All you need at the races

Mon Oct 26 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Mon Oct 26 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Leicester, Wexford and Galway. See how the horse Noble Gift won the Leicester 14:55 (Sir Gordon Richards Handicap).

Result quick find

Redcar 12:30 Mon Oct 26 2015

British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Stakes (Div 1)

1

Gowanless Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Wernotfamusanymore Jockey: G Lee

3

Overhaugh Street Jockey: Joey Haynes

Leicester 12:50 Mon Oct 26 2015

Haymarket Nursery

1

Smart Mover Jockey: Joe Doyle

2

Nanny Makfi Jockey: David Probert

3

Funny Oyster Jockey: L P Keniry

Redcar 13:00 Mon Oct 26 2015

British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

1

Captain Dion Jockey: G Lee

2

Never In Doubt Jockey: K Latham

3

Udontdodou Jockey: Joey Haynes

Wexford 13:05 Mon Oct 26 2015

Peter Nolan Bloodstock Maiden Hurdle

1

Last Goodbye Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Crazyheart Jockey: M P Fogarty

3

Tethra Jockey: C D Maxwell

Ayr 13:10 Mon Oct 26 2015

Racing UK Maiden Hurdle

1

Calivigny Jockey: S Mulqueen

2

Caledonia Jockey: J Reveley

3

John Monash Jockey: R Johnson

Leicester 13:20 Mon Oct 26 2015

Gumley Claiming Stakes

1

Caltra Colleen Jockey: Patrick Pilley

2

Je T'aime Encore Jockey: William Carson

3

Thello Jockey: Cam Hardie

Galway 13:25 Mon Oct 26 2015

www.galwayraces.com Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

Elusive Ivy Jockey: J B Kane

2

Whistle Dixie Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Snaidhm Jockey: P E Corbett

Redcar 13:30 Mon Oct 26 2015

Watch Racing UK On 3 Devices Nursery

1

Show Palace Jockey: G Lee

2

Ponty Royale Jockey: D Allan

3

Black Grass Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Wexford 13:35 Mon Oct 26 2015

Wexford Rated Novice Hurdle

1

After Rain Jockey:

2

Runyon Rattler Jockey: A Ring

3

Prince Kup Jockey: A E Lynch

Ayr 13:40 Mon Oct 26 2015

Racing UK/EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier)

1

Imada Jockey: B P Harding

2

Double W's Jockey: B Hughes

3

Leading Score Jockey: Dale Irving

Leicester 13:50 Mon Oct 26 2015

SIS Handicap

1

Storm Rock Jockey: David Probert

2

Pintura Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Polar Forest Jockey: Callum Shepherd

Galway 13:55 Mon Oct 26 2015

W.B. Gavin & Co. E.B.F. Beginners Chase

1

Captain Von Trappe Jockey: B J Cooper

2

The Winkler Jockey: M P Butler

3

Salsa Sensation Jockey: B J Geraghty

Redcar 14:05 Mon Oct 26 2015

European Breeders' Fund - Double Trigger Maiden Stakes (For The Double Trigger Trophy)

1

Play Gal Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Soldier In Action Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Parliamentarian Jockey: P Makin

Wexford 14:10 Mon Oct 26 2015

Garryrichard Stud Maiden Hurdle

1

Dallas Cowboy Jockey: L P Dempsey

2

Grangeclare Rosa Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Fluspar Jockey: D J Howard

Ayr 14:15 Mon Oct 26 2015

Happy Birthday Allie Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Love The Leader Jockey: Mr D G Noonan

2

Andhaar Jockey: Blair Campbell

3

Touch Of Steel Jockey: Dale Irving

Leicester 14:25 Mon Oct 26 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Reflektor Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Hillside Dream Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Equistar Jockey: T J Murphy

Galway 14:30 Mon Oct 26 2015

Ennis Lifts Handicap Chase

1

Hash Brown Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Ravished Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Aranhill Chief Jockey: D Meyler

Redcar 14:35 Mon Oct 26 2015

Racing UK Anywhere Available Now Selling Stakes

1

Sublimation Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

2

Ronya Jockey: D C Costello

3

Nonagon Jockey: D Allan

Wexford 14:40 Mon Oct 26 2015

Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-116)

1

Santo Prince Jockey: B R Dalton

2

Tb Broke Her Jockey: D Robinson

3

Ballyadam Brook Jockey: C D Maxwell

Ayr 14:45 Mon Oct 26 2015

Happy Birthday Allie Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Destiny Awaits Jockey: R Johnson

2

Bracing Jockey: Mr Kit Alexander

3

Finaghy Ayr Jockey: G B Watters

Leicester 14:55 Mon Oct 26 2015

Sir Gordon Richards Handicap

1

Noble Gift Jockey: Callum Shepherd

2

Kinema Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Fabricate Jockey: J P Spencer

Galway 15:00 Mon Oct 26 2015

Corrib Food Products Handicap Chase (0-102)

1

Tomcoole Lad Jockey: N P Madden

2

Magical Mother Jockey: J B Kane

3

Eiri Na Casca Jockey: J J Burke

Redcar 15:10 Mon Oct 26 2015

Market Cross Jewellers Handicap

1

Azamesse Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Dew Pond Jockey: D Allan

3

Rock Of Max Jockey: T Hamilton

Wexford 15:15 Mon Oct 26 2015

M.W. Hickey Memorial Chase (Listed)

1

Urano Jockey:

2

Gold Patrol Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Archie Meade Jockey: D J Howard

Ayr 15:20 Mon Oct 26 2015

Racing UK Android App racinguk.com Handicap Chase

1

Monbeg River Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

Ballycool Jockey: D R Fox

3

Castlelawn Jockey: P Buchanan

Leicester 15:30 Mon Oct 26 2015

Cossington Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Flowing Clarets Jockey: P Mathers

2

Zippy Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Kath's Legacy Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Galway 15:35 Mon Oct 26 2015

Barna Recycling Rated Novice Hurdle

1

Baily Cloud Jockey: M A Enright

2

Altiepix Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Grecian Tiger Jockey: B J Geraghty

Redcar 15:45 Mon Oct 26 2015

Watch Racing UK Anywhere Maiden Stakes

1

Feng Shui Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Playboy Bay Jockey: Shirley Teasdale

3

Isntshesomething Jockey: P Mulrennan

Wexford 15:50 Mon Oct 26 2015

Jim Whitty Memorial Beginners Chase

1

Vicangelome Jockey: P T Enright

2

Motown Bob Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Beautiful Ben Jockey:

Ayr 15:55 Mon Oct 26 2015

Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com Anywhere Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Jack Steel Jockey: R Johnson

2

Retrieve The Stick Jockey: B Hughes

3

Un Noble Jockey: Craig Nichol

Leicester 16:05 Mon Oct 26 2015

Fosse Way Amateur Riders' Handicap (Gentleman Amateur Riders) (Div 1)

1

Uncle Dermot Jockey: Mr T Greatrex

2

Illustrious Prince Jockey: Mr T Hamilton

3

Lendal Bridge Jockey: Mr K Wood

Galway 16:10 Mon Oct 26 2015

John Mulholland Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle

1

The Job Is Right Jockey: R Walsh

2

Master Appeal Jockey: D Meyler

3

After Aspen Jockey: Miss J M Mangan

Redcar 16:15 Mon Oct 26 2015

100% RacingUK Profits Returned To Racing Apprentice Handicap

1

Daylight Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Armelle Jockey: Gearoid Patrick Brouder

3

Takafol Jockey: Josh Doyle

Wexford 16:20 Mon Oct 26 2015

Wexford Festival Opera 2015 (C & G) (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Tuzo Jockey:

2

Robin Thyme Jockey:

3

Sandycove Island Jockey: Mr D T Atkinson

Ayr 16:25 Mon Oct 26 2015

Western House Hotel Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Fagan Jockey: R Johnson

2

Meet The Legend Jockey: Craig Nichol

3

Spirit Of Kayf Jockey: B Hughes

Leicester 16:35 Mon Oct 26 2015

Fosse Way Amateur Riders' Handicap (Gentleman Amateur Riders) (Div 2)

1

Champagne Bob Jockey: Mr T Greatrex

2

Cadeaux Pearl Jockey: Mr K Locking

3

Celtic Sixpence Jockey: Mr T P Broughton

Galway 16:45 Mon Oct 26 2015

Reaneys Of Galway Supporting Nuig Volunteer Services Abroad (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Dreambaby Jockey: Ms K Walsh

2

Billy's Hope Jockey: Miss K Harrington

3

Bobo Mac Jockey: Mr D O'Connor

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More