sat Jan 23 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Jan 23 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Ascot, Haydock and Navan. See how the horse Un De Sceaux won the Ascot 15:00 (Sodexo Clarence House Chase (Grade 1)).

Result quick find

Lingfield 12:35 Sat Jan 23 2016

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Bromyard Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Robert The Painter Jockey: J Fanning

3

Franco's Secret Jockey: Charles Bishop

Ascot 12:40 Sat Jan 23 2016

Ascot Supporting Our Local Community Juvenile Hurdle

1

Gibralfaro Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Connetable Jockey: Nick Scholfield

3

Swincombe Toby Jockey: W Kennedy

Navan 12:50 Sat Jan 23 2016

2016 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle

1

Gurteen Jockey: P T Enright

2

De Plotting Shed Jockey:

3

Allenstown Kid Jockey: Mr F J Harford

Haydock 13:00 Sat Jan 23 2016

NRC Cheltenham Preview Night Here Handicap Hurdle

1

Baywing Jockey: Ryan Day

2

Goodbye Dancer Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Shades Of Midnight Jockey: Callum Whillans

Lingfield 13:10 Sat Jan 23 2016

Download The Ladbrokes App Maiden Stakes

1

Sea of Flames Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Blacklister Jockey: J F Egan

3

Pictograph Jockey: Martin Lane

Ascot 13:15 Sat Jan 23 2016

Thames Materials Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase

1

Johnny Og Jockey: Mr H Hunt

2

Cloudy Bob Jockey: Mr T Greatrex

3

Kings Cross Jockey: Mr Thomas M O'Brien

Navan 13:20 Sat Jan 23 2016

Follow Navan On Facebook Rated Hurdle

1

Sizing Tennessee Jockey: J J Burke

2

Bright New Dawn Jockey:

3

Cliffside Park Jockey:

Haydock 13:30 Sat Jan 23 2016

Start Your RacingUK Free Trial Now Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (Registered As The Altcar Novices' Chase)

1

Bristol De Mai Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Amore Alato Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Otago Trail Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Taunton 13:35 Sat Jan 23 2016

EBF Stallions 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier)

1

Mr Mix Jockey: C O'Farrell

2

Mountain Eagle Jockey: L A McKenna

3

Miles To Milan Jockey: M G Nolan

Lingfield 13:45 Sat Jan 23 2016

32Red Casino Handicap

1

Cape Speed Jockey: J Fanning

2

Take The Helm Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Cocoa Beach Jockey: L Morris

Ascot 13:50 Sat Jan 23 2016

OLBG.com Mares' Hurdle (Grade 2) (Registered As The Warfield Mares' Hurdle)

1

Vroum Vroum Mag Jockey: R Walsh

2

Jennies Jewel Jockey: I J McCarthy

3

Cannon Fodder Jockey: M Goldstein

Navan 13:55 Sat Jan 23 2016

Trim Rated Novice Hurdle

1

Last Goodbye Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Victory Mill Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Organisedconfusion Jockey: D N Russell

Haydock 14:05 Sat Jan 23 2016

Sky Bet Supreme Trial Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (Registered As The Rossington Main Novices' Hurdle)

1

Its'afreebee Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Le Prezien Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Vieux Lille Jockey: T J O'Brien

Taunton 14:10 Sat Jan 23 2016

Bathwick Tyres Bath Novices' Hurdle

1

Allee Bleue Jockey: James Best

2

Air Horse One Jockey: L A McKenna

3

Fountains Windfall Jockey: Brendan Powell

Lingfield 14:20 Sat Jan 23 2016

coral.co.uk Handicap

1

Trending Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Runaiocht Jockey: J Quinn

3

Mfiftythreedotcom Jockey: Jack Garritty

Ascot 14:25 Sat Jan 23 2016

'40 Years Of Keltbray' Holloway's Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)

1

Rock The Kasbah Jockey: R Johnson

2

Baron Alco Jockey: J E Moore

3

Lil Rockerfeller Jockey: Trevor Whelan

Navan 14:30 Sat Jan 23 2016

www.navanracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle

1

Woodford Island Jockey:

2

Be The Hero Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Hurricane Bleue Jockey: M P Fogarty

Haydock 14:40 Sat Jan 23 2016

StanJames.com Champion Hurdle Trial (Grade 2)

1

The New One Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Rayvin Black Jockey: Thomas Garner

3

Melodic Rendezvous Jockey: Matt Griffiths

Taunton 14:45 Sat Jan 23 2016

Bathwick Tyres Yeovil Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Badger Wood Jockey: D F O'Regan

2

Residence And Spa Jockey: Gary Derwin

3

Somerset Lias Jockey: L Heard

Lingfield 14:55 Sat Jan 23 2016

32Red.com Conditions Stakes (All-Weather Championship Fast-Track Qualifier)

1

Anglophile Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Ballynanty Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Pinzolo Jockey: A Kirby

Ascot 15:00 Sat Jan 23 2016

Sodexo Clarence House Chase (Grade 1)

1

Un De Sceaux Jockey: R Walsh

2

Sire De Grugy Jockey: J E Moore

3

Traffic Fluide Jockey: Joshua Moore

Navan 15:05 Sat Jan 23 2016

Meath Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Edvardo Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Lisclogher Lad Jockey: P T Enright

3

Angus Milan Jockey: Mr S P Kelly

Haydock 15:15 Sat Jan 23 2016

Peter Marsh Chase (Grade 2 Limited Handicap)

1

Cloudy Too Jockey: Danny Cook

2

Virak Jockey: Harry Cobden

3

Fingal Bay Jockey: T J O'Brien

Taunton 15:20 Sat Jan 23 2016

Bathwick Tyres Taunton Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Pressurize Jockey: R T Dunne

2

Sandy Beach Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Laser Hawk Jockey: Conor Ring

Lingfield 15:30 Sat Jan 23 2016

Coral Maiden Stakes

1

Karnage Jockey: L Morris

2

Handsome Dan Jockey: D C Costello

3

Court Minstrel Jockey: J P Spencer

Ascot 15:35 Sat Jan 23 2016

bet365 Handicap Chase

1

Dare Me Jockey: A P Cawley

2

Royal Regatta Jockey: R Johnson

3

Bennys Mist Jockey: L Treadwell

Navan 15:40 Sat Jan 23 2016

Flower Hill Beginners Chase

1

Arctic Skipper Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Champagne James Jockey: A P Heskin

3

Ballycahane Jockey: J J Burke

Haydock 15:50 Sat Jan 23 2016

Lymm Handicap Chase

1

Ubaltique Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Goohar Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Morning Royalty Jockey: B Hughes

Taunton 15:55 Sat Jan 23 2016

Bathwick Tyres Seniors' Handicap Hurdle

1

Tornado In Milan Jockey: Conor Ring

2

Here's Herbie Jockey: Lucy Gardner

3

Spice Fair Jockey: R P McLernon

Lingfield 16:05 Sat Jan 23 2016

Daily Unibet Early Prices From 9am Handicap

1

Elusive Ellen Jockey: J Quinn

2

Head Space Jockey: D C Costello

3

Jaarih Jockey: J F Egan

Ascot 16:10 Sat Jan 23 2016

EBF Stallions 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier)

1

Duke Des Champs Jockey: R Johnson

2

Western Cape Jockey: Kevin Jones

3

Pawn Star Jockey: L P Aspell

Navan 16:15 Sat Jan 23 2016

Simonstown Handicap Chase (0-109)

1

White Arm Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Milan Flyer Jockey: Mr N McParlan

3

Flemenstorm Jockey: R C Colgan

Haydock 16:20 Sat Jan 23 2016

Brown Shipley 'Fixed Brush' Novices' Hurdle

1

Bun Doran Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Vintage Clouds Jockey: Danny Cook

3

Baratineur Jockey: Harry Skelton

Taunton 16:30 Sat Jan 23 2016

Bathwick Tyres Bridgwater Handicap Chase

1

Wings Of Smoke Jockey: Alan Johns

2

Ut Majeur Aulmes Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

Helium Jockey: R Flint

Next Top Racecards

Tue 13:30 Uttoxeter 13:30 - Signs 2000 Novices' Chase
3 runners, Class 3
Tue 13:50 Southwell 13:50 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
14 runners, Class 4
Tue 14:10 Fontwell 14:10 - T I Engineering Structural Ltd Handicap Chase
6 runners, Class 3
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More