All you need at the races

Thu Sep 24 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Sep 24 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Newmarket, Pontefract and Cork. See how the horse Sanus Per Aquam won the Newmarket 15:40 (Somerville Tattersall Stakes (Group 3)).

Result quick find

Newmarket 14:00 Thu Sep 24 2015

NGK Spark Plugs EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Mustajeer Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Linguistic Jockey: W Buick

3

Mengli Khan Jockey: Harry Bentley

Perth 14:10 Thu Sep 24 2015

Walking The Courses Novices' Hurdle

1

Where's Tiger Jockey: Grant Cockburn

2

Vancouverite Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Frederic Chopin Jockey: B Hughes

Pontefract 14:20 Thu Sep 24 2015

Breeders Backing Racing EBF Strawberry Hill Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Yorkee Mo Sabee Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Wilde Extravagance Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Fine Example Jockey: G Lee

Cork 14:25 Thu Sep 24 2015

Blackwater Maiden

1

Compass Hill Jockey: S Foley

2

Falcao Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Chapter One Jockey: P J Smullen

Newmarket 14:35 Thu Sep 24 2015

ebm-papst Nursery

1

Bathos Jockey: W Buick

2

Southdown Lad Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Ronnie Baird Jockey: Harry Bentley

Perth 14:45 Thu Sep 24 2015

Investec Novices' Hurdle

1

Tradewinds Jockey: Grant Cockburn

2

Mustadrik Jockey: R Johnson

3

Major Ivan Jockey: B Hughes

Pontefract 14:55 Thu Sep 24 2015

Breeders Backing Racing EBF Strawberry Hill Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Easy Code Jockey: F Lynch

2

Happy Call Jockey: R Havlin

3

Explosive Power Jockey: Joey Haynes

Cork 15:00 Thu Sep 24 2015

www.corkracecourse.ie Handicap (50-85)

1

Apache Gold Jockey: R P Cleary

2

Ecoeye Jockey: C R King

3

Shanghai Beauty Jockey: S Foley

Newmarket 15:10 Thu Sep 24 2015

EBF Stallions Codebase8 Fillies' Handicap

1

Golden Amber Jockey: R Winston

2

Iseemist Jockey: S A Gray

3

Links Drive Lady Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Perth 15:20 Thu Sep 24 2015

Timothy Hardie Jewellers Novices' Chase (For The Centenary Silver Plate)

1

Cyrus Darius Jockey: B Hughes

2

Shadow Catcher Jockey: R Johnson

3

The Scourge Jockey: S Quinlan

Pontefract 15:30 Thu Sep 24 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Nursery

1

Rioca Jockey: L Morris

2

Peru Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Mise En Rose Jockey: P Makin

Cork 15:35 Thu Sep 24 2015

Like Us On Facebook Handicap

1

Enter The Red Jockey: F M Berry

2

Zaindera Jockey: K J Leonard

3

Longfield Lad Jockey: R P Cleary

Newmarket 15:40 Thu Sep 24 2015

Somerville Tattersall Stakes (Group 3)

1

Sanus Per Aquam Jockey: K J Manning

2

Tasleet Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Adventurous Jockey: J Fanning

Perth 15:50 Thu Sep 24 2015

Strongbow Dark Fruit Scottish Hurdle Series Final (Novices' Handicap Hurdle)

1

Johnny Go Jockey: B Hughes

2

Solway Prince Jockey: Callum Bewley

3

Jackofhearts Jockey: S Quinlan

Pontefract 16:00 Thu Sep 24 2015

Download The Racing UK iPad App Handicap

1

Johnny Cavagin Jockey: J Quinn

2

Jan Van Hoof Jockey: T Hamilton

3

New Bidder Jockey: Jack Garritty

Cork 16:05 Thu Sep 24 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Queen Blossom Jockey: F M Berry

2

Footbridge Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Verbosity Jockey: R P Whelan

Newmarket 16:15 Thu Sep 24 2015

Jockey Club Rose Bowl (Formerly The Fenwolf Stakes) (Listed)

1

Flying Officer Jockey: L Dettori

2

Angel Gabrial Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Gale Force Jockey: F Tylicki

Perth 16:25 Thu Sep 24 2015

Celebrating Sam's 27 Years Handicap Hurdle

1

Jet Master Jockey: Lucy Alexander

2

Jack Steel Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Sword of The Lord Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Pontefract 16:35 Thu Sep 24 2015

Simon Scrope Dalby Screw-Driver Handicap

1

This Is The Day Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Silvery Moon Jockey: D Allan

3

Fattsota Jockey: D Nolan

Cork 16:40 Thu Sep 24 2015

Follow Us On Twitter Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)

1

Niven Jockey: S Foley

2

Smiling Emily Jockey: T P Madden

3

La Tendresse Jockey: W J Lee

Newmarket 16:50 Thu Sep 24 2015

Arkle Finance Handicap

1

Rare Rhythm Jockey: W Buick

2

Not Never Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Peterhof Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Perth 17:00 Thu Sep 24 2015

Anderson Anderson & Brown Handicap Chase

1

West End Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

2

Gleann Na Ndochais Jockey: Craig Nichol

3

Cayman Islands Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Pontefract 17:10 Thu Sep 24 2015

ebfstallions.com Frier Wood Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Percy Street Jockey: D C Costello

2

Dot Green Jockey: J Quinn

3

Amber Mystique Jockey: Jack Garritty

Cork 17:15 Thu Sep 24 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Race

1

Akira Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Tamadhor Jockey: C D Hayes

3

Colour Blue Jockey: O J Orr

Newmarket 17:20 Thu Sep 24 2015

1stsecuritysolutions.co.uk Handicap

1

Secret Art Jockey: W Buick

2

Ansaab Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Up In Lights Jockey: T P Queally

Perth 17:30 Thu Sep 24 2015

Dave Smart Big 70 Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Fagan Jockey: R Johnson

2

Celtic Flames Jockey: G B Watters

3

Ballinvegga Jockey: Tony Kelly

Pontefract 17:40 Thu Sep 24 2015

100% Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap

1

Soul Brother Jockey: D Allan

2

Imperial Legend Jockey: P M Quinn

3

Thatcherite Jockey: Barry McHugh

Chelmsford City 17:45 Thu Sep 24 2015

toteplacepot Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Hide Your Fires Jockey: J F Egan

2

If Winter Comes Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Little Swift Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Cork 17:50 Thu Sep 24 2015

Buy Online At corkracecourse.ie Fillies Maiden

1

Avenante Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Melanna Jockey: C D Hayes

3

Chinese Light Jockey: P J Smullen

Newmarket 17:55 Thu Sep 24 2015

Newmarket Challenge Whip (Handicap)

1

Golden Jubilee Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Compton Bird Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Starluck Jockey: W Buick

Pontefract 18:10 Thu Sep 24 2015

Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com/anywhere Apprentice Handicap

1

Card High Jockey: Hollie Doyle

2

Swift Cedar Jockey: Georgia Cox

3

Syncopate Jockey: Callum Shepherd

Chelmsford City 18:15 Thu Sep 24 2015

toteexacta Nursery

1

Spennithorne Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

Lady Nayef Jockey: J F Egan

3

Cosmopolitan Girl Jockey: Hayley Turner

Chelmsford City 18:45 Thu Sep 24 2015

Join Essex Racing Club Syndicates Handicap (Div 1)

1

Manolito Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Dark Avenger Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Enriching Jockey: J F Egan

Chelmsford City 19:15 Thu Sep 24 2015

Join Essex Racing Club Syndicates Handicap (Div 2)

1

Clary Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Mr Soprano Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Baileys En Premier Jockey: J Fanning

Chelmsford City 19:45 Thu Sep 24 2015

totequadpot Handicap

1

Dominium Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Milady Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Swiss Cross Jockey: L Morris

Chelmsford City 20:15 Thu Sep 24 2015

totetrifecta Handicap

1

The Dukkerer Jockey: T Eaves

2

Jersey Cream Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Intrigue Jockey: S De Sousa

Chelmsford City 20:45 Thu Sep 24 2015

Win A Football Fortune With Scoop6Soccer Maiden Stakes

1

Petrucci Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Tartoor Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Nafla Jockey: R Havlin

Chelmsford City 21:15 Thu Sep 24 2015

Scoop6Soccer The 1 Million Football Bet Handicap

1

Shifting Moon Jockey: Kieren Fox

2

La Fritillaire Jockey: T Eaves

3

Tafolau Jockey: L Morris

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More