All you need at the races

Thu Nov 26 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Nov 26 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Newbury, Thurles and Taunton. See how the horse Sternrubin won the Newbury 15:15 (bet365 Intermediate Hurdle (Listed Limited Handicap) (Registered As The Gerry Feilden Hurdle)).

Result quick find

Southwell 12:15 Thu Nov 26 2015

Coral Handicap

1

Amazing Blue Sky Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Teenage Dream Jockey: D C Costello

3

Hall Of Beauty Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

Thurles 12:20 Thu Nov 26 2015

Killinan Beginners Chase

1

Shaneshill Jockey: R Walsh

2

Walk To Freedom Jockey: R M Power

3

Casual Approach Jockey: B J Cooper

Newbury 12:30 Thu Nov 26 2015

bet365 Novices' Hurdle

1

Modus Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Charmix Jockey: N D Fehily

3

See The World Jockey: D A Jacob

Taunton 12:40 Thu Nov 26 2015

County Gazette - 'The Favourite For News' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Exemplary Jockey: Mr D G Noonan

2

Mexican Border Jockey: J McGrath

3

Prince of Thieves Jockey: R Mahon

Southwell 12:45 Thu Nov 26 2015

New Unibet Racing App Download Handicap

1

Spirit of Zeb Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Split The Atom Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Llewellyn Jockey: Rachel Richardson

Thurles 12:50 Thu Nov 26 2015

www.thurlesraces.ie Handicap Chase

1

Rightville Boy Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Do Be Doin' Jockey: S J Hassett

3

Clondaw Dude Jockey: D E Mullins

Newbury 13:00 Thu Nov 26 2015

Alan MacKintosh Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase

1

Harry's Farewell Jockey: Mr Joshua Newman

2

Russe Blanc Jockey: Mr S Clements

3

Belmount Jockey: Mr J J Slevin

Taunton 13:10 Thu Nov 26 2015

Setsquare Recruitment 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Mister Miyagi Jockey: Ian Popham

2

Star Trouper Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Star Foot Jockey: James Banks

Southwell 13:20 Thu Nov 26 2015

32Red Nursery

1

Arcane Dancer Jockey: T Eaves

2

Southern Seas Jockey: P McDonald

3

Carbutt's Ridge Jockey: D C Costello

Thurles 13:25 Thu Nov 26 2015

Cahir Maiden Hurdle

1

Petit Mouchoir Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Lofgren Jockey: R C Colgan

3

Moon Over Germany Jockey: D N Russell

Newbury 13:35 Thu Nov 26 2015

bet365.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Unowhatimeanharry Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Millanisi Boy Jockey: D A Jacob

3

Masterplan Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Taunton 13:45 Thu Nov 26 2015

SIS Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Captainofindustry Jockey: D F O'Regan

2

Fountains Blossom Jockey: Mr D G Noonan

3

Tokyo Javilex Jockey: Mr L Drowne

Southwell 13:55 Thu Nov 26 2015

32Red Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Melfit Jockey: S M Levey

2

Mystic Blaze Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Rubis Jockey: T Hamilton

Thurles 14:00 Thu Nov 26 2015

Holycross Maiden Hurdle

1

Royal Caviar Jockey: R Walsh

2

Haymount Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Rocklander Jockey: D J Mullins

Newbury 14:10 Thu Nov 26 2015

bet365 Novices' Chase (Registered As The Worcester Novices' Chase) (Grade 2)

1

Native River Jockey: Brendan Powell

2

Un Temps Pour Tout Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Port Melon Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Taunton 14:20 Thu Nov 26 2015

Weatherbys Hamilton Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Saint Roque Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Royalraise Jockey: L P Aspell

3

Rydon Pynes Jockey: J McGrath

Southwell 14:30 Thu Nov 26 2015

32Red Casino Selling Stakes

1

Ginger Joe Jockey: S M Levey

2

Muffin The Mule Jockey: J Fanning

3

Powered Jockey: D C Costello

Thurles 14:35 Thu Nov 26 2015

Templemore Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Long House Island Jockey: D G Hogan

2

Popboru Jockey: A P Heskin

3

Courageous Cry Jockey: M P Burke

Newbury 14:45 Thu Nov 26 2015

bet365 Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Spookydooky Jockey: R Johnson

2

Warriors Tale Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Nitrogen Jockey: N D Fehily

Taunton 14:55 Thu Nov 26 2015

Well Done At Cheltenham Ian Popham Handicap Hurdle

1

Proofreader Jockey: M J Quinlan

2

Floresco Jockey: Sean Bowen

3

Back By Midnight Jockey: James Banks

Southwell 15:05 Thu Nov 26 2015

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Philba Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

2

Billy Bond Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Dark Diamond Jockey: Adam Beschizza

Thurles 15:10 Thu Nov 26 2015

Rock Of Cashel Hurdle

1

Mount Colah Jockey: Mr N McParlan

2

Daneking Jockey: R Walsh

3

The Crafty Butcher Jockey: M A Enright

Newbury 15:15 Thu Nov 26 2015

bet365 Intermediate Hurdle (Listed Limited Handicap) (Registered As The Gerry Feilden Hurdle)

1

Sternrubin Jockey: R Johnson

2

John Constable Jockey: Paul Moloney

3

Ch'tibello Jockey: Harry Skelton

Taunton 15:25 Thu Nov 26 2015

Festive Fixture 10th December Handicap Chase

1

Bus Named Desire Jockey: Mr S Sheppard

2

Dawnieriver Jockey: L Treadwell

3

Ballyegan Jockey: L Heard

Southwell 15:35 Thu Nov 26 2015

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Danish Duke Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Best Tamayuz Jockey: Tim Clark

3

Moonlight Venture Jockey: S A Gray

Thurles 15:40 Thu Nov 26 2015

Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Candle Island Jockey: L P Dempsey

2

Ice Cool Jockey: John J Fitzpatrick

3

Varene De Vauzelle Jockey: D J Mullins

Newbury 15:50 Thu Nov 26 2015

bet365.com Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Fly Du Charmil Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Pure Vision Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Kir Royal Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Taunton 16:00 Thu Nov 26 2015

County Gazette - 'The Favourite For News' Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Kleitomachos Jockey: Mr D G Noonan

2

Double Accord Jockey: R Mahon

3

Guanciale Jockey: R T Dunne

Chelmsford City 16:10 Thu Nov 26 2015

toteplacepot Racing's Favourite Bet Apprentice Handicap

1

Salvado Jockey: Rhiain Ingram

2

Tamarin Jockey: Natalie Hambling

3

Wimboldsley Jockey: Josh Doyle

Chelmsford City 16:40 Thu Nov 26 2015

toteexacta Pick The 1st And 2nd Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Quality Time Jockey: James Doyle

2

Hidden Treasures Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Make Music Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Chelmsford City 17:10 Thu Nov 26 2015

toteexacta Pick The 1st And 2nd Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Crowning Glory Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Star Of Lombardy Jockey: F Norton

3

Cline Jockey: L Morris

Chelmsford City 17:40 Thu Nov 26 2015

totequadpot Four Places In Four Races Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Lilly Vega Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Zio Gianni Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Cape Of Glory Jockey: L Morris

Chelmsford City 18:10 Thu Nov 26 2015

totetrifecta Pick The 1, 2, 3 Nursery

1

Silas R Jockey: L Morris

2

Goldenfield Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Epsom Day Jockey: R Havlin

Chelmsford City 18:40 Thu Nov 26 2015

toteswinger Three Ways To Win Handicap

1

Hoofalong Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Luis Vaz De Torres Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Guishan Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

Chelmsford City 19:10 Thu Nov 26 2015

totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Handicap

1

Sweet Selection Jockey: R Havlin

2

Rock Of Max Jockey: A Kirby

3

Voice Control Jockey: Kieren Fox

Chelmsford City 19:40 Thu Nov 26 2015

Follow Us On Twitter at ChelmsfordCRC Handicap

1

Supersta Jockey: A Mullen

2

Orlando Rogue Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Bailiwick Jockey: A Kirby

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More