All you need at the races

Thu Jun 23 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Jun 23 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Leopardstown, Newmarket and Newcastle. See how the horse Pandagreen won the Leopardstown 17:50 (Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Auction Race).

Result quick find

Newcastle 13:50 Thu Jun 23 2016

Betfred TV Novice Median Auction Stakes

1

Alcazar Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Major Cornwallis Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Mister Belvedere Jockey: P Mulrennan

Newmarket 14:00 Thu Jun 23 2016

Countryside Alliance Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Unabated Jockey: James Doyle

2

Wahash Jockey: L Dettori

3

Mucho Applause Jockey: David Probert

Nottingham 14:10 Thu Jun 23 2016

32Red Casino Novice Auction Stakes

1

Mister Blue Sky Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Kath's Boy Jockey: George Downing

3

Ivor's Magic Jockey: Adam McLean

Newcastle 14:20 Thu Jun 23 2016

Betfred '1400 Shops Nationwide' Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Hyperfocus Jockey: M M Monaghan

2

Six Strings Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Dusker Jockey: W Buick

Newmarket 14:30 Thu Jun 23 2016

Countryside Alliance Handicap

1

Hearty Jockey: J Quinn

2

Jarir Jockey: L Dettori

3

Sky of Stars Jockey: S De Sousa

Nottingham 14:45 Thu Jun 23 2016

10 Free Bet At 32Red.com Maiden Stakes

1

Perigee Jockey: R Havlin

2

Western Way Jockey: J F Egan

3

Proctor Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Newcastle 14:55 Thu Jun 23 2016

Betfred 'Racing's Biggest Supporter' Handicap

1

Suitor Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Briardale Jockey: P McDonald

3

Roman De Brut Jockey: L Morris

Newmarket 15:05 Thu Jun 23 2016

Racing UK Day Pass Just 10 Handicap

1

Fawaareq Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Cincuenta Pasos Jockey: T P Queally

3

Athletic Jockey: George Wood

Nottingham 15:20 Thu Jun 23 2016

32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes

1

De Veer Cliffs Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Martha Mccandles Jockey: Callum Shepherd

3

Pleasure Dome Jockey: A McCarthy

Newcastle 15:30 Thu Jun 23 2016

Betfred 'Supports Jack Berry House' Handicap

1

Almutamarred Jockey: P C O'Donnell

2

Kicking The Can Jockey: L Morris

3

Our Kylie Jockey: B A Curtis

Newmarket 15:40 Thu Jun 23 2016

discovernewmarket.co.uk Maiden Stakes

1

Horrah Jockey: G Baker

2

Cadeaux Boxer Jockey: Tim Clark

3

Edward Lewis Jockey: L Dettori

Nottingham 15:50 Thu Jun 23 2016

32RedSport.com Handicap

1

Carbutt's Ridge Jockey: A Mullen

2

Bit Of A Quirke Jockey: Callum Shepherd

3

Tricky Dicky Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Newcastle 16:00 Thu Jun 23 2016

Betfred Seaton Delaval Handicap

1

Mothers Finest Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Si Senor Jockey: L Morris

3

Home Cummins Jockey: P Mathers

Newmarket 16:10 Thu Jun 23 2016

Home Of Racing Handicap

1

Green Door Jockey: A Kirby

2

Lucky Beggar Jockey: R L Moore

3

Dungannon Jockey: Rob Hornby

Nottingham 16:25 Thu Jun 23 2016

32Red Handicap

1

Escalating Jockey: A Mullen

2

Llewellyn Jockey: Phil Dennis

3

Heartsong Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

Newcastle 16:35 Thu Jun 23 2016

Betfred 'Home Of Goals Galore' Handicap

1

Mr Bossy Boots Jockey: P C O'Donnell

2

Hold Tight Jockey: W Buick

3

Northgate Lad Jockey: B A Curtis

Newmarket 16:45 Thu Jun 23 2016

Whiting & Partners Handicap

1

Silent Attack Jockey: James Doyle

2

Fashaak Jockey: S M Levey

3

Tukhoom Jockey: P Hanagan

Nottingham 17:00 Thu Jun 23 2016

32Red.com Handicap

1

Sir Theodore Jockey: Louis Steward

2

Lady Joanna Vassa Jockey: E J Walsh

3

Lady Nayef Jockey: J F Egan

TurfTV Extras 17:00 Thu Jun 23 2016

Newbury - Arab Race - Dubai International Arabian Race at Newbury 24th July International Stakes

1

Khattaf Athbah (A) Jockey: J P Fahy

2

Alrazeen (A) Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Drake De Palmas (A) Jockey: F Tylicki

Newcastle 17:10 Thu Jun 23 2016

Betfred 'Six Best Odds Races Daily' Handicap (Div 1)

1

Awesome Quality Jockey: L Morris

2

Wowcha Jockey: Jason Hart

3

Be Kool Jockey: B A Curtis

Newmarket 17:20 Thu Jun 23 2016

Omega Ingredients Innovative Natural Flavours Fillies' Handicap

1

Guishan Jockey: Tim Clark

2

Dutch Destiny Jockey: R L Moore

3

Pixeleen Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Nottingham 17:30 Thu Jun 23 2016

32Red 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap

1

Uncle Dermot Jockey: Richard Condon

2

Handheld Jockey: Liam Doran

3

Sublimation Jockey: Joshua Bryan

Newbury 17:35 Thu Jun 23 2016

Pump Technology Handicap (Str)

1

Kitaaby Jockey: J Fortune

2

Tripartite Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Golden Wedding Jockey: Charles Bishop

Newcastle 17:40 Thu Jun 23 2016

Betfred 'Six Best Odds Races Daily' Handicap (Div 2)

1

Like No Other Jockey: D Allan

2

Little Miss Kodi Jockey: F Norton

3

Strummer Jockey: T Eaves

Leopardstown 17:50 Thu Jun 23 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Auction Race

1

Pandagreen Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Lady Volante Jockey: C D Hayes

3

Glenamoy Lad Jockey: S Foley

Hamilton 18:00 Thu Jun 23 2016

Saints & Sinners Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Lara Carbonara Jockey: Mr L McGuinness

2

Duke Of Yorkshire Jockey: Miss E Easterby

3

Gunner Lindley Jockey: Mr T Hamilton

Newbury 18:10 Thu Jun 23 2016

Win Races With Jonathan Portman Novice Auction Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Funky Footsteps Jockey: Charles Bishop

2

Perfect Angel Jockey: David Probert

3

Affair Jockey: Charlie Bennett

Leopardstown 18:20 Thu Jun 23 2016

Leopardstown Summer Music & Racing Festival Maiden

1

Midnight Crossing Jockey: W J Lee

2

Time To Reason Jockey: C R King

3

Military Hill Jockey: C T Keane

Hamilton 18:30 Thu Jun 23 2016

Highland Spring Water Maiden Stakes

1

Montataire Jockey: J Fanning

2

What's The Story Jockey: P Makin

3

Galahad Jockey: D Nolan

Newbury 18:40 Thu Jun 23 2016

Pumpmatic Pump Stations By Pump Technology Novice Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Str)

1

Emmie Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Naifah Jockey: R Havlin

3

Texas Katie Jockey: Charles Bishop

Leopardstown 18:50 Thu Jun 23 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden

1

Eagle Spirit Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Venezuela Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Diodorus Jockey: C O'Donoghue

Hamilton 19:00 Thu Jun 23 2016

Jordan Electrics Selling Handicap

1

Whispering Soul Jockey: P McDonald

2

Indastar Jockey: J Fanning

3

Very First Blade Jockey: Robert Tart

Newbury 19:15 Thu Jun 23 2016

Pegasus Pumps Ltd Handicap

1

Huge Future Jockey: James Doyle

2

Lord Huntingdon Jockey: David Probert

3

Cosmeapolitan Jockey: M Harley

Leopardstown 19:25 Thu Jun 23 2016

Nathan Carter Apprentice Handicap (45-75)

1

Zebgrey Jockey: O J Orr

2

Mr Ormsby Jockey: R Coakley

3

Allinone Jockey: D M Redmond

Hamilton 19:35 Thu Jun 23 2016

Thistle Bloodstock Maiden Stakes

1

Parliamentarian Jockey: P Makin

2

Warp Factor Jockey: S A Gray

3

Fivehundredmiles Jockey: T P O'Shea

Newbury 19:45 Thu Jun 23 2016

Jung Pumpen & Pump Technology Handicap

1

Bluff Crag Jockey: David Probert

2

Here's Two Jockey: G Baker

3

Bonhomie Jockey: James Doyle

Leopardstown 19:55 Thu Jun 23 2016

Dublin Horse Show 20-24 July Handicap

1

Mr Right Jockey: D W O'Connor

2

The Tulip Jockey: W J Lee

3

Canary Row Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

Hamilton 20:05 Thu Jun 23 2016

EBF Stallions Captain J.C. Stewart Fillies' Handicap

1

Hidden Rebel Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Rosamaria Jockey: J Fanning

3

Sunnua Jockey: Adam J McNamara

Newbury 20:20 Thu Jun 23 2016

Lee San Marine Sanitation Handicap

1

Pharoh Jake Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Quickaswecan Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Equistar Jockey: F Tylicki

Leopardstown 20:30 Thu Jun 23 2016

Racecourse Of The Year Handicap

1

Fit For Function Jockey: G F Carroll

2

Blairmayne Jockey: K Fallon

3

Flowerhill Nova Jockey: D P McDonogh

Hamilton 20:40 Thu Jun 23 2016

Patersons Of Greenoakhill Handicap

1

Curtain Call Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Imperial Legend Jockey: P M Quinn

3

Royal Brave Jockey: Barry McHugh

Newbury 20:50 Thu Jun 23 2016

Pump Technology Apprentice Handicap

1

Turnbury Jockey: Megan Nicholls

2

Saint Honore Jockey: Paddy Bradley

3

Glens Wobbly Jockey: Hector Crouch

Leopardstown 21:00 Thu Jun 23 2016

Leopardstown Summer Membership Handicap (45-70)

1

Buzz Off Barroso Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Red House Hill Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Black Label Jockey: D P McDonogh

Hamilton 21:10 Thu Jun 23 2016

racinguk.com Handicap

1

Born Innocent Jockey: T P O'Shea

2

Cosmic Chatter Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Amood Jockey: D C Costello

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More