All you need at the races

Fri Nov 27 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Nov 27 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Newbury, Dundalk and Wolverhampton. See how the horse Little Jon won the Newbury 14:40 (bet365 Open Handicap Chase).

Result quick find

Doncaster 12:15 Fri Nov 27 2015

Walls Magnum Classic Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier For The Challenger Staying Hurdle Series Final)

1

Harry Hunt Jockey: Kielan Woods

2

Bold Conquest Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Leath Acra Mor Jockey:

Newbury 12:25 Fri Nov 27 2015

Q Associates Juvenile Hurdle

1

Kasakh Noir Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

The Coffee Hunter Jockey: R Johnson

3

Major Mac Jockey: T Scudamore

Musselburgh 12:35 Fri Nov 27 2015

ELC - The Saltire Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Touch Of Steel Jockey: Dale Irving

2

Parc Des Princes Jockey: Ryan Day

3

Drop A Gear Jockey: Ross Chapman

Doncaster 12:45 Fri Nov 27 2015

Cadbury Flake 99 Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Wymeswold Jockey: Benjamin Poste

2

Polarbrook Jockey: S Quinlan

3

Dragon City Jockey: Harry Bannister

Newbury 12:55 Fri Nov 27 2015

bet365 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase

1

Rouge Et Blanc Jockey: Thomas Garner

2

Mon Successeur Jockey: Harry Cobden

3

Colin's Brother Jockey: Ryan Hatch

Musselburgh 13:10 Fri Nov 27 2015

Mitsubishi Electric Mares' Maiden Hurdle

1

Cosmic Tigress Jockey: Danny Cook

2

Myrtle Drive Jockey: B P Harding

3

Near To Tears Jockey: P Buchanan

Doncaster 13:20 Fri Nov 27 2015

Ice Cream Direct UK Handicap Chase

1

Voix D'eau Jockey: Mr M Legg

2

Off The Ground Jockey: Tom Cannon

3

Waltz Darling Jockey: J Reveley

Newbury 13:30 Fri Nov 27 2015

Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Series Qualifier)

1

Missed Approach Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Billy No Name Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Sykes Jockey: R Johnson

Musselburgh 13:45 Fri Nov 27 2015

racinguk.com/blackfriday Special Price Today Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Rear Admiral Jockey: Jake Greenall

2

The Backup Plan Jockey: B P Harding

3

Scorpions Sting Jockey: Dale Irving

Doncaster 13:55 Fri Nov 27 2015

Massarellas 'Mister Softee' Novices' Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Holly Bush Henry Jockey: Kielan Woods

2

Deadly Approach Jockey: R T Dunne

3

Baltic Storm Jockey: L P Aspell

Newbury 14:05 Fri Nov 27 2015

Fuller's London Pride Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (Registered As The Berkshire Novices' Chase)

1

Three Musketeers Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Activial Jockey: N D Fehily

3

L'unique Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Musselburgh 14:20 Fri Nov 27 2015

BAM Construction Maiden Hurdle

1

Chitu Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Round Tower Jockey: G B Watters

3

Leading Score Jockey: Dale Irving

Doncaster 14:30 Fri Nov 27 2015

Massarellas 'Mister Softee' Novices' Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Go Long Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Charbel Jockey: D Bass

3

Emperor Commodos Jockey: T J O'Brien

Newbury 14:40 Fri Nov 27 2015

bet365 Open Handicap Chase

1

Little Jon Jockey: Jamie Bargary

2

Upepito Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Top Gamble Jockey: J E Moore

Musselburgh 14:55 Fri Nov 27 2015

Semichem Handicap Chase

1

Blades Lad Jockey: Danny Cook

2

Carters Rest Jockey: Miss J Walton

3

Castlelawn Jockey: P Buchanan

Doncaster 15:05 Fri Nov 27 2015

Kelly's Of Cornwall Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Wild Bill Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Ueueteotl Jockey:

3

Solway Legend Jockey: B Hughes

Newbury 15:15 Fri Nov 27 2015

Inkerman London Novices' Hurdle

1

Champers On Ice Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Minella Awards Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Board Of Trade Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Musselburgh 15:25 Fri Nov 27 2015

Belmont Wallyford Maiden Open NH Flat Race

1

Kalaniti Jockey: Diarmuid O'Regan

2

Black Ink Jockey: Henry Brooke

3

Paper Roses Jockey: Callum Whillans

Doncaster 15:35 Fri Nov 27 2015

Eden Farm Hulleys Standard NH Flat Race (Conditionals And Amateurs)

1

Meribel Millie Jockey: Mr M Legg

2

Chase End Charlie Jockey: Mr D G Noonan

3

The Missus Jockey: Mr S Waley-Cohen

Newbury 15:45 Fri Nov 27 2015

bet365 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle

1

Buveur D'air Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Wait For Me Jockey: R Johnson

3

Big Chief Benny Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Wolverhampton 16:10 Fri Nov 27 2015

Download The New Unibet Racing App Nursery

1

Kingsley Klarion Jockey: J Fanning

2

Mysterious Look Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Le Manege Enchante Jockey: T Hamilton

Wolverhampton 16:45 Fri Nov 27 2015

Bet&Watch Every Race At Unibet Handicap

1

Temple Road Jockey: F Norton

2

Falsify Jockey: M Harley

3

Bosham Jockey: Nathan Evans

Wolverhampton 17:15 Fri Nov 27 2015

Unibet Offer Daily Jockey/Trainer Specials Handicap (Div 1)

1

Air Of York Jockey: Philip Prince

2

Major Muscari Jockey: M Harley

3

Bogsnog Jockey: T Hamilton

Dundalk 17:35 Fri Nov 27 2015

Big Bad Bob Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Victorious Secret Jockey: W M Lordan

2

La Fleur De Force Jockey: C T Keane

3

Spirit Glance Jockey: C P Hoban

Wolverhampton 17:45 Fri Nov 27 2015

Unibet Offer Daily Jockey/Trainer Specials Handicap (Div 2)

1

Ad Vitam Jockey: T Eaves

2

John Coffey Jockey: A Mullen

3

Zebs Lad Jockey: Clifford Lee

Dundalk 18:05 Fri Nov 27 2015

Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap

1

Chiclet Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Fast In The Wind Jockey: C P Hoban

3

Burren View Lady Jockey: J A Heffernan

Wolverhampton 18:15 Fri Nov 27 2015

32Red.com Maiden Stakes

1

Rebel Collins Jockey: Georgia Cox

2

Authenticity Jockey: Callum Rodriguez

3

Champagne Ceri Jockey: P Makin

Dundalk 18:35 Fri Nov 27 2015

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap

1

Bittern Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Ringside Humour Jockey: K J Manning

3

Sharjah Jockey: D P McDonogh

Wolverhampton 18:45 Fri Nov 27 2015

32Red Fillies' Conditions Stakes (All-Weather Championship Fast-Track Qualifier)

1

Lamar Jockey: L Morris

2

Kyllachy Queen Jockey: A Kirby

3

Alfajer Jockey: M Harley

Dundalk 19:05 Fri Nov 27 2015

Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)

1

Empresario Jockey: C J McGovern

2

Artiste Celebre Jockey: C P Hoban

3

Ridestan Jockey: D P Linehan

Wolverhampton 19:15 Fri Nov 27 2015

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Street Force Jockey: A Mullen

2

Hercullian Prince Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Wink Oliver Jockey: Martin Lane

Dundalk 19:35 Fri Nov 27 2015

Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)

1

Shukhov Jockey: D W O'Connor

2

Swift Harry Jockey: R Aguiar

3

Danequest Jockey: C P Hoban

Wolverhampton 19:45 Fri Nov 27 2015

Download The Coral App Handicap

1

Sheila's Buddy Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Karnage Jockey: L Morris

3

Dolphin Village Jockey: Danny Brock

Dundalk 20:05 Fri Nov 27 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Red Rannagh Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

Ebadan Jockey: C P Hoban

3

Twobeelucky Jockey: F M Berry

Dundalk 20:35 Fri Nov 27 2015

Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Maiden

1

Bairns At Bay Jockey: C T Keane

2

Stamp Of Authority Jockey: C R King

3

Eye Glass Jockey: R P Cleary

Dundalk 21:05 Fri Nov 27 2015

Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap

1

Reckless Lad Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Chestnut Fire Jockey: C P Hoban

3

Shabra Emperor Jockey: L F Roche

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More