All you need at the races

Fri Jul 24 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Jul 24 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Ascot, York and Down Royal. See how the horse Midlander won the Ascot 16:35 (SIS Live Handicap).

Result quick find

Uttoxeter 13:40 Fri Jul 24 2015

Indian Spice Mares' Maiden Hurdle

1

Flower Power Jockey: D F O'Regan

2

Princess Roania Jockey: Sean Bowen

3

Mrs Jordan Jockey: Paul Moloney

Ascot 13:50 Fri Jul 24 2015

John Guest EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Marenko Jockey: R Hughes

2

Light Up Our World Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Dawn Of Hope Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Thirsk 14:00 Fri Jul 24 2015

Skybet Supporting The Yorkshire Racing Summer Festival Selling Handicap

1

Miningrocks Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Just Marion Jockey: Megan Carberry

3

Ocean Crystal Jockey: Joe Doyle

Uttoxeter 14:10 Fri Jul 24 2015

Hoar Cross Hall Spa Hotel Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Empty The Tank Jockey: R Johnson

2

King Muro Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Maid Of Tuscany Jockey: N D Fehily

Ascot 14:20 Fri Jul 24 2015

Anders Foundation EBF Stallions Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Wall of Fire Jockey: R Hughes

2

Justice Law Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Short Work Jockey: R Kingscote

Thirsk 14:30 Fri Jul 24 2015

ebfstallions.com Maiden Stakes

1

El Astronaute Jockey: P Makin

2

Comedy Night Jockey: G Lee

3

Ahdaf Jockey: S De Sousa

Uttoxeter 14:40 Fri Jul 24 2015

Hoar Cross Hall Spa Hotel Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Sleeping City Jockey: D F O'Regan

2

The Yank Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Ovilia Jockey: A P Lane

Ascot 14:55 Fri Jul 24 2015

John Guest Brown Jack Handicap

1

Seamour Jockey: B A Curtis

2

High Secret Jockey: L Morris

3

Hassle Jockey: N Callan

Thirsk 15:05 Fri Jul 24 2015

Sailun Tyres Nursery

1

Dutch Mist Jockey: S A Gray

2

Baby Ballerina Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Tikthebox Jockey: P McDonald

Uttoxeter 15:15 Fri Jul 24 2015

UKOPS Beginners' Chase

1

Weather Babe Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Volcanic Jockey: Henry Brooke

3

Go On Henry Jockey: R Johnson

Ascot 15:30 Fri Jul 24 2015

Carraig Insurance EBF Stallions Valiant Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (Rnd)

1

Evita Peron Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Solar Magic Jockey: W Buick

3

Molly Dolly Jockey: L Morris

Thirsk 15:40 Fri Jul 24 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Gold Merlion Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Ribbing Jockey: T Eaves

3

Spennithorne Jockey: James Doyle

Uttoxeter 15:50 Fri Jul 24 2015

Hoar Cross Hall Under Spa-Ters Orders Handicap Hurdle

1

Steel Gold Jockey: Conor Ring

2

Powderonthebonnet Jockey: A P Cawley

3

Solway Trigger Jockey: Ryan Day

Ascot 16:05 Fri Jul 24 2015

John Guest Handicap

1

Great Park Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Master Of Finance Jockey: J Fanning

3

Azmaam Jockey: P Hanagan

Thirsk 16:15 Fri Jul 24 2015

Thirsk Ladies' Day Saturday 5th September Handicap

1

Fast Charlie Jockey: P McDonald

2

Kylach Me If U Can Jockey: T Eaves

3

Shootingsta Jockey: F Lynch

Uttoxeter 16:25 Fri Jul 24 2015

Matthew Curtis Hair Hoar Cross Hall Handicap Chase

1

Walden Prince Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Sublime Talent Jockey: Lewis Gordon

3

Sleep In First Jockey: R Johnson

Ascot 16:35 Fri Jul 24 2015

SIS Live Handicap

1

Midlander Jockey: J Fanning

2

Distant Past Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Mukhmal Jockey: P Hanagan

Thirsk 16:45 Fri Jul 24 2015

JW 4x4 Northallerton Fillies' Handicap

1

Punk Rocker Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Ella's Delight Jockey: P McDonald

3

Asha Jockey: D Allan

Uttoxeter 16:55 Fri Jul 24 2015

Nags And Glad Rags Spa Day Handicap Hurdle

1

Alwaystheoptimist Jockey: R Johnson

2

Baths Well Jockey: Harrison Beswick

3

Benefits Well Jockey: G Sheehan

Ascot 17:05 Fri Jul 24 2015

Vartan Ravenscroft October Club Charity Handicap

1

Sydney Ruffdiamond Jockey: R Hughes

2

Showstoppa Jockey: J Fanning

3

Indian Tinker Jockey: M Harley

Thirsk 17:15 Fri Jul 24 2015

Racing Excellence 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap

1

Pacngo Jockey: Josh Doyle

2

Busy Bimbo Jockey: Sophie Killoran

3

Lorimer's Lot Jockey: Jason Nuttall

Uttoxeter 17:25 Fri Jul 24 2015

Burton Kia Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Waterlord Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Brave Richard Jockey: Mr B M Linehan

3

Magna Cartor Jockey: Kielan Woods

Wexford 17:30 Fri Jul 24 2015

www.wexfordraces.ie Maiden Hurdle

1

Theatre Sunset Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Hard Fought Jockey: M A Enright

3

Silverpockets Jockey: M P Fogarty

Newmarket 17:35 Fri Jul 24 2015

newmarketracecourses.co.uk Fillies' Handicap

1

Lemoncetta Jockey: N Mackay

2

Oakley Star Jockey: K T O'Neill

3

Secret Lightning Jockey: Liam Jones

Down Royal 17:40 Fri Jul 24 2015

Magners Berry Handicap (47-65)

1

Boughtforasong Jockey: S Corby

2

Catwilldo Jockey: G J Phillips

3

Acroleina Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

Chepstow 17:50 Fri Jul 24 2015

Truvape Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Thatsallimsaying Jockey: Catherine Gannon

2

Stroke of Midnight Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Lavinia Rose Jockey: R Kingscote

York 18:00 Fri Jul 24 2015

Think As One Apprentice Handicap

1

Talyani Jockey: Georgia Cox

2

Peterhouse Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

3

Pumaflor Jockey: Rob Hornby

Wexford 18:05 Fri Jul 24 2015

Tintern Abbey Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Hurry Kitty Jockey: J M Moore

2

Cousin Bill Jockey: Mr N McParlan

3

Presenting Mahler Jockey: R P Treacy

Newmarket 18:10 Fri Jul 24 2015

Racing UK Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Bing Bang Bong Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Guanabara Bay Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Atrayu Jockey: S Sanders

Down Royal 18:15 Fri Jul 24 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Roibeard Jockey: C T Keane

2

Dodgybingo Jockey: F M Berry

3

Charms Bracelet Jockey: L F Roche

Chepstow 18:20 Fri Jul 24 2015

Rum Bar Chepstow Fillies' Handicap

1

Poyle Jessica Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Outlaw Kate Jockey: Raul Da Silva

3

Plauseabella Jockey: M Dwyer

York 18:30 Fri Jul 24 2015

Clifton Park York's Specialist Orthopaedic Hospital Handicap

1

Mon Brav Jockey: F Lynch

2

Ad Vitam Jockey: P Mathers

3

Bop It Jockey: Barry McHugh

Wexford 18:35 Fri Jul 24 2015

Selskar Abbey Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Slygufftou Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Udo's Choice Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Cadawill Jockey: Reserve 1

Newmarket 18:40 Fri Jul 24 2015

Adnams July Course Nursery

1

Shawaahid Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Carrington Jockey: W Buick

3

Justice Angel Jockey: J F Egan

Down Royal 18:45 Fri Jul 24 2015

Not A Moment Too Soon Fillies Maiden

1

Peace Mission Jockey: G F Carroll

2

Gladly Jockey: F M Berry

3

Sliabh Luachra Jockey: C D Hayes

Chepstow 18:50 Fri Jul 24 2015

Bath Ales Handicap

1

Guiding Light Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Prefect Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Foylesideview Jockey: Catherine Gannon

York 19:00 Fri Jul 24 2015

Batleys Cash And Carry Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

New Caledonia Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Lytham St Annes Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Mohab Jockey: G Lee

Wexford 19:05 Fri Jul 24 2015

Monart Destination Spa Ladies Day Tomorrow Beginners Chase

1

Drive The Bus Jockey: Mr P J Cawley

2

Officer Cadet Jockey: P Carberry

3

Valentino's Choice Jockey: A E Lynch

Newmarket 19:10 Fri Jul 24 2015

NGK Spark Plugs Handicap

1

Atlantic Affair Jockey: A Kirby

2

Dream Tune Jockey: J P Fahy

3

Must Have Jockey: N Callan

Down Royal 19:15 Fri Jul 24 2015

Magners Light Handicap

1

Plough Boy Jockey: R P Downey

2

Octavia Jockey: C R King

3

Jembatt Jockey: Reserve 2

Chepstow 19:20 Fri Jul 24 2015

Bath Ales Gem Handicap

1

Peak Storm Jockey: L Morris

2

Mr Frankie Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Galuppi Jockey: Edward Greatrex

York 19:30 Fri Jul 24 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Lyric Fillies' Stakes (Listed)

1

French Dressing Jockey: R Havlin

2

Crystal Zvezda Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Pamona Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Wexford 19:35 Fri Jul 24 2015

Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase (0-102)

1

Curragh Golan Jockey: S A Shortall

2

Personal Shopper Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

3

Royal Chief Jockey: D J Mullins

Newmarket 19:40 Fri Jul 24 2015

Display World Holdings Ltd Maiden Stakes

1

Mark Hopkins Jockey: T P Queally

2

Mishghar Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Fast Pick Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Down Royal 19:45 Fri Jul 24 2015

Magners Irish Cider Fillies Handicap

1

Annagh Haven Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Oceania Queen Jockey: T P Madden

3

Colour Rhapsody Jockey: D P McDonogh

Chepstow 19:50 Fri Jul 24 2015

SEAT Capitol Newport Handicap

1

Bonjour Steve Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Swendab Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Very First Blade Jockey: Raul Da Silva

York 20:00 Fri Jul 24 2015

Novus Handicap

1

He's No Saint Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Woody Bay Jockey: G Lee

3

Hakka Jockey: T E Durcan

Wexford 20:05 Fri Jul 24 2015

Saltees Islands Handicap Chase

1

As De Pique Jockey: J B Kane

2

El Grande Jockey: K C Sexton

3

All Or Now Jockey: M A Enright

Newmarket 20:10 Fri Jul 24 2015

10 Free At 32Red.com Handicap

1

Novancia Jockey: N Mackay

2

Sagaciously Jockey: W Buick

3

Headline News Jockey: C Catlin

Down Royal 20:15 Fri Jul 24 2015

Apple Orchard Handicap

1

Park Rebel Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Monolight Jockey: S Foley

3

Alcock And Brown Jockey: W J Lee

Chepstow 20:20 Fri Jul 24 2015

County Marquees Handicap

1

Duke Street Jockey: F Norton

2

Ring Eye Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Albert Herring Jockey: Danny Brock

York 20:30 Fri Jul 24 2015

Skybet Supporting The Yorkshire Racing Festival Handicap

1

Thesme Jockey: T Eaves

2

Savannah Beau Jockey: P Makin

3

Uptight Jockey: P Mulrennan

Wexford 20:35 Fri Jul 24 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Flat Race

1

Isnt Dat Right Jockey: Mr P A King

2

Pearl Diamond Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Petuna Jockey: Mr S P Houlihan

Newmarket 20:45 Fri Jul 24 2015

Newmarket Nights Fillies' Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier)

1

Conjuring Jockey: R Mullen

2

Spirited Acclaim Jockey: J F Egan

3

Star of Spring Jockey: Jim Crowley

Down Royal 20:50 Fri Jul 24 2015

Her Majesty's Plate

1

Order Of St George Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Chapter Seven Jockey: C T Keane

3

Shamar Jockey: R Coakley

Chepstow 20:55 Fri Jul 24 2015

Motorcare Motor Factors Ltd Handicap

1

Goldslinger Jockey: R Ffrench

2

Bernisdale Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Ninepointsixthree Jockey: Ciaran McKee

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More