All you need at the races

Mon Jul 27 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Mon Jul 27 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Galway, Newton Abbot and Ayr. See how the horse Modem won the Galway 18:50 (Connacht Hotel (Q.R.) Handicap (70-100)).

Result quick find

Ayr 14:00 Mon Jul 27 2015

Racing UK Mobile Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Farkle Minkus Jockey: P Makin

2

Strummer Jockey: G Lee

3

Croft Ranger Jockey: P Mulrennan

Newton Abbot 14:15 Mon Jul 27 2015

Summertime Novices' Hurdle

1

Lamool Jockey: R Johnson

2

Theatre Goer Jockey: James Banks

3

Beat The Tide Jockey: Alan Johns

Ayr 14:30 Mon Jul 27 2015

racinguk.com Handicap

1

New Bidder Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Exotic Guest Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Lady Desire Jockey: P Makin

Newton Abbot 14:45 Mon Jul 27 2015

At The Races Maiden Hurdle

1

Lilac Tree Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Shout It Aloud Jockey: R Johnson

3

Almagest Jockey: R Flint

Ayr 15:00 Mon Jul 27 2015

Racing UK Day Pass Handicap

1

Blue Sonic Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Busy Bimbo Jockey: G Lee

3

Lily Moreton Jockey: Neil Farley

Newton Abbot 15:15 Mon Jul 27 2015

Paul Sherriff 60th Birthday Handicap Chase

1

Foxes Bridge Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Railway Storm Jockey: Miss B Frost

3

Distracted Jockey: T J O'Brien

Ayr 15:30 Mon Jul 27 2015

Today's Racing Just 10 With RacingUK Handicap

1

Braes Of Lochalsh Jockey: G Lee

2

Scrapper Smith Jockey: G Whillans

3

Sir Chauvelin Jockey: J P Sullivan

Newton Abbot 15:45 Mon Jul 27 2015

newtonabbotracing.com Handicap Hurdle

1

Ittirad Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Ballyglasheen Jockey: Lewis Gordon

3

Absolutlyfantastic Jockey: R Johnson

Ayr 16:05 Mon Jul 27 2015

Racing UK Anywhere Available Now Handicap (Div 1)

1

Haidees Reflection Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Mr Cool Cash Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Hellbender Jockey: Jordan Nason

Newton Abbot 16:20 Mon Jul 27 2015

North Devon Hospice Handicap Hurdle

1

Kentford Heiress Jockey: Kevin Jones

2

Boher Lad Jockey: Mr Alex Edwards

3

Hold The Fort Jockey: N D Fehily

Ayr 16:40 Mon Jul 27 2015

Racing UK Anywhere Available Now Handicap (Div 2)

1

Rioja Day Jockey: G Bartley

2

Tanawar Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Raise A Billion Jockey: G Lee

Newton Abbot 16:55 Mon Jul 27 2015

Paignton Zoo Handicap Chase

1

Dream Bolt Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Zama Zama Jockey: Adam Wedge

3

Matrow's Lady Jockey: N D Fehily

Ayr 17:10 Mon Jul 27 2015

Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com/anywhere Handicap

1

Gworn Jockey: P McDonald

2

Echo Of Lightning Jockey: D Allan

3

Tectonic Jockey: P Makin

Galway 17:15 Mon Jul 27 2015

Galwaybayhotel.com & Radissonhotelgalway.com Novice Hurdle

1

Bachasson Jockey: R Walsh

2

Zafayan Jockey: D N Russell

3

Neverushacon Jockey: R M Power

Newton Abbot 17:25 Mon Jul 27 2015

IRL Independent Racecourses Ltd Intermediate Open NH Flat Race

1

Arthur Burrell Jockey: James Best

2

Josie Jump Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Wilde Oak Jockey: N D Fehily

Southwell 17:35 Mon Jul 27 2015

Mick Appleby Racing Nursery

1

Cool Silk Boy Jockey: T Eaves

2

Rampers Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Secret Clause Jockey: J Quinn

Ayr 17:40 Mon Jul 27 2015

Western House Hotel Apprentice Handicap

1

Dolphin Rock Jockey: Callum Rodriguez

2

Glasgon Jockey: Anna Hesketh

3

Latin Rebel Jockey: Rachael Grant

Galway 17:45 Mon Jul 27 2015

Easyfix Rubber Products Handicap Hurdle (88-109)

1

Beckwith Star Jockey: A F O'Neill

2

Plain Sailing Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Defining Year Jockey: D N Russell

Windsor 17:55 Mon Jul 27 2015

totepool Proud Partners Of Racing Welfare Maiden Stakes

1

Nisser Jockey: R Hughes

2

Dream Destination Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Lady Kheleyf Jockey: T P Queally

Southwell 18:05 Mon Jul 27 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Rocking Rudolph Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Sea Of Uncertainty Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Comparinka Jockey: L Morris

Galway 18:15 Mon Jul 27 2015

Claregalwayhotel.ie (C & G) E.B.F. Maiden (Plus 10)

1

True Solitaire Jockey: P J Smullen

2

The Moore Factor Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Unicorn Jockey: J P O'Brien

Windsor 18:30 Mon Jul 27 2015

Sirecam Europe's Maiden Stakes

1

Shakerattlenroll Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

Mamillius Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Fast And Hot Jockey: R Hughes

Southwell 18:40 Mon Jul 27 2015

Shredall/SDS Lloydo's 60th Birthday Handicap

1

Putin Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Llewellyn Jockey: Phil Dennis

3

Qaffaal Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Galway 18:50 Mon Jul 27 2015

Connacht Hotel (Q.R.) Handicap (70-100)

1

Modem Jockey: Miss K Harrington

2

Awesome Star Jockey: Mr J J Codd

3

Ted Veale Jockey: Mr S Clements

Windsor 19:00 Mon Jul 27 2015

totepool Supporting Racing Welfare Fillies' Handicap

1

Mehronissa Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Heartsong Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

3

Quite A Story Jockey: J P Fahy

Southwell 19:10 Mon Jul 27 2015

Walking The Courses Maiden Handicap

1

Heavens Eyes Jockey: D C Costello

2

Paladin Jockey: M Harley

3

Kodiac Lady Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

Galway 19:20 Mon Jul 27 2015

Claytonhotelgalway.ie Handicap (50-80)

1

Romiac Jockey: L F Roche

2

Tadaany Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Gregoria Jockey: F M Berry

Windsor 19:30 Mon Jul 27 2015

Whitman Howard Supports Racing Welfare Charity Handicap

1

Snappy Guest Jockey: T P Queally

2

Pink Ribbon Jockey: Gary Mahon

3

Alfaraaby Jockey: J F Egan

Southwell 19:40 Mon Jul 27 2015

Connie White Memorial Handicap

1

Showboating Jockey: S A Gray

2

Miniskirt Jockey: C Catlin

3

Quadriga Jockey: J Quinn

Galway 19:50 Mon Jul 27 2015

Colm Quinn BMW Handicap (60-90)

1

Harasava Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Torcedor Jockey: W M Lordan

3

One Cool Poet Jockey: C D Hayes

Windsor 20:00 Mon Jul 27 2015

John Guest International Ltd Supports Racing Welfare Handicap

1

Memoria Jockey: David Probert

2

Ttainted Love Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Choral Festival Jockey: William Carson

Southwell 20:10 Mon Jul 27 2015

Book Christmas At Southwell Racecourse Handicap

1

Clubland Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

2

Toast Of Newbury Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Sir Geoffrey Jockey: Charles Bishop

Galway 20:20 Mon Jul 27 2015

McGettigan's Flat Race

1

Kalopsia Jockey: Miss S O'Brien

2

Mighty Concorde Jockey: Mr D O'Connor

3

Matchaway Jockey: Mr J J Codd

Windsor 20:35 Mon Jul 27 2015

Racing Welfare Farewell To Richard Hughes Handicap

1

Oskar Denarius Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Khee Society Jockey: A Kirby

3

Hallings Comet Jockey: Jim Crowley

Southwell 20:45 Mon Jul 27 2015

6th August Macmillan Raceday Handicap

1

Serenity Now Jockey: Callum Shepherd

2

Layline Jockey: L Morris

3

Thackeray Jockey: D Fentiman

Next Top Racecards

Tue 13:30 Uttoxeter 13:30 - Signs 2000 Novices' Chase
3 runners, Class 3
Tue 13:50 Southwell 13:50 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
14 runners, Class 4
Tue 14:10 Fontwell 14:10 - T I Engineering Structural Ltd Handicap Chase
6 runners, Class 3
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More