All you need at the races

Thu Jul 23 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Jul 23 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Leopardstown, Sandown and Limerick. See how the horse Tanaza won the Leopardstown 18:50 (Jockey Club Of Turkey Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)).

Result quick find

Wolverhampton 14:00 Thu Jul 23 2015

'Slade' After Racing 5th September Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Manhattan Skyline Jockey: Liam Jones

2

Invigorate Jockey: F Norton

3

Camino Jockey: C Catlin

Worcester 14:10 Thu Jul 23 2015

Walking The Courses Handicap Chase

1

Clubs Are Trumps Jockey: W Kennedy

2

Kilcascan Jockey: Benjamin Poste

3

Maller Tree Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Sandown 14:20 Thu Jul 23 2015

Irish Stallion Farms Molson Coors EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Tawwaaq Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Southern Belle Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

November Jockey: P J Dobbs

Wolverhampton 14:30 Thu Jul 23 2015

Hotel & Racing Packages Available Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Handbell Jockey: A Kirby

2

Jillanar Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Queen Zain Jockey: M Harley

Worcester 14:40 Thu Jul 23 2015

Celebrating 200 Winners For The Hitchings Family Handicap Chase

1

Amuse Me Jockey: R Johnson

2

Who Am I Jockey: R T Dunne

3

Adios Alonso Jockey: Benjamin Poste

Sandown 14:55 Thu Jul 23 2015

Download The Unibet Racing App Handicap

1

Who Dares Wins Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Secateur Jockey: L Dettori

3

Process Jockey: P J Dobbs

Wolverhampton 15:05 Thu Jul 23 2015

#FollowUs On Twitter At WolvesRaces Handicap

1

Acolyte Jockey: G Baker

2

Gentlemen Jockey: Charlotte Jenner

3

Ginzan Jockey: Georgia Cox

Worcester 15:15 Thu Jul 23 2015

Listers Volkswagen Worcester, Unbelievable Value Novices' Hurdle

1

Ennistown Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Wintour Leap Jockey: R T Dunne

3

Trader Jack Jockey: Stephen Craine

Sandown 15:30 Thu Jul 23 2015

Irish Champions Weekend EBF Stallions Star Stakes (Fillies' Listed)

1

Fireglow Jockey: W Buick

2

Dessertoflife Jockey: J Fanning

3

Raaqy Jockey: P Hanagan

Wolverhampton 15:40 Thu Jul 23 2015

Like Wolverhampton Racecourse On Facebook Handicap

1

Indian Affair Jockey: F Norton

2

Saffire Song Jockey: M Harley

3

Dream Ally Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Worcester 15:50 Thu Jul 23 2015

For Great Service Visit Volkswagen Worcester Novices' Hurdle

1

Father Edward Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

It Is I Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

Romulus Du Donjon Jockey: D A Jacob

Sandown 16:00 Thu Jul 23 2015

Odgers Berndtson Handicap

1

Indelible Ink Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Presburg Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

3

Squire Jockey: R Havlin

Wolverhampton 16:10 Thu Jul 23 2015

Business Venue 365 Days A Year Handicap

1

Beat Goes On Jockey: M Harley

2

So It's War Jockey: P Makin

3

Lord Reason Jockey: S Donohoe

Worcester 16:25 Thu Jul 23 2015

National Tyres & Autocare Handicap Hurdle

1

Ladies Dancing Jockey: J M Davies

2

Yes Daddy Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Royal Skies Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Sandown 16:35 Thu Jul 23 2015

Daily Price Boosts With Unibet Maiden Stakes

1

Franklin D Jockey: David Probert

2

Tawdeea Jockey: S M Levey

3

Brutus Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Wolverhampton 16:45 Thu Jul 23 2015

Hotel & Racing Packages Available Handicap

1

Marital Jockey: T Eaves

2

Lynngale Jockey: R Ffrench

3

Eatsleepracerepeat Jockey: Ryan Powell

Worcester 16:55 Thu Jul 23 2015

bettinggods.com Free Racing Tips Handicap Hurdle

1

Mighty Leader Jockey: J M Davies

2

Dropzone Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Perseid Jockey: S Quinlan

TurfTV Extras 17:00 Thu Jul 23 2015

NEWBURY - Arab Race - Free Arabian Racing at Newbury, Sunday 26th July Handicap

1

Whisper (A) Jockey: Miss P Fuller

2

Callymay (A) Jockey: Mr M Johnson

3

Synergy (A) Jockey: Mr P Collington

Sandown 17:05 Thu Jul 23 2015

Lubricators Handicap

1

Royal Normandy Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Big Whiskey Jockey: Kieren Fox

3

Rouge Nuage Jockey: J Quinn

Wolverhampton 17:15 Thu Jul 23 2015

Racing Welfare Handicap

1

Golden Jubilee Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Joshua Potman Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Field Of Light Jockey: A Kirby

Worcester 17:25 Thu Jul 23 2015

Worcester News Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Presence Felt Jockey: Mr M Walton

2

Midnight Sequel Jockey: Miss B Hampson

3

Annaroe Jockey: Mr Thomas M O'Brien

Newbury 17:30 Thu Jul 23 2015

NSPCC Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Moojaned Jockey: Miss K F Begley

2

Cotton Club Jockey: Mr P Millman

3

The Ducking Stool Jockey: Mr R Birkett

Limerick 17:35 Thu Jul 23 2015

Keanes Jewellers Ladies Day 11th October (C & G) Maiden Hurdle

1

Little Haarth Jockey: P Townend

2

Prickly Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Tradewinds Jockey: R Walsh

Doncaster 17:45 Thu Jul 23 2015

Owlerton Greyhound Stadium At owlertonstadium.co.uk Maiden Stakes

1

Almohtaseb Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Alasaal Jockey: James Doyle

3

Arms Around Me Jockey: F Lynch

Leopardstown 17:50 Thu Jul 23 2015

Frank Conroy E.B.F. Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Corstorphine Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Whiskey Zulu Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Restive Jockey: C T Keane

Worcester 17:55 Thu Jul 23 2015

Worcester News Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Temple Lord Jockey: Mr J J O'Neill

2

Ennisnag Jockey: Mr B Paris-crofts

3

Iktiview Jockey: Mr S Sheppard

Newbury 18:00 Thu Jul 23 2015

Bathwick Tyres EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Adventurous Jockey: W Buick

2

Manson Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Jack Nevison Jockey: D Sweeney

Limerick 18:05 Thu Jul 23 2015

Book Online At Limerickraces.ie Mares Novice Hurdle

1

Duckweed Jockey: R M Power

2

Thanks For Tea Jockey: P Townend

3

What A Jewel Jockey: M P Butler

Doncaster 18:15 Thu Jul 23 2015

Trent Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Comicas Jockey: James Doyle

2

Dragon Mall Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Powderhorn Jockey: J Fanning

Leopardstown 18:20 Thu Jul 23 2015

Morocco SOREC Apprentice Handicap

1

Knights Templar Jockey: C P Hoban

2

Korbous Jockey: C J McGovern

3

Magia Del Corso Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

Newbury 18:30 Thu Jul 23 2015

NSPCC Nursery (Str)

1

Auxiliary Jockey: Liam Jones

2

Clive Clifton Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Indigo Jockey: K T O'Neill

Limerick 18:35 Thu Jul 23 2015

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Liclash Jockey: S A Shortall

2

You Can't Catch Me Jockey: M P Fogarty

3

Mossy Island Jockey: A E Lynch

Doncaster 18:45 Thu Jul 23 2015

Esquires Coffee Wheatley Retail Park Handicap

1

Disclosure Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Steventon Star Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Teetotal Jockey: Hayley Turner

Leopardstown 18:50 Thu Jul 23 2015

Jockey Club Of Turkey Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)

1

Tanaza Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Alice Springs Jockey: J P O'Brien

3

Turret Rocks Jockey: K J Manning

Newbury 19:05 Thu Jul 23 2015

NSPCC Charity Race Evening Handicap

1

Bishop's Leap Jockey: David Probert

2

Royal Toast Jockey: S M Levey

3

Mywayalways Jockey: Philip Prince

Limerick 19:10 Thu Jul 23 2015

Wallstone Financial Novice Chase

1

The Game Changer Jockey: D N Russell

2

Shadow Catcher Jockey: B J Geraghty
I'm All You Need Jockey: M P Fogarty

Doncaster 19:20 Thu Jul 23 2015

Skybet Supporting The Yorkshire Racing Summer Festival Handicap

1

The Tin Man Jockey: T P Queally

2

Kassbaan Jockey: M M Monaghan

3

Especial Jockey: F Lynch

Leopardstown 19:25 Thu Jul 23 2015

Japanese Racing Association Tyros Stakes (Group 3)

1

Deauville Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Sanus Per Aquam Jockey: K J Manning

3

Lieutenant General Jockey: D O'Brien

Newbury 19:40 Thu Jul 23 2015

NSPCC Handicap

1

Head Space Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Gold Club Jockey: S M Levey

3

Bush Warrior Jockey: Tom Marquand

Limerick 19:45 Thu Jul 23 2015

Limerick's Live 95FM Mares Beginners Chase

1

Well Tuned Jockey: M A Enright

2

Miss Dinamic Jockey: P Carberry

3

Padraig's Joy Jockey: S W Flanagan

Doncaster 19:55 Thu Jul 23 2015

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap

1

Mambo Paradise Jockey: J Fanning

2

Alfajer Jockey: Hayley Turner

3

Margaret's Mission Jockey: F Lynch

Leopardstown 20:00 Thu Jul 23 2015

'Damien Dempsey' Handicap

1

Pullman Brown Jockey: C R King

2

Aurelia Cotta Jockey: D P Linehan

3

Greanta Jockey: D M Redmond

Newbury 20:10 Thu Jul 23 2015

Al Basti Equiworld Fillies' Handicap (Str)

1

No Delusion Jockey: W Buick

2

Sharqeyih Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Bridie Ffrench Jockey: Patrick Pilley

Limerick 20:15 Thu Jul 23 2015

Ladbrokes Munster National 11th October (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Na Trachtalai Abu Jockey: Mr D O'Connor

2

Best Value Jockey: Mr J J King

3

Ocean Glandore Jockey: Mr P J Cawley

Doncaster 20:25 Thu Jul 23 2015

Saint-Gobain Weber Handicap

1

Sikandar Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Muhaafiz Jockey: F Lynch

3

Nice Thoughts Jockey: N Callan

Leopardstown 20:35 Thu Jul 23 2015

Korean Racing Authority Handicap

1

Hurricane Sky Jockey: F M Berry

2

Benkei Jockey: P J Smullen

3

What Lies Ahead Jockey: W J Lee

Newbury 20:45 Thu Jul 23 2015

NSPCC Fillies' Handicap

1

Spacelab Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Melodious Jockey: Tim Clark

3

Serene Beauty Jockey: W Buick

Limerick 20:50 Thu Jul 23 2015

Mike Denver Plays Live After Racing Flat Race

1

Escape Footwear Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Simiel Jockey: Mr D Roche

3

Sandycove Island Jockey: Mr D T Atkinson

Doncaster 21:00 Thu Jul 23 2015

1stsecuritysolutions.co.uk Handicap

1

Royal Signaller Jockey: A Mullen

2

Aleksandar Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

All The Winds Jockey: J P Spencer

Leopardstown 21:05 Thu Jul 23 2015

Hong Kong Owners Association Rated Race

1

Castle Guest Jockey: S Foley

2

Xebec Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Camakasi Jockey: F M Berry

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More