All you need at the races

Thu Aug 25 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Aug 25 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Tipperary, Bellewstown and Musselburgh. See how the horse Tanaza won the Tipperary 17:40 (Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies Group 3)).

Result quick find

Musselburgh 14:00 Thu Aug 25 2016

racinguk.com Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Yorkshiredebut Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Lucky Mistake Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Lady Molly Jockey: J Fanning

Leicester 14:10 Thu Aug 25 2016

Glebe Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Ocean Air Jockey: M Harley

2

Claire's Secret Jockey: N Mackay

3

Sidewinder Jockey: R Kingscote

Fontwell 14:20 Thu Aug 25 2016

Harrison Black Summer Outing Handicap Hurdle

1

Red Orator Jockey: J E Moore

2

Mount Vesuvius Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Osgood Jockey: George Gorman

Musselburgh 14:30 Thu Aug 25 2016

Dickson Minto Nursery

1

Our Charlie Brown Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Kilbaha Lady Jockey: T Eaves

3

Lil's Affair Jockey: P Mulrennan

Leicester 14:40 Thu Aug 25 2016

Dale Hall And Hickman Associates Handicap

1

Red Paladin Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Harwoods Volante Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Twin Point Jockey: S Donohoe

Fontwell 14:50 Thu Aug 25 2016

Camber Walkers Sponsoring Teenage Cancer Trust Handicap Chase

1

Brave Encounter Jockey: Brendan Powell

2

Breezy Kin Jockey: Miss B Hampson

3

Flugzeug Jockey: J McGrath

Musselburgh 15:00 Thu Aug 25 2016

HBJ Gately Handicap

1

Exclusive Diamond Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Nelson's Bay Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Intensified Jockey: J P Sullivan

Leicester 15:10 Thu Aug 25 2016

Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Nursery

1

Rosebride Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Parsnip Jockey: James Doyle

3

Storm Cry Jockey: F Norton

Fontwell 15:20 Thu Aug 25 2016

Josie O'Leary And Girls From Canvey Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

Jelly Monger Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Solstalla Jockey: Nico de Boinville

3

En Joule Jockey: N D Fehily

Musselburgh 15:30 Thu Aug 25 2016

Racing UK Now In HD! Handicap

1

Introductory Jockey: P Makin

2

Ronaldinho Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Gabrial The Terror Jockey: T Hamilton

Leicester 15:40 Thu Aug 25 2016

Nelson Handicap

1

Cornelious Jockey: D Holland

2

Mamoo Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Percys Princess Jockey: A Mullen

Fontwell 15:50 Thu Aug 25 2016

Josie O'Leary, Nicola, Beck And Archie Pineapple Novices' Chase

1

Shantou Village Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Code Of Law Jockey: S Corby

3

Oscars Way Jockey: Tom Cannon

Musselburgh 16:00 Thu Aug 25 2016

Scott Coppola Electrical Distributor Handicap

1

Ginger Jack Jockey: Jason Hart

2

Argaki Jockey: Shirley Teasdale

3

Hibou Jockey: Jamie Gormley

Leicester 16:10 Thu Aug 25 2016

Gallowgate Nursery

1

Inner Circle Jockey: S M Levey

2

Snookered Jockey: P Mathers

3

Syncopation Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Bellewstown 16:15 Thu Aug 25 2016

TheTote.com Maiden Hurdle

1

Bakers Street Jockey: Miss J M Cook

2

Ard Na Carraig Jockey: B Browne

3

Aretesone Jockey: R Walsh

Fontwell 16:20 Thu Aug 25 2016

Ruby Townsley, Imogen Jones And Babyhill Handicap Hurdle

1

Kentford Heiress Jockey: Daniel Sansom

2

The Snappy Poet Jockey: Matt Griffiths

3

Archie Rice Jockey: Miss B Frost

Musselburgh 16:30 Thu Aug 25 2016

Boogie In The Morning Handicap

1

Fine Example Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

Beadlam Jockey: P McDonald

3

Fire Diamond Jockey: B A Curtis

Tipperary 16:35 Thu Aug 25 2016

Camas Park Stud E.B.F. Maiden

1

Latin Beat Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

Son Of Rest Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Cleona Jockey: K J Manning

Leicester 16:45 Thu Aug 25 2016

Charles Street Handicap

1

Etienne Gerard Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

2

Rigolleto Jockey: K T O'Neill

3

Mad Endeavour Jockey: Martin Lane

Bellewstown 16:50 Thu Aug 25 2016

Bellinter House Classic Mares Hurdle

1

Water Sprite Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Colla Pier Jockey: R T Dunne

3

The Nutcracker Jockey: M P Flanagan

Fontwell 16:55 Thu Aug 25 2016

ROA/Racing Post Owners Jackpot Handicap Chase

1

Humbel Ben Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Highbury High Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Prettylittlething Jockey: James Best

Sedgefield 17:00 Thu Aug 25 2016

Brian Ellison Racing Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)

1

No Ceiling Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Jethro Jockey: B Hughes

3

Prince Khurram Jockey: W T Kennedy

Musselburgh 17:05 Thu Aug 25 2016

Racing UK In HD Handicap

1

See Vermont Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Sea Of Green Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Thornaby Princess Jockey: R Ffrench

Tipperary 17:10 Thu Aug 25 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Premier Nursery Handicap

1

Sir Dreamalot Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Utah Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Legitimus Jockey: K J Manning

Bellewstown 17:20 Thu Aug 25 2016

Niall MacMahon 10th Anniversary Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Black Label Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Konig Hall Jockey: C Brassil

3

Venture Lazarus Jockey: A E Lynch

Fontwell 17:25 Thu Aug 25 2016

Northwood Birthday Boy Handicap Hurdle

1

Deserter Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Ablazing Jockey: Kieron Edgar

3

Spring Steel Jockey: R P McLernon

Sedgefield 17:30 Thu Aug 25 2016

Jennings Ford Transit Centre Maiden Hurdle

1

Magic Music Man Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Tajseer Jockey: R Johnson

3

Cape Hideaway Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

Tipperary 17:40 Thu Aug 25 2016

Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies Group 3)

1

Tanaza Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Creggs Pipes Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Lina De Vega Jockey: R P Whelan

Bellewstown 17:50 Thu Aug 25 2016

At The Races Mullacurry Cup Handicap Hurdle

1

Wildcatted Jockey: M A Enright

2

King's Wharf Jockey: R Walsh

3

Whizzzey Rascal Jockey: S W Flanagan

Sedgefield 18:00 Thu Aug 25 2016

Roflow Environmental Engineering - Supporting GNAA Handicap Chase

1

Cooper's Friend Jockey: R Johnson

2

Muwalla Jockey: Callum Bewley

3

Arboretum Jockey: B Hughes

Tipperary 18:10 Thu Aug 25 2016

Dan Bargary Appreciation Apprentice Handicap

1

Fair Game Jockey: K J Leonard

2

Intense Stylist Jockey: D M Redmond

3

Prove The Point Jockey: A J Breslin

Wolverhampton 18:15 Thu Aug 25 2016

Greenhous DAF Shrewsbury Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Duke Of Yorkshire Jockey: Miss E Easterby

2

Jersey Jewel Jockey: Miss C A Greenway

3

Cool Music Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

Bellewstown 18:20 Thu Aug 25 2016

Bluegrass Horse Feeds Maiden Hurdle

1

Big Bad Brian Jockey: D G Hogan

2

Static Jack Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Leopards Leap Jockey: S W Flanagan

Sedgefield 18:30 Thu Aug 25 2016

MTREC Recruitment Novices' Hurdle

1

Gran Paradiso Jockey: Finian O'Toole

2

Kiwayu Jockey: Adam Nicol

3

Miro Jockey: R Johnson

Tipperary 18:40 Thu Aug 25 2016

Kilfrush Stud Abergwaun Stakes (Listed)

1

Spirit Quartz Jockey: S Foley

2

The Happy Prince Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Ostatnia Jockey: W J Lee

Wolverhampton 18:45 Thu Aug 25 2016

TRP Halesowen Nursery

1

White Chin Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Champion Harbour Jockey: D Nolan

3

Dark Hero Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

Bellewstown 18:50 Thu Aug 25 2016

Hibernia Steel Products Handicap Hurdle (81-123)

1

Top Of The Town Jockey: D N Russell

2

Garri Rua Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Rendezvous Peak Jockey: K M Donoghue

Sedgefield 19:00 Thu Aug 25 2016

Paul & Jean Chapman Supporting GNAA Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Vic's Last Stand Jockey: Mr John Dawson

2

Magnolia Ridge Jockey: Miss E Todd

3

Theatre Act Jockey: B Hughes

Tipperary 19:10 Thu Aug 25 2016

Buy Tickets Online At TipperaryRaces.ie Fillies Maiden

1

Girl Of The Hour Jockey: K J Manning

2

Balcony Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Creme De La Jockey: P J Smullen

Wolverhampton 19:15 Thu Aug 25 2016

Greenhous DAF Wolverhampton Handicap

1

Whipphound Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Jack The Laird Jockey: R Winston

3

Coquine Jockey: Josh Doyle

Bellewstown 19:20 Thu Aug 25 2016

Woods Financial Services Ltd. (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Stolen Diamond Jockey: Katie O'Farrell

2

Whitber's Choice Jockey: Ms L O'Neill

3

Little Bleu Jockey: Miss K Harrington

Sedgefield 19:30 Thu Aug 25 2016

Roflow Specialist Ventilation Systems Handicap Hurdle

1

Nautical Nitwit Jockey: Adam Nicol

2

Stags Leap Jockey: J Kington

3

Ben Cee Pee M Jockey: B Hughes

Tipperary 19:40 Thu Aug 25 2016

Meadowview Stables Race

1

Eddystone Rock Jockey: N G McCullagh

2

Laganore Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Misty Millie Jockey: C T Keane

Wolverhampton 19:45 Thu Aug 25 2016

TRP Shrewsbury Handicap

1

Brick Lane Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

Believe It Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Hardy Black Jockey: L Morris

Sedgefield 20:00 Thu Aug 25 2016

Visit Paxtons For Genuine Kverneland Metal Handicap Hurdle

1

Lilywhite Gesture Jockey: R Johnson

2

Cairnshill Jockey: D R Fox

3

What A Game Jockey: B Hughes

Wolverhampton 20:15 Thu Aug 25 2016

Imperial Commercials Halesowen DAF Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Let's Be Happy Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Flood Defence Jockey: D Sweeney

3

All About The Pace Jockey: L P Keniry

Wolverhampton 20:45 Thu Aug 25 2016

TRP Wolverhampton Handicap

1

Arlecchino's Leap Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Rosenborg Rider Jockey: F M Berry

3

Inexes Jockey: Sam James

Wolverhampton 21:15 Thu Aug 25 2016

Imperial Commercials Service & Bodyshop Maiden Stakes

1

Acrux Jockey: G Baker

2

La Contessa Jockey: D Nolan

3

Jayjinski Jockey: S W Kelly

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More