All you need at the races

Sat Aug 27 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Aug 27 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Goodwood, Windsor and Beverley. See how the horse Lightning Spear won the Goodwood 16:30 (Doom Bar Celebration Mile (Group 2)).

Result quick find

Newmarket 13:50 Sat Aug 27 2016

Eddie Stobart E Fulfilment EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Khafoo Shememi Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Mazyoun Jockey: James Doyle

3

Al Reeh Jockey: R Havlin

Beverley 14:00 Sat Aug 27 2016

Going For Gold EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Peak Princess Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Baileys Apprentice Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Show Me The Music Jockey: D Nolan

Navan 14:05 Sat Aug 27 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Tinder Jockey: C O'Donoghue

2

Hunaina Jockey: S Foley

3

Elizabeth Browning Jockey: J A Heffernan

Goodwood 14:10 Sat Aug 27 2016

Absolute Aesthetics Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Tara Celeb Jockey: J F Egan

2

Money In My Pocket Jockey: S M Levey

3

Bella Alissa Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Cartmel 14:15 Sat Aug 27 2016

E-Catering Novices' Hurdle

1

Hassle Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Buyer Beware Jockey: R Johnson

3

Golden Town Jockey: B Hughes

Newmarket 14:25 Sat Aug 27 2016

Fly Easyjet From London Southend Airport Nursery

1

Rodaini Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Clef Jockey: Callum Shepherd

3

Second Nature Jockey: L Morris

Beverley 14:35 Sat Aug 27 2016

totescoop6 Racing's Millionaire Maker Maiden Stakes

1

Dance Alone Jockey: T Eaves

2

Jabbarockie Jockey: P McDonald

3

Young Tiger Jockey: J P Sullivan

Navan 14:40 Sat Aug 27 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Impart Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Oakledge Jockey: W J Lee

3

Zeeyalater Jockey: G F Carroll

Goodwood 14:45 Sat Aug 27 2016

Prestige Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)

1

Kilmah Jockey: F Norton

2

Promising Jockey: S M Levey

3

Urban Fox Jockey: M Harley

Cartmel 14:50 Sat Aug 27 2016

Station Yard Garage 25th Anniversary EBF Stallions Novices' Chase

1

Princeton Royale Jockey: T E Whelan

2

Fingerontheswitch Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson
Move To The Groove Jockey: W T Kennedy

Newmarket 15:00 Sat Aug 27 2016

Eddie Stobart Industrial Sector Handicap

1

Kitaaby Jockey: James Doyle

2

Shawaahid Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Summer Chorus Jockey: J Quinn

Beverley 15:10 Sat Aug 27 2016

totescoop6 Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes (Listed)

1

Alpha Delphini Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Willytheconqueror Jockey: P Makin

3

Muthmir Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Navan 15:15 Sat Aug 27 2016

www.navanracecourse.ie Handicap

1

Bluesbreaker Jockey: R P Cleary

2

Shanghai Beauty Jockey: A J Breslin

3

Rattling Jewel Jockey: W M Lordan

Goodwood 15:20 Sat Aug 27 2016

Goodwood Revival Stakes (Handicap)

1

Certificate Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Suzi's Connoisseur Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Big Time Jockey: M Harley

Cartmel 15:25 Sat Aug 27 2016

Grant Thornton Handicap Chase

1

Dawnieriver Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Pekanheim Jockey: B P Harding

3

The Society Man Jockey: Stephen McCarthy

Newmarket 15:35 Sat Aug 27 2016

Fly Stobart Air Handicap

1

Yorkidding Jockey: J Fanning

2

Real Dominion Jockey: J Quinn

3

Highland Castle Jockey: S W Kelly

Beverley 15:45 Sat Aug 27 2016

totepoolliveinfo.com Handicap (Div 1)

1

Sandra's Secret Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Seamster Jockey: Cameron Noble

3

Socialites Red Jockey: B A Curtis

Navan 15:50 Sat Aug 27 2016

Like Navan On Facebook Handicap (45-65)

1

Sports Barrow Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Tap Focus Jockey: K J Manning

3

Creeping Ivy Jockey: C O'Donoghue

Goodwood 15:55 Sat Aug 27 2016

Lewis Badges 1832 March Stakes (Listed)

1

Platitude Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Vive Ma Fille Jockey: F Norton

3

Mr Singh Jockey: L Dettori

Cartmel 16:00 Sat Aug 27 2016

totepool Follow Us On Twitter Handicap Chase (For The Sadik Memorial Trophy)

1

Mountain Tunes Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Schindler's Prince Jockey: Benjamin Poste

3

Pena Dorada Jockey: Miss R McDonald

Newmarket 16:10 Sat Aug 27 2016

Stobart Club And Shop Hopeful Stakes (Listed)

1

Windfast Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Buying Trouble Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Baccarat Jockey: James Doyle

Windsor 16:15 Sat Aug 27 2016

Bathwick Tyres Supports HEROS Maiden Stakes

1

Graphite Storm Jockey: A Kirby

2

Sea Shack Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Poetic Principle Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Beverley 16:20 Sat Aug 27 2016

totepool Live Info Download The App Handicap

1

Dolphin Vista Jockey: D Nolan

2

Mainstream Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Ode To Evening Jockey: P Mulrennan

Navan 16:25 Sat Aug 27 2016

Follow Navan On Twitter Maiden

1

Magnolia Rose Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Treasure Chest Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Ex Patriot Jockey: C T Keane

Goodwood 16:30 Sat Aug 27 2016

Doom Bar Celebration Mile (Group 2)

1

Lightning Spear Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Zonderland Jockey: L Dettori

3

Arod Jockey: J Fortune

Cartmel 16:35 Sat Aug 27 2016

totepool Cartmel Cup (Handicap Hurdle)

1

Captain Brown Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Fantasy King Jockey: Tony Kelly

3

Wisty Jockey: Mr John Dawson

Redcar 16:40 Sat Aug 27 2016

racinguk.com/daypass Handicap (For Lady Amateur Riders)

1

San Cassiano Jockey: Mrs C Bartley

2

Framley Garth Jockey: Miss A Waugh

3

Muqarred Jockey: Miss F McSharry

Newmarket 16:45 Sat Aug 27 2016

Fly From London Southend Airport Handicap

1

Rococoa Jockey: L Morris

2

Mickey Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Quick Look Jockey: S De Sousa

Windsor 16:50 Sat Aug 27 2016

Genting Casinos Southern Fillies' Handicap

1

Nicarra Jockey: F Sweeney

2

Poster Girl Jockey: Ryan Tate

3

Carpe Diem Lady Jockey: A Kirby

Beverley 16:55 Sat Aug 27 2016

totepool Follow Us On Twitter Handicap

1

Mount Tahan Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

Alejandro Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Slemy Jockey: P McDonald

Navan 17:00 Sat Aug 27 2016

Racing Again September 3rd Maiden

1

Open House Jockey: K J Manning

2

Heartful Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Wondersnevercease Jockey: C P Hoban

Goodwood 17:05 Sat Aug 27 2016

Whiteley Clinic Stakes (Handicap)

1

Quebee Jockey: M Harley

2

Dawn Mirage Jockey: W Buick

3

Red Rannagh Jockey: T P Queally

Cartmel 17:10 Sat Aug 27 2016

Hadwins Motor Group TBA Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Cowslip Jockey: W T Kennedy

2

Ethelwyn Jockey: B Hughes

3

Western Home Jockey: R Johnson

Redcar 17:15 Sat Aug 27 2016

Bakers Tailoring And Formal Hire Maiden Auction Stakes

1

The Stalking Moon Jockey: T Eaves

2

Justanotherbottle Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Glyder Jockey: R Ffrench

Newmarket 17:20 Sat Aug 27 2016

Stobart Group Handicap

1

Princess Tansy Jockey: David Egan

2

Ziggy Lee Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Excellent George Jockey: Aaron Jones

Windsor 17:25 Sat Aug 27 2016

Tori 'Big 4 Alternative' Supports HEROS Handicap

1

Wind In My Sails Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Abareeq Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Athletic Jockey: George Wood

Beverley 17:30 Sat Aug 27 2016

totepoolliveinfo.com Handicap (Div 2)

1

Hilary J Jockey: P McDonald

2

Masamah Jockey: D Nolan

3

Groundworker Jockey: P Mulrennan

Navan 17:35 Sat Aug 27 2016

Navan Members Handicap (45-70)

1

Dalton Highway Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Silas R Jockey: W J Lee

3

Bromance Jockey: C T Keane

Goodwood 17:40 Sat Aug 27 2016

Golf Academy At Goodwood Stakes (Handicap)

1

Guns of Leros Jockey: Hector Crouch

2

Diamond Geyser Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Visage Blanc Jockey: J F Egan

Cartmel 17:45 Sat Aug 27 2016

EWGA Racing Excellence 'Hands And Heels' Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders)

1

Summer Storm Jockey: Miss A B O'Connor

2

Catchthemoonlight Jockey: Harry Reed

3

Noble Call Jockey: Trevor Ryan

Redcar 17:50 Sat Aug 27 2016

Market Cross Jewellers Novice Median Auction Stakes

1

Davy's Dilemma Jockey: A Mullen

2

Subjective Jockey: T Eaves

3

Honourable Jockey: P Mathers

Windsor 18:00 Sat Aug 27 2016

Winter Hill Stakes (Group 3)

1

Chain Of Daisies Jockey: F Sweeney

2

Ulysses Jockey: R L Moore

3

Foundation Jockey: R Havlin

Beverley 18:05 Sat Aug 27 2016

Charlotte And Danny Got Married Apprentice Handicap

1

Miningrocks Jockey: Ger O'Neill

2

Ingleby Spring Jockey: Natalie Hambling

3

Paddy's Rock Jockey: Josh Doyle

Redcar 18:20 Sat Aug 27 2016

Pinnacle Racing Syndicate Shares Available Now Handicap

1

Fuwairt Jockey: Cameron Noble

2

Pumaflor Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Flyboy Jockey: D Tudhope

Windsor 18:35 Sat Aug 27 2016

Sri Lanka August Stakes (Listed)

1

Berkshire Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Majeed Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Second Step Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Redcar 18:50 Sat Aug 27 2016

Racing UK HD On Sky432 Handicap

1

Reinforced Jockey: A Mullen

2

Desire Jockey: P Mathers

3

White Flag Jockey: Rachel Richardson

Windsor 19:05 Sat Aug 27 2016

Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Supports HEROS Handicap

1

Officer Drivel Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Not Touch Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Red Hot Chilly Jockey: T P Queally

Redcar 19:20 Sat Aug 27 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap

1

Kazoey Jockey: D Fentiman

2

High On Light Jockey: Rachel Richardson

3

Becky The Thatcher Jockey: T Eaves

Windsor 19:35 Sat Aug 27 2016

North Farm Stud Home Of HEROS Charity Handicap

1

Fairway To Heaven Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Florencio Jockey: S Hitchcott

3

Inclination Jockey: A Kirby

Redcar 19:50 Sat Aug 27 2016

High Definition Racing UK Handicap

1

Robbie Roo Roo Jockey: Saleem Golam

2

Someone Exciting Jockey: P Mathers

3

Hab Reeh Jockey: J P Sullivan

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More