All you need at the races

Sat Sep 26 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Sep 26 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Newmarket, Market Rasen and Chester. See how the horse Lumiere won the Newmarket 14:35 (Connolly's Red Mills Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies' Group 1)).

Result quick find

Newmarket 13:30 Sat Sep 26 2015

Turftrax Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

First Victory Jockey: James Doyle

2

Wholesome Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Aristocratic Jockey: R L Moore

Market Rasen 13:40 Sat Sep 26 2015

racingfx.co.uk Juvenile Hurdle

1

Leoncavallo Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Pinkie Brown Jockey: R Johnson

3

Duke Street Jockey: W Kennedy

Navan 13:50 Sat Sep 26 2015

Troytown Bar Maiden Hurdle

1

Ballyoisin Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Mighty Concorde Jockey: B T O'Connell

3

Weather Watch Jockey: D J Mullins

Chester 13:55 Sat Sep 26 2015

PowaTag Fast Track Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Invermere Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Broughtons Fancy Jockey: J F Egan

3

Silent Dreamer Jockey: F Norton

Newmarket 14:00 Sat Sep 26 2015

Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Group 2)

1

Foundation Jockey: L Dettori

2

Deauville Jockey: R L Moore

3

Muntazah Jockey: P Hanagan

Ripon 14:05 Sat Sep 26 2015

David Loves Amanda Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Bobby's Babe Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Kyllukey Jockey: S J Drowne

3

Scrutineer Jockey: Charles Bishop

Haydock 14:10 Sat Sep 26 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Chicadoro Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Zest Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Architecture Jockey: G Lee

Market Rasen 14:15 Sat Sep 26 2015

Racing FX Prelude Hurdle (Listed Handicap)

1

Cloonacool Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Queen Alphabet Jockey: J J Burke

3

Swansea Mile Jockey: Harry Skelton

Navan 14:25 Sat Sep 26 2015

Racing Again Wednesday 7th October Handicap Hurdle

1

Phil The Flyer Jockey: S A Shortall

2

Crown Theatre Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Habesh Jockey: J M Moore

Chester 14:30 Sat Sep 26 2015

Advanced Insulation Handicap

1

Clubland Jockey: Aaron Jones

2

Funding Deficit Jockey: G Bartley

3

Cadeaux Power Jockey: D Fentiman

Newmarket 14:35 Sat Sep 26 2015

Connolly's Red Mills Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies' Group 1)

1

Lumiere Jockey: W Buick

2

Illuminate Jockey: L Dettori

3

Besharah Jockey: P Cosgrave

Ripon 14:40 Sat Sep 26 2015

Michael Raby Memorial Apprentice Handicap

1

Burtonwood Jockey: Kieran Schofield

2

Tango Sky Jockey: Rachel Richardson

3

Secret City Jockey: Rowan Scott

Haydock 14:45 Sat Sep 26 2015

ebfstallions.com Maiden Stakes

1

Ormito Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Replenish Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Pergamino Jockey: A Kirby

Market Rasen 14:50 Sat Sep 26 2015

Racing FX Prelude Chase (Listed Handicap)

1

Oscar Rock Jockey: B Hughes

2

Claret Cloak Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Cloud Creeper Jockey: R Johnson

Navan 14:55 Sat Sep 26 2015

N.I. Childrens Hospice Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Pilgrim Way Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Perrie Hill Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

Cloudy Morning Jockey: D Meyler

Chester 15:05 Sat Sep 26 2015

SportingBet Handicap

1

Erik The Red Jockey: S A Gray

2

Hakka Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Darrington Jockey: Cam Hardie

Newmarket 15:10 Sat Sep 26 2015

Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes (Group 1)

1

Shalaa Jockey: L Dettori

2

Buratino Jockey: W Buick

3

Steady Pace Jockey: Harry Bentley

Ripon 15:15 Sat Sep 26 2015

Ripon Land Rover Nursery

1

Move Up Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

Midhmaar Jockey: S J Drowne

3

Dolphin Vista Jockey: T Hamilton

Haydock 15:20 Sat Sep 26 2015

Godfather Travellers Handicap

1

Brando Jockey: G Lee

2

Exchequer Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Zalty Jockey: G Baker

Market Rasen 15:25 Sat Sep 26 2015

RacingFX Handicap Chase

1

Forever My Friend Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Master Neo Jockey: C O'Farrell

3

Lock Towers Jockey: D Bass

Navan 15:30 Sat Sep 26 2015

Albany Hurdle

1

Casual Approach Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Sang Tiger Jockey: A P Heskin

3

Snow Falcon Jockey: G N Fox

Chester 15:40 Sat Sep 26 2015

Printworks Maiden Stakes

1

Poniatowski Jockey: F Norton

2

Mr Quicksilver Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Reetaj Jockey: J F Egan

Ripon 15:45 Sat Sep 26 2015

Ripon Cathedral City Of The Dales Handicap

1

Another Wise Kid Jockey: R Winston

2

Nameitwhatyoulike Jockey: A Carter

3

Grissom Jockey: Rachel Richardson

Newmarket 15:50 Sat Sep 26 2015

Betfred Cambridgeshire (Heritage Handicap)

1

Third Time Lucky Jockey: Adam Beschizza

2

Master The World Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Examiner Jockey: Harry Bentley

Haydock 15:55 Sat Sep 26 2015

Racing UK Anywhere Available Now Handicap

1

Maljaa Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Confessional Jockey: D Allan

3

Roudee Jockey: R Kingscote

Market Rasen 16:00 Sat Sep 26 2015

Racing FX Online Novices' Hurdle

1

Viens Chercher Jockey: Danny Cook

2

Anomaly Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Double W's Jockey: B Hughes

Navan 16:05 Sat Sep 26 2015

Emerald Facility Services Beginners Chase

1

Jarob Jockey: K M Donoghue

2

Georges Conn Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Full Cry Jockey: A E Lynch

Chester 16:15 Sat Sep 26 2015

Golden Square Shopping Centre Nursery

1

El Astronaute Jockey: I J Brennan

2

Sixties Sue Jockey: J F Egan

3

Furiant Jockey: Liam Jones

Ripon 16:20 Sat Sep 26 2015

Theakston Legendary Ales Handicap

1

Blue Hussar Jockey: S J Drowne

2

Pamushana Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Mysterial Jockey: Phil Dennis

Newmarket 16:25 Sat Sep 26 2015

Turftrax Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Aljuljalah Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Gale Song Jockey: Antonio Fresu

3

Tegara Jockey: T P Queally

Haydock 16:30 Sat Sep 26 2015

EBF 'Reprocolor' Fillies' Handicap

1

Polar Eyes Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Loving Things Jockey: R Havlin

3

Empress Ali Jockey: A Mullen

Market Rasen 16:35 Sat Sep 26 2015

Racing FX Electronic Payments Handicap Hurdle

1

Handsome Dan Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Laser Blazer Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Ben Cee Pee M Jockey: Craig Gallagher

Navan 16:40 Sat Sep 26 2015

Meath Farm Machinery Handicap Chase

1

Valours Minion Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Aranhill Chief Jockey: D Meyler

3

Black Benny Jockey: A P Heskin

Chester 16:50 Sat Sep 26 2015

Stella Artois Handicap

1

Maggie Pink Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

2

Pearl Ice Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Deauville Prince Jockey: L P Keniry

Ripon 16:55 Sat Sep 26 2015

Marry Me Amanda Maiden Stakes

1

Pecking Order Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Our Thomas Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Nigel Jockey: N Mackay

Newmarket 17:00 Sat Sep 26 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF 'Jersey Lily' Fillies' Nursery

1

Drifting Spirit Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Aqua Libre Jockey: Raul Da Silva

3

Light Up Our World Jockey: Gary Mahon

Haydock 17:05 Sat Sep 26 2015

Beer Studio Handicap

1

Nakeeta Jockey: R Ffrench

2

Hassle Jockey: A Kirby

3

Cool Sky Jockey: R Kingscote

Market Rasen 17:10 Sat Sep 26 2015

racingfx.co.uk Open NH Flat Race

1

Desertmore Hill Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Scorpion Princess Jockey: R Johnson

3

Point The Way Jockey: W Kennedy

Navan 17:15 Sat Sep 26 2015

Bective Restaurant (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Not A Whisper Jockey: Mr J J King

2

Bobarlee Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Sizing Alberta Jockey: Ms K Walsh

Chester 17:25 Sat Sep 26 2015

Innospec Handicap

1

Goldslinger Jockey: F Norton

2

Brandon Castle Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Borak Jockey: Jordan Williams

Ripon 17:30 Sat Sep 26 2015

SIS Handicap

1

Keep It Dark Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Singeur Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Bashiba Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

Newmarket 17:35 Sat Sep 26 2015

racingfx.co.uk Handicap

1

Mr Win Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Scottish Glen Jockey: Hector Crouch

3

Grand Inquisitor Jockey: R L Moore

Haydock 17:40 Sat Sep 26 2015

Bet With Your Racing UK App Handicap

1

Dancetrack Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Mccreery Jockey: G Baker

3

Woody Bay Jockey: G Lee

Chelmsford City 17:45 Sat Sep 26 2015

Follow Us On Twitter At ChelmsfordCRC Nursery

1

Indigo Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Criminalistic Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Clive Clifton Jockey: P J Smullen

Chelmsford City 18:15 Sat Sep 26 2015

totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Conditions Stakes (Plus10)

1

Dragon Mall Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Lazzam Jockey: M Harley

3

Viren's Army Jockey: S M Levey

Chelmsford City 18:45 Sat Sep 26 2015

totequadpot Handicap

1

Doctor Sardonicus Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Secret Missile Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Al Fareej Jockey: L Morris

Chelmsford City 19:15 Sat Sep 26 2015

totepool Supporting The Sport You Love Conditions Stakes

1

Tryster Jockey: W Buick

2

Let's Go Jockey: James Doyle

3

Western Reserve Jockey: P J Smullen

Chelmsford City 19:45 Sat Sep 26 2015

totepoolliveinfo.com Handicap

1

Majeed Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Bint Dandy Jockey: S De Sousa

3

River Dart Jockey: Harry Bentley

Chelmsford City 20:15 Sat Sep 26 2015

Win A Football Fortune With Scoop6Soccer Handicap

1

Cafe Caprice Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Bracken Brae Jockey: J Quinn

3

Sky Rose Jockey: M Harley

Chelmsford City 20:45 Sat Sep 26 2015

Scoop6Soccer The 1 Million Football Bet Handicap

1

Kalon Brama Jockey: M M Monaghan

2

Hit List Jockey: David Probert

3

Best Boy Jockey: L Morris

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More