All you need at the races

Fri Aug 26 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Aug 26 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Hamilton, Newmarket and Down Royal. See how the horse Multellie won the Hamilton 19:25 (Ladbrokes Lanark Silver Bell Handicap).

Result quick find

Thirsk 13:50 Fri Aug 26 2016

Captain Jack Sparrow's Pirates Day Maiden Claiming Stakes

1

London Grammar Jockey: P McDonald

2

Dream On Dreamer Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Amy Gardner Jockey: Nathan Evans

Newmarket 14:00 Fri Aug 26 2016

Stride By TRM EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Spatial Jockey: R L Moore

2

Unforgetable Filly Jockey: James Doyle

3

Sobetsu Jockey: W Buick

Ffos Las 14:10 Fri Aug 26 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Our Boy Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Cuttin' Edge Jockey: G Baker

3

King Of Paris Jockey: S W Kelly

Thirsk 14:20 Fri Aug 26 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Anythingknappen Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Warm Love Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Showtime Lady Jockey: P Mulrennan

Newmarket 14:35 Fri Aug 26 2016

TRM GNF (Gut Nutrition Formula) Nursery

1

Plant Pot Power Jockey: S M Levey

2

Vanity Queen Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Winston C Jockey: L Dettori

Ffos Las 14:45 Fri Aug 26 2016

Rugby Betting At 188Bet Nursery

1

Looting Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Berkshire Boy Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Chaplin Jockey: S W Kelly

Thirsk 14:55 Fri Aug 26 2016

Follow racing_uk On Twitter Classified Selling Stakes

1

Flowing Clarets Jockey: George Chaloner

2

Jaarih Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Roaring Rory Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

Newmarket 15:10 Fri Aug 26 2016

TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Law And Order Jockey: M Harley

2

Rummani Jockey: W Buick

3

Elucidation Jockey: S Donohoe

Ffos Las 15:20 Fri Aug 26 2016

Hugh James Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Lady Perignon Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Shadow Spirit Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Apache Song Jockey: George Wood

Thirsk 15:30 Fri Aug 26 2016

A For Agency Handicap

1

Rock On Bollinski Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Wishing Well Jockey: Callum Shepherd

3

Moshe Jockey: A Mullen

Newmarket 15:45 Fri Aug 26 2016

Hoofmaker By TRM Handicap

1

Exoteric Jockey: W Buick

2

Tomahawk Kid Jockey: James Doyle

3

Henry The Explorer Jockey: P Cosgrave

Ffos Las 15:55 Fri Aug 26 2016

O'Brien & Partners Handicap

1

African Showgirl Jockey: S J Drowne

2

Aurora Gray Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Edge Jockey: Mitch Godwin

Thirsk 16:05 Fri Aug 26 2016

Theakston Lightfoot Handicap

1

Ocean Sheridan Jockey: K Latham

2

Tiger Jim Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Magical Effect Jockey: J P Sullivan

Newcastle 16:15 Fri Aug 26 2016

Solutions Recruitment 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Handicap

1

Gypsy Major Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

2

Sugar Town Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Danzeb Jockey: Liam Lewis-Salter

Newmarket 16:20 Fri Aug 26 2016

TRM Maiden Stakes

1

Qamarain Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Chiefofchiefs Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Lord Of The North Jockey: D Holland

Ffos Las 16:30 Fri Aug 26 2016

25 Free Bet At 188Bet Handicap

1

Red Rose Riot Jockey: William Carson

2

Zoffanys Pride Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Free Passage Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Down Royal 16:35 Fri Aug 26 2016

Molson Coors 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle

1

Dodgybingo Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Zig Zag Jockey: J S McGarvey

3

East Coker Jockey: P D Kennedy

Thirsk 16:40 Fri Aug 26 2016

High Definition Racing UK Handicap (Div 1)

1

Whozthecat Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Robero Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Signore Piccolo Jockey: D Tudhope

Newcastle 16:50 Fri Aug 26 2016

Parklands Mini Golf Nursery

1

Springwood Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Law Power Jockey: L Morris

3

Kroy Jockey: Kevin Stott

Newmarket 16:55 Fri Aug 26 2016

TRM Invest In Calphormin Fillies' Handicap (Supported By The Thoroughbred Breeders' Association)

1

Purple Magic Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Great And Small Jockey: J Quinn

3

Kiltara Jockey: A Kirby

Goodwood 17:00 Fri Aug 26 2016

Nyetimber Apprentice Handicap

1

Quite A Story Jockey: Charlie Bennett

2

Secret Witness Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

3

Guanabara Bay Jockey: Louis Steward

Ffos Las 17:05 Fri Aug 26 2016

US Open Tennis At 188Bet Handicap

1

Cymraeg Bounty Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Sir Billy Wright Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Ice Age Jockey: J P Fahy

Down Royal 17:10 Fri Aug 26 2016

Allied Bakeries Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

Bobarlee Jockey: R Walsh

2

Kiera Royale Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Catcheragain Jockey: D J Mullins

Thirsk 17:15 Fri Aug 26 2016

High Definition Racing UK Handicap (Div 2)

1

Run To The Hills Jockey: D Nolan

2

King Of Swing Jockey: A Mullen

3

Space War Jockey: Anna Hesketh

Hamilton 17:20 Fri Aug 26 2016

Ladbrokes Nursery

1

Tawny Port Jockey: T Eaves

2

Trick Of The Lyte Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Bourbonisto Jockey: D C Costello

Newcastle 17:25 Fri Aug 26 2016

At The Races Handicap

1

Taopix Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Roman De Brut Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Cape Crystal Jockey: L Morris

Newmarket 17:30 Fri Aug 26 2016

trm-ireland.com Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier)

1

Cool Bahamian Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Reputation Jockey: L Dettori

3

Vimy Ridge Jockey: E J Walsh

Goodwood 17:35 Fri Aug 26 2016

Chichester Observer Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Khalidi Jockey: R Havlin

2

Celestial Spheres Jockey: James Doyle

3

Envisaging Jockey: T P Queally

Ffos Las 17:40 Fri Aug 26 2016

CP Hire Handicap

1

Satchville Flyer Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Diminutive Jockey: J F Egan

3

Go Amber Go Jockey: George Wood

Down Royal 17:45 Fri Aug 26 2016

Kerry Foods Rated Hurdle

1

Black Benny Jockey: D F O'Regan

2

Mai Fitzs Jack Jockey: J J Slevin

3

Prickly Jockey: A E Lynch

Thirsk 17:50 Fri Aug 26 2016

Pay And Watch Racing UK Via Mobile Apprentice Handicap

1

Hijran Jockey: Tim Clark

2

Mon Beau Visage Jockey: Josh Doyle

3

Quoteline Direct Jockey: Lauren Steade

Hamilton 17:55 Fri Aug 26 2016

Whysettle IT Maiden Stakes

1

Now Children Jockey: T Eaves

2

Euro Nightmare Jockey: Jason Hart

3

Sofia's Rock Jockey: J Fanning

Newcastle 18:00 Fri Aug 26 2016

Download The At The Races App Handicap

1

Almutamarred Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Northside Prince Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Toola Boola Jockey: G Lee

Goodwood 18:05 Fri Aug 26 2016

Doom Bar Nursery

1

Procurator Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Accidental Agent Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

Muirsheen Durkin Jockey: R Kingscote

Down Royal 18:15 Fri Aug 26 2016

SHS Group Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Silverpockets Jockey: M P Fogarty

2

Deputy Consort Jockey: Miss K Ferris

3

Our Jerry Jockey: J J Burke

Hamilton 18:25 Fri Aug 26 2016

Donna Mortimer Ballantyne Trust, Kilbryde Hospice Handicap

1

Amy Blair Jockey: Shirley Teasdale

2

Opt Out Jockey: P Makin

3

Incurs Four Faults Jockey: Jason Hart

Newcastle 18:30 Fri Aug 26 2016

Happy Birthday Samantha Heathcote Maiden Stakes

1

Visitant Jockey: P Mathers

2

Secret Dreamer Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Dark Command Jockey: Connor Beasley

Goodwood 18:40 Fri Aug 26 2016

Butlins Stakes (Handicap)

1

Clear Evidence Jockey: James Doyle

2

Tyrell Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Top Of The Rocks Jockey: R Kingscote

Down Royal 18:45 Fri Aug 26 2016

Tayto Group Maiden Hurdle

1

Peregrine Run Jockey: R Loughran

2

Llancillo Lord Jockey: M P Fogarty

3

Rogue Agent Jockey: R Walsh

Hamilton 18:55 Fri Aug 26 2016

EBF Stallions Scottish Premier Series Fillies' Handicap

1

Courier Jockey: Hollie Doyle

2

Wowcha Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Rose Eclair Jockey: Jason Hart

Newcastle 19:00 Fri Aug 26 2016

At The Races Virgin 565 Fillies' Handicap

1

Barwah Jockey: A Mullen

2

Flinty Fell Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Page Of Wands Jockey: S A Gray

Goodwood 19:10 Fri Aug 26 2016

Breeders Backing Racing EBF Fillies' Stakes (Handicap)

1

Rostova Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Laugh Aloud Jockey: James Doyle

3

Starlit Cantata Jockey: George Downing

Down Royal 19:15 Fri Aug 26 2016

Coca Cola Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Vote Of Confidence Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Badgerfort Jockey: N P Madden

3

Manuka Jockey: D Meyler

Hamilton 19:25 Fri Aug 26 2016

Ladbrokes Lanark Silver Bell Handicap

1

Multellie Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

Lord Yeats Jockey: J Garritty

3

Mukhayyam Jockey: T Eaves

Newcastle 19:35 Fri Aug 26 2016

At The Races Sky 415 Handicap

1

War Department Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Let's Twist Jockey: S A Gray

3

Vallarta Jockey: J P Sullivan

Goodwood 19:45 Fri Aug 26 2016

Ultimate Driving Stakes (Handicap)

1

Little Miss Kodi Jockey: F Norton

2

Consulting Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Baltic Prince Jockey: George Downing

Down Royal 19:50 Fri Aug 26 2016

Dale Farm Mares Flat Race

1

Joy's Gift Jockey: Mr F Maguire

2

Hide The Biscuit Jockey: Mr D L Queally

3

Amarillo Rose Jockey: Ms L O'Neill

Hamilton 20:00 Fri Aug 26 2016

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Knockamany Bends Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Malaysian Boleh Jockey: Ben Robinson

3

Indastar Jockey: J Fanning

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More