All you need at the races

Sat Oct 24 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Oct 24 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Doncaster, Newbury and Leopardstown. See how the horse Marcel won the Doncaster 15:45 (Racing Post Trophy (Group 1) (Str)).

Result quick find

Newbury 13:20 Sat Oct 24 2015

Al Basti Equiworld EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Str) (Div 1)

1

Last Tango Inparis Jockey: L P Keniry

2

High Hopes Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Alyssa Jockey: Martin Lane

Leopardstown 13:45 Sat Oct 24 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Even Song Jockey: C O'Donoghue

2

Nudge Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Runmhar Jockey: K J Manning

Newbury 13:50 Sat Oct 24 2015

Worthington's Whizz Kidz Stakes (Registered As The Horris Hill Stakes) (Group 3) (Str)

1

Crazy Horse Jockey: R Havlin

2

Start Time Jockey: W Buick

3

Return Of The Mak Jockey: P Hanagan

Kelso 13:55 Sat Oct 24 2015

Carnacrack 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle

1

Big River Jockey: P Buchanan

2

Just Georgie Jockey: Danny Cook

3

Petapenko Jockey: B Hughes

Doncaster 14:00 Sat Oct 24 2015

Scott Dobson Memorial Doncaster Stakes (Listed)

1

Dhahmaan Jockey: L Dettori

2

Above N Beyond Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Unilit Jockey: Charles Bishop

Wexford 14:05 Sat Oct 24 2015

Casey Concrete Blocks Maiden Hurdle

1

Cheiliuradh Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Silken Thomas Jockey: C M Collins

3

Baily Moon Jockey: M A Enright

Cheltenham 14:10 Sat Oct 24 2015

winner.co.uk Handicap Chase

1

Boondooma Jockey: W Kennedy

2

Workbench Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Dunraven Storm Jockey: R Johnson

Leopardstown 14:20 Sat Oct 24 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden

1

Tirmizi Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Reckless Gold Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Stellar Mass Jockey: K J Manning

Newbury 14:25 Sat Oct 24 2015

Worthington's Victoria Club Stakes (Registered As The St Simon Stakes) (Group 3)

1

Koora Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Melodious Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Moderah Jockey: T P Queally

Kelso 14:30 Sat Oct 24 2015

Clifford & Martin Firth Memorial Novices' Chase

1

One For Arthur Jockey: P Buchanan

2

Seldom Inn Jockey: B Hughes

3

Blakemount Jockey: Danny Cook

Doncaster 14:35 Sat Oct 24 2015

betdaq.com 2% Commission Handicap

1

Easy Road Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

El Viento Jockey: P Mathers

3

Demora Jockey: L Dettori

Wexford 14:40 Sat Oct 24 2015

Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle

1

Ma Garrett Jockey: D J Mullins

2

I'm All You Need Jockey: M P Fogarty

3

Fu's Island Jockey: A Ring

Cheltenham 14:45 Sat Oct 24 2015

Masterson Holdings Hurdle

1

Devilment Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Karezak Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Lil Rockerfeller Jockey: Trevor Whelan

Leopardstown 14:55 Sat Oct 24 2015

Trigo Stakes (Listed)

1

Zannda Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Torcedor Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Princess Aloof Jockey: S Foley

Newbury 15:00 Sat Oct 24 2015

Bathwick Tyres Handicap

1

Passover Jockey: F Norton

2

Silvery Moon Jockey: D Allan

3

David Livingston Jockey: G Baker

Kelso 15:05 Sat Oct 24 2015

EDF-ER Handicap Chase

1

Gold Futures Jockey: B P Harding

2

Straidnahanna Jockey: Danny Cook

3

Ballyben Jockey: D R Fox

Doncaster 15:10 Sat Oct 24 2015

Bet Through The Racing Post App Handicap

1

Argus Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Mistiroc Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Green Light Jockey: Harry Bentley

Wexford 15:15 Sat Oct 24 2015

Casey Concrete Gorey Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Grey Mountain Mist Jockey: P E Corbett

2

Sister Annie Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Queen Matilda Jockey: R C Colgan

Cheltenham 15:20 Sat Oct 24 2015

winner.co.uk Trophy (Handicap Chase)

1

Whats Happening Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Perfect Candidate Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Fox Appeal Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Leopardstown 15:30 Sat Oct 24 2015

Killavullan Stakes (Group 3)

1

Blue De Vega Jockey: C T Keane

2

Tribal Beat Jockey: K J Manning

3

Black Sea Jockey: C O'Donoghue

Newbury 15:35 Sat Oct 24 2015

Al Basti Equiworld Celebration Stakes (Registered As The Radley Stakes) (Fillies Listed) (Str)

1

Light Music Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Make Fast Jockey: W Buick

3

Fourth Way Jockey: F Tylicki

Kelso 15:40 Sat Oct 24 2015

Sir Maxwell Harper Gow Memorial Handicap Hurdle

1

Alizee De Janeiro Jockey: P Buchanan

2

Claude Carter Jockey: Callum Whillans

3

Baraboy Jockey: Lorcan Murtagh

Doncaster 15:45 Sat Oct 24 2015

Racing Post Trophy (Group 1) (Str)

1

Marcel Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Johannes Vermeer Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Foundation Jockey: L Dettori

Wexford 15:50 Sat Oct 24 2015

Casey Cattle Slats Maiden Hurdle

1

Attribution Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Dylrow Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Our Brian Jockey: Mr J J Slevin

Cheltenham 15:55 Sat Oct 24 2015

Bet And Watch At winner.co.uk Novices' Hurdle

1

Atlantic Gold Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Mont Choisy Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Tradewinds Jockey: Grant Cockburn

Leopardstown 16:05 Sat Oct 24 2015

Leopardstown Club Members Nursery Handicap

1

Jaqen H'ghar Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Dont Quit Jockey: R P Cleary

3

Fire Tree Jockey: C R King

Newbury 16:10 Sat Oct 24 2015

Al Basti Equiworld EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Str) (Div 2)

1

Chastushka Jockey: W Buick

2

Norse Magic Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Desert Haze Jockey: A Kirby

Kelso 16:15 Sat Oct 24 2015

Eric Gillie Transporting Horses 40 Years Novices' Hurdle

1

Oscar Blue Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Sunny West Jockey: Danny Cook

3

Major Ivan Jockey: B Hughes

Doncaster 16:20 Sat Oct 24 2015

crownhotel-bawtry.com Apprentice Jockeys' Training Series Final Handicap

1

Sea Wolf Jockey: Phil Dennis

2

Mystic Miraaj Jockey: Rachel Richardson

3

Felix Leiter Jockey: Megan Nicholls

Wexford 16:25 Sat Oct 24 2015

Casey Bros Supporting Their Local Racecourse Beginners Chase

1

Unic De Bersy Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Blue Bicycle Jockey: A P Heskin

3

Exhibit Five Jockey: L P Dempsey

Cheltenham 16:30 Sat Oct 24 2015

Royal Gloucestershire Hussars Novices' Chase

1

Art Mauresque Jockey: Nick Scholfield

2

Double Shuffle Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Parlour Games Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Leopardstown 16:40 Sat Oct 24 2015

Dimension Engineering Handicap

1

Laganore Jockey: D M Grant

2

Expreso Brasileiro Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

3

Club Wexford Jockey: D M Redmond

Newbury 16:45 Sat Oct 24 2015

Worthington's Highfield Social Club Bicester EBF Stallions Fillies' Handicap (Str)

1

Maggie Pink Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

2

Breakable Jockey: D Allan

3

Pretty Bubbles Jockey: F Tylicki

Kelso 16:50 Sat Oct 24 2015

B.A.R.K. Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Handicap Hurdle

1

Andhaar Jockey: Blair Campbell

2

Willie Hall Jockey: Finian O'Toole

3

Marrakech Trader Jockey: Lorcan Murtagh

Doncaster 16:55 Sat Oct 24 2015

betdaq.com - Serious About Racing Nursery

1

Scrutineer Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

General Alexander Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Harry Speed Jockey: Jack Garritty

Wexford 17:00 Sat Oct 24 2015

Casey Precast Handicap Chase

1

Dandridge Jockey: J J Burke

2

Boher Call Jockey: L P Dempsey

3

Bless The Wings Jockey: K M Donoghue

Cheltenham 17:05 Sat Oct 24 2015

Download The winner.co.uk App Now Handicap Hurdle

1

Towering Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Mile House Jockey: Ciaran Gethings

3

Here's Herbie Jockey: Lucy Gardner

Leopardstown 17:15 Sat Oct 24 2015

Dr. Walter Halley Lifetime Achievement Handicap

1

Prospector Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Athenry Boy Jockey: L F Roche

3

Deor Jockey: K J Leonard

Newbury 17:20 Sat Oct 24 2015

Rayner Bosch Car Service Handicap (For Lady Amateur Riders)

1

Syncopate Jockey: Miss G Andrews

2

Glens Wobbly Jockey: Miss Katy Lyons

3

Bohemian Rhapsody Jockey: Mrs C Pownall

Doncaster 17:30 Sat Oct 24 2015

Join Racing Post Members' Club Conditions Stakes

1

B Fifty Two Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Justice Well Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Salateen Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Wexford 17:35 Sat Oct 24 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Cashelard Lady Jockey: Mr J J King

2

Ballinlough Zara Jockey: Mr J J Slevin

3

Una's Pleasure Jockey: Mr A McCurtin

Cheltenham 17:40 Sat Oct 24 2015

Cheltenham Club Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Aurillac Jockey: L P Aspell

2

Air Horse One Jockey: N D Fehily

3

High Bridge Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Chelmsford City 18:05 Sat Oct 24 2015

toteplacepot Nursery

1

The Burnham Mare Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

Wilsons Ruby Jockey: S A Gray

3

High Speed Jockey: Jim Crowley

Chelmsford City 18:40 Sat Oct 24 2015

toteexacta EBF Maiden Stakes

1

King Cole Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Murdanova Jockey: J P Fahy

3

Sterling Lines Jockey: Jim Crowley

Chelmsford City 19:10 Sat Oct 24 2015

totequadpot Handicap

1

Apostle Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Mulzamm Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Outer Space Jockey: A Kirby

Chelmsford City 19:40 Sat Oct 24 2015

totetrifecta Claiming Stakes

1

Spiritual Star Jockey: William Carson

2

Pool House Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Dialogue Jockey: J F Egan

Chelmsford City 20:10 Sat Oct 24 2015

toteswinger Handicap

1

My Mo Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Born To Be Bad Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Dark Avenger Jockey: M M Monaghan

Chelmsford City 20:40 Sat Oct 24 2015

totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Handicap

1

Aumerle Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Hall Of Beauty Jockey: Jane Elliott

3

Tafolau Jockey: L Morris

Chelmsford City 21:10 Sat Oct 24 2015

Follow Us At ChelmsfordCRC On Twitter Handicap

1

Air Of York Jockey: A Kirby

2

Falsify Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Ohsosecret Jockey: Saleem Golam

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More