All you need at the races

Fri Sep 25 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Sep 25 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Newmarket, TurfTV Extras and Dundalk. See how the horse Promising Run won the Newmarket 15:05 (Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)).

Result quick find

TurfTV Extras 13:25 Fri Sep 25 2015

Newmarket - Arab Race - Shadwell Arabian Derby (Group 1)

1

Mahess Du Soleil (A) Jockey: R Mullen

2

Bachair Qardabiyah (A) Jockey: T P O'Shea

3

Bon Baiser De Faust (A) Jockey: P Hanagan

Haydock 13:40 Fri Sep 25 2015

JW Lees MPA Handicap (Div 1)

1

Parnell's Dream Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Slunovrat Jockey: D Nolan

3

Cotillion Jockey: George Downing

Worcester 13:50 Fri Sep 25 2015

Rybrook, Nobody Knows BMW Better Handicap Chase

1

Valadom Jockey: A P Cawley

2

Ladfromhighworth Jockey: Nick Scholfield

3

Cloudy Bob Jockey: L P Aspell

Newmarket 13:55 Fri Sep 25 2015

Mukhadram Rosemary Stakes (Fillies' Listed)

1

Solar Magic Jockey: L Dettori

2

Black Cherry Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Pack Together Jockey: S M Levey

Downpatrick 14:00 Fri Sep 25 2015

September Maiden Hurdle

1

Dancing Meadows Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Rathmuck Native Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Banker Burke Jockey: C D Maxwell

Haydock 14:10 Fri Sep 25 2015

JW Lees MPA Handicap (Div 2)

1

Captain Swift Jockey: G Lee

2

Zenafire Jockey: P M Quinn

3

The Ducking Stool Jockey: Shelley Birkett

Worcester 14:20 Fri Sep 25 2015

Bob Love 'King Of The Dirt' Memorial Beginners' Chase

1

Vintage Vinnie Jockey: L P Aspell

2

Upswing Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Parish Business Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Newmarket 14:30 Fri Sep 25 2015

Princess Royal EBF Nayef Stakes (Formerly The Harvest Stakes) (Fillies' Listed)

1

Journey Jockey: R Havlin

2

Desert Snow Jockey: James Doyle

3

Namhroodah Jockey: L Morris

Downpatrick 14:35 Fri Sep 25 2015

Warm Welcome Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Urban Dusk Jockey: D R Fox

2

You Can't Catch Me Jockey: P F Mangan

3

Ullswater Jockey: K M Donoghue

Haydock 14:45 Fri Sep 25 2015

EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Silken Skies Jockey: A Kirby

2

Ice Dream Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Kakashan Jockey: N Mackay

Worcester 14:55 Fri Sep 25 2015

Rybrook, Nobody Knows Mini Better Handicap Chase

1

Purple 'n Gold Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Benefit Cut Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Dresden Jockey: J M Davies

Newmarket 15:05 Fri Sep 25 2015

Shadwell Rockfel Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)

1

Promising Run Jockey: James Doyle

2

Thetis Jockey: R L Moore

3

Hawksmoor Jockey: Harry Bentley

Downpatrick 15:10 Fri Sep 25 2015

Kingsland Maiden Hurdle

1

Tigroney Jockey: D Meyler

2

Barrack Street Jockey: J M Moore

3

The Rite Article Jockey: S E Butler

Haydock 15:20 Fri Sep 25 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

King Of Swing Jockey: T Eaves

2

The Perfect Show Jockey: P Makin

3

Nice Name Jockey: D Nolan

Worcester 15:30 Fri Sep 25 2015

Hazelton Mountford Racehorse Trainers Insurance Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (Div 1)

1

Vive Le Roi Jockey: R Johnson

2

Rebel Collins Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

Preseli Star Jockey: A Tinkler

Newmarket 15:40 Fri Sep 25 2015

Shadwell Joel Stakes (Group 2)

1

Time Test Jockey: R L Moore

2

Custom Cut Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Decorated Knight Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Downpatrick 15:45 Fri Sep 25 2015

Strictly For Beginners Chase

1

Sister Annie Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Drumhart Jockey: M P Fogarty

3

Zigger Zagger Jockey: G N Fox

Haydock 15:55 Fri Sep 25 2015

Brown Shipley Nursery

1

Gracious John Jockey: J F Egan

2

Point Of Woods Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Storm Melody Jockey: F Lynch

Worcester 16:05 Fri Sep 25 2015

Hazelton Mountford Racehorse Trainers Insurance Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (Div 2)

1

Wholestone Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Western Miller Jockey: R Johnson

3

Still Together Jockey: B J Toomey

Newmarket 16:15 Fri Sep 25 2015

Derrinstown EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Crazy Horse Jockey: L Dettori

2

Ehtiraas Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

C Note Jockey: D Sweeney

Downpatrick 16:20 Fri Sep 25 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase

1

Gold Patrol Jockey: M P Fogarty

2

Don Vincenzo Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Padraig's Joy Jockey: S A Shortall

Haydock 16:30 Fri Sep 25 2015

JW Lees Bitter 1828 Handicap

1

Sleep Easy Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

Black Key Jockey: D Allan

3

Richard of Yorke Jockey: A Kirby

Worcester 16:40 Fri Sep 25 2015

Pamela Ann Selling Hurdle

1

Grey Monk Jockey: Nathan Moscrop

2

Wind Of Hope Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Marju's Quest Jockey: N D Fehily

Newmarket 16:50 Fri Sep 25 2015

Sakhee Godolphin Stakes (Listed)

1

Cannock Chase Jockey: R L Moore

2

Tashaar Jockey: L Dettori

3

Havana Beat Jockey: W Buick

Downpatrick 16:55 Fri Sep 25 2015

Even More Strictly Handicap Chase (0-95)

1

Killeen Elegance Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Admiral Bob Jockey: M P Butler

3

One Fine Morning Jockey: J J Burke

Haydock 17:05 Fri Sep 25 2015

Duke Of Lancaster's Regiment Handicap

1

Mitchum Swagger Jockey: G Baker

2

Ghinia Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Ribblehead Jockey: D Allan

Wolverhampton 17:10 Fri Sep 25 2015

This Is The Ladbrokes Life Handicap (Div 1)

1

Cabal Jockey: F Norton

2

Alfaraaby Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Lynngale Jockey: S W Kelly

Worcester 17:15 Fri Sep 25 2015

7bets4free.com Says No.1 Wins Handicap Hurdle

1

Dream Bolt Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Reyno Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Fairy Alisha Jockey: Josh Wall

Newmarket 17:25 Fri Sep 25 2015

Shadwell Farm Handicap (Silver Cambridgeshire)

1

Karaka Jack Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Squire Jockey: R Havlin

3

American Artist Jockey: W Buick

Downpatrick 17:30 Fri Sep 25 2015

Party After Racing Flat Race

1

Whizzzey Rascal Jockey: Mr F Maguire

2

Taras Call Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Concience Jockey: Mr J P Dowling

Dundalk 17:35 Fri Sep 25 2015

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Nursery Handicap

1

Birdcage Jockey: C T Keane

2

Love Is All Around Jockey: C P Hoban

3

Nice And Dandy Jockey: C D Hayes

Haydock 17:40 Fri Sep 25 2015

Betdaq Haydock Park Apprentice Training Series Final Handicap

1

Omotesando Jockey: Charlie Bennett

2

Goodnightsuzy Jockey: Clifford Lee

3

Aneedh Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

Wolverhampton 17:45 Fri Sep 25 2015

This Is The Ladbrokes Life Handicap (Div 2)

1

My Mo Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Hold Firm Jockey: J Quinn

3

Cahar Fad Jockey: Adam Beschizza

Worcester 17:50 Fri Sep 25 2015

greenlighting.co.uk For A Brighter Life Novices' Hurdle

1

Crazy Jack Jockey: D Bass

2

Mustmeetalady Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Black Sam The Man Jockey: B Hayes

Dundalk 18:05 Fri Sep 25 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden

1

Diamond Fields Jockey: W M Lordan

2

The Yellow Bus Jockey: W J Lee

3

Rezeki Jockey: S Foley

Wolverhampton 18:15 Fri Sep 25 2015

Bet On The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Robins Pearl Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Ttainted Love Jockey: M Harley

3

Stoneboat Bill Jockey: T Hamilton

Dundalk 18:35 Fri Sep 25 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Race

1

Blood Moon Jockey: C T Keane

2

Well Caught Jockey: C D Hayes

3

An Duine Uasal Jockey: W J Lee

Wolverhampton 18:45 Fri Sep 25 2015

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Red Cape Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Copper Cavalier Jockey: Martin Lane

3

First Rebellion Jockey: George Downing

Dundalk 19:05 Fri Sep 25 2015

Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)

1

Political Policy Jockey: R P Whelan

2

Six of Hearts Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Athloman Cottage Jockey: W M Lordan

Wolverhampton 19:15 Fri Sep 25 2015

Bet Now With The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Wordiness Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Soul Searcher Jockey: M Harley

3

Cottesloe Jockey: J F Egan

Dundalk 19:35 Fri Sep 25 2015

Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)

1

Coach Bombay Jockey: F M Berry

2

Jessamine Jockey: D M Grant

3

Athassel Jockey: W M Lordan

Wolverhampton 19:45 Fri Sep 25 2015

Download The Ladbrokes App Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Free One Jockey: L Morris

2

Bella Blur Jockey: J P Fahy

3

Valentine Mist Jockey: M Harley

Dundalk 20:05 Fri Sep 25 2015

Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Apprentice Handicap (50-80)

1

Captain Carleton Jockey: S Corby

2

Catchy Lass Jockey: D O'Brien

3

What Lies Ahead Jockey: C P Hoban

Wolverhampton 20:15 Fri Sep 25 2015

Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes

1

Dollar Reward Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Nokhada Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

He's A Dreamer Jockey: M Harley

Dundalk 20:35 Fri Sep 25 2015

Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Race

1

Tandem Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Intisari Jockey: C T Keane

3

Ayahuasca Jockey: F M Berry

Wolverhampton 20:45 Fri Sep 25 2015

Ladbrokes Fillies' Handicap

1

Queen Aggie Jockey: George Downing

2

Available Jockey: F Norton

3

White Russian Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Dundalk 21:05 Fri Sep 25 2015

Bookings at dundalkstadium.com Handicap (47-65)

1

Temasek Star Jockey: S Foley

2

Udogo Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Noble Aussie Jockey: J A Heffernan

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More