All you need at the races

Sun Mar 27 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sun Mar 27 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Fairyhouse, Cork and Plumpton. See how the horse Jer's Girl won the Fairyhouse 15:05 (Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final (Grade 1)).

Result quick find

Sedgefield 13:50 Sun Mar 27 2016

Betfred TV Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle

1

Master Jake Jockey: Bridget Andrews

2

Eyes Of A Tiger Jockey: Craig Gallagher

3

Maxie T Jockey: H Thompson Brown

Fairyhouse 14:00 Sun Mar 27 2016

Cusack Hotels Maiden Hurdle

1

Three Wise Men Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Art Of Synergy Jockey: J J Burke

3

Tayto Park Jockey: D F O'Regan

Wolverhampton 14:05 Sun Mar 27 2016

Renault Kadjar Handicap

1

Point North Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Jaarih Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Flicka's Boy Jockey: Barry McHugh

Cork 14:10 Sun Mar 27 2016

Mallow Maiden Hurdle

1

Noble Vision Jockey: P T Enright

2

Finding Touch Jockey: J S McGarvey

3

Guitar George Jockey: A E Lynch

Plumpton 14:15 Sun Mar 27 2016

toteplacepot Novices' Hurdle

1

Royal Vacation Jockey: P J Brennan

2

King Cool Jockey: Joshua Moore

3

Butney Island Jockey: C O'Farrell

Sedgefield 14:25 Sun Mar 27 2016

Betfred 'Supports Jack Berry House' Handicap Chase

1

Runswick Relax Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

Attimo Jockey: Jonathan England

3

Captain Sharpe Jockey: Mr S Sheppard

Fairyhouse 14:35 Sun Mar 27 2016

Gleesons Butchers Novice Handicap Hurdle

1

Dollar And A Dream Jockey: P Townend

2

The Brock Inn Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Pakman Jockey: G N Fox

Wolverhampton 14:40 Sun Mar 27 2016

All New Renault Kadjar Maiden Stakes

1

Avenue Of Stars Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Mister Mischief Jockey: G Lee

3

Bromley Cross Jockey: T Hamilton

Cork 14:45 Sun Mar 27 2016

Munster Waste Management Handicap Hurdle (80-116)

1

Mississippi River Jockey: Miss M O'Sullivan

2

Long Journey Home Jockey: P T Enright

3

Inishturk Lad Jockey: Mr D M Spillane

Plumpton 14:50 Sun Mar 27 2016

toteexacta Handicap Chase

1

Slidecheck Jockey: Adam Wedge

2

Bonds Conquest Jockey: J McGrath

3

Goring Two Jockey: A Thornton

Sedgefield 15:00 Sun Mar 27 2016

Betfred Mobile Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Beyondtemptation Jockey: Diarmuid O'Regan

2

Samedi Soir Jockey: Mr John Dawson

3

Attention Seaker Jockey: B Hughes

Fairyhouse 15:05 Sun Mar 27 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final (Grade 1)

1

Jer's Girl Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Jessber's Dream Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Asthuria Jockey: R Walsh

Wolverhampton 15:15 Sun Mar 27 2016

'Another One Drives The Dacia Duster' Handicap

1

Just That Lord Jockey: L Morris

2

Discreet Hero Jockey: R Havlin

3

Case Key Jockey: D Holland

Cork 15:20 Sun Mar 27 2016

Ticket Sales Online Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

Goulane Davina Jockey: Mr D M Spillane

2

Danali Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Seeking Susan Jockey: D Meyler

Plumpton 15:25 Sun Mar 27 2016

totequadpot Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Like Sully Jockey: A Glassonbury

2

Triple Chief Jockey: C Gethings

3

Ma'ire Rua Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Sedgefield 15:35 Sun Mar 27 2016

Betfred Lotto Handicap Chase

1

Lily Little Legs Jockey: B Hughes

2

My Friend George Jockey: Henry Brooke

3

Chanceofa Lifetime Jockey: Miss A Waugh

Fairyhouse 15:40 Sun Mar 27 2016

Agnelli Motor Park Novice Hurdle (Grade 2)

1

Acapella Bourgeois Jockey: J J Burke

2

Nambour Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Our Duke Jockey: R M Power

Wolverhampton 15:50 Sun Mar 27 2016

Renault Zoe All-Electric Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Muthraab Aldaar Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Zio Gianni Jockey: G Baker

3

Second Serve Jockey: J Fanning

Cork 15:55 Sun Mar 27 2016

Easter Handicap Hurdle (0-140) (Grade C)

1

Last Goodbye Jockey: D Meyler

2

Captainofthefleet Jockey: E O'Connell

3

Nine Stiches Jockey: A McCurtin

Plumpton 16:00 Sun Mar 27 2016

totepool Sussex Champion Hurdle (Handicap)

1

Disputed Jockey: Tom Cannon

2

Darebin Jockey: Joshua Moore

3

Vicenzo Mio Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Sedgefield 16:10 Sun Mar 27 2016

Betfred Hurdle Series Final (Handicap)

1

General Mahler Jockey: R P McLernon

2

Bollin Ace Jockey: B P Harding

3

Ryedale Racer Jockey: B Hughes

Fairyhouse 16:15 Sun Mar 27 2016

Ryanair Gold Cup Novice Chase (Grade 1)

1

Kylemore Lough Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Outlander Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Blair Perrone Jockey: D F O'Regan

Wolverhampton 16:25 Sun Mar 27 2016

Renault Clio Handicap

1

Moonday Sun Jockey: A Kirby

2

Rockwood Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Lean On Pete Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

Cork 16:30 Sun Mar 27 2016

Dermot Casey Tree Care Maiden Hurdle

1

Inch Rise Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Goodnightirene Jockey: R Loughran

3

Justforjames Jockey: M J Ferris

Plumpton 16:35 Sun Mar 27 2016

totepool Supporting Plumpton's Richest Ever Day Maiden Hurdle

1

Authorized Too Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Tara Bridge Jockey: Tom Cannon

3

Carqalin Jockey: C O'Farrell

Sedgefield 16:45 Sun Mar 27 2016

Betfred 'Happy Easter' Handicap Hurdle

1

Agent Louise Jockey: Adam Nicol

2

Spiker The Biker Jockey: R P McLernon

3

What A Game Jockey: B Hughes

Fairyhouse 16:50 Sun Mar 27 2016

Boylesports Novice Handicap Chase (Grade B)

1

Solita Jockey: P Townend

2

Westerner Point Jockey: J J Burke

3

Just Get Cracking Jockey: L P Dempsey

Wolverhampton 17:00 Sun Mar 27 2016

Renault Wolverhampton Handicap

1

Ikerrin Road Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Buying Trouble Jockey: A Mullen

3

Arcanada Jockey: R Kingscote

Cork 17:05 Sun Mar 27 2016

Imperial Call Chase (Grade 3)

1

Fine Rightly Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Toon River Jockey: P T Enright

3

Arctic Skipper Jockey: P F Mangan

Plumpton 17:10 Sun Mar 27 2016

At The Races Sussex National (Handicap Chase)

1

Tour Des Champs Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Krackatoa King Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Finish The Story Jockey: A P Cawley

Sedgefield 17:20 Sun Mar 27 2016

Betfred Racing 'Follow Us On Twitter' Handicap Hurdle

1

Azure Glamour Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

Strait Run Jockey: Billy Garritty

3

Hey Bob Jockey: Tony Kelly

Fairyhouse 17:25 Sun Mar 27 2016

Tattersalls Ireland George Mernagh Memorial Sales Bumper

1

Forge Meadow Jockey: Miss K Harrington

2

Geneva Barracks Jockey: Ms K Walsh

3

Morgan Jockey: Mr D G Lavery

Wolverhampton 17:35 Sun Mar 27 2016

Dacia Wolverhampton Handicap (Div 1)

1

Misu Pete Jockey: D Holland

2

Veeraya Jockey: Shelley Birkett

3

Gulland Rock Jockey: William Carson

Cork 17:40 Sun Mar 27 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase

1

Another Rebel Jockey: M J Ferris

2

Vinnie Luck Jockey: A McCurtin

3

Thekingofconnemara Jockey: A E Lynch

Plumpton 17:45 Sun Mar 27 2016

totepool Happy Easter Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Loves Destination Jockey: David Noonan

2

Kayflin Jockey: Jack Sherwood

3

Double Court Jockey: Jamie Bargary

Wolverhampton 18:05 Sun Mar 27 2016

Dacia Wolverhampton Handicap (Div 2)

1

Flying Fantasy Jockey: Aaron Jones

2

Colour My World Jockey: J Fanning

3

Black Truffle Jockey: Racheal Kneller

Cork 18:10 Sun Mar 27 2016

corkracecourse.ie (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Give Me A Copper Jockey: Mr P D Collins

2

Classic Place Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Kilcrea Bridge Jockey: E Dwan

Next Top Racecards

Tue 13:30 Uttoxeter 13:30 - Signs 2000 Novices' Chase
3 runners, Class 3
Tue 13:50 Southwell 13:50 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
14 runners, Class 4
Tue 14:10 Fontwell 14:10 - T I Engineering Structural Ltd Handicap Chase
6 runners, Class 3
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More